Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jerusha Bradford
1692 - 1739 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dr. Oliver Brewster
1760-1812
Dr. Oliver Brewster
B:
2 Apr 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1812
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Sabra Brewster
1761-1842
Sabra Brewster
B:
6 Dec 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1842
Dr. Joseph Wadsworth Brewster
1764-1849
Dr. Joseph Wadsworth Brewster
B:
23 Feb 1764
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1849
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Lovisa Badger
1761-1822
Lovisa Badger
B:
28 Jul 1761
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1786
D:
16 Dec 1822
Onondaga Valley, Onondaga County, NY
Silas Brewster
1767-1808
Silas Brewster
B:
12 Feb 1767
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruby Durkee
Abt 1771-
Ruby Durkee
B:
Abt 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jasper Brewster
1769-1822
Jasper Brewster
B:
22 Jun 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1822
Madison, Lake County, OH
Theodosia Lyman
1775-1851
Theodosia Lyman
B:
16 Nov 1775
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
1796
D:
1 Apr 1851
Madison, Geauga County, OH
Lydia Martha Patty Brewster
1772-1864
Lydia Martha Patty Brewster
B:
7 May 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1864
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Lyman
1768-1854
Daniel Lyman
B:
5 Jan 1768
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1793
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1854
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Ruby Brewster
1776-1824
Ruby Brewster
B:
16 Jul 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1824
Madison, Lake County, OH
Jesse Ladd
1768-1827
Jesse Ladd
B:
17 Mar 1768
D:
15 Aug 1827
Madison, Geauga County, OH
Jerusha Brewster
1779-1864
Jerusha Brewster
B:
10 Aug 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1864
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Seba Loomis
1777-1870
Seba Loomis
B:
23 Jun 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1806
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1870
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Elias Elisha Brewster
1782-1858
Elias Elisha Brewster
B:
30 Dec 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1858
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Sardius Brewster
1785-1866
Sardius Brewster
B:
3 Sep 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1866
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Harriet Byron Waite
1790-1817
Harriet Byron Waite
B:
1790
M:
1808-1809
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1817
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Julia Clark
1796-1826
Julia Clark
B:
16 Nov 1796
M:
1 Oct 1821/1822
D:
5 Feb 1826
Eleanor Knox
Jerusha Newcomb
1740-1813
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
6 Jan 1739/1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1813
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
Deacon Wadsworth Brewster
1737-1812
Deacon Wadsworth Brewster
B:
14 Apr 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
D:
30 Mar 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dr. Luther Newcomb
1770-1831
Dr. Luther Newcomb
B:
12 Apr 1770
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1831
Derby, Orleans County, VT
Milissent Conant
1781-1814
Milissent Conant
B:
29 Jan 1781
M:
9 Apr 1800
Derby, Orleans County, VT
D:
6 Mar 1814
Lucretia Martin
1790-1841
Lucretia Martin
B:
1790
M:
19 Jul 1815
D:
27 Feb 1841
Derby, Orleans County, VT
Jerusha Newcomb
1771-1834
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
3 Nov 1771
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1834
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Captain Charles Hunt
1763-1855
Captain Charles Hunt
B:
18 Mar 1763
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1788
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1855
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Irene Newcomb
1773-1789
Irene Newcomb
B:
28 Oct 1773
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1789
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Daniel Newcomb
1776-1830
Deacon Daniel Newcomb
B:
14 Jun 1776
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1830
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Electa Day
1786-1823
Electa Day
B:
28 Dec 1786
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
11 Dec 1804
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Sep 1823
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Thatcher
Ephphatha Newcomb
1778-1813
Ephphatha Newcomb
B:
12 Aug 1778
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1813
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Annis Clark
1783-1837
Annis Clark
B:
1783
M:
Abt 1802
D:
15 May 1837
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda Newcomb
1780-1832
Lucinda Newcomb
B:
12 Sep 1780
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aug 1832
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Allen Wood
Abt 1780-1823
Allen Wood
B:
Abt 1780
D:
Mar 1823
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Aurelia Newcomb
1782-1821
Aurelia Newcomb
B:
18 Sep 1782
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1821
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Dudley Beebe
1779-1853
Dudley Beebe
B:
15 May 1778/1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1803
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 May 1853
Aroma Township, Kankakee County, IL
Tirzah Newcomb
1784-1862
Tirzah Newcomb
B:
12 Oct 1784
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
Sep 1862
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
John Burland Borland Burlin
Abt 1780-
John Burland Borland Burlin
B:
Abt 1780
Zachary Paddock
Abt 1780-
Zachary Paddock
B:
Abt 1780
Irene Newcomb
1788-1831
Irene Newcomb
B:
24 Jun 1788
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
1831
Waterville, Oneida County, NY
Simeon Stearns
1788-1849
Simeon Stearns
B:
28 Jun 1788
Orange, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1849
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Mehitable Newcomb
1790-1790
Mehitable Newcomb
B:
13 Nov 1790
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
Dec 1790
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Daniel Newcomb
1741-1794
Lieut. Daniel Newcomb
B:
18 Nov 1741
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1794
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Irene Frary Field
1745-1816
Irene Frary Field
B:
11 Sep 1745
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
1769
D:
1816
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Sally Newcomb
1768-
Sarah Sally Newcomb
B:
9 Jul 1768
Dr. Samuel Barnes
Abt 1765-
Dr. Samuel Barnes
B:
Abt 1765
M:
2 Aug 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Roxanna Newcomb
1769-1812
Roxanna Newcomb
B:
1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1812
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
Joshua Phelps
Joshua Phelps
M:
31 Jan 1788
Josiah Phelps
1768-1864
Josiah Phelps
B:
1768
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
M:
1807
D:
1864
Silas Newcomb
1772-1821
Silas Newcomb
B:
1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Feb 1821
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
Susa Newcomb
1774-
Susa Newcomb
B:
14 May 1774
William Scott
Abt 1772-
William Scott
B:
Abt 1772
M:
27 Jan 1792
Betsey Newcomb
1776-1777
Betsey Newcomb
B:
14 Jul 1776
D:
22 Feb 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Silas Pineo Newcomb
1743-1792
Dr. Silas Pineo Newcomb
B:
29 Nov 1743
Fall Town, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1792
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Susannah White
Abt 1745-
Susannah White
B:
Abt 1745
M:
21 May 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Azel Cushman
1764-1816
Azel Cushman
B:
23 Jul 1764
Stafford Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1816
Chester, Windsor County, VT
Laura Wood
1768-1838
Laura Wood
B:
Feb 1768
M:
2 May 1786
D:
1838
Submit Cushman
1767-1821
Submit Cushman
B:
1767
D:
1821
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Jonathan M. Bissel
Abt 1765-1850
Jonathan M. Bissel
B:
Abt 1765
D:
1850
Stratton, Windham County, VT
Consider Cushman
1768-1850
Consider Cushman
B:
27 Oct 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1850
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Sally Cushman
Calvin Stratton
Capt. Howes
Hannah Cushman
1774-1815
Hannah Cushman
B:
13 May 1774
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 May 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Captain Ephraim Upham
1778-1844
Captain Ephraim Upham
B:
3 Nov 1778
Massachusetts
D:
29 Mar 1844
New Hampshire
Rebecca Cushman
Silas Cushman
1778-1857
Silas Cushman
B:
5 Mar 1778
D:
1857
Ambrose Cushman
1782-1845
Ambrose Cushman
B:
Nov 1782
D:
25 May 1845
Elizabeth Millard
Abt 1785-
Elizabeth Millard
B:
Abt 1785
Orilla Cushman
Maj. Wright
Lucinda Cushman
-YOUNG
Lucinda Cushman
D:
YOUNG
Submit Newcomb
1745-1814
Submit Newcomb
B:
7 Oct 1745
Columbia, Lebanon Crank, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1814
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Consider Cushman
1740-1819
Consider Cushman
B:
6 Jul 1740
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1763
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1819
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Asaph Newcomb
1770-1836
Asaph Newcomb
B:
6 Jan 1770
D:
12 Mar 1836
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Wealthy Newcomb
1772-YOUNG
Wealthy Newcomb
B:
1772
D:
YOUNG
Captain Silas Newcomb
1775-1858
Captain Silas Newcomb
B:
24 Feb 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1858
Waucoma, Fayette County, IA
Bradford Newcomb
1777-1867
Bradford Newcomb
B:
17 Feb 1777
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1867
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Wealthy Newcomb
1779-1839
Wealthy Newcomb
B:
26 Jun 1779
D:
14 Sep 1839
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Azuba Newcomb
1781-Bef 1837
Azuba Newcomb
B:
1781
D:
Bef 19 Oct 1837
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Submit Newcomb
1783-Bef 1790
Submit Newcomb
B:
1783
D:
Bef 1790
Fanny Newcomb
1785-1833
Fanny Newcomb
B:
6 Mar 1785
D:
28 Nov 1833
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
Calvin Newcomb
1788-1837
Calvin Newcomb
A:
4 May 1788
D:
2 Jun 1837
Dover, Strafford County, NH
Submit Newcomb
1790-1825
Submit Newcomb
B:
3 Sep 1790
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1825
Boscawen, Merrimack County, NH
Bradford Newcomb
1747-1822
Bradford Newcomb
B:
9 Nov 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1822
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Azuba Phelps
1747-1799
Azuba Phelps
B:
1747
M:
1769
D:
11 Apr 1799
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth (widow) Marvin
Abt 1750-Aft 1822
Ruth (widow) Marvin
B:
Abt 1750
M:
June 1800
D:
Aft 1822
Hannah Newcomb
1749-1752
Hannah Newcomb
B:
1 Mar 1748/1749
D:
Aug 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dr. Silas Newcomb
1776-1810
Dr. Silas Newcomb
B:
26 Apr 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1810
Naples, Ontario County, NY
Asahel Newcomb
-AS INFANT
Asahel Newcomb
D:
AS INFANT
Asahel Newcomb
1779-1862
Asahel Newcomb
B:
28 Aug 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1862
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Dr. Paul Newcomb
1782-Abt 1849
Dr. Paul Newcomb
B:
8 Apr 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1849
Orangeville, Wyoming County, NY
Dr. De Lucina Newcomb
1784-1846
Dr. De Lucina Newcomb
B:
7 May 1784
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1846
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Salmon Newcomb
1786-1825
Salmon Newcomb
B:
1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1825
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Sarah Sally Newcomb
1789-1861
Sarah Sally Newcomb
B:
18 Jan 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1861
Glen Falls, Warren County, NY
Zala Newcomb
1790-1880
Zala Newcomb
B:
30 Dec 1790
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1880
Paul Newcomb
1752-1794
Paul Newcomb
B:
16 Mar 1751/1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1794
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Martha Woodward
1750-1819
Martha Woodward
B:
9 Jul 1750
M:
26 May 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1819
Orrin Newcomb
1789-1836
Orrin Newcomb
B:
Mar 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1836
Middlefield, Geauga County, OH
Mercy Brown
Abt 1755-
Mercy Brown
B:
Abt 1755
Silas Guile
1776-
Silas Guile
B:
1776
Walker
Abt 1777-
Walker
B:
Abt 1777
Clarissa Guile
1779-1842
Clarissa Guile
B:
1779
D:
3 Feb 1842
John Dow
Abt 1777-
John Dow
B:
Abt 1777
Samuel Guile
1781-
Samuel Guile
B:
28 Oct 1781
Lois Guile
1786-1851
Lois Guile
B:
1786
D:
25 Jun 1851
Deacon John Boyington
Abt 1785-
Deacon John Boyington
B:
Abt 1785
Hannah Newcomb
1754-1811
Hannah Newcomb
B:
17 May 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1811
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Guile
1749-1831
Samuel Guile
B:
14 Nov 1749
D:
29 Jul 1831
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Ariel Newcomb
1779-1821
Ariel Newcomb
B:
24 Nov 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1821
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Sarah Sally Norris
1782-1873
Sarah Sally Norris
B:
25 Mar 1782
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1800
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1873
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Silas Newcomb
1780-1864
Silas Newcomb
B:
18 Sep 1780
D:
13 Mar 1864
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Dolly Wright
1780-1852
Dolly Wright
B:
14 Aug 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1803
D:
22 Nov 1852
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Daniel Newcomb
1782-1865
Daniel Newcomb
B:
10 Aug 1782
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1865
Wisconsin
Abigail Bailey
1785-1849
Abigail Bailey
B:
19 Apr 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1849
Madison, Dane County, WI
Fanny Saunders
1799-
Fanny Saunders
B:
1799
Rhode Island
M:
Aug 1849
Cynthia Newcomb
1784-Abt 1860
Cynthia Newcomb
B:
1784
D:
Abt 1860
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Jared Ketchum
Abt 1780-
Jared Ketchum
B:
Abt 1780
Thomas Stoddard
Abt 1780-
Thomas Stoddard
B:
Abt 1780
Sophronia Newcomb
1786-Abt 1804
Sophronia Newcomb
B:
1786
D:
Abt 1804
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
Henry Harry Newcomb
1788-1828
Henry Harry Newcomb
B:
10 Jul 1788
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1828
Windham, Windham County, CT
Polly Moulton
Abt 1790-
Polly Moulton
B:
Abt 1790
M:
10 Jul 1809
Chauncey Newcomb
1790-1832
Chauncey Newcomb
B:
1790
D:
Nov 1832
Tennessee
Flavel Newcomb
1793-Abt 1873
Flavel Newcomb
B:
1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1873
Achsah Pease
1798-
Achsah Pease
B:
26 Feb 1798
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1818
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Newcomb
1796-1879
Lucina Newcomb
B:
15 May 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1879
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Alvin Brewster
Abt 1793-
Alvin Brewster
B:
Abt 1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1820
Asahel Newcomb
1797-
Asahel Newcomb
B:
17 Mar 1797
Mary Hartson
Abt 1799-
Mary Hartson
B:
Abt 1799
Lucius Newcomb
1800-Bef 1878
Lucius Newcomb
B:
2 Mar 1800
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1878
Mary Mead
Abt 1804-1837
Mary Mead
B:
Abt 1804
M:
19 Apr 1826
D:
24 Sep 1837
Matilda Mead
Matilda Mead
M:
16 Nov 1840
Benjamin Newcomb
-AS INFANT
Benjamin Newcomb
D:
AS INFANT
Jesse Newcomb
1756-1832
Jesse Newcomb
B:
26 May 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1832
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Amy Franklin
Abt 1756-1836
Amy Franklin
B:
Abt 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1836
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Dr. Calvin Newcomb
1758-1786
Dr. Calvin Newcomb
B:
22 May 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1786
Hoosac River, Bennington County, VT
Eunice Lee
1766-1852
Eunice Lee
B:
21 Oct 1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1852
New London, New London County, CT
Captain John Newcomb
1760-1822
Captain John Newcomb
B:
26 May 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1822
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Reliance Tickner
Abt 1770-
Reliance Tickner
B:
Abt 1770
Theoda Hunt
1759-1817
Theoda Hunt
B:
8 Feb 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1780
D:
15 Oct 1817
Candor, Tioga County, NY
Dr. Luther Newcomb
1762-1834
Dr. Luther Newcomb
B:
12 Jun 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1834
Bristol, Addison County, VT
Pamelia Larrabee
Abt 1753-1835
Pamelia Larrabee
B:
Abt 1753
M:
1782-1783
D:
15 Jan 1835
Anna Salisbury
Abt 1765-
Anna Salisbury
B:
Abt 1765
Silas Bradford Newcomb
1717-1773
Silas Bradford Newcomb
B:
2 Sep 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Submit Babcock Pineo
1717-1802
Submit Babcock Pineo
B:
19 Oct 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1737/1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Cushman
1761-1832
Captain Nathaniel Cushman
B:
9 Oct 1761
D:
Dec 1832
Hancock, Addison County, VT
Sarah Bennett
1762-1786
Sarah Bennett
B:
15 Dec 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1786
Jerial Cushman
1763-1813
Jerial Cushman
B:
15 Aug 1763
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1813
Hancock, Addison County, VT
Betsey Lord
Abt 1765-
Betsey Lord
B:
Abt 1765
Jeduthan Cushman
1764-1865
Jeduthan Cushman
B:
12 Jul 1764
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1865
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Delight Rogers
1764-
Delight Rogers
B:
16 Mar 1764
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1791
Hannah Cushman
1767-1846
Hannah Cushman
B:
11 Nov 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1846
New York state
Richard Lord
Abt 1765-
Richard Lord
B:
Abt 1765
Phebe Cushman
1771-1802
Phebe Cushman
B:
30 May 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Richard English Newcomb
1770-1849
Richard English Newcomb
B:
31 Oct 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1849
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Cushman
1773-1848
Charlotte Cushman
B:
27 Nov 1773
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1848
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Gould
1775-1807
William Gould
B:
1775
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1797
D:
20 Sep 1807
Lot Dean
Abt 1775-
Lot Dean
B:
Abt 1775
Jemima Cushman
1776-1836
Jemima Cushman
B:
31 Jan 1776
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1836
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
David Parker
Abt 1755-
David Parker
B:
Abt 1755
Clarissa Cushman
1778-1828
Clarissa Cushman
B:
19 Apr 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1828
Groton, New London County, CT
Aaron Green
Abt 1775-
Aaron Green
B:
Abt 1775
M:
4 Aug 1811
Peter Newcomb Cushman
1780-1848
Peter Newcomb Cushman
B:
30 Jun 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1848
Waukesha, Waukesha County, WI
Sally Kellogg
Abt 1784-
Sally Kellogg
B:
Abt 1784
M:
29 Jan 1804
Richard English Cushman
1782-
Richard English Cushman
B:
2 Jun 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Reed
Abt 1785-1846
Hannah Reed
B:
Abt 1785
M:
1806
D:
21 Jun 1846
Martha Hall
Abt 1785-
Martha Hall
B:
Abt 1785
M:
1847
Phebe Newcomb
1741-1785
Phebe Newcomb
B:
13 Sep 1741
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Cushman
1738-1817
Nathaniel Cushman
B:
2 Sep 1738
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1760
D:
17 Aug 1817
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Newcomb
1769-1844
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
12 Jun 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1844
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Burnham
1766-1846
Ruth Burnham
B:
6 Dec 1766
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1789
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1846
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Richard English Newcomb
1770-1849
Richard English Newcomb
B:
31 Oct 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1849
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Phebe Cushman
1771-1802
Phebe Cushman
B:
30 May 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Warren
1772-1826
Mary Warren
B:
1772
M:
21 May 1803
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1826
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1786-1873
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
22 Apr 1786
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1873
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Newcomb
1772-1837
Lydia Newcomb
B:
24 Sep 1772
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1837
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Cotton Graves
1762-1847
Cotton Graves
B:
31 Jul 1762
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1801
D:
1 Nov 1847
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Newcomb
1774-1797
Sarah Newcomb
B:
8 Aug 1774
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1797
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Clesson Allen
1772-1842
Samuel Clesson Allen
B:
5 Jan 1772
Burk Fort, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1792
D:
8 Feb 1842
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
William Newcomb
1776-1823
William Newcomb
B:
18 Jun 1776
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1823
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mary Purple
1778-1855
Mary Purple
B:
25 Aug 1778
D:
May 1855
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mary Newcomb
1778-1843
Mary Newcomb
B:
5 May 1778
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1843
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Harriet Newcomb
1780-1828
Jemima Harriet Newcomb
B:
10 Jan 1780
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1828
David Carpenter
1774-1840
David Carpenter
B:
1 Sep 1774
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1801
D:
5 Jun 1840
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Peter Newcomb
1781-1853
Peter Newcomb
B:
3 Oct 1781
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1853
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Abigail Parmenter
1782-1813
Abigail Parmenter
B:
25 Apr 1782
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 May 1803
D:
28 Mar 1813
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Smead
Tirzah Smead
M:
18 May 1814
Sarah "Sally" Cushman
1788-1860
Sarah "Sally" Cushman
B:
4 Sep 1788
M:
28 May 1816
D:
12 Oct 1860
Colchester, Chittenden County, VT
Dalton Newcomb
1783-1861
Dalton Newcomb
B:
26 Dec 1783
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1861
Harriet Wells
1788-1834
Harriet Wells
B:
4 Jan 1788
M:
5 Nov 1808
D:
5 Jan 1834
Horatio Gates Newcomb
1785-1857
Horatio Gates Newcomb
B:
27 Sep 1785
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1857
Maria Pratt
1796-1817
Maria Pratt
B:
6 Jan 1796
M:
8 Jun 1816
D:
13 May 1817
Winchendon, Worcester County, MA
Eliza Wells
1792-1871
Eliza Wells
B:
5 Apr 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1821
D:
25 Apr 1871
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sophronia Hunt Newcomb
1788-1838
Sophronia Hunt Newcomb
B:
10 Jan 1788
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1838
Granville, Washington County, NY
Rufus Graves
1792-1851
Rufus Graves
B:
26 Feb 1792
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1815
D:
1 Aug 1851
Granville, Washington County, NY
Charles Jarvis Newcomb
1790-1857
Charles Jarvis Newcomb
B:
29 Apr 1790
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1857
Trenton, Pierce County, WI
Philena Scott
1798-1880
Philena Scott
B:
21 Aug 1798
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1817
D:
10 Jan 1880
Shakopee, Scott County, MN
Zebina Curtis Newcomb
1791-1868
Zebina Curtis Newcomb
B:
25 Aug 1791
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1868
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Lawrence
1798-1886
Sarah Lawrence
B:
17 Jul 1798
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1859
D:
17 Apr 1886
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Maria Lydia Goodale
1796-1853
Maria Lydia Goodale
B:
22 Dec 1796
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1817
D:
28 Dec 1853
Hezekiah Newcomb
1747-1821
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
6 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1821
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Hunt
1749-1834
Lydia Hunt
B:
9 Jan 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1768
D:
19 Mar 1834
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Newcomb
1749-1800
Samuel Newcomb
B:
23 Oct 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1800
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crandall
Abt 1748-1830
Mary Crandall
B:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
D:
23 Feb 1830
Bridgewater Township, Susquehanna County, PA
William Newcomb
1791-1876
William Newcomb
B:
11 Aug 1791
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1876
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Esther Bearse
1789-1852
Esther Bearse
B:
21 Apr 1789
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1816
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1852
Westmoreland, Suffolk County, NY
Obadiah Newcomb
1798-1840
Obadiah Newcomb
B:
10 Mar 1798
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1840
Naansay, Kendell County, IL
Molly Bearse
1795-1840
Molly Bearse
B:
14 Dec 1795
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1823
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1840
Naansay, Kendell County, IL
William Newcomb
1752-1822
William Newcomb
B:
19 Mar 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1822
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Cunnabell
1757-1821
Elizabeth Cunnabell
B:
1757
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
1779
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1821
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Newcomb
1756-1844
Jemima Newcomb
B:
24 Oct 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1844
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Captain Gideon Clark
1759-1835
Captain Gideon Clark
B:
16 Apr 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1788
D:
2 Jan 1835
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Newcomb
1762-1814
Joseph Newcomb
B:
3 May 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1814
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Martin
Abt 1762-1814
Elizabeth Martin
B:
Abt 1762
M:
1786
D:
5 May 1814
Peter Newcomb
1718-1779
Peter Newcomb
B:
28 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah English
1722-1796
Hannah English
B:
19 Sep 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1740
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Smith
David Smith
Anne Bradford Newcomb
1720-Bef 1770
Anne Bradford Newcomb
B:
4 Mar 1719/1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1770
Mr. Smith
Abt 1718-Abt 1788
Mr. Smith
B:
Abt 1718
D:
Abt 1788
Hezekiah Newcomb
1722-1772
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
27 Dec 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1772
Joseph Newcomb
1752-1812
Joseph Newcomb
B:
21 Aug 1752
D:
24 Feb 1812
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Rhoda Scripture
1757-1828
Rhoda Scripture
B:
Apr 1757
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1779
D:
24 Jun 1828
Thomas Newcomb
1724-1753
Thomas Newcomb
B:
30 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Hibbard
Abt 1726-Abt 1796
Ann Hibbard
B:
Abt 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1751
D:
Abt 1796
Ticksel Tyxhall Cleveland
1750-
Ticksel Tyxhall Cleveland
B:
26 Apr 1750
Ezra Cleveland
1748-
Ezra Cleveland
B:
22 Jun 1748
Thomas Cleveland
1752-
Thomas Cleveland
B:
25 Mar 1752
Sarah Cleveland
1754-
Sarah Cleveland
B:
29 Oct 1754
Chester Cleveland
1783-
Chester Cleveland
B:
20 Apr 1783
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Newcomb Cleveland
1756-
Newcomb Cleveland
B:
6 Nov 1756
Jerusha Cleveland
1758-
Jerusha Cleveland
B:
31 Aug 1758
Asenath Lucina Cleveland
1763-
Asenath Lucina Cleveland
B:
16 May 1763
Zerriah Zeruriah Cleveland
1765-
Zerriah Zeruriah Cleveland
B:
6 Mar 1765
Thomas Bruce
Abt 1765-
Thomas Bruce
B:
Abt 1765
M:
28 Oct 1787
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Cleveland
1767-
Dorothy Cleveland
B:
14 Sep 1767
Eastman
1765-
Eastman
B:
1765
Frederick Cleveland
1770-
Frederick Cleveland
B:
11 Apr 1770
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Newcomb
1726-1804
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
24 Mar 1725/1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1804
Ezra Cleveland
1726-1802
Ezra Cleveland
B:
1726
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
May 1745
D:
7 Nov 1802
Connecticut
Alpheus Barstow
Abt 1748-Abt 1840
Alpheus Barstow
B:
Abt 1748
D:
Abt 1840
Content Carter
Abt 1750-
Content Carter
B:
Abt 1750
Samuel Barstow
1749-1822
Samuel Barstow
B:
28 Dec 1749
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1822
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Adams
1755-1776
Mary Adams
B:
5 Dec 1755
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1769
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1776
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Curtis Barstow
1782-1826
Curtis Barstow
B:
1782
D:
1826
Simon Barstow
1784-1828
Simon Barstow
B:
1784
D:
1828
Orra Barstow
1786-1870
Orra Barstow
B:
24 Mar 1786
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 May 1870
Norwich, New London County, CT
Gad Bulkeley
1779-1824
Gad Bulkeley
B:
20 Feb 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1805
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 May 1824
Connecticut
Spaulding Barstow
1788-1852
Spaulding Barstow
B:
1788
D:
1852
Hannah Spalding
1752-1788
Hannah Spalding
B:
1752
M:
Abt 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1788
Amy Fitch
1773-1860
Amy Fitch
B:
1773
D:
1860
Calvin Barstow
1750-1826
Calvin Barstow
B:
1750
D:
1826
John Barstow
1751-1751
John Barstow
B:
2 Oct 1751
D:
Dec 1751
Ebenezer Barstow
1788-
Ebenezer Barstow
B:
12 Sep 1788
John Barstow
1752-1838
John Barstow
B:
21 Dec 1752
D:
9 Dec 1838
Susannah Smith
1756-1829
Susannah Smith
B:
31 Oct 1756
M:
23 May 1779
D:
14 Sep 1829
Hezekiah Barstow
1755-1826
Hezekiah Barstow
B:
28 Feb 1755
D:
1826
Olive Bradford
1756-1841
Olive Bradford
B:
13 Jul 1756
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
23 May 1776
D:
10 Apr 1841
Ebenezer Barstow
1756-1834
Ebenezer Barstow
B:
7 Sep 1756
D:
1834
Esther Owen
Abt 1756-
Esther Owen
B:
Abt 1756
Anne Barstow
1758-1773
Anne Barstow
B:
31 Jul 1758
D:
1773
Job Barstow
1760-1813
Job Barstow
B:
5 Mar 1760
D:
20 Apr 1813
Massachusetts
Lurania Curtis
Abt 1760-
Lurania Curtis
B:
Abt 1760
Rebecca Elizabeth Barstow
1763-1859
Rebecca Elizabeth Barstow
B:
11 Jun 1763
D:
1859
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Anable
Abt 1765-1804
Nathaniel Anable
B:
Abt 1765
D:
Mar 1804
Oliver Pierce
William Augustus Barstow
1765-1848
William Augustus Barstow
B:
21 Feb 1765
D:
1848
Catharine Spalding
Abt 1765-
Catharine Spalding
B:
Abt 1765
Sally Hall
Abt 1770-
Sally Hall
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1862
Jerusha Bradford Barstow
1767-1858
Jerusha Bradford Barstow
B:
2 Mar 1767
D:
1858
Mount Holly, Burlington County, NJ
Nathan Palmer
Abt 1765-
Nathan Palmer
B:
Abt 1765
Elizabeth Newcomb
1727-1801
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
19 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1801
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Barstow
1724-1796
John Barstow
B:
31 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1796
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Samuel Newcomb
1729-1748
Samuel Newcomb
B:
2 Sep 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jeduthan Lamb
1751-
Jeduthan Lamb
B:
15 Jul 1751
Charlotte B. Lamb
1753-
Charlotte B. Lamb
B:
23 Apr 1753
Jemima Newcomb
1730-1769
Jemima Newcomb
B:
14 Dec 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1769
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Jonathan Lamb
1691-1754
Jonathan Lamb
B:
15 Sep 1691
M:
23 Nov 1749
D:
13 Nov 1754
Joseph Kinney
1756-
Joseph Kinney
B:
25 Mar 1756
Daniel Kinney
1759-
Daniel Kinney
B:
15 Oct 1759
Newcomb Kinney
1761-1846
Newcomb Kinney
B:
18 Jan 1761
D:
31 May 1846
Norwich, New London County, CT
Reverend Jonathan Kinney
1762-1838
Reverend Jonathan Kinney
B:
9 Jun 1762
D:
1838
Plainfield, Washington County, VT
David Kinney
1762-1838
David Kinney
B:
9 Jun 1762
D:
1838
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Bradford Kinney
1764-
Bradford Kinney
B:
2 Dec 1764
Jemima Kinney
1766-1804
Jemima Kinney
B:
2 May 1766
D:
27 Jun 1804
Rodolphus A. Dewey
1766-1839
Rodolphus A. Dewey
B:
17 Oct 1766
M:
23 May 1793
D:
25 May 1839
Perley Kinney
1768-
Perley Kinney
B:
26 Apr 1768
Sanford Kinney
1769-
Sanford Kinney
B:
14 Aug 1769
Wealthy Kinney
Smith
Abt 1770-
Smith
B:
Abt 1770
Joseph Kinney
1718-
Joseph Kinney
B:
17 Feb 1718
M:
12 Jun 1755
Gorham Newcomb
1785-
Gorham Newcomb
B:
10 Aug 1785
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Jerusha Webster
1789-1867
Jerusha Webster
B:
17 Oct 1789
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1808
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1867
Akron, Erie County, NY
James Newcomb
1756-1813
James Newcomb
B:
22 May 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1813
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Puella Fitch
1752-Abt 1827
Puella Fitch
B:
1752
M:
1782
D:
Abt 1827
Cayuga County, NY
Phoebe Newcomb
1757-Abt 1830
Phoebe Newcomb
B:
12 May 1757
D:
Abt 1830
Ogden, Monroe County, NY
Obadiah Planting Blandin
Abt 1755-
Obadiah Planting Blandin
B:
Abt 1755
Rebecca Newcomb
1758-
Rebecca Newcomb
B:
29 Dec 1758
Reverend Isaac Foster
Abt 1755-
Reverend Isaac Foster
B:
Abt 1755
M:
1 Jan 1801
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Moses Webster Newcomb
1801-1873
Moses Webster Newcomb
B:
3 Apr 1801
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1873
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Peck
Thomas Newcomb
1761-1851
Thomas Newcomb
B:
12 May 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1851
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Lucretia Webster
1770-1831
Lucretia Webster
B:
3 Feb 1770
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1787
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1831
Onondaga Hollow, Onondaga County, NY
Sylvia Alfred
1778-1858
Sylvia Alfred
B:
9 May 1778
M:
9 May 1836
D:
15 May 1858
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
David Newcomb
1763-1819
David Newcomb
B:
13 Feb 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1819
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Mary Woodworth
Abt 1765-1795
Mary Woodworth
B:
Abt 1765
D:
1795
Submit Spencer
-Aft 1798
Submit Spencer
D:
Aft 5 Jun 1798
Mary Polly Pierce
-1825
Mary Polly Pierce
D:
30 Mar 1825
Ogden, Monroe County, NY
Submit Newcomb
1765-Abt 1832
Submit Newcomb
B:
10 Apr 1765
D:
Abt 1832
Amos Thompson
Abt 1765-Abt 1832
Amos Thompson
B:
Abt 1765
D:
Abt 1832
Clarissa Newcomb
1767-Abt 1837
Clarissa Newcomb
B:
8 Feb 1767
D:
Abt 1837
Ogden, Monroe County, NY
Justus Brown
Abt 1765-Abt 1805
Justus Brown
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1790
D:
Abt 1805
Warren Willy
Abt 1765-
Warren Willy
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1806
Cyprian Newcomb
1768-
Cyprian Newcomb
B:
18 Nov 1768
Doddridge Newcomb
1771-Bef 1817
Doddridge Newcomb
B:
11 Feb 1771
D:
Bef 1817
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Thompson
Abt 1772-
Thompson
B:
Abt 1772
James Newcomb
1733-1799
James Newcomb
B:
7 Feb 1732/1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1799
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Submit Downer
Abt 1725-Abt 1820
Submit Downer
B:
Abt 1725
M:
11 Sep 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Wheelock Newcomb
-YOUNG
Wheelock Newcomb
D:
YOUNG
Hezekiah Newcomb
1791-1812
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
3 Oct 1791
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1812
Mary Barney
1791-
Mary Barney
B:
28 Aug 1791
M:
7 Jul 1810
Silas Newcomb
Nellie Allen
Parents
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
1658-1731
Anna Smith Raymond
1664-1705
Jerusha Bradford
1692-1739
Jerusha Bradford
B:
26 Nov 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Newcomb
1693-1772
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
26 May 1693
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT