Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Church
1672 - 1756 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Billings
1693-1778
Samuel Billings
B:
7 Jun 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Moses Billings
1725-1725
Moses Billings
B:
24 Jul 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Billings
Abt 1758-
Lucretia Billings
B:
Abt 1758
Moses Billings
1726-
Moses Billings
B:
13 Aug 1726
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Smith
1725-
Mary Smith
B:
1 Dec 1725
M:
31 May 1748
Lydia Frary
1750-
Lydia Frary
B:
1748/1750
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith, Jr.
1740-1840
John Smith, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1770
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
1825-1840
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Hannah Frary
1755-
Hannah Frary
B:
1751-1755
Seth Morton
Seth Morton
M:
26 Apr 1774
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Phineas Frary
1755-1816
Phineas Frary
B:
20 Apr 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1816
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Morton
1756-1840
Rhoda Morton
B:
29 Aug 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 May 1777
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1840
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Editha Frary
1756-1855
Editha Frary
B:
27 Apr 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1855
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Heman Finney
1754-
Heman Finney
B:
2 Aug 1754
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
William Field
1745-1824
William Field
B:
27 Aug 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1824
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Giles Frary
1760-1803
Giles Frary
B:
1760
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1803
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Prudence Stow
1769-1845
Prudence Stow
B:
11 Sep 1769
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1787
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1845
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Martha Frary
Abt 1762-
Martha Frary
B:
Abt 1762
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Hubbard
1762-1837
Moses Hubbard
B:
1762
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1837
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Asa Frary
1769-1828
Asa Frary
B:
27 Dec 1769
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1828
Frelighsburg, Quebec, Canada
Mary Newhall
1769-1793
Mary Newhall
B:
29 Nov 1769
M:
23 May 1790
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1793
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Polly Stow
1775-1839
Polly Stow
B:
7 Sep 1775
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1794
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1839
Frelighsburg, Quebec, Canada
Mary Billings
1728-1796
Mary Billings
B:
16 Mar 1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1796
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Phineas Frary
1718-1782
Phineas Frary
B:
20 Apr 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 May 1749
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1782
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Clary
1728-
John Clary
B:
1728
M:
17 Nov 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Billings
1730-1745
Editha Billings
B:
16 Mar 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Bildad Billings
1755-1783
Bildad Billings
B:
1755
D:
3 Jun 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Billings
1763-1843
Ebenezer Billings
B:
1763
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1843
Jackson, Washington County, NY
Dolly Danforth
1765-1841
Dolly Danforth
B:
17 Apr 1765
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
1787
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1841
Jackson, Washington County, NY
Ebenezer Billings
1732-1821
Ebenezer Billings
B:
17 Jan 1732
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1821
Mary Mattoon
1733-1818
Mary Mattoon
B:
2 Nov 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 May 1753
D:
17 Sep 1818
Tryphena French
1753-1812
Tryphena French
B:
6 Jun 1753
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1812
Moses Childs
1752-1776
Moses Childs
B:
3 Apr 1752
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
Oct 1776
the Revolution
Moses Hayden
1742-1813
Moses Hayden
B:
30 Sep 1742
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
Dec 1777
D:
28 Jun 1813
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Lieut. Tertius French
1756-Bef 1798
Lieut. Tertius French
B:
6 Mar 1756
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 1798
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Juliana Billings
Juliana Billings
M:
7 Aug 1779
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Electa
Electa
M:
Abt 1783
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Achsah French
1759-1777
Achsah French
B:
4 Feb 1759
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1777
Lucy French
1761-
Lucy French
B:
2 May 1761
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Pratt
Joseph Pratt
M:
16 Sep 1783
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lucius French
1763-1777
Lucius French
B:
13 Sep 1763
D:
27 Aug 1777
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Martha Patty French
1766-1831
Martha Patty French
B:
3 Feb 1766
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1831
Windham, Greene County, NY
Samuel Graham
1762-1830
Samuel Graham
B:
21 Aug 1762
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1786
D:
5 Sep 1830
Windham, Greene County, NY
Moses Wright
1760-1830
Moses Wright
B:
1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1793
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1830
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Mary Polly French
1766-
Mary Polly French
B:
3 Feb 1766
Massachusetts
D:
Madison County, NY
Jeremiah Dunbar
1764-1842
Jeremiah Dunbar
B:
10 Dec 1764
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1789
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1842
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Cynthia French
1771-1776
Cynthia French
B:
11 May 1771
D:
17 Oct 1776
child French
1773-
child French
B:
Dec 1773
Moses Billings French
1775-1777
Moses Billings French
B:
3 Sep 1775
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1777
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Achsah French
1778-
Achsah French
B:
2 Aug 1778
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Robert Sheldon
Robert Sheldon
M:
11 Sep 1798
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Cynthia French
1782-
Cynthia French
B:
24 Feb 1782
Miriam Billings
1735-
Miriam Billings
B:
24 Jan 1735
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas French
1732-1813
Thomas French
B:
22 Apr 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1813
Massachusetts
Editha Billings
Abt 1764-1777
Editha Billings
B:
Abt 1764
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1777
Rebecca Billings
Abt 1767-1777
Rebecca Billings
B:
Abt 1767
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1777
Mary Billings
Abt 1771-1777
Mary Billings
B:
Abt 1771
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1777
Electa Billings
Abt 1773-1777
Electa Billings
B:
Abt 1773
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1777
Aaron Billings
Abt 1775-1776
Aaron Billings
B:
Abt 1775
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1776
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
child Billings
1777-1777
child Billings
B:
6 Oct 1777
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1777
Conway, Franklin County, MA
child Billings
1778-1778
child Billings
B:
Aug 1778
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aug 1778
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Billings
Abt 1780-
Lucius Billings
B:
Abt 1780
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Billings
1739-
Elijah Billings
B:
15 Aug 1739
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Baker
Abt 1743-
Rebecca Baker
B:
Abt 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 May 1761
D:
Canada
Elizabeth Billings
1743-1743
Elizabeth Billings
B:
11 Sep 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Stephen Ashley
1770-1823
Lieut. Stephen Ashley
B:
3 Jun 1770
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1823
North Fairfield, Huron County, OH
Martha Cowles
1777-1859
Martha Cowles
B:
27 Feb 1777
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1859
North Fairfield, Huron County, OH
William Ashley
Nancy Pomeroy
Elizabeth Billings
1746-1820
Elizabeth Billings
B:
11 May 1745/1746
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1820
Stephen Ashley
1740-1815
Stephen Ashley
B:
27 Nov 1740
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
M:
10 Nov 1762
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
20 Feb 1815
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
1695-1745
Lieut. Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
B:
10 Nov 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Editha Gunn
1705-1746
Editha Gunn
B:
26 Apr 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 May 1724
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Billings
1731-1802
Lucy Billings
B:
9 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1802
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Levi Newton
1728-1814
Levi Newton
B:
17 Feb 1727/1728
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Aug 1751
Sutherland, Hampton County, MA
D:
Feb 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Billings
1733-
Mary Billings
B:
4 Oct 1733
Sutherland, Hampton County, MA
Joseph Billings
1736-
Joseph Billings
B:
12 Aug 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Billings
1698-1753
John Billings
B:
26 Nov 1698
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1753
Mary Chapin
1704-1743
Mary Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1743
Jonathan Ballard
1742-1825
Jonathan Ballard
B:
31 Dec 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1825
Lucy Graves
1745-1815
Lucy Graves
B:
7 Oct 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1765
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1815
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Field
1723-1790
Eunice Field
B:
12 Mar 1722/1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1790
Zebulon Ballard
Abt 1720-1790
Zebulon Ballard
B:
Abt 1720
D:
3 Sep 1790
John Ballard
Persis Graves
1754-1830
Persis Graves
B:
22 Aug 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1830
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Lieut. Eli Parsons
1747-1830
Lieut. Eli Parsons
B:
29 Jan 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1777
D:
23 Sep 1830
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Gideon Graves
1756-1834
Gideon Graves
B:
25 Aug 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1834
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Maria Rogers
Abt 1760-Abt 1787
Maria Rogers
B:
Abt 1760
M:
3 Oct 1786
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1787
Hannah Dake
Abt 1770-1831
Hannah Dake
B:
Abt 1770
M:
Abt 1788
D:
6 Apr 1831
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Graves
1761-1828
Sybil Graves
B:
10 Aug 1761
D:
June 1828
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Cosmo Gordon
Cosmo Gordon
M:
7 Apr 1800
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Field
1725-
Joanna Field
B:
11 Dec 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Graves
1729-1803
Daniel Graves
B:
18 Mar 1728/1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1803
Lydia Field
1731-1814
Lydia Field
B:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1814
Thomas Chapin
Thomas Chapin
M:
20 Nov 1750
John Amsden
1721-1794
John Amsden
B:
16 Feb 1720/1721
M:
1761
D:
10 Oct 1794
Elisha Alexander
1775-1809
Elisha Alexander
B:
25 Jan 1775
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1809
Cynthia Ashley
-1809
Cynthia Ashley
D:
15 Sep 1809
Phila Cooley
1778-
Phila Cooley
B:
23 Sep 1778
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1810
Molly Alexander
Mary Field
1734-1820
Mary Field
B:
1 Jul 1734
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1820
Miles (Mighills) Alexander
1737-1806
Miles (Mighills) Alexander
B:
6 Sep 1737
Arlington, Rockingham County, NH
D:
10 Apr 1806
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Gideon Warner
1757-1837
Gideon Warner
B:
17 Jul 1757
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1837
Mercy Parsons
1759-1846
Mercy Parsons
B:
31 Jul 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1846
Seth Warner
1729-1769
Seth Warner
B:
29 Sep 1729
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1769
Harriet Mary Billings
1701-1736
Harriet Mary Billings
B:
24 May 1701
Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1736
Jonathan Field
1697-1781
Jonathan Field
B:
13 Oct 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1781
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Billings
1742-
Ruth Billings
B:
10 Feb 1741/1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1738-
Joseph Ashley
B:
26 Apr 1738
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
M:
20 Oct 1763
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
New York state
Israel Williams Billings
1784-1856
Israel Williams Billings
B:
1784
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1856
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hepzibah Dickinson Partridge
1797-1865
Hepzibah Dickinson Partridge
B:
11 Dec 1797
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1816
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1865
William Billings
1744-1812
William Billings
B:
20 Jul 1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1812
Jerusha Williams
1750-1821
Jerusha Williams
B:
1750
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1772
D:
30 Apr 1821
Fellows Billings
1704-1784
Fellows Billings
B:
15 Feb 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1784
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Mary Eastman
1712-1799
Mary Eastman
B:
11 Oct 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1735
D:
18 Dec 1799
Lucy Billings
1742-
Lucy Billings
B:
5 Dec 1742
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Billings
1744-
Phebe Billings
B:
10 Jul 1744
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Billings
1746-
Hannah Billings
B:
18 Jun 1746
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Billings
1781-1878
Esther Billings
B:
13 Apr 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1878
William Pynchon
1776-1847
William Pynchon
B:
11 Dec 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1812
D:
12 Aug 1847
Titus Billings
1793-1866
Titus Billings
B:
24 Mar 1793
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1866
Provo, Utah County, UT
Diantha (Dianthy) Morley
1796-1879
Diantha (Dianthy) Morley
B:
23 Aug 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1817
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
14 May 1879
Provo, Utah County, UT
Mary Ann Tuttle
Mary Ann Tuttle
M:
20 Jan 1854
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT
Ebenezer Billings
1750-1832
Ebenezer Billings
B:
8 May 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1832
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Joyce
1758-1820
Esther Joyce
B:
22 Oct 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1777
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1820
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverend Edward Billings
1707-1795
Reverend Edward Billings
B:
10 Aug 1707
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1795
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Parsons
Abt 1727-1793
Lucy Parsons
B:
Abt 1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1741
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1793
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Billings
1710-1745
Jonathan Billings
B:
10 Jun 1710
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1745
Mary Root
1711-1800
Mary Root
B:
30 Apr 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1800
Parents
Deacon Edward Church
1628-1704
Mary Hopkins
1637-1690
Hannah Church
1672-1756
Hannah Church
B:
1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Billings
1669-1745
Ebenezer Billings
B:
29 Oct 1669
Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA