Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Jane Barnes
1837 - 1900 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Freda Wauneta Pusch
1906-1998
Freda Wauneta Pusch
B:
14 Oct 1906
Fountain, Fillmore County, MN
D:
28 Dec 1998
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Willard Henry Jordan
1901-1970
Willard Henry Jordan
B:
12 Mar 1901
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
M:
4 Jun 1931
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
D:
12 Feb 1970
Fort Dodge, Webster County, IA
Bernedine Ida Pusch
1909-1945
Bernedine Ida Pusch
B:
15 May 1909
Fountain, Fillmore County, MN
D:
26 Jan 1945
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Harvey Gaylord Jamison
1908-1992
Harvey Gaylord Jamison
B:
1 Aug 1908
Vermillion, Clay County, SD
M:
1931
South Dakota
D:
11 Oct 1992
Rahway, Union County, NJ
Olive Almira Paddock
1881-1960
Olive Almira Paddock
B:
25 Dec 1881
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
23 Aug 1960
Gowrie, Webster County, IA
Fred Henry August Pusch
1877-1942
Fred Henry August Pusch
B:
21 Aug 1877
Loxstedt, Geestemunde, Hannover, Prussia
M:
1905
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
June 1942
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Charles Watson Curl
1907-1955
Charles Watson Curl
B:
15 Apr 1907
South Dakota
D:
28 Dec 1955
Riverside, Riverside County, CA
Fay
Abt 1910-
Fay
B:
Abt 1910
M:
Abt 1930
Floyd Maurice Curl
1908-
Floyd Maurice Curl
B:
19 Aug 1908
Iowa
Gilbert Herold Curl
1911-
Gilbert Herold Curl
B:
30 Jan 1911
Iowa
Living
Mabel Abby Paddock
1884-1944
Mabel Abby Paddock
B:
28 Jul 1884
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
26 Sep 1944
Santa Clara, Santa Clara County, CA
Arthur Floyd Curl
1885-1969
Arthur Floyd Curl
B:
12 Jul 1885
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
M:
25 Dec 1906
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
21 Feb 1969
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
George Frederick Huschen
Abt 1885-1916
George Frederick Huschen
B:
Abt 1885
M:
13 Jan 1914
Remsen, Plymouth County, IA
D:
5 Sep 1916
Iowa
James Mathena
1866-1954
James Mathena
B:
14 Oct 1866
Missouri
M:
Abt 1920
D:
8 May 1954
Santa Clara, Santa Clara County, CA
Harvey Gaylord Jamison
1908-1992
Harvey Gaylord Jamison
B:
1 Aug 1908
Vermillion, Clay County, SD
D:
11 Oct 1992
Rahway, Union County, NJ
Irma Paddock
1910-1940
Irma Paddock
B:
9 Feb 1910
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
1940
Parker, Turner County, SD
Robert William Tuffs
1902-1973
Robert William Tuffs
B:
5 Nov 1902
M:
14 May 1930
D:
17 Apr 1973
Milton Paddock
1914-1973
Milton Paddock
B:
10 Aug 1914
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
11 Mar 1973
Stanton, Orange County, CA
Marion L. Paddock
1916-1917
Marion L. Paddock
B:
30 Jun 1916
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
1917
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
George Wilson Paddock
1887-1938
George Wilson Paddock
B:
8 Mar 1887
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
1938
Spencer, Clay County, IA
Mabel Agnes G. Eymer
1887-1979
Mabel Agnes G. Eymer
B:
1 Dec 1887
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
M:
26 Aug 1908
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
Jan 1979
Wisconsin
Ed Paddock
1891-
Ed Paddock
B:
1891
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
Living
Otto C. Sievers
1915-1972
Otto C. Sievers
B:
5 May 1915
Nebraska
D:
1 Jun 1972
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Living
Living
Emma Paddock
1893-1950
Emma Paddock
B:
12 May 1893
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
1950
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
Siede Reents Huschen
1892-1975
Siede Reents Huschen
B:
25 Jun 1892
Secor, Woodford County, IL
M:
Jan 1913
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
Sep 1975
Iowa
Elizabeth Stearns
1922-1991
Elizabeth Stearns
B:
21 May 1922
Iowa
D:
16 Apr 1991
Salinas, Monterey County, CA
J.E. Brown
1922-1991
J.E. Brown
B:
5 Oct 1922
Arkansas
M:
Abt 1950
D:
2 Jan 1991
Salinas, Monterey County, CA
William Spencer Stearns
1894-1962
William Spencer Stearns
B:
1894
Michigan
M:
19 Feb 1921
Iowa
D:
1962
Living
Mr. Stevenson
Mr. McCabe
Living
Raymond Eugene Paddock
1921-1974
Raymond Eugene Paddock
B:
16 Jun 1921
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
13 May 1974
Lorrance, Riverside County, CA
Wesley Edwyn Paddock
1923-1985
Wesley Edwyn Paddock
B:
4 Oct 1923
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
23 Sep 1985
Riverside, Riverside County, CA
Bonnie Jean Paddock
1929-
Bonnie Jean Paddock
B:
3 Apr 1929
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
Riverside, Riverside County, CA
Mr. Lebow
John Wesley Paddock
1895-1960
John Wesley Paddock
B:
23 Oct 1895
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
1 Jan 1960
Riverside, Riverside County, CA
Iva Frances Glover
1895-1981
Iva Frances Glover
B:
19 Jan 1895
Iowa
M:
9 Dec 1914
Lawton, Woodbury County, IA
D:
25 Jun 1981
Iowa
Lucille Paddock
1903-1973
Lucille Paddock
B:
18 Nov 1903
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
D:
Jan 1973
Sioux City, Woodbury County, IA
Charles Elliott Paddock
1855-1925
Charles Elliott Paddock
B:
10 Dec 1855
Nunda, McHenry County, IL
D:
25 Oct 1925
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
Alice Jane Tinkham
1862-1932
Alice Jane Tinkham
B:
23 Mar 1862
Volga City, Clayton County, IA
M:
15 Mar 1881
Fort Pierre, Stanley County, SD
D:
28 Jan 1932
Pierson, Woodbury County, IA
Charles Seaman
1879-1979
Charles Seaman
B:
5 Aug 1879
Black Hills, Pennington County, SD
D:
Sep 1979
South Dakota
Dora E. Small
1880-
Dora E. Small
B:
17 Jul 1880
D:
Hermosa, Custer County, SD
Wayne B. Seaman
1910-
Wayne B. Seaman
B:
6 Oct 1910
Lawrence M. Seaman
1911-
Lawrence M. Seaman
B:
10 Dec 1911
Donald W. Seaman
1925-1926
Donald W. Seaman
B:
15 Mar 1925
D:
19 Dec 1926
Walter Adelbert Seaman
1884-
Walter Adelbert Seaman
B:
20 Mar 1884
Bon Homme County, SD
Elizabeth Knox McLean
Hyland William Seaman
1910-
Hyland William Seaman
B:
25 Mar 1910
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
Living
Charles Howard Seaman
1920-1920
Charles Howard Seaman
B:
28 Jul 1920
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
2 Aug 1920
South Dakota
Howard E. Seaman
Abt 1886-
Howard E. Seaman
B:
Abt 1886
South Dakota
Nona M. Hyland
Abt 1885-
Nona M. Hyland
B:
Abt 1885
Mary A. Seaman
Abt 1893-
Mary A. Seaman
B:
Abt 1893
South Dakota
D:
Auburn, King County, WA
Harry Thorberg
Harry Thorberg
M:
Abt 1911
Emma Amanda (Amelia) Paddock
1858-1897
Emma Amanda (Amelia) Paddock
B:
5 Jan 1858
Nunda, McHenry County, IL
D:
22 Mar 1897
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Isaac William Seaman
1851-1938
Isaac William Seaman
B:
22 Feb 1851
Nunda, McHenry County, IL
M:
22 Jan 1874
Bon Homme County, SD
D:
15 May 1938
Seattle, King County, WA
Eliza Paddock
1859-Bef 1870
Eliza Paddock
B:
1859
Nunda, McHenry County, IL
D:
Bef 1870
James Paddock
Abt 1890-
James Paddock
B:
Abt 1890
William Paddock
Abt 1892-
William Paddock
B:
Abt 1892
Iowa
Emma Paddock
Abt 1894-
Emma Paddock
B:
Abt 1894
Iowa
Frank Arthur Paddock
1860-1905
Frank Arthur Paddock
B:
15 Mar 1860
Nunda, McHenry County, IL
D:
16 Oct 1905
Union County, OR
Agnes Cook
1856-1930
Agnes Cook
B:
17 Jul 1856
Nevada, Story County, IA
M:
7 Nov 1888
Nevada, Story County, IA
D:
16 May 1930
Union, Union County, OR
James Sylvester Paddock
1863-1928
James Sylvester Paddock
B:
18 Aug 1863
Lime Springs, Howard County, IA
D:
30 Mar 1928
Union, Union County, OR
William "Willis" S. Paddock
1865-1918
William "Willis" S. Paddock
B:
14 Jan 1865
Howard County, IA
D:
1 Dec 1918
Hot Lake, Union County, OR
Freda Fay Paddock
1899-
Freda Fay Paddock
B:
9 May 1899
Iowa
Nina Paddock
1900-
Nina Paddock
B:
30 Nov 1900
Iowa
Ruth Paddock
1900-
Ruth Paddock
B:
30 Nov 1900
Iowa
Mary Paddock
1902-
Mary Paddock
B:
16 Dec 1902
Iowa
Marie Paddock
1902-
Marie Paddock
B:
16 Dec 1902
Iowa
Fred Leman Paddock
1906-1978
Fred Leman Paddock
B:
28 Nov 1906
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
July 1978
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Ona A. McKinnis
1901-1989
Ona A. McKinnis
B:
13 Aug 1901
Summerville, Union County, OR
M:
Aft 1926
Oregon
D:
17 Sep 1989
Tustin, Orange County, CA
Charles Eatherton Paddock
1910-1988
Charles Eatherton Paddock
B:
11 Jul 1910
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
15 Nov 1988
Oxnard, Ventura County, CA
Fred Leman "Tom" Paddock
1868-1933
Fred Leman "Tom" Paddock
B:
15 Mar 1868
Lime Springs, Howard County, IA
D:
27 Jul 1933
Bon Homme County, SD
Mae Rose Eatherton
1866-1925
Mae Rose Eatherton
B:
18 Nov 1866
Olin, Jones County, IA
M:
9 Feb 1898
Nevada, Story County, IA
D:
1925
Bon Homme County, SD
Agnes
Agnes
M:
Aft 1925
Nellie Alice Paddock
1874-1927
Nellie Alice Paddock
B:
27 Apr 1874
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
2 May 1927
Union, Union County, OR
Nina Neva Paddock
1876-1946
Nina Neva Paddock
B:
22 Jul 1876
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
5 Nov 1946
Union, Union County, OR
Russell A. Andrews
Abt 1874-1898
Russell A. Andrews
B:
Abt 1874
Iowa
M:
27 Apr 1896
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
5 Jul 1898
Scotland, Bon Homme County, SD
Milton S. Turnbull
Abt 1877-
Milton S. Turnbull
B:
Abt 1877
Canada
M:
24 Dec 1907
Union, Union County, OR
Myrtle Marie Eymer
1898-1983
Myrtle Marie Eymer
B:
25 Jun 1898
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
25 Dec 1983
San Mateo, San Mateo County, CA
Robert Young
1897-Abt 1960
Robert Young
B:
11 Jan 1897
D:
Abt 1960
Milwaukie, Clackamas County, OR
Sarah Catherine Eymer
1900-1980
Sarah Catherine Eymer
B:
3 Oct 1900
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
26 Mar 1980
William B. Cook
1896-
William B. Cook
B:
30 Apr 1896
William Willard Eymer
1903-1987
William Willard Eymer
B:
19 Feb 1903
Yankton, Yankton County, SD
D:
22 Apr 1987
Milwaukie, Clackamas County, OR
Bertha Marie
1900-1993
Bertha Marie
B:
12 May 1900
Montana
D:
19 Jun 1993
Sunnyside, Clackamas County, OR
Cora Anna Eymer
1905-1905
Cora Anna Eymer
B:
15 Jan 1905
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
11 Feb 1905
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
Anna Maybelle Marie Paddock
1879-1958
Anna Maybelle Marie Paddock
B:
5 Jun 1879
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
24 Dec 1958
Yankton, Yankton County, SD
William Phillip Eymer
1872-1943
William Phillip Eymer
B:
20 Apr 1872
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
M:
2 Oct 1896
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
23 Jul 1943
Albert George Paddock
1884-1959
Albert George Paddock
B:
26 Feb 1884
Tyndall, Bon Homme County, SD
D:
28 May 1959
Wallowa, Wallowa County, OR
Patience Elizabeth West
Patience Elizabeth West
M:
8 Jun 1920
Union County, OR
Ida Katie "Cookie" Kohler
1904-1981
Ida Katie "Cookie" Kohler
B:
25 Apr 1904
Union, Union County, OR
M:
Aft 1929
Oregon
D:
10 May 1981
Brawley, Imperial County, CA
Parents
Elisha Barnes
1810-1854
Jerusha Sallie Palmer
Abt 1813-Aft 1880
Sarah Jane Barnes
1837-1900
Sarah Jane Barnes
B:
13 Mar 1837
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1900
Union, Union County, OR
Charles Albert Paddock
1837-1902
Charles Albert Paddock
B:
9 Jan 1837
Palos Township, Cook County, IL
M:
4 May 1855
McHenry County, IL
D:
26 Nov 1902
Union, Union County, OR