Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Herbert Loyal Edminster
1861 - 1937 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Edith Donnally
John C. Bauer
James Donnally
Mildred Fern Bigley
Earlene Gissel
Florence Elizabeth Donnally
Francis Tekin
Charles Leroy Donnally
Gloria Giles
Lillian Della Marie Edminster
1902-
Lillian Della Marie Edminster
B:
20 Mar 1902
Akron, Summit County, OH
James Gordon Donnally
1892-
James Gordon Donnally
B:
28 Sep 1892
Canton, Broadwater County, MT
Living
Lee Vivian Running
Angella Masselli
Living
Joan Bushelle
Yvonne Marie Henderson
Susan Jean Shane
George Shelby Edminster
1904-
George Shelby Edminster
B:
5 Apr 1904
Tonganoxie, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Beatrice Ruth Sherman
1907-1933
Beatrice Ruth Sherman
B:
4 Jun 1907
Rexton, Mackinac County, MI
M:
21 Dec 1923
Helena, Lewis and Clark County, MT
D:
29 Nov 1933
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
John Shelby Edminster
1936-1993
John Shelby Edminster
B:
6 Feb 1936
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
D:
2 Mar 1993
Kay Hanvey's property, Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Lorina Jane Horn
Living
Rosalie Hope Edminster
Robert Stewart
George L. Prindiville
Geraldine Eells
1914-1941
Geraldine Eells
B:
4 Mar 1914
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
M:
Oct 1934
D:
15 Feb 1941
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Daniel Lee Edminster
Evelyn Virginia Gribble
1909-1947
Evelyn Virginia Gribble
B:
4 Dec 1909
Seattle, King County, WA
M:
Aft 1941
D:
5 Mar 1947
Timothy Grant Edminster
Georgeana Boveny Edminster
Living
Pauline Fern Doggett
Frank P. Bergdoll
Doris Elizabeth Doggett
Gustav G. Scheuffele
Joseph Marvin Doggett
Leslie Rusco
Donna Strauss
Mildred Hattie Edminster
1906-
Mildred Hattie Edminster
B:
20 Mar 1906
Jarbalo, Leavenworth County, KS
J.M. Doggett
D.O. Hallock
Eddie Graham
Sam E. Woody
1901-
Sam E. Woody
B:
14 Jul 1901
Emmaus, Cherokee County, TX
Nancy Ann Stermitz
Duane Dale Rhinehart
David Frank Stermitz
Charlene Sharbono
Florence Louretta Edminster
1909-1998
Florence Louretta Edminster
B:
1 Feb 1909
Basehor, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
1998
Frank Stermitz
1907-2004
Frank Stermitz
B:
16 Aug 1907
Corwin Springs, Park County, MT
M:
May 1932
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
D:
27 Aug 2004
Judith Louise Edminster
John S. Smith
Douglas Dale Edminster
-1979
Douglas Dale Edminster
D:
1979
Karen Sue Bennett
Janet Anne Edminster
Michael George Nelson
Manley Goodwin
Robert Roy Edminster
Beverly Ann Cleveland
Paul Michael Edminster
Peggy (Mrs. Edminster)
David Mark Edminster
Leasha
Sally Mae Edminster
Reverend Clyde Dale Edminster
1914-2003
Reverend Clyde Dale Edminster
B:
8 Dec 1914
Basehor, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
27 Dec 2003
Rainier, Thurston County, WA
Beatrice Lanor Cozine
1917-2002
Beatrice Lanor Cozine
B:
4 Nov 1917
Washington
D:
24 Sep 2002
Rainier, Thurston County, WA
Elizabeth Ann Drew Beador
Elwood Thorsten Budil
Esther Ellanor Edminster
Robert Luther Beador
Anna Marie Edminster
Lee Roy Edminster
Carol Jean Edminster
Pamela Hope Edminster
Louis Leroy Edminster
Dorothy Mae Grobey
James Erhart Ellwein
Ronald Benjamin Ellwein
Opal Athelda Edminster
Erhart Christian Ellwein
Mary Anna Edminster
Carl David Edminster
Judy Linn
Reuben Walter Edminster, Jr.
Mary Louise Burleson
Reuben Walter Edminster
1880-1963
Reuben Walter Edminster
B:
11 Dec 1880
Glenwood, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
9 Jul 1963
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Anna Marie Nuest
1884-1958
Anna Marie Nuest
B:
7 Jan 1884
Akron, Summit County, OH
M:
6 Aug 1901
Akron, Summit County, OH
D:
24 May 1958
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Kenneth Harold Koch
1904-1904
Kenneth Harold Koch
B:
28 Oct 1904
D:
26 Nov 1904
Dale Edminster Koch
Esther Leona Franklin
Mildred Louise Chancey
Eugene Joseph Friday
Helen Louise Koch
Erby Gilbert Chancey
Rollie Laster
1899-
Rollie Laster
B:
21 Oct 1899
Tonganoxie, Leavenworth County, KS
Hattie Bell Edminster
1882-1948
Hattie Bell Edminster
B:
1 Oct 1882
Leavenworth, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
5 Jul 1948
Lewis William Koch
1881-1963
Lewis William Koch
B:
2 May 1881
Tazewell County, IL
M:
27 May 1903
D:
3 Mar 1963
Billy Edward Edminster
Martha Sweeney
Delores Leone
Wayne G. Storm
Herbert Eli Edminster
1907-1989
Herbert Eli Edminster
B:
27 Sep 1907
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
D:
4 Oct 1989
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
Rose Anna Weisenhoffer
-1933
Rose Anna Weisenhoffer
M:
Abt 1929
D:
20 Nov 1933
Living
Living
Nancy Irene Edminster
Kenneth Royce Musselman
Elma Mae Bungard
1914-2001
Elma Mae Bungard
B:
24 Jan 1914
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
M:
16 Jul 1938
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
D:
3 Aug 2001
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
daughter Edminster
George Clarence Edminster
-1918
George Clarence Edminster
D:
1918
Eva Mae Forquer
1882-
Eva Mae Forquer
B:
3 Nov 1882
Parents
Reuben S. Edminster
1822-1906
Adele M. McCullough
1823-1900
Herbert Loyal Edminster
1861-1937
Herbert Loyal Edminster
B:
21 Apr 1861
Henry County, IL
D:
1937
Frances Adelia Brown
1863-
Frances Adelia Brown
B:
16 Apr 1863
New York state
M:
Bef 1880
Laura Stone
1866-
Laura Stone
B:
24 Mar 1866
Sanava, MO
M:
Aft 1883