Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
1714 - 1812 (98 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Ely
Abt 1740-
Henry Ely
B:
Abt 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely
1741-1742
Jonathan Ely
B:
15 Sep 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt Maxwell
1791-1817
Moses Burt Maxwell
B:
13 Sep 1791
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1817
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Millie Maxwell
1794-1798
Millie Maxwell
B:
9 Mar 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sally Maxwell
1797-1823
Sally Maxwell
B:
2 Apr 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1823
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Samuel Davis
1797-1851
Samuel Davis
B:
1797
New Hampshire
M:
1820
D:
16 Feb 1851
Sidney Center, Delaware County, NY
Millie Mille Maxwell
1800-1881
Millie Mille Maxwell
B:
29 Oct 1800
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
26 Feb 1881
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Ebenezer Gregory
1796-1847
Ebenezer Gregory
B:
8 Oct 1796
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1819
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1847
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Betsey Maxwell
1803-
Betsey Maxwell
B:
1 May 1803
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Esther Maxwell
1805-1834
Esther Maxwell
B:
10 Dec 1805
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
21 Apr 1834
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Chloe Burt
1768-1856
Chloe Burt
B:
24 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1856
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
James Maxwell
1764-1848
James Maxwell
B:
2 Sep 1764
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1848
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Moses Burt
1798-1806
Moses Burt
B:
12 Jan 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1806
Sarah Burt
1800-1884
Sarah Burt
B:
19 Sep 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1884
Alfred Isham
1795-1851
Alfred Isham
B:
29 Oct 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1851
Rutland, Jefferson County, NY
Daniel Burt
1802-1806
Daniel Burt
B:
15 Mar 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1806
Moses Burt
1804-1805
Moses Burt
B:
18 Jun 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Burt
1807-1884
Louisa Burt
B:
8 Mar 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1884
Henry Isham
1802-1874
Henry Isham
B:
9 Mar 1802
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 23 Jul 1835
D:
1874
Jefferson County, NY
Edmund Burt
1809-1824
Edmund Burt
B:
16 Oct 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1824
Henry Burt
1811-
Henry Burt
B:
8 Sep 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Caroline P. Pinney
Abt 1814-
Caroline P. Pinney
B:
Abt 1814
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1833
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Roderick Burt
1817-1896
Roderick Burt
B:
7 Feb 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1896
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marietta Bestor
Abt 1817-1875
Marietta Bestor
B:
Abt 1817
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1837
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1875
Deacon Moses Burt
1773-1869
Deacon Moses Burt
B:
4 Jul 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1869
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sally Robbins
1778-1833
Sarah Sally Robbins
B:
12 Jun 1778
Sterling, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1796
Massachusetts
D:
4 Oct 1833
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Sessions
1780-1854
Betsey Sessions
B:
13 Jun 1780
Massachusetts
M:
20 Sep 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1854
Esther Ely
1742-1824
Esther Ely
B:
18 Dec 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt
1740-1787
Moses Burt
B:
27 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1763
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1745-1749
Lydia Ely
B:
22 Mar 1745
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ely
1775-1846
Abigail Ely
B:
11 Sep 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1846
Warsaw, Kosciusko County, IN
Joseph Badger
1757-1846
Joseph Badger
B:
28 Feb 1757
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
M:
13 Apr 1819
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1846
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
Jonathan Ely
1778-1871
Jonathan Ely
B:
3 Nov 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1871
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wright
1784-1810
Martha Wright
B:
1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1810
Sarah Ely
1780-1807
Sarah Ely
B:
17 Jan 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Ely
1781-1866
Sophia Ely
B:
21 Aug 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1866
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Diocletian Wright
Abt 1780-1843
Diocletian Wright
B:
Abt 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1843
Harriet Newell Ely
1827-1884
Harriet Newell Ely
B:
31 Mar 1827
Monroe, Butler County, OH
D:
18 Apr 1884
Edward Pease Brewer
1819-1862
Edward Pease Brewer
B:
8 Apr 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1846
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
11 Apr 1862
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Samuel Ely
1783-1847
Samuel Ely
B:
14 Sep 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1847
Monroe, Knox County, OH
Elizabeth Hall
1792-1840
Elizabeth Hall
B:
6 May 1792
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1840
Mary Ely
1786-1854
Mary Ely
B:
20 Jul 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1854
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Jonathan Ely
1746-1827
Jonathan Ely
B:
11 Oct 1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail King
-1813
Abigail King
M:
8 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Brewer
1773-1774
Mercy Brewer
B:
9 Aug 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Brewer
1775-1855
Mercy Brewer
B:
20 Apr 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Hitchcock
1768-1839
David Hitchcock
B:
6 Nov 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1839
Belinda Cordelia Brewer
1805-1877
Belinda Cordelia Brewer
B:
5 Aug 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1877
Abraham Avery
1782-1853
Abraham Avery
B:
22 Jun 1782
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1853
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Ely Brewer
1807-1882
William Ely Brewer
B:
4 Mar 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1882
Elithia T.G. (Mrs.) Morris
Elithia T.G. (Mrs.) Morris
M:
27 Sep 1838
Eloisa Fidelia Brewer
1809-1882
Eloisa Fidelia Brewer
B:
26 Mar 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1882
Perry Goodell
1806-
Perry Goodell
B:
13 Dec 1806
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1846
Elizabeth Bartlett Brewer
1811-1872
Elizabeth Bartlett Brewer
B:
3 Jun 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1872
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bates Rice
1810-1852
John Bates Rice
B:
14 Jan 1810
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1833
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bridgman Brewer
1813-1886
Henry Bridgman Brewer
B:
7 Jul 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1886
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
Laura Lucretia Giddings
1817-1853
Laura Lucretia Giddings
B:
29 Dec 1817
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1839
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1853
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Edwin Bliss Brewer
1815-1882
Edwin Bliss Brewer
B:
11 Apr 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1882
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Ann Spencer
1822-1903
Eliza Ann Spencer
B:
9 Sep 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1903
Sarah Stebbins Brewer
1817-1897
Sarah Stebbins Brewer
B:
11 Aug 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1897
Moses Knowlton Brewer
1819-1881
Moses Knowlton Brewer
B:
17 Oct 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1881
Emily Curtis Palmer
1821-1903
Emily Curtis Palmer
B:
4 Dec 1821
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 May 1853
D:
10 Nov 1903
Mercy Ely Brewer
1822-1822
Mercy Ely Brewer
B:
27 Jan 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1822
Jemima Boltwood Brewer
1823-
Jemima Boltwood Brewer
B:
8 Dec 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lyndon Ward
1816-1891
Samuel Lyndon Ward
B:
17 Feb 1816
Fairhaven, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1849
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1891
New York City, New York County, NY
William Brewer, Jr.
1777-1851
William Brewer, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1851
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Bliss
1779-1854
Jemima Bliss
B:
16 Mar 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1854
Maria Brewer
1803-1881
Maria Brewer
B:
15 Oct 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Bishop
1804-1876
Jesse Bishop
B:
5 Mar 1804
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
M:
4 Jan 1830
Bellows Falls, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Apr 1876
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parmelia Brewer
1805-1878
Parmelia Brewer
B:
23 Jul 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1878
Mary Mercy Brewer
1807-1868
Mary Mercy Brewer
B:
7 Jul 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1868
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ingraham Kendall
1804-1859
Daniel Ingraham Kendall
B:
18 Mar 1804
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1826
D:
3 Feb 1859
Francis Ely Brewer
1809-1860
Francis Ely Brewer
B:
14 Jul 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1860
Chloe Sheldon
1817-1860
Chloe Sheldon
B:
15 May 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1835
D:
5 Jan 1860
Leonidas, St. Joseph County, MI
Luke Brewer
1779-1849
Luke Brewer
B:
7 Aug 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1849
Kelloggsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Mary Bliss
1781-1815
Mary Bliss
B:
25 Apr 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1815
Louisa Brewer
1817-
Louisa Brewer
B:
25 Dec 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Shull
1813-1873
Calvin Shull
B:
1 Jan 1813
Hamden, Vinton County, OH
M:
13 Nov 1835
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
D:
9 Feb 1873
Hamden, Vinton County, OH
Edward Pease Brewer
1819-1862
Edward Pease Brewer
B:
8 Apr 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1862
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Harriet Newell Ely
1827-1884
Harriet Newell Ely
B:
31 Mar 1827
Monroe, Butler County, OH
M:
8 Mar 1846
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
18 Apr 1884
Lucy Amanda Brewer
1821-
Lucy Amanda Brewer
B:
11 Jul 1821
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Turner
1814-
Charles Turner
B:
27 Aug 1814
Canada
M:
15 Sep 1847
Kelloggsville, Jasper County, IA
Louisa Hale
1778-1864
Louisa Hale
B:
19 Mar 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1864
Kelloggsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Luther Lycortas Brewer
1816-1845
Luther Lycortas Brewer
B:
16 Oct 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1845
Ajalon Brewer
1819-1846
Ajalon Brewer
B:
4 Feb 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1846
James Merrick Brewer
1821-1859
James Merrick Brewer
B:
24 Mar 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1859
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Eliza Gilbert
1823-
Eliza Gilbert
B:
12 Nov 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Emelius Brewer
1823-1855
Emelius Brewer
B:
6 May 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1855
Myron Brewer
1825-
Myron Brewer
B:
23 Apr 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Luana Haven Luce
Luana Haven Luce
M:
15 Oct 1862
Mary Cornelia Brewer
1829-
Mary Cornelia Brewer
B:
19 May 1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Herbert
1818-
Daniel Herbert
B:
18 Aug 1818
Jamesburg, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
28 Sep 1858
Huntington, Phillipsburg, Warren County, NJ
Josephine Brewer
1831-Aft 1880
Josephine Brewer
B:
30 Dec 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1880
Glencoe, McLeod County, MN
Gideon Kibbe Gilbert
1832-1920
Gideon Kibbe Gilbert
B:
30 Mar 1832
Connecticut
M:
26 Sep 1855
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1920
McLeod County, MN
Luther Brewer
1782-1865
Luther Brewer
B:
7 May 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1865
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Laura Merrick
1788-1835
Laura Merrick
B:
12 Jan 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1814
D:
22 Oct 1835
Timothy Brewer
1784-1863
Timothy Brewer
B:
12 Jul 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1863
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Fuller
1789-
Mary Fuller
B:
1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James Shaw Morgan
1812-1881
James Shaw Morgan
B:
11 Feb 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1881
Sarah Maria Curtis
1811-1890
Sarah Maria Curtis
B:
1811
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
7 Jul 1833
D:
1890
Hartford, Washington County, WI
Catherine Amelia Morgan
1815-1869
Catherine Amelia Morgan
B:
16 Jun 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1869
Alfred Hall
1804-
Alfred Hall
B:
20 Feb 1804
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
26 Aug 1833
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Eunice Brewer
1787-1876
Eunice Brewer
B:
31 Dec 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1876
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
John Morgan
1786-1861
John Morgan
B:
12 Jun 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1861
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Mercy Ely
1748-1802
Mercy Ely
B:
4 Sep 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Brewer
1744-1830
William Brewer
B:
8 Nov 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1830
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lyman King
1770-
Lyman King
B:
11 Jan 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Rodman
1774-1811
Lucretia Rodman
B:
7 May 1774
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1794
New York state
D:
13 Apr 1811
Broome County, NY
Lydia Adams
Abt 1770-
Lydia Adams
B:
Abt 1770
M:
2 Sep 1811
Lydia King
1772-1850
Lydia King
B:
17 Jun 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1850
Jacob Lyon
1771-
Jacob Lyon
B:
9 Jul 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1751-1828
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Apr 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon King
1748-
Solomon King
B:
17 Feb 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Oramel Sibley Chapin
1801-1886
Oramel Sibley Chapin
B:
17 Jun 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1886
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Jemima Smith
1800-1837
Jemima Smith
B:
25 Dec 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1837
Amy Welch
Amy Welch
M:
28 Jan 1838
Zebulon Chapin
1803-1855
Zebulon Chapin
B:
10 Oct 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1855
Polly Bardwell
Abt 1778-
Polly Bardwell
B:
Abt 1778
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
killed by lightning
Elvira Fuller
Julia Ann (Juliana) Chapin
1805-1850
Julia Ann (Juliana) Chapin
B:
12 Sep 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1850
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Marcus Webster
1801-1839
Marcus Webster
B:
29 Jan 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1839
Edward Adams
1801-1872
Edward Adams
B:
1 Oct 1801
M:
21 Jan 1845
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1872
Alfred Ely Chapin
1807-1857
Alfred Ely Chapin
B:
1 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1857
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Cynthia Spencer
Abt 1810-
Cynthia Spencer
B:
Abt 1810
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
M:
17 Apr 1831
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Daniel F. Chapin
1812-1813
Daniel F. Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1813
Reverend Daniel E Chapin
1814-1875
Reverend Daniel E Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1875
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Betsey Hancock
1816-
Betsey Hancock
B:
15 Dec 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1834
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William B. Chapin
1817-1847
William B. Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1847
Lydia Ann Chapin
1820-1840
Lydia Ann Chapin
B:
9 Jan 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1840
John M. Chapin
1821-
John M. Chapin
B:
15 Oct 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Laclede, Linn County, MO
Amanda L. Dutton
Abt 1822-
Amanda L. Dutton
B:
Abt 1822
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1841
Isaac N. Chapin
1826-1859
Isaac N. Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1859
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Almira E. Hitchcock
1827-1875
Almira E. Hitchcock
B:
2 Feb 1827
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1846
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1875
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1831-1881
Solomon Chapin
B:
2 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1881
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Harriet Laird Smith
1834-1910
Harriet Laird Smith
B:
7 Jul 1834
Bucksport, Hancock County, ME
M:
30 Oct 1859
D:
28 Apr 1910
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Isaac Chapin
1777-1855
Isaac Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Sibley
1783-
Nancy Sibley
B:
1778-1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1800
Massachusetts
William Webster
1807-1827
William Webster
B:
16 Oct 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Webster
1809-1839
Sarah Webster
B:
30 May 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1839
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elbridge Gerry Venica
Abt 1805-1892
Elbridge Gerry Venica
B:
Abt 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1836
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 May 1892
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Post Webster
1811-1895
Jedediah Post Webster
B:
17 Mar 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1895
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Diana Houghton
1817-1897
Diana Houghton
B:
17 Jun 1817
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1837
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1897
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Miles Milton Webster
1812-1882
Miles Milton Webster
B:
2 Oct 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1882
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
child Webster
1815-1815
child Webster
B:
1814-1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814-1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Marcy Webster
1816-
Marcy Webster
B:
12 May 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jamaica Plain, Norfolk County, MA
Emery Edson
1812-1883
Emery Edson
B:
13 Feb 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1834
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1883
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Webster
1818-1894
Lydia Webster
B:
22 Mar 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1894
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Almon Nelson
1816-1883
Almon Nelson
B:
2 Jan 1816
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1856
D:
27 Nov 1883
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
George Webster
1820-1844
George Webster
B:
26 Mar 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Webster
1822-1878
Betsey Webster
B:
9 Oct 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1878
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
1779-1852
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
B:
4 Oct 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Webster
1767-1844
Elijah Webster
B:
27 Mar 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1781-1787
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Ely Webster
1806-1834
Ezekiel Ely Webster
B:
17 Jan 1806
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1834
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
John Luman Webster
1807-1891
John Luman Webster
B:
30 Jan 1807
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1891
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Mary Maria Chappel
1811-1889
Mary Maria Chappel
B:
4 Jun 1811
Andover, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1833
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1889
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Laura Webster
1808-1890
Laura Webster
B:
29 Oct 1808
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1890
Braceville, Trumbull County, OH
Lucius Woods
1805-1884
Lucius Woods
B:
9 Oct 1805
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
M:
7 Apr 1833
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1884
Braceville, Trumbull County, OH
Matilda Webster
1810-1891
Matilda Webster
B:
11 Jun 1810
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1891
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Norton
1800-1887
Solomon Norton
B:
27 May 1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1841
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1887
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
William Chapin Webster
1813-
William Chapin Webster
B:
12 Aug 1813
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mary Parker
1817-
Mary Parker
B:
16 Mar 1817
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1843
Nelson, Portage County, OH
Dudley Webster
1817-
Dudley Webster
B:
23 Dec 1817
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mary Warner Strong
1827-
Mary Warner Strong
B:
23 Jul 1827
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1854
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Celia Almira Webster
1821-1879
Celia Almira Webster
B:
16 Nov 1821
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1879
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charles Nicholas Webster
1824-
Charles Nicholas Webster
B:
27 May 1824
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Ann Eliza Webster
1825-1879
Sarah Ann Eliza Webster
B:
1 Jan 1825
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1849
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1879
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Ann Dexter
1833-
Martha Ann Dexter
B:
2 Mar 1833
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1881
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Carlos Webster
1828-1861
Joel Carlos Webster
B:
8 Sep 1828
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1861
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Ann Phelps
1830-1860
Lucy Ann Phelps
B:
1830
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1854
D:
6 Oct 1860
Matilda Chapin
1783-1862
Matilda Chapin
B:
5 Jul 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1862
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Webster
1775-1857
Ezekiel Webster
B:
30 Nov 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1857
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Celia Chapin
1785-1789
Celia Chapin
B:
14 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Gardner
1814-1858
Louisa Gardner
B:
5 Apr 1814
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1858
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Israel Marvin Priest
1811-1851
Israel Marvin Priest
B:
14 Nov 1811
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
21 Nov 1836
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1851
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
William Beebe Gardner
1815-
William Beebe Gardner
B:
14 Oct 1815
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Solomon Chapin Gardner
1817-1862
Solomon Chapin Gardner
B:
8 May 1817
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
Aug 1862
U.S. Army
Isaac Lester Gardner
1819-
Isaac Lester Gardner
B:
4 Apr 1819
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Sarah Losee
1809-1863
Sarah Losee
B:
25 Nov 1809
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
23 Aug 1844
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1863
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Susanna Gray
1840-
Susanna Gray
B:
14 Sep 1840
Cornwall, Stormont, ON, Canada
M:
19 Feb 1864
Cape Vincent, Jefferson County, NY
Lucy Gardner
1824-
Lucy Gardner
B:
30 Sep 1824
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Abraham L. Parmenter
1821-
Abraham L. Parmenter
B:
8 Jan 1821
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
M:
26 Feb 1843
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Achsa Chapin
1787-1859
Achsa Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1859
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Isaac Lester Gardner
1787-1870
Isaac Lester Gardner
B:
14 Apr 1787
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 May 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1870
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Solomon Chapin
1789-1831
Solomon Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Van Horn
Betsey Van Horn
M:
26 Oct 1814
Massachusetts
Lyman Jones Webster
1820-1853
Lyman Jones Webster
B:
8 Feb 1820
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1853
Celia Chapin Webster
1822-1859
Celia Chapin Webster
B:
7 May 1822
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1859
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
James Madison Breckenridge
1810-
James Madison Breckenridge
B:
24 Jul 1810
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1849
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Ely Webster
1824-1859
Jonathan Ely Webster
B:
29 May 1824
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1859
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Susan Laurinda Tuttle
1826-1900
Susan Laurinda Tuttle
B:
18 May 1826
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1859
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1900
Mary Reynolds Webster
1826-
Mary Reynolds Webster
B:
21 Jan 1826
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
William Lowell Breckenridge
1828-1908
William Lowell Breckenridge
B:
1 Feb 1828
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1850
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1908
Celia Chapin
1789-1875
Celia Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1875
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Lyman Webster
1792-1839
Elijah Lyman Webster
B:
20 Sep 1792
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 May 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1839
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
1785-1871
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
B:
11 Jan 1785
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1848
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1871
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
John Bridges Chapin
1822-1895
John Bridges Chapin
B:
1 Mar 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1895
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Lilley
1819-1899
Fanny Lilley
B:
13 Sep 1819
M:
15 Aug 1855
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1899
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
1791-1824
William Chapin
B:
2 Aug 1791
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Bridges
1787-1870
Kezia Bridges
B:
1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1812
Massachusetts
D:
1 Aug 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Zebulon Chapin
1741-1823
Zebulon Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1741
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1777
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1808-1883
Hannah Colton
B:
17 Oct 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1883
William Ely Colton
1810-1845
William Ely Colton
B:
18 Jan 1810
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1845
Margaret Elizabeth Parington
Abt 1820-
Margaret Elizabeth Parington
B:
Abt 1820
M:
24 May 1841
Scottsville, Albemarle County, VA
Chauncey Colton
1811-1811
Chauncey Colton
B:
21 Nov 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1811
Jonathan Colton
1812-1812
Jonathan Colton
B:
1 Dec 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1812
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
1814-1814
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
B:
4 May 1814
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1814
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
1815-1841
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
B:
26 Jun 1815
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1841
Dr. Gardner Quincy Colton
1814-1898
Dr. Gardner Quincy Colton
B:
7 Feb 1814
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
M:
28 Nov 1839
D:
9 Aug 1898
Rotterdam, Schenectady County, NY
Esther Ely
1782-1852
Esther Ely
B:
9 Apr 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1852
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Merrick Colton
1778-1823
William Merrick Colton
B:
22 Aug 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Anne Ely
1783-1878
Anne Ely
B:
30 Nov 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Ely
1785-1826
Judah Ely
B:
2 Sep 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1826
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Lucia Sisson
Abt 1792-1830
Lucia Sisson
B:
Abt 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
John Ely
1788-1831
John Ely
B:
19 Oct 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ely Warriner Stebbins
1823-1876
Ely Warriner Stebbins
B:
28 Feb 1823
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1876
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ardelia Cowles
1824-1879
Ardelia Cowles
B:
10 Jun 1824
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1848
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1879
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Ely
1790-1873
Lydia Ely
B:
30 Sep 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
1772-1854
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
B:
29 May 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1854
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Ely
1793-1828
Miriam Ely
B:
4 Oct 1793
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1828
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ely
1795-1842
Mercy Ely
B:
25 Oct 1795
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1842
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1797-1834
Joseph Ely
B:
23 Aug 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1834
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Mary Parsons
1806-1842
Mary Parsons
B:
27 Jul 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1842
Judah Ely
1753-1814
Judah Ely
B:
24 Jun 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anne Warriner
1752-1825
Anne Warriner
B:
12 Dec 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James Ely Starr
1813-
James Ely Starr
B:
21 Sep 1813
New York City, New York County, NY
Sabra Bicknell Ellis
1827-
Sabra Bicknell Ellis
B:
29 Nov 1827
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1846
Henry Timothy Starr
1816-1816
Henry Timothy Starr
B:
13 Feb 1816
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1816
William Henry Starr
1817-1854
William Henry Starr
B:
27 Apr 1817
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1854
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Lucy Elizabeth Collins
1828-1875
Lucy Elizabeth Collins
B:
27 Jul 1828
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1850
Griggsville, Pike County, IL
D:
27 Feb 1875
Ningpo, Zhejiang province, China
Frederick Starr
1821-1835
Frederick Starr
B:
4 Apr 1821
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1835
Augustus Starr
1823-
Augustus Starr
B:
13 Feb 1823
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Godfrey, Madison County, IL
Josephine Slee
1838-
Josephine Slee
B:
8 Mar 1838
Baltimore County, MD
M:
11 Jan 1857
Franklin Starr
1826-1875
Franklin Starr
B:
7 Feb 1826
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 May 1875
Godfrey, Madison County, IL
Catharine Johnson
1831-
Catharine Johnson
B:
25 Dec 1831
Cohasset, Norfolk County, MA
M:
31 May 1854
Catherine Ann Ely
1782-1872
Catherine Ann Ely
B:
28 Oct 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1872
Godfrey, Madison County, IL
James Fosdick Starr
1783-1833
James Fosdick Starr
B:
14 Mar 1783
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1812
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1833
Alton, Madison County, IL
Mary Sophronia Ely
1784-1868
Mary Sophronia Ely
B:
30 Nov 1784
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1868
Rome, Oneida County, NY
William Wright
1778-1856
William Wright
B:
31 Jul 1778
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1807
D:
30 Apr 1856
Achsah Maria Ely
1787-1864
Achsah Maria Ely
B:
24 May 1787
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1864
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin John Starr
1779-1852
Benjamin John Starr
B:
12 Sep 1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1804
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1852
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Henry Bliss Ely
1789-1827
Henry Bliss Ely
B:
1 Oct 1789
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1827
Virginia
Clarissa Betsey Ely
1792-1873
Clarissa Betsey Ely
B:
10 Feb 1792
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1873
Suisun City, Solano County, CA
James Emmerson Ely
1794-1837
James Emmerson Ely
B:
27 Aug 1794
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1837
Florence, Lauderdale County, AL
Charles Augustus Ely
1796-1869
Charles Augustus Ely
B:
30 Jun 1796
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1869
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Mary Ann Higdon
1809-
Mary Ann Higdon
B:
30 Jan 1809
Prince George County, MD
Louisa Cecelia Ely
1798-
Louisa Cecelia Ely
B:
3 Aug 1798
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Albert Paulding Brayton
1796-1867
Albert Paulding Brayton
B:
28 Apr 1796
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
Abt 1820
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1867
Reverend Henry Ely
1755-1835
Reverend Henry Ely
B:
15 May 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1835
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Achsah Bliss
1760-1837
Achsah Bliss
B:
13 Mar 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1837
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Laura E. Patten
1820-
Laura E. Patten
B:
5 Nov 1820
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rufus H. Mellen
1818-
Rufus H. Mellen
B:
5 Feb 1818
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1842
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Calvin Warriner Patten
1822-1844
Calvin Warriner Patten
B:
10 Jan 1822
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1844
Alfred Ely Patten
1824-1855
Alfred Ely Patten
B:
22 Apr 1824
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1855
Emerson Woodward Patten
1826-1904
Emerson Woodward Patten
B:
24 Sep 1826
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1904
Lucy Elizabeth Morse
1832-
Lucy Elizabeth Morse
B:
25 Sep 1832
Susquehannah County, PA
M:
25 Aug 1859
Susquehannah County, PA
Laura Warriner
1789-1843
Laura Warriner
B:
14 Dec 1789
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1843
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Patten
1782-1833
Calvin Patten
B:
2 Aug 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1833
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Mack
1812-1842
Mary Elizabeth Mack
B:
14 May 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1842
Nathan Parsons Mack
1813-
Nathan Parsons Mack
B:
26 Dec 1813
Monson, Hampden County, MA
John Foster Mack
1819-
John Foster Mack
B:
10 Feb 1819
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Daphne Mellissa Mack
1821-
Daphne Mellissa Mack
B:
15 Jan 1821
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Hiram B. Seaver
1808-
Hiram B. Seaver
B:
27 May 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daphne Warriner
1791-1863
Daphne Warriner
B:
19 Mar 1791
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1863
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Mack
Abt 1786-
Nathan Mack
B:
Abt 1786
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1811
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Andrew Austin Warriner
1836-
Andrew Austin Warriner
B:
9 Jun 1836
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jane Wood
1839-
Sarah Jane Wood
B:
2 Aug 1839
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1859
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Daphne Warriner
1838-
Daphne Warriner
B:
1838
Stephen Cady Warriner
1839-
Stephen Cady Warriner
B:
25 Aug 1839
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ida Marion Lincoln
Abt 1844-
Ida Marion Lincoln
B:
Abt 1844
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Warren Lincoln
Abt 1842-
Mary Warren Lincoln
B:
Abt 1842
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1865
Joseph Warriner
1843-
Joseph Warriner
B:
1843
Ellen Warriner
1845-
Ellen Warriner
B:
1845
Alfred Warriner
1847-
Alfred Warriner
B:
1847
Stephen Orlando Warriner
1793-1868
Stephen Orlando Warriner
B:
15 Nov 1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1868
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sapphira Flagg
1805-1857
Sapphira Flagg
B:
28 Oct 1805
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1834
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1857
Monson, Hampden County, MA
son Webster
1836-1836
son Webster
B:
15 Sep 1836
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1836
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Warriner
1796-1871
Amy Warriner
B:
29 Feb 1796
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1871
Vineland, Cumberland County, NJ
Augustus Webster
1794-1866
Augustus Webster
B:
20 Jun 1794
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1832
D:
13 Nov 1866
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1757-1818
Elizabeth Ely
B:
15 May 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Warriner
1760-1818
Stephen Warriner
B:
8 Jun 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Deacon Jonathan Ely
1683-1753
Lydia Burt
1687-1767
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
1714-1812
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
B:
24 Jul 1714
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Chapin
1717-1805
Esther Chapin
B:
11 Mar 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA