Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy (Mary) Sykes
1727 - 1823 (95 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Frederick Colton
1749-1824
Frederick Colton
B:
31 Jul 1749
D:
20 Mar 1824
Nancy Colton
1750-
Nancy Colton
B:
20 Jun 1750
Bela Nichols
Bela Nichols
M:
28 Feb 1781
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Roxanna Morgan
1779-
Roxanna Morgan
B:
26 Jan 1779
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Apolios Morgan
Apolios Morgan
M:
Massachusetts
Maria Chapin
1804-1840
Maria Chapin
B:
8 Dec 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1840
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Jefferson Chapin
1806-
Thomas Jefferson Chapin
B:
22 Nov 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Allen
1807-
Harriet Allen
B:
31 Aug 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1828
Massachusetts
Eunice Chapin
1809-1882
Eunice Chapin
B:
23 Nov 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1882
Diodate Brockway Rice
1811-1882
Diodate Brockway Rice
B:
21 Aug 1811
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1832
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1882
Miriam Littlefield Chapin
1812-1895
Miriam Littlefield Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1895
South Lee, Berkshire County, MA
John Wilson
Abt 1810-1861
John Wilson
B:
Abt 1810
M:
23 Oct 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1861
South Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1816-1831
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1831
Noah D. White
Noah D. White
M:
26 Jun 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton Chapin
1819-
Nancy Colton Chapin
B:
8 May 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ruggles Pepper
Abt 1816-
Joseph Ruggles Pepper
B:
Abt 1816
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1843
Mary Souly Chapin
1825-1842
Mary Souly Chapin
B:
20 Mar 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1842
Betsey Morgan
1780-1862
Betsey Morgan
B:
28 Jun 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1862
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Elisha Chapin
1774-1837
Lieut. Elisha Chapin
B:
29 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susan Field Stebbins
1815-
Susan Field Stebbins
B:
28 May 1815
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sylvanus Merriman Stebbins
1817-
Sylvanus Merriman Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1817
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Charles Stebbins
1821-
Charles Stebbins
B:
29 Nov 1821
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Roxana Morgan Stebbins
1823-
Roxana Morgan Stebbins
B:
12 Oct 1823
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Morgan
1783-1837
Mercy Morgan
B:
5 Dec 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1837
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Cyrus Stebbins
1783-1874
Cyrus Stebbins
B:
27 Nov 1783
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1814
D:
13 Mar 1874
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Roxalana Colton
1752-
Roxalana Colton
B:
10 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Aaron Morgan
1751-
Reverend Aaron Morgan
B:
10 Mar 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Morgan
1751-
Aaron Morgan
B:
10 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Colton
1756-1756
Charles Colton
B:
8 Aug 1756
D:
8 Aug 1756
Alexander Colton
1757-1757
Alexander Colton
B:
21 Jun 1757
D:
21 Jun 1757
Margaret Colton
1758-
Margaret Colton
B:
26 Mar 1758
Joel Marbel
Joel Marbel
M:
27 Nov 1781
Dimond Colton
1761-1808
Dimond Colton
B:
18 Jun 1761
D:
11 Jun 1808
Horace Stebbins
1789-1825
Horace Stebbins
B:
26 Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
Elizabeth Stebbins
1814-1846
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
3 Dec 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1846
Henry V. Austin
Abt 1811-
Henry V. Austin
B:
Abt 1811
M:
10 Jan 1838
Jerusha Clark Stebbins
1816-1888
Jerusha Clark Stebbins
B:
1 Aug 1816
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1888
Williamsport, Lycoming County, PA
Edwin White
1818-1874
Edwin White
B:
17 Feb 1818
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1844
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1874
Williamsport, Lycoming County, PA
Walter Stebbins
1819-1891
Walter Stebbins
B:
3 Feb 1819
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1891
Susan Collins
1821-
Susan Collins
B:
10 Apr 1821
Abbotsford, BC, Canada
M:
12 May 1843
Massachusetts
Thomas Bridgeman Stebbins
1822-
Thomas Bridgeman Stebbins
B:
17 Apr 1822
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
Morgan Park, Cook County, IL
Julia Annah White
1824-Aft 1892
Julia Annah White
B:
28 Sep 1824
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1892
Morgan Park, Cook County, IL
Ralph Stebbins
1790-1826
Ralph Stebbins
B:
28 Nov 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1826
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Laura M. Bridgeman
1793-1865
Laura M. Bridgeman
B:
19 Jul 1793
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1813
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1865
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Roderick Stebbins
1792-1795
Roderick Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Stebbins
1795-1849
Charlotte Stebbins
B:
29 Mar 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1849
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Harris Dwight Callender
1825-1872
William Harris Dwight Callender
B:
18 Jul 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1872
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Freeman
1831-1908
Julia Ann Freeman
B:
1831
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1908
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Dean Callender
1827-
Charlotte Dean Callender
B:
28 Sep 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isabelle Graham Callender
1829-
Isabelle Graham Callender
B:
26 Aug 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Backus Crane
Abt 1825-
Hezekiah Backus Crane
B:
Abt 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1858
Massachusetts
Mary Norwood Callender
1831-1866
Mary Norwood Callender
B:
8 Sep 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1866
George Watson Callender
1834-
George Watson Callender
B:
12 Jan 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Coggshall Callender
1836-1839
Martha Coggshall Callender
B:
1 Oct 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1839
Martha Coggshall Callender
1839-
Martha Coggshall Callender
B:
28 May 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isabelle Stebbins
1797-1885
Isabelle Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1885
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Washington Callender
1792-1864
George Washington Callender
B:
2 May 1792
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
28 Jun 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1864
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1800-1802
Mary Stebbins
B:
11 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1802-1865
Lois Stebbins
B:
7 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1865
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
1798-1869
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
B:
14 Jul 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Rice
Abt 1832-
Mary Rice
B:
Abt 1832
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Richard Wells Rice
1838-1903
Richard Wells Rice
B:
13 Apr 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1903
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Annis Fuller
1838-
Elizabeth Annis Fuller
B:
11 Apr 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Rice
Abt 1838-
Lois Rice
B:
Abt 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Rice
1844-1907
Martha Rice
B:
24 Mar 1844
Fitchburg, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1907
Luther Augustus Childs
1840-
Luther Augustus Childs
B:
28 Oct 1840
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1868
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely Stebbins
1805-1857
Mary Ely Stebbins
B:
18 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1857
John Willis Rice
1807-1844
John Willis Rice
B:
27 Aug 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Colton
1763-1851
Lois Colton
B:
9 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1758-1805
Calvin Stebbins
B:
29 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Ensign Increase Sikes, III
1701-1760
Mercy Hitchcock
1700-1767
Mercy (Mary) Sykes
1727-1823
Mercy (Mary) Sykes
B:
2 Oct 1727
D:
7 Sep 1823
Captain Charles Colton
1724-1809
Captain Charles Colton
B:
8 Mar 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1748
D:
10 Mar 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA