Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Simon Smith
1628 - 1687 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Deacon Joseph Smith
Abt 1711-1790
Deacon Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cone
1712-1790
Elizabeth Cone
B:
22 Jan 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1734/1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jethro Smith
Abt 1713-
Jethro Smith
B:
Abt 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
Abt 1713-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth (Else) Smith
Abt 1715-
Elizabeth (Else) Smith
B:
Abt 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Smith
Abt 1717-
Hannah Smith
B:
Abt 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1689-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 Jul 1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1689-1732
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Smith
1691-1787
Simon Smith
B:
6 Oct 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1787
Mary
-1741
Mary
M:
28 Nov 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1741
James Smith
1693-1735
James Smith
B:
16 Aug 1693
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brooks
-Bef 1734
Susannah Brooks
D:
Bef 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1695-1742
Jonathan Smith
B:
20 Sep 1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1742
Mary
Mary
M:
7 Dec 1730
Dorothy Smith
1730-1730
Dorothy Smith
B:
19 Sep 1730
D:
1730
Dorothy Smith
1731-
Dorothy Smith
B:
1731
David Smith
1733-1776
David Smith
B:
5 Oct 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1776
Lydia Coggswell
-1825
Lydia Coggswell
M:
1 Jul 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1825
Anne Smith
1736-
Anne Smith
B:
1736
Captain James Smith
1738-1831
Captain James Smith
B:
19 May 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Mary Hubbard
1740-1832
Mary Hubbard
B:
19 May 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1832
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Esther Smith
1740-
Esther Smith
B:
1740
Mary Smith
1742-1781
Mary Smith
B:
1742
D:
1781
Jerusha Smith
1744-1811
Jerusha Smith
B:
17 Aug 1744
D:
1811
Hezekiah Smith
1746-
Hezekiah Smith
B:
1746
Susannah Smith
1749-
Susannah Smith
B:
1749
Nehemiah Smith
1754-
Nehemiah Smith
B:
1754
Lieut. David Smith
1701-1756
Lieut. David Smith
B:
9 Nov 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Brainerd
1709-1754
Dorothy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1705-1761
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
1705
M:
Aft Feb 1754
D:
13 Sep 1761
Hannah Smith
1703-1769
Hannah Smith
B:
22 Sep 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1769
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Othniel Brainard
1729-1815
Othniel Brainard
B:
5 Jun 1729
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1815
Lucia Swaddle
1729-1763
Lucia Swaddle
B:
8 Jun 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 May 1750
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1763
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Brainard
1730-1806
Simon Brainard
B:
7 Oct 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1806
Middlesex County, CT
Hepzibah Spencer
Hepzibah Spencer
M:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainard
1732-1819
Deborah Brainard
B:
17 Sep 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1819
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Hurlbut
1729-1823
Gideon Hurlbut
B:
9 Jun 1729
Upper Houses, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1751
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1 Jul 1823
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Brainard
1734-1769
Esther Brainard
B:
10 Jul 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Lydia Brainard
1736-1772
Lydia Brainard
B:
18 Aug 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1772
Zilpha Brainard
1738-1810
Zilpha Brainard
B:
16 Jan 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1810
Abijah Brainard
1739-1776
Abijah Brainard
B:
22 Feb 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1776
Leah Brainard
1740-1799
Leah Brainard
B:
12 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Sylvanus Freeman
1740-
Sylvanus Freeman
B:
16 Apr 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1758
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Jephtha Brainard
1743-
Jephtha Brainard
B:
23 Jan 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Smith
1706-1742
Esther Smith
B:
20 Nov 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1742
Connecticut
Abijah Brainerd
1705-1782
Abijah Brainerd
B:
26 Nov 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1782
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1708-
Benjamin Smith
B:
1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Smith
1710-
Samuel Smith
B:
1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Smith
1715-
Anne Smith
B:
15 Feb 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Clarke
Simon Smith
1658-1746
Simon Smith
B:
1658
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth (Alice) Wells
1667-1742
Elizabeth (Alice) Wells
B:
1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1688
D:
8 Jul 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Joseph Smith
Abt 1711-1790
Deacon Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cone
1712-1790
Elizabeth Cone
B:
22 Jan 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1734/1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jethro Smith
Abt 1713-
Jethro Smith
B:
Abt 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
Abt 1713-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth (Else) Smith
Abt 1715-
Elizabeth (Else) Smith
B:
Abt 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Smith
Abt 1717-
Hannah Smith
B:
Abt 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1689-1732
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1689-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 Jul 1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
1660-1712
John Smith
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah White
1664-Bef 1711
Sarah White
B:
22 Jan 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Smith
1660-1693
Joseph Smith
B:
1660
D:
1693
Barbados
Jacob Ely
1714-
Jacob Ely
B:
1714
Lydia Ray
Lydia Ray
M:
Abt 1740
Jonas Ely
James Ely
1719-1766
James Ely
B:
1719
D:
12 May 1766
Dorcas Andrews
Dorcas Andrews
M:
1741
Mary Ann Ely
1721-
Mary Ann Ely
B:
1721
Richard Pearson
1717-
Richard Pearson
B:
9 Dec 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1743
Martha Ely
1723-
Martha Ely
B:
1723
Josiah Dewolf
1716-Aft 1767
Josiah Dewolf
B:
1 Sep 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Ely
1725-
Deborah Ely
B:
1725
Richard Mather
1712-1790
Richard Mather
B:
22 Dec 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 May 1742
D:
11 Jan 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Ely
1729-
Samuel Ely
B:
1729
Anna Mather
1758-
Anna Mather
B:
1758
Ammiruhama Ely
1731-1799
Ammiruhama Ely
B:
1731
D:
1799
Martha Peck
William Ely
1682-1758
William Ely
B:
1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Thompson
1690-1733
Hannah Thompson
B:
1690
M:
25 Oct 1715
D:
1733
Hannah Ely
1745-
Hannah Ely
B:
1745
Abraham Turner
Anna Ely
1747-1814
Anna Ely
B:
1747
D:
2 Jun 1814
Elisha Cullick Ely
1735-1786
Elisha Cullick Ely
B:
Mar 1735
M:
1 Aug 1773
D:
12 Jul 1786
Mary Ely
1740-1796
Mary Ely
B:
26 Jul 1740
D:
23 Feb 1796
Edward Brockway
1737-1828
Edward Brockway
B:
21 Jul 1737
M:
1 May 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1828
Mary (widow) Noyes
Mary (widow) Noyes
M:
19 Feb 1736
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Anne Ely
1682-IN INFANCY
Anne Ely
B:
12 Mar 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Nehemiah Smith
1701-1769
Nehemiah Smith
B:
8 Jun 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1710-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1710
Niantic, New London County, CT
John Fenner
Abt 1706-Bef 1732
John Fenner
B:
Abt 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1732
Elizabeth Ely
1683-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
26 May 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Smith
1676-1708
Samuel Smith
B:
2 Jun 1676
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1695
Connecticut
D:
2 Oct 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Ely
1715-1802
William Ely
B:
10 Aug 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1802
Livingston, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Perkins
1715-1782
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
30 Dec 1715
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1737
D:
27 May 1782
Livingston, Essex County, NJ
Joseph Ely
1716-1762
Joseph Ely
B:
1716
D:
17 Apr 1762
Rebecca Selden
1717-1781
Rebecca Selden
B:
9 Jul 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1742
D:
20 Feb 1781
Richard Ely
1720-
Richard Ely
B:
1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Pearson
1726-
Mary Pearson
B:
22 Aug 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Simeon Simon Ely
1723-
Simeon Simon Ely
B:
1723
Abigail Halsey
Abigail Halsey
M:
1749
Ruhama Ely
1724-
Ruhama Ely
B:
1724
Ebenezer Tiffany
Margaret Ely
1725-
Margaret Ely
B:
1725
Eliab Pratt
1724-
Eliab Pratt
B:
1724
M:
Abt 1750
Richard Ely
1690-1767
Richard Ely
B:
1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruhama Thompson
1693-1726
Ruhama Thompson
B:
1693
M:
1714
D:
1726
Cullick Ely
1733-1821
Cullick Ely
B:
1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1821
Sarah Foote
1731-1818
Sarah Foote
B:
28 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Cullick Ely
1735-1786
Elisha Cullick Ely
B:
Mar 1735
D:
12 Jul 1786
Anna Ely
1747-1814
Anna Ely
B:
1747
M:
1 Aug 1773
D:
2 Jun 1814
Molly Ely
Abt 1738-
Molly Ely
B:
Abt 1738
Nichols
Deborah Ely
Cone
Lucretia Ely
Abt 1740-
Lucretia Ely
B:
Abt 1740
Malachi Corning
Malachi Corning
M:
Abt 1762
Adriel Ely
1744-1829
Adriel Ely
B:
1744
D:
1829
Sarah Stow
1755-1797
Sarah Stow
B:
1755
D:
1797
Hepzibah Turner
Abt 1745-
Hepzibah Turner
B:
Abt 1745
Sarah Ely
1746-
Sarah Ely
B:
1746
Silas Cheeney Cheney
1734-1791
Silas Cheeney Cheney
B:
14 Mar 1734
D:
5 Sep 1791
Cone
Margaret Olcott
1705-
Margaret Olcott
B:
12 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1730
Sarah Ely
Mary Ely
1714-
Mary Ely
B:
1714
Benjamin Lee
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee
B:
4 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1736
D:
11 Apr 1777
Ann Ely
1716-
Ann Ely
B:
1716
Benjamin Harris
Elizabeth Ely
1718-1759
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1718
D:
21 Feb 1759
Abraham Perkins
1708-1786
Abraham Perkins
B:
1708
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1739
D:
10 May 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Ely
1721-1767
Daniel Ely
B:
1721
D:
1767
Abigail Denison
Abt 1725-
Abigail Denison
B:
Abt 1725
M:
1747
Daniel Ely
1693-1776
Daniel Ely
B:
1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Ann Champlin
1692-1731
Mary Ann Champlin
B:
1692
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1712
D:
2 Apr 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Ely
1727-
Ruth Ely
B:
1727
Samuel Beckwith
Abt 1725-
Samuel Beckwith
B:
Abt 1725
M:
1750
Wells Ely
1729-1804
Wells Ely
B:
1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
Abt 1730-
Elizabeth Williams
B:
Abt 1730
Rebecca Selden
1730-
Rebecca Selden
B:
1730
Connecticut
M:
1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ruth Wells
1696-1731
Ruth Wells
B:
1696
M:
Abt 1726
D:
1731
Mary Rose
1703-1735
Mary Rose
B:
1703
M:
Abt 1732
D:
1735
Colonel John Ely, Sr.
1737-1800
Colonel John Ely, Sr.
B:
24 Sep 1737
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1800
Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Worthington
1730-
Sarah Worthington
B:
3 Apr 1730
M:
12 Jul 1759
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Amy Anna Ely
1740-1776
Amy Anna Ely
B:
1740
D:
1776
Ezra Selden
1727-
Ezra Selden
B:
1727
M:
1768
Lucretia Ely
1742-
Lucretia Ely
B:
1742
Dudley Selden
Benjamin Colt
Abt 1740-
Benjamin Colt
B:
Abt 1740
M:
1762
Christopher Ely
1743-1817
Christopher Ely
B:
1743
D:
1817
Eve Marvin
1748-1770
Eve Marvin
B:
30 Sep 1748
M:
Abt 1768
D:
1770
Esther Hunt
1746-1788
Esther Hunt
B:
16 Dec 1746
M:
12 Oct 1778
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Mary Elliott
1752-1803
Mary Elliott
B:
1752
M:
1798
D:
1803
Mary Eliot
1751-1803
Mary Eliot
B:
11 Jul 1751
D:
1803
Dr. Elisha Ely
1748-1801
Dr. Elisha Ely
B:
1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Susannah Bloomer
1761-1823
Susannah Bloomer
B:
1761
D:
1823
Ruhamah Anna Arnold Turner
1704-1788
Ruhamah Anna Arnold Turner
B:
1704
M:
10 Nov 1736
D:
1788
Mary Ely
1695-
Mary Ely
B:
1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Ely
1697-
Deborah Ely
B:
1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dennis
1682-1726
Ebenezer Dennis
B:
23 Oct 1682
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1717
D:
1726
George Butler
John Butler
1728-
John Butler
B:
1728
Captain Walter Butler
Captain Walter Butler
M:
Abt 1728
Ruth Matson
1717-1762
Ruth Matson
B:
1717
D:
12 Aug 1762
Joseph Sill
1715-1782
Joseph Sill
B:
25 Apr 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1747
D:
20 Jan 1782
Elizabeth Matson
1719-1815
Elizabeth Matson
B:
1719
D:
1815
Timothy Mather, Jr.
1711-1800
Timothy Mather, Jr.
B:
9 Oct 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1761
D:
18 Dec 1800
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain William Matson
1736-1804
Captain William Matson
B:
1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Eunice Skinner
1738-1814
Eunice Skinner
B:
22 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1762
D:
1814
Connecticut
Nathaniel Matson
1725-1787
Nathaniel Matson
B:
1725
D:
1787
Desire Newton
1730-1781
Desire Newton
B:
1730
M:
1761
D:
1781
Ruhama Matson
1728-1820
Ruhama Matson
B:
1728
D:
1820
Travis Ayer
Travis Ayer
M:
1748
Joanna Matson
1738-1814
Joanna Matson
B:
1738
D:
1814
Joseph Mather
1713-1788
Joseph Mather
B:
23 Feb 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1756
D:
5 Feb 1788
Mary Matson
Abt 1741-
Mary Matson
B:
Abt 1741
Joseph Smith
Abt 1740-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1740
M:
1761
Deborah Matson
1743-1793
Deborah Matson
B:
1743
D:
1793
Williams
Samuel Sanford
1721-1794
Samuel Sanford
B:
1721
D:
1794
Abigail Matson
1744-1820
Abigail Matson
B:
1744
D:
1820
John Coults
Abt 1744-
John Coults
B:
Abt 1744
M:
1773
Joanna Ely
1700-1766
Joanna Ely
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Matson
1682-1776
Nathaniel Matson
B:
14 Sep 1682
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1716
D:
3 Feb 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
James Ely
1713-1760
James Ely
B:
1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1760
Connecticut
Elizabeth Smith
1662-1750
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Ely
1647-1717
William Ely
B:
15 Oct 1647
Hampshire, England
M:
24 May 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hope (Strong) Smith
Abt 1740-1785
Hope (Strong) Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1785
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Brainerd
1737-1825
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
16 Dec 1736/1737
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1782
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Jan 1825
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Smith
Abt 1714-1793
Daniel Smith
B:
Abt 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1793
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha (Mrs. Smith)
Bef 1723-1745
Martha (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Bef 1723
Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1739
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1664-1763
Benjamin Smith
B:
1664
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Benton
1677-1771
Hannah Benton
B:
6 Jan 1676/1677
M:
Bef 20 May 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Arnold
1697-YOUNG
Joseph Arnold
B:
20 Jul 1697
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Chatfield
1721-1778
Abigail Chatfield
B:
14 Mar 1720/1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1778
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Chatfield
1723-
Susannah Chatfield
B:
15 Mar 1722/1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Chatfield
1725-
Esther Chatfield
B:
9 Mar 1724/1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Chatfield
1727-
Ann Chatfield
B:
1 Apr 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Chatfield
1730-
John Chatfield
B:
5 Mar 1729/1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Chatfield
1733-
Elizabeth Chatfield
B:
8 May 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
George Chatfield
1735-
George Chatfield
B:
13 Dec 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chatfield
1738-
Joseph Chatfield
B:
21 Feb 1737/1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Chatfield
1740-
Benjamin Chatfield
B:
5 Aug 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Arnold
1701-
Abigail Arnold
B:
27 Jun 1701
John Chatfield
1695-1753
John Chatfield
B:
5 Mar 1694/1695
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Arnold
1703-
Susannah Arnold
B:
23 Aug 1703
Sarah Tyler
1741-1768
Sarah Tyler
B:
25 Feb 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain John Smith
1736-
Captain John Smith
B:
29 Aug 1736
Anne Arnold
1705-Abt 1774
Anne Arnold
B:
23 Sep 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Tyler
Abt 1699-1774
Nathaniel Tyler
B:
Abt 1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
D:
Apr 1774
Tylerville, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Arnold
1711-
Simon Arnold
B:
9 Jun 1711
Hannah Arnold
Cornelius Parmalee
Joseph Arnold
Susannah Wells
Susannah Smith
1669-1742
Susannah Smith
B:
1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Joseph Arnold
1665-1752
Deacon Joseph Arnold
B:
2 Mar 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1694/1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
Abt 1669-Aft 1748
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1669
D:
Aft 1748
Josiah Arnold
Ebenezer Parker
-Bef 1748
Ebenezer Parker
M:
3 Sep 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1748
Simon Smith
1628-1687
Simon Smith
B:
1628
Bury, Suffolk, England
D:
9 Nov 1687
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth (Ely) Bateman
Abt 1632-1683
Elizabeth (Ely) Bateman
B:
Abt 1632
England
D:
1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT