Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Daniel White
1671 - 1726 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel White
1698-1786
Daniel White
B:
5 Sep 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
Abt 1700-1721
Mary Dickinson
B:
Abt 1700
M:
7 Oct 1719
D:
8 Jul 1721
Dr. Daniel White
1766-1848
Dr. Daniel White
B:
17 Mar 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1848
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Allis
-1814
Lucy Allis
M:
8 Mar 1796
D:
7 Jan 1814
Lucy Burt
1773-1833
Lucy Burt
B:
30 Sep 1773
M:
2 Sep 1815
D:
15 Dec 1833
Elizabeth Bancroft
1787-1843
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
8 Nov 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1834
D:
20 May 1843
Sarah Fitch
1779-1870
Sarah Fitch
B:
5 Mar 1779
M:
30 Aug 1843
D:
10 Feb 1870
Daniel White
1726-1805
Daniel White
B:
28 Dec 1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1805
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Morton
-1798
Submit Morton
M:
1754
D:
21 Jul 1798
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu White
Abt 1740-
Elihu White
B:
Abt 1740
Zeruiah Cole
1741-1820
Zeruiah Cole
B:
30 Nov 1741
M:
Bef 1793
D:
13 Dec 1820
Elizabeth White
Abt 1700-1770
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1700
M:
19 Jan 1725/1726
D:
4 Jul 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Pitkin
1745-1754
Martha Pitkin
B:
8 Feb 1745
D:
1 Nov 1754
Thomas White Pitkin
1747-1785
Thomas White Pitkin
B:
25 Sep 1747
D:
1785
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Rhoda Marsh
1754-
Rhoda Marsh
B:
20 Jan 1754
M:
1770
Samuel Pitkin
1749-1751
Samuel Pitkin
B:
17 Oct 1749
D:
23 Jan 1751
Samuel Pitkin
1751-1772
Samuel Pitkin
B:
18 Aug 1751
D:
4 Aug 1772
Elizabeth Betsy Pitkin
1753-1813
Elizabeth Betsy Pitkin
B:
19 Jun 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1813
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1748-1825
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
10 Apr 1748
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1825
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Eleazer Huntington
1744-1777
Eleazer Huntington
B:
9 May 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1775
New Haven Second Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
Alexander (Abiel) Elmer
1739-1838
Alexander (Abiel) Elmer
B:
30 Aug 1739
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1779
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1838
Martha Pitkin
1755-
Martha Pitkin
B:
8 Sep 1755
Anderson Miner
Anderson Miner
M:
5 Mar 1778
New Haven Second Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Pitkin
1757-
Rebecca Pitkin
B:
26 Aug 1757
Paul Pitkin
1759-1823
Paul Pitkin
B:
17 Oct 1759
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1823
Abigail Lathrop
1762-1824
Abigail Lathrop
B:
21 Jul 1762
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1784
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1824
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Calvin Pitkin
1762-1822
Calvin Pitkin
B:
9 Apr 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1822
Hannah Pease
1769-1815
Hannah Pease
B:
17 Jul 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1785
D:
8 May 1815
Cornelia Chapman
-1822
Cornelia Chapman
M:
5 Jun 1818
D:
2 Nov 1822
Lucy Pitkin
1764-1853
Lucy Pitkin
B:
23 Oct 1764
D:
Feb 1853
Deacon Samuel Reynolds
1762-
Deacon Samuel Reynolds
B:
16 May 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1845
Jerusha Pitkin
1767-1854
Jerusha Pitkin
B:
27 Jan 1767
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1854
Giles Pease
1763-1823
Giles Pease
B:
13 Apr 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1823
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Martha White
1726-1802
Martha White
B:
20 Mar 1725/1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1802
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Pitkin
1724-1818
Thomas Pitkin
B:
29 Aug 1724
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1818
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah White
1729-1800
Sarah White
B:
13 Jul 1729
D:
10 Apr 1800
Reverend Thomas White
1701-1763
Reverend Thomas White
B:
10 Jul 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1763
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Martha Hunt
1699-1784
Martha Hunt
B:
18 Apr 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Lieut. Daniel (Domingo) White
1642-1713
Sarah Crow
1647-1719
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1672-1703
Sarah Bissell
B:
8 Jan 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joel White
1705-1789
Joel White
B:
6 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1789
Ruth White
Abt 1703-1735
Ruth White
B:
Abt 1703
D:
4 Sep 1735
Pericles White
1761-1775
Pericles White
B:
1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1775
Perseus White
1761-1761
Perseus White
B:
1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lemuel White
1762-1843
Lemuel White
B:
1 Nov 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1843
Martha White
1764-1812
Martha White
B:
9 Feb 1764
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1812
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa White
1766-1847
Clarissa White
B:
11 Aug 1766
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1847
Betsey White
1768-1847
Betsey White
B:
4 May 1768
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1847
William White
1769-
William White
B:
1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John J. White
1771-1832
John J. White
B:
28 Apr 1771
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1832
Solomon White
1773-1793
Solomon White
B:
21 Mar 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1793
Anne White
1775-1776
Anne White
B:
7 Oct 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1776
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Anne White
1778-1852
Anne White
B:
2 Nov 1778
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10FEB 1852
Lemuel White
1736-1780
Lemuel White
B:
6 Nov 1736
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1780
Martha Loomis
1740-1803
Martha Loomis
B:
2 Mar 1739/1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1760
D:
28 Jan 1803
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth White
Bef 1738-
Ruth White
B:
Bef 19 Mar 1738
Reverend Jerusha White
1740-1827
Reverend Jerusha White
B:
14 Jul 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1827
Amos Hosford
Abt 1737-1822
Amos Hosford
B:
Abt 1737
D:
13 Nov 1822
Samuel Clark
Abt 1729-1778
Samuel Clark
B:
Abt 1729
M:
1 Jul 1766
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1778
Elijah White
1771-1777
Elijah White
B:
14 Nov 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1777
Elihu White
1773-1836
Elihu White
B:
27 Jul 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1836
Sarah Trumbull
1784-1816
Sarah Trumbull
B:
Sep 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1808
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1816
Henry White
1775-1777
Henry White
B:
18 Apr 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1777
Sophia White
1777-1801
Sophia White
B:
9 Aug 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1801
Eunice White
1779-1845
Eunice White
B:
6 Jul 1779
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Averill
1777-1842
Eliphalet Averill
B:
30 Mar 1777
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Randolph White
1782-1783
Randolph White
B:
30 Jan 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1783
Elijah White, Jr.
1784-1854
Elijah White, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1784
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1854
Winterset, Madison County, IA
Electa Fox
1790-1835
Electa Fox
B:
22 Oct 1790
M:
14 Sep 1818
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1835
Delia Sheldon
1801-
Delia Sheldon
B:
9 Aug 1801
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
12 Oct 1835
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Julius White
1787-1830
Julius White
B:
21 Apr 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1830
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Day
1793-1839
Lydia Day
B:
5 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Elijah White
1742-1818
Lieut. Elijah White
B:
21 Jun 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1818
Eunice Day
1745-1826
Eunice Day
B:
1 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1826
Theodore Ely
1764-1838
Theodore Ely
B:
10 Aug 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1781-1829
Hannah Chandler
B:
29 Mar 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1767-1776
Anna Ely
B:
12 May 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1776
Justin Ely
1772-1850
Justin Ely
B:
22 Sep 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Barron
1777-1808
Lucy Barron
B:
21 Dec 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Belden
1782-1864
Abigail Belden
B:
26 Jun 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Ely
1775-1852
Heman Ely
B:
24 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1852
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Celia Belden
1796-1827
Celia Belden
B:
5 Oct 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1818/1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1827
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Harriet Maria Salter
1792-1846
Harriet Maria Salter
B:
20 Mar 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1828
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1846
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Cynthia West
1791-
Cynthia West
B:
21 Jul 1791
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ruth White
1744-1809
Ruth White
B:
29 Feb 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Ely
1739-1817
Justin Ely
B:
10 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas White
1746-1800
Thomas White
B:
2 Feb 1745/1746
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1800
Ruth Talcott
1753-1821
Ruth Talcott
B:
11 May 1753
M:
7 Jul 1773
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1821
Betty Bliss
1766-1769
Betty Bliss
B:
30 Nov 1766
Connecticut
D:
7 Sep 1769
John Bliss
1768-1850
John Bliss
B:
16 Jun 1768
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1850
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sally Abbott
1781-1853
Sally Abbott
B:
29 Apr 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 May 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1853
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Betsy Bliss
1770-1834
Betsy Bliss
B:
9 Apr 1770
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1834
Asahel Birge
1770-1854
Asahel Birge
B:
16 Apr 1770
M:
1797
D:
18 Apr 1854
Achsah Bliss
1772-1857
Achsah Bliss
B:
3 May 1772
