Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Chapin
1733 - 1775 (41 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Chapin
1755-1756
Martha Chapin
B:
8 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Anna Chapin
1781-1850
Anna Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1781
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1850
Ansonia, New Haven County, CT
Justin Warriner
1783-1846
Justin Warriner
B:
27 Apr 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1846
Norman Chapin
1805-1891
Norman Chapin
B:
11 Jan 1805
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1891
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Williams
1804-1877
Nancy Williams
B:
8 Oct 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1877
Harriet Chapin
1806-1855
Harriet Chapin
B:
9 Sep 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1855
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Luke Day
1805-1836
Luke Day
B:
17 Feb 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1836
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
John Hunt
1799-
John Hunt
B:
9 Aug 1799
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1849
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elvira Chapin
1809-1865
Elvira Chapin
B:
9 Jan 1809
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1865
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Pynchon Lyman Warner
1807-1876
Charles Pynchon Lyman Warner
B:
5 Mar 1807
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1834 int.
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1876
Aldus Manutius Chapin
1811-1880
Aldus Manutius Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1811
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1880
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
Catharine Fisher Sawin
1819-1878
Catharine Fisher Sawin
B:
3 May 1819
Natick, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1840
Ashland, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1878
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
Mercy Chapin
1814-1815
Mercy Chapin
B:
23 Apr 1814
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1815
Mercy Holmes Chapin
1816-1899
Mercy Holmes Chapin
B:
17 Aug 1816
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1899
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Luther Childs
1811-1899
Martin Luther Childs
B:
2 Jun 1811
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1840
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1899
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Day Chapin
1819-1893
Lucy Day Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1819
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1893
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Josiah Davis Whitney
1818-1902
Josiah Davis Whitney
B:
7 Nov 1818
Ashley, Berkshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1902
Newton Chapin
1821-1887
Newton Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1821
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1887
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Caroline Barber Sawin
1826-1885
Caroline Barber Sawin
B:
2 Jul 1826
Natick, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1847
D:
27 Nov 1885
Chicago, Cook County, IL
William Day Chapin
1823-1899
William Day Chapin
B:
31 Oct 1823
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1899
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Emily McKinstry Chapin
1835-1908
Emily McKinstry Chapin
B:
1 Apr 1835
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1859
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1908
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Arminta Chapin
1826-
Arminta Chapin
B:
7 Aug 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eli Ferry
1822-
Eli Ferry
B:
24 Nov 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1852
Orlando Chapin
1830-1907
Orlando Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1830
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1907
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Judd Bush
1828-1905
Martha Judd Bush
B:
29 Oct 1828
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1905
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
1783-1862
William Chapin
B:
23 May 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1862
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1785-1861
Lucy Day
B:
24 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1861
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Herman Chapin
1786-1873
Herman Chapin
B:
15 Apr 1786
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Willimantic, Windham County, CT
Phena Chapin
1787-1834
Phena Chapin
B:
18 Sep 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucina Chapin
1788-1869
Lucina Chapin
B:
6 Oct 1788
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1869
Alexander Chapin
1791-1850
Alexander Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1850
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Burt
1793-1861
Sophia Burt
B:
1793
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1814
D:
12 Aug 1861
William Chapin
1758-1826
William Chapin
B:
26 Apr 1758
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary Church
1751-1829
Mary Church
B:
1751
Massachusetts
M:
20 May 1780
Massachusetts
D:
17 Mar 1829
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Olive Chapin
1785-1813
Olive Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1813
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bridgeman Chapin
1784-1833
Bridgeman Chapin
B:
19 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1808
Massachusetts
D:
25 Feb 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Whitfield Chapin
1787-1833
Whitfield Chapin
B:
4 May 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Luna Chapin
1789-1819
Luna Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1809
Massachusetts
D:
6 Mar 1819
Melia Chapin
1795-1849
Melia Chapin
B:
21 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1849
Japhet Chapin
1789-1828
Japhet Chapin
B:
28 Aug 1789
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1828
Atlas Chapin
1791-1824
Atlas Chapin
B:
26 Dec 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith Chapin
1791-
Mary Smith Chapin
B:
20 May 1791
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1815
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Chapin
1794-1864
Pliny Chapin
B:
20 Feb 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1864
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Francis Chapin
1796-1841
Francis Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1796
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1841
Austin Chapin
1798-1863
Austin Chapin
B:
2 May 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1863
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Verranus Chapin
1800-1882
Verranus Chapin
B:
21 May 1800
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1882
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Monro
Louisa Monro
M:
17 Dec 1829
Massachusetts
Sidney Chapin
1802-1882
Sidney Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1802
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1882
Parmelia Andrews Pendleton
1805-1879
Parmelia Andrews Pendleton
B:
26 Apr 1805
Willimansett, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1822
Massachusetts
D:
19 Jul 1879
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Milton Chapin
1804-
Milton Chapin
B:
10 Dec 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1760-1826
Japhet Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1760
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Wright
1764-1834
Lovina Wright
B:
6 Aug 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1834
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Franklin Clark Chapin
1817-1873
Franklin Clark Chapin
B:
11 Feb 1817
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1873
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Smith Kellogg
1815-1873
Priscilla Smith Kellogg
B:
21 Apr 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 May 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1873
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Maria Chapin
1823-1888
Eleanor Maria Chapin
B:
10 Aug 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1888
Gomez Township, MO
Moses Smith Kellogg
1820-
Moses Smith Kellogg
B:
2 Feb 1820
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Ogden Chapin
1826-1912
Henry Ogden Chapin
B:
6 Oct 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1912
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Kent
1827-1865
Lydia Kent
B:
12 Aug 1827
Scituate Township, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1857
Scituate Township, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Jun 1865
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Dulinda Relph
1833-1876
Dulinda Relph
B:
1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 May 1866
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
16 Apr 1876
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Marietta A. Chapin
1828-1918
Marietta A. Chapin
B:
1828
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1877
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1918
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary E. Chapin
1829-1901
Mary E. Chapin
B:
11 Feb 1829
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1901
Riley Smith
1809-1862
Riley Smith
B:
30 May 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1858
Massachusetts
D:
10 Jan 1862
Emily E. Chapin
1831-1907
Emily E. Chapin
B:
Nov 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1907
child Chapin
-YOUNG
child Chapin
B:
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Henry Chapin
1792-1880
Henry Chapin
B:
4 Jan 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1880
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Experience E. Clark
1792-1872
Experience E. Clark
B:
3 Nov 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1872
Naomi Chapin
1823-1907
Naomi Chapin
B:
27 Apr 1823
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1907
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Avery A. Ward
1820-1904
Avery A. Ward
B:
9 Aug 1820
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1861
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1904
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Chapin
1824-1839
Martha Chapin
B:
1 Oct 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1839
Cynthia Chapin
1827-1847
Cynthia Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1827
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1847
Henry Gardiner Chapin
1829-1858
Henry Gardiner Chapin
B:
15 Jul 1829
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1858
Elsie Elvira Chapin
1831-1872
Elsie Elvira Chapin
B:
27 Sep 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1872
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Milton H. Towne
1823-1905
Milton H. Towne
B:
22 Jun 1823
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1859
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1905
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edwin H. Chapin
1833-1900
Edwin H. Chapin
B:
6 Nov 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1900
Emma Lucinda Chapin
1835-1907
Emma Lucinda Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1863
Rahway, Union County, NJ
D:
4 Sep 1907
Priscilla Chapin
1835-1838
Priscilla Chapin
B:
10 May 1835
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1838
Josiah Chapin
1839-1840
Josiah Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1839
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1840
Rosina Chapin
1844-1858
Rosina Chapin
B:
9 May 1844
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1858
Thaddeus Chapin
1794-1876
Thaddeus Chapin
B:
22 Aug 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1876
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
1803-1873
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
B:
26 Jan 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1873
Abigail Kellogg
1828-1829
Abigail Kellogg
B:
21 Sep 1828
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1829
Sarah Kellogg
1830-1863
Sarah Kellogg
B:
30 Jan 1830
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1863
Hannah Kellogg
1832-1883
Hannah Kellogg
B:
10 Jan 1832
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1883
Providence, Providence County, RI
Moses Towne
1832-
Moses Towne
B:
10 Jun 1832
Albany, Oxford County, ME
M:
15 Sep 1857
Providence, Providence County, RI
George Kellogg
1833-
George Kellogg
B:
28 Oct 1833
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Emeretta Rebecca Chapin
1833-
Emeretta Rebecca Chapin
B:
30 Jul 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1856
Wethersfield, Henry County, IL
Lucy Kellogg
1836-
Lucy Kellogg
B:
17 Jul 1836
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Ide, MI
Moses Towne
1832-
Moses Towne
B:
10 Jun 1832
Albany, Oxford County, ME
M:
4 Nov 1884
Nettleton, Caldwell County, MO
Marietta Kellogg
1838-1888
Marietta Kellogg
B:
8 Dec 1838
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1888
Providence, Providence County, RI
Martha Ann Kellogg
1842-1845
Martha Ann Kellogg
B:
30 May 1842
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1845
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Chapin
1798-1883
Cynthia Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1883
Josiah Kellogg
1805-1854
Josiah Kellogg
B:
17 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1827
Massachusetts
D:
22 Jan 1854
Providence, Providence County, RI
Henry Chapin
1762-1825
Henry Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
Abigail Colton
1757-1818
Abigail Colton
B:
24 Jan 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1818
Lucy Kellogg
1769-1843
Lucy Kellogg
B:
2 Nov 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1819
Massachusetts
D:
10 Dec 1843
Olive Abigail Sexton
1822-1881
Olive Abigail Sexton
B:
1822
D:
1881
John Silas Reed
1818-1872
John Silas Reed
B:
1818
D:
1872
Lucius Sexton
1782-1839
Lucius Sexton
B:
1782
D:
1839
Roxy Laney Weatherly
1797-1839
Roxy Laney Weatherly
B:
1797
M:
1818
D:
1839
Martha "Patty" Chapin
1764-1807
Martha "Patty" Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1807
Ohio
Ezra Sexton
1758-1843
Ezra Sexton
B:
25 Jan 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1785
D:
10 Jan 1843
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Tabitha Chapin
1765-1769
Tabitha Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1765
Massachusetts
D:
11 Dec 1769
Philena Allen
Upham
George Allen
Artie Allen
1837-1852
Artie Allen
B:
4 Mar 1837
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1852
Marsena Allen
1838-1862
Marsena Allen
B:
26 Dec 1838
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
4 May 1862
Emery S. Allen
1840-1909
Emery S. Allen
B:
16 Nov 1840
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
26 Feb 1909
Saphrona Webster
1849-
Saphrona Webster
B:
1849
Canada
Dency Lovina Allen
1842-1887
Dency Lovina Allen
B:
10 Dec 1842
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1887
Rachel Antlinette Allen
1845-1926
Rachel Antlinette Allen
B:
16 Feb 1845
Amboy, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1926
Ontario, Wayne County, NY
Charles Stewart Thorne Stanford
1839-1916
Charles Stewart Thorne Stanford
B:
7 Aug 1839
Annsville, Oneida County, NY
M:
6 Nov 1867
Independence, Buchanan County, IA
D:
28 Mar 1916
Ontario, Wayne County, NY
Eunice Jane Allen
1846-1864
Eunice Jane Allen
B:
6 Aug 1846
Amboy, Onondaga County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1864
Rodella Chloe Allen
1848-1862
Rodella Chloe Allen
B:
26 Aug 1848
Amboy, Onondaga County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1862
Japhet Chapin Allen, Jr.
1850-1908
Japhet Chapin Allen, Jr.
B:
26 Sep 1850
Yermillion, La Salle County, IL
D:
8 Jun 1908
Mary Ann King
Mary Ann King
M:
3 Feb 1873
Edwin T. Allen
1853-1931
Edwin T. Allen
B:
30 May 1853
Yermillion, La Salle County, IL
D:
7 Oct 1931
Mary Gertrude Zimmerman
Mary Gertrude Zimmerman
M:
10 Jan 1875
Martha Little Allen
1855-1934
Martha Little Allen
B:
1 Sep 1855
Yermillion, La Salle County, IL
D:
16 Apr 1934
Samuel M. Webster
Samuel M. Webster
M:
30 Aug 1873
Japhet Chapin Allen
1810-1892
Japhet Chapin Allen
B:
25 Nov 1810
Amboy, Onondaga County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1892
Fairbank, Buchanan County, IA
Chloe Stanford
1813-1893
Chloe Stanford
B:
30 Nov 1813
Camden, Oneida County, NY
M:
1 May 1836
D:
2 Feb 1893
Fairbank, Buchanan County, IA
Tabitha Chapin
1770-
Tabitha Chapin
B:
17 Aug 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New York state
Allen
-Abt 1814
Allen
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1814
New York state
Philena (Philana, Vilana) Chapin
1772-
Philena (Philana, Vilana) Chapin
B:
1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Ohio
Buckingham
Parents
Lieut. Japhet Chapin
1697-1786
Thankful Dickinson
1702-1773
Martha Chapin
1733-1775
Martha Chapin
B:
12 May 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1775
William Chapin
1729-1777
William Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1754
Massachusetts
D:
10 Nov 1777