Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Polly Clark
1817 - 1872 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Fowler Smith
1838-1847
William Fowler Smith
B:
16 Jun 1838
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
20 Jun 1847
Jeremiah Smith
1840-1840
Jeremiah Smith
B:
15 May 1840
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
27 May 1840
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
Alma Janette Smith
1843-1917
Alma Janette Smith
B:
7 Sep 1843
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
19 Feb 1917
Almy Jennett Smith
1843-1917
Almy Jennett Smith
B:
7 Sep 1843
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
D:
2 Mar 1917
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Thomas Marsh Abbott
1832-1920
Thomas Marsh Abbott
B:
1 Jan 1832
Wayland, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Aug 1920
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Loretta Estell Rice
1896-1977
Loretta Estell Rice
B:
11 Nov 1896
Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1977
Plain City, Weber County, UT
Chancey Child
1890-1929
Chancey Child
B:
26 Nov 1890
Clinton, Davis County, UT
M:
19 Nov 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1929
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Sargent Arlin Rice
1887-1955
Sargent Arlin Rice
B:
23 Jul 1887
Parker (formerly Egan), Fremont County, ID
M:
10 May 1950
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
29 Nov 1955
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Clara Rose Rice
1899-
Clara Rose Rice
B:
14 Jan 1899
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Arthur William Willis
1892-1980
Arthur William Willis
B:
23 Sep 1892
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
M:
6 Jul 1920
D:
25 Jun 1980
Ursel South Rice
1900-1983
Ursel South Rice
B:
28 Apr 1900
Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1983
Beaumont, Riverside County, CA
Mabel Isabel Harston
1899-1990
Mabel Isabel Harston
B:
30 Aug 1899
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
26 Nov 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Sep 1990
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Vernon Babbitt Rice
1902-1902
Vernon Babbitt Rice
B:
13 Oct 1902
Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1902
Adeline Estelle Rose
1863-1933
Adeline Estelle Rose
B:
7 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1933
Clinton, Davis County, UT
Oscar South Rice
1863-1924
Oscar South Rice
B:
24 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
28 Oct 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1924
Maywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Annie Rose
1889-1973
Annie Rose
B:
20 Nov 1889
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1973
James William Steed
1886-1962
James William Steed
B:
20 Feb 1886
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
10 May 1911
D:
23 Apr 1962
Estella May Rose
1892-1960
Estella May Rose
B:
30 Jul 1892
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
30 May 1960
Payson, Utah County, UT
Niels Parley Jensen
1865-1941
Niels Parley Jensen
B:
14 Mar 1865
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
29 Nov 1911
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 May 1941
Payson, Utah County, UT
Zina Elvira Rose
1895-1912
Zina Elvira Rose
B:
29 Sep 1895
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1912
Adiela Rose
1898-
Adiela Rose
B:
3 Apr 1898
Farmington, Davis County, UT
William Johnson
Abt 1894-
William Johnson
B:
Abt 1894
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
11 Jun 1919
Edward Hadley
Abt 1894-
Edward Hadley
B:
Abt 1894
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
28 Jun 1952
Rolesten Rose
1900-1900
Rolesten Rose
B:
4 Jul 1900
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1900
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
Ray Rose
1900-1900
Ray Rose
B:
4 Jul 1900
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
D:
July 1900
Phebe Lucille Rose
1902-1966
Phebe Lucille Rose
B:
12 Feb 1902
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
D:
27 Feb 1966
Logan, Cache County, UT
Joseph Daniel Archibald
1897-1972
Joseph Daniel Archibald
B:
21 May 1897
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
M:
4 Jan 1923
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
24 May 1972
Logan, Cache County, UT
Leon Ursel Rose
1905-1910
Leon Ursel Rose
B:
24 Sep 1905
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1910
Stephen Welling Rose
1908-1982
Stephen Welling Rose
B:
8 Jun 1908
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
D:
9 May 1982
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Ralph Welling Rose
1911-1972
Ralph Welling Rose
B:
29 Jan 1911
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1972
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Hazel Leah Buttars
1911-1987
Hazel Leah Buttars
B:
5 Aug 1911
Clarkston, Cache County, UT
M:
4 Oct 1933
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1987
Alta May Rose
Bryon Cloud Jensen
1909-1950
Bryon Cloud Jensen
B:
4 Jan 1909
Manila, Daggett County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1950
Provo, Utah County, UT
Wilford Welling Rose
1916-1916
Wilford Welling Rose
B:
31 Aug 1916
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
D:
31 Aug 1916
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
Leon Alley Rose
1865-1940
Leon Alley Rose
B:
27 Aug 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Apr 1940
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
Elvira Annie Welling
1871-1951
Elvira Annie Welling
B:
2 May 1871
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
14 Mar 1889
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1951
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Helen Rose
1906-1973
Helen Rose
B:
19 Jan 1906
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1973
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M.A. Whitney
Abt 1902-
M.A. Whitney
B:
Abt 1902
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
26 Nov 1930
Jesse Ayers
Abt 1902-
Jesse Ayers
B:
Abt 1902
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
8 Feb 1939
Merlin John Weidauer
Abt 1902-
Merlin John Weidauer
B:
Abt 1902
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Horace Stephen Rose
Ruth Alice Sederholm
Ursel Stephen Rose
1867-1936
Ursel Stephen Rose
B:
6 May 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Dec 1936
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Helen Ortentia (Nellie) Burns
1877-1943
Helen Ortentia (Nellie) Burns
B:
9 Jul 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
17 Feb 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Oct 1943
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Nellie Rufus
Abt 1867-
Nellie Rufus
B:
Abt 1867
M:
17 Feb 1897
Clara Hortense Rose
1900-
Clara Hortense Rose
B:
4 Jun 1900
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Florence Rose
1902-1976
Florence Rose
B:
14 Jul 1902
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1976
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jesse La Mar Bennett
1901-1979
Jesse La Mar Bennett
B:
16 Jun 1901
Meadow, Millard County, UT
M:
17 Aug 1927
D:
3 Feb 1979
Lucy Rose
1904-
Lucy Rose
B:
1904
Richard Palmer Middleton
1901-
Richard Palmer Middleton
B:
10 Aug 1901
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Stephen Armond Rose
1907-1974
Stephen Armond Rose
B:
17 Feb 1907
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Oct 1974
Salinas, Monterey County, CA
Kathleen Rose
1909-1909
Kathleen Rose
B:
16 Sep 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
17 Sep 1909
Emily Rose
1912-1956
Emily Rose
B:
30 Jan 1912
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1956
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
Stanley LeRoy Rea
1912-1967
Stanley LeRoy Rea
B:
30 Jan 1912
Ukiah, Mendocino County, CA
M:
24 May 1951
Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai County, ID
D:
1 Sep 1967
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
George Milton Rose
1915-1942
George Milton Rose
B:
12 Jul 1915
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1942
Armond Thomas Rose
1869-1924
Armond Thomas Rose
B:
20 Oct 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clara Loduska Sanders
1871-1955
Clara Loduska Sanders
B:
20 Jan 1871
St. Thomas, Clark County, NV
M:
1 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Sep 1955
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Polly Ida Rose
1872-1872
Polly Ida Rose
B:
9 Mar 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1872
Inez Evalette Rose
1873-1949
Inez Evalette Rose
B:
29 Mar 1873
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1949
Joseph William Haws
1872-1955
Joseph William Haws
B:
19 Jan 1872
Mona, Juab County, UT
M:
3 Mar 1897
D:
9 Feb 1955
Irene Barber
1905-1916
Irene Barber
B:
4 Dec 1905
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
16 May 1916
Hazel Barber
1911-1922
Hazel Barber
B:
16 Mar 1911
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1922
Theresa Florence Rose
1876-1949
Theresa Florence Rose
B:
5 Mar 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1949
Saint Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Arthur Jared Barber
1878-1964
Arthur Jared Barber
B:
2 Jan 1878
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
7 Jun 1905
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1964
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Mary Evelette Rose
1903-1997
Mary Evelette Rose
B:
30 Sep 1903
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
23 May 1997
West Jordan, Salt Lake County, UT
Thaddeus Sedwick Bryson
1898-1981
Thaddeus Sedwick Bryson
B:
29 Dec 1898
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
M:
25 Jun 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1981
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Lamond Sine Rose
George Washington Parrish
1874-1945
George Washington Parrish
B:
4 Sep 1874
Woodruff, Rich County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1945
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Lamond Sine (Zina) Rose
1905-1986
Lamond Sine (Zina) Rose
B:
24 Aug 1905
Thatcher, Bannock County, ID
D:
23 Dec 1986
Salmon, Lemhi County, ID
Harlan Douglas Pendleton
1902-1955
Harlan Douglas Pendleton
B:
28 Jun 1902
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
M:
3 Aug 1927
D:
17 Jun 1955
Gallatin Valley, Gallatin County, MT
George Washington Parrish
1874-1945
George Washington Parrish
B:
4 Sep 1874
Woodruff, Rich County, UT
M:
11 Jan 1940
D:
26 Dec 1945
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Charles Arthur Wing
Abt 1901-
Charles Arthur Wing
B:
Abt 1901
Thatcher, Bannock County, ID
M:
1 Dec 1947
Charles Erwin Rose
1907-1914
Charles Erwin Rose
B:
26 Jul 1907
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Rose
1909-1909
Alice Rose
B:
15 Mar 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Jun 1909
Charles Edwin Rose
1878-1911
Charles Edwin Rose
B:
1 Sep 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1911
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Cecilia Mary Larsen
1884-1909
Cecilia Mary Larsen
B:
18 Mar 1884
Coveville, Cache County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alma Jeannette Rose
1881-1914
Alma Jeannette Rose
B:
31 Mar 1881
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 May 1914
Edward Samuel Rice
Abt 1881-
Edward Samuel Rice
B:
Abt 1881
M:
10 Apr 1901
Olive Loretta Rose
1907-1976
Olive Loretta Rose
B:
25 Jul 1907
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1976
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Geronimo Stuart Aviles
1895-1976
Geronimo Stuart Aviles
B:
29 Jul 1895
Utuado, Puerto Rico
M:
4 Feb 1950
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
D:
23 Sep 1976
Henry Smith Rose, Jr.
1909-1997
Henry Smith Rose, Jr.
B:
17 Jan 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1997
Jeanetta Elizabeth McFarland
1911-1999
Jeanetta Elizabeth McFarland
B:
9 Oct 1911
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
17 Jan 1934
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1999
Kennith Barlow Rose
1910-1967
Kennith Barlow Rose
B:
26 Oct 1910
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
18 May 1967
Utah
son Rose
1912-1912
son Rose
B:
1912
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
1912
Verma Alvira Rose
1913-1961
Verma Alvira Rose
B:
19 Apr 1913
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1961
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Living
Ray Haven Rose
1915-1978
Ray Haven Rose
B:
13 Apr 1915
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
22 Mar 1978
Alamosa, Alamosa County, CO
Living
Maurine Rose
1917-1958
Maurine Rose
B:
20 May 1917
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
5 Feb 1958
Norman Owen Canfield
1914-1966
Norman Owen Canfield
B:
23 Mar 1914
Cache Junction, Cache County, UT
M:
20 May 1935
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1966
Dallas, Dallas County, TX
Maxine Rose
1918-1919
Maxine Rose
B:
4 Jul 1918
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1919
Elaine Rose
1920-1973
Elaine Rose
B:
3 Jun 1920
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
6 Nov 1973
Derby Colon Whitmer
1918-1973
Derby Colon Whitmer
B:
12 Oct 1918
Beach, Golden Valley County, ND
M:
12 Oct 1945
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
6 Nov 1973
son Rose
1922-1922
son Rose
B:
1922
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
1922
Dorothy Rose
Henry Smith Rose, Sr.
1883-1945
Henry Smith Rose, Sr.
B:
23 Mar 1883
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1945
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Olive Maria Barlow
1883-1934
Olive Maria Barlow
B:
9 Jun 1883
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
10 Oct 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1934
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Loretta Helen Rose
1885-1895
Loretta Helen Rose
B:
26 Nov 1885
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1895
William Rose
1888-1888
William Rose
B:
25 Oct 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alvira Evelette Smith
1846-1909
Alvira Evelette Smith
B:
16 Dec 1846
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
19 Feb 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alley Stephen Rose
1841-1914
Alley Stephen Rose
B:
6 Mar 1841
Carthage, Athens County, OH
M:
12 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1914
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Thomas Edwin Smith
1850-1916
Thomas Edwin Smith
B:
26 Jun 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 May 1916
Wilford, Fremont County, ID
Elizabeth Ann Udy
1852-1916
Elizabeth Ann Udy
B:
14 Nov 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
13 Nov 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Mar 1916
Wilford, Fremont County, ID
Polly Estella Smith
1853-1882
Polly Estella Smith
B:
18 Apr 1853
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Jacob Moroni Secrist
1850-1906
Jacob Moroni Secrist
B:
15 Aug 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
13 Sep 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1906
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Florence Adelia Smith
1855-1895
Florence Adelia Smith
B:
5 Oct 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1895
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Heber Nephi Secrist
1852-1905
Heber Nephi Secrist
B:
29 Sep 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Jan 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1905
St. Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Parents
William Fowler Clark
1787-1876
Alma Downs
1790-1850
Polly Clark
1817-1872
Polly Clark
B:
29 Sep 1817
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Thomas Sasson Smith
1818-1890
Thomas Sasson Smith
B:
3 Apr 1818
Junius, Seneca County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1837
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1 Jul 1890
Wilford, Fremont County, ID