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 May 1857
Lieut. Ruggles Kent
1770-1824
Lieut. Ruggles Kent
B:
6 Aug 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel White Bliss
1774-1816
Joel White Bliss
B:
31 Mar 1774
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1816
Lucy Hitchcock
1772-1824
Lucy Hitchcock
B:
1772
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1797
D:
1824
Hosea Bliss
1776-1850
Hosea Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1776
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1850
Malah Rogers
1778-1821
Malah Rogers
B:
1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1821
Tirzah Bagg
1785-1849
Tirzah Bagg
B:
22 Jul 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Malah Rogers
1774-1821
Malah Rogers
B:
1774
D:
29 Sep 1821
William Bliss
1778-1781
William Bliss
B:
27 Feb 1778
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1781
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Bliss
1780-1860
Daniel Bliss
B:
5 Feb 1780
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1860
South Haven, Van Buren County, MI
Polly Miller
1788-
Polly Miller
B:
3 Sep 1788
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Thurston
1796-1880
Hannah Thurston
B:
15 Sep 1796
New York state
M:
26 Feb 1820
Gerry, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Oct 1880
William Bliss
1783-1786
William Bliss
B:
11 May 1783
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1786
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Betsey "Betty" White
1747-1836
Betsey "Betty" White
B:
17 Dec 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1836
Reverend John Bliss
1736-1790
Reverend John Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1766
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lemuel Pomeroy
1738-1819
Lemuel Pomeroy
B:
24 Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1790
D:
14 Dec 1819
Fanny White
1781-1804
Fanny White
B:
5 Feb 1781
D:
11 Jul 1804
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Flavel Bingham
1781-1804
Flavel Bingham
B:
14 Mar 1781
M:
17 Oct 1802
D:
13 Aug 1804
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Daniel White
1749-1816
Daniel White
B:
7 Dec 1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1816
Sarah Hale
1749-1812
Sarah Hale
B:
19 Aug 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1772
D:
30 Dec 1812
John Loomis White
1763-
John Loomis White
B:
29 Dec 1763
Jabez White
Joel White
1727-1809
Joel White
B:
Dec 1727
D:
27 Dec 1809
Ann Loomis
1724-1807
Ann Loomis
B:
22 May 1724
M:
Abt 1748
D:
18 Jun 1807
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Ann White
1753-1837
Ann White
B:
23 Oct 1753
D:
7 Dec 1837
Thomas Kimberly
Abt 1748-1777
Thomas Kimberly
B:
Abt 1748
M:
16 Sep 1772
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1777
Jonathan Brace
Abt 1754-1837
Jonathan Brace
B:
Abt 1754
D:
26 Aug 1837
Ruth Darte
1711-1760
Ruth Darte
B:
26 Aug 1711
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1736
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1760
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Colton
1704-1778
Eunice Colton
B:
22 Feb 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1778
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Conaut
Abt 1719-1785
Sarah Conaut
B:
Abt 1719
D:
17 Nov 1785
Elisha White
1706-Abt 1778
Elisha White
B:
11 Nov 1706
D:
Abt 1778
Ann Field
1712-Bef 1778
Ann Field
B:
22 Mar 1711/1712
D:
Bef 1778
Simeon White
1708-1779
Simeon White
B:
11 Mar 1707/1708
D:
6 Sep 1779
Jerusha Smith
1713-1810
Jerusha Smith
B:
9 Jan 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1810
Anna Bissell
1675-1709
Anna Bissell
B:
28 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1704
D:
21 Apr 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Seth White
1713-1758
Seth White
B:
6 Mar 1712/1713
D:
Jan 1758
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. White)
Lucy White
1715-1760
Lucy White
B:
16 Jun 1715
D:
29 Nov 1760
Joseph French
1709-1740
Joseph French
B:
10 Aug 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1730
D:
11 Aug 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Wolcott
1741-
Lucy Wolcott
B:
1741
Anna Wolcott
1743-1743
Anna Wolcott
B:
1743
D:
1743
Anna Wolcott
1745-1745
Anna Wolcott
B:
1745
D:
1745
Michael Baldwin
1774-1776
Michael Baldwin
B:
1774
D:
2 Sep 1776
New Haven County, CT
Henry Baldwin
Theodora Wolcott
1746-
Theodora Wolcott
B:
5 Nov 1746
Michael Baldwin
1719-1787
Michael Baldwin
B:
2 Apr 1719
M:
17 Nov 1768
D:
24 Apr 1787
New Haven County, CT
Anna Wolcott
1749-
Anna Wolcott
B:
1749
Jedediah Pratt
Desire Wolcott
1751-1835
Desire Wolcott
B:
15 Jan 1751
D:
18 Feb 1835
Robert Lay \ Say
Sarah Wolcott
1753-1840
Sarah Wolcott
B:
26 Mar 1752/1753
D:
4 Oct 1840
Asa Say
Josiah Wolcott
1753-
Josiah Wolcott
B:
1753
Silas Wolcott
1755-
Silas Wolcott
B:
1755
Paul Wolcott
1757-
Paul Wolcott
B:
1757
Elisha Wolcott
1758-YOUNG
Elisha Wolcott
B:
Aug 1758
D:
YOUNG
Josiah Wolcott
1713-1784
Josiah Wolcott
B:
29 Aug 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1741
D:
24 Oct 1784
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Eunice French
1739-1808
Eunice French
B:
24 Jul 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Waterman
1734-1773
Thomas Waterman
B:
12 Aug 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joel Hyde
1764-1853
Joel Hyde
B:
23 Mar 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1853
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Mary Belcher
1769-1842
Mary Belcher
B:
20 Jun 1769
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1791
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1842
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
1766-1855
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
18 Jun 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1855
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Bottam
1763-1831
Daniel Bottam
B:
18 Feb 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 May 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1831
John Hyde
1768-1809
John Hyde
B:
5 Sep 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1809
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rhoda Hyde
1770-1842
Rhoda Hyde
B:
23 Mar 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1842
Salem, Washington County, IN
Ashur Hyde
1770-
Ashur Hyde
B:
7 Oct 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe Bugbee
1775-
Phebe Bugbee
B:
1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1795
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucille Hyde
1772-1773
Lucille Hyde
B:
15 Mar 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucille Hyde
1774-1853
Lucille Hyde
B:
8 Mar 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1853
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Bishop, Sr.
1769-1850
Benjamin Bishop, Sr.
B:
1769
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
Feb 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1850
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Ezra Hyde
1776-1846
Ezra Hyde
B:
21 Jan 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1846
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phylina Chichester
1781-
Phylina Chichester
B:
1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1806
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Frances Hyde
1778-
Frances Hyde
B:
2 Jan 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
Walter Hyde
1780-
Walter Hyde
B:
31 Jul 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asa Hyde
1783-
Asa Hyde
B:
Aug 1783
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Abigail Hazen
1790-1861
Abigail Hazen
B:
29 Dec 1790
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1809
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1861
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Waterman Hyde
1786-
Waterman Hyde
B:
1786
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Eunice Davis
1791-
Eunice Davis
B:
1791
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
1811
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde
1788-
Samuel Hyde
B:
10 Oct 1788
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Lucinda Hamilton
1785-
Lucinda Hamilton
B:
18 Jun 1785
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
M:
22 Jun 1812
Champlain, Clinton County, NY
Lucille French
1741-1796
Lucille French
B:
9 Aug 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asa Hyde
1741-1797
Asa Hyde
B:
21 Jul 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth White
1717-Bef 1792
Elizabeth White
B:
18 May 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1792
Samuel French
1711-Abt 1792
Samuel French
B:
19 Jan 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1734
Congregational Church, Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
Abt Mar 1792
Mary White
1766-1847
Mary White
B:
1766
D:
16 Sep 1847
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
William Cogswell
1763-1842
William Cogswell
B:
10 Jan 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1786
D:
23 Mar 1842
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Oliver White
Abt 1772-Abt 1855
Oliver White
B:
Abt 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1855
Dyberry, Wayne County, PA
Lucy Wood
Daniel White
1774-1859
Daniel White
B:
11 Dec 1774
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1859
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Clarissa Cleveland
1782-1822
Clarissa Cleveland
B:
6 Feb 1782
M:
4 Jul 1799
Berkhamstead, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1822
Elizabeth White
Abt 1776-Abt 1856
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1856
Bethany, Wayne County, PA
Ira Drake
1772-
Ira Drake
B:
8 Oct 1772
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bethany, Wayne County, PA
George White
1777-
George White
B:
17 Jan 1777
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Alfred
-1837
Mary Alfred
M:
2 Jun 1803
D:
3 Dec 1837
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George White
1746-1777
George White
B:
6 Mar 1745/1746
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1777
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1741-1800
Mary Benton
B:
15 Sep 1741
Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1800
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Tryphena White
Bef 1747-
Tryphena White
B:
Bef 11 Oct 1747
Mary White
Bef 1750-
Mary White
B:
Bef 20 May 1750
Pierce White
1762-
Pierce White
B:
27 Jul 1762
Joseph White
1764-
Joseph White
B:
2 Sep 1764
Oliver White
1720-1801
Oliver White
B:
26 Mar 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1801
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Beecraft
Mary Beecraft
M:
21 Feb 1744/1745
Elizabeth Bliss
1687-1757
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
28 Feb 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT