Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Merriman
1723 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Atwater
1767-
Sarah Atwater
B:
19 Jul 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atwater
1769-
Mary Atwater
B:
23 Apr 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Atwater
1770-
Lucy Atwater
B:
8 Dec 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ira Day
1767-1818
Ira Day
B:
5 May 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1796
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1818
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Joshua Atwater
1806-1879
Joshua Atwater
B:
26 Aug 1806
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
30 May 1879
Mary Hull Day
1811-1877
Mary Hull Day
B:
16 May 1811
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
10 May 1877
Joshua Atwater
1773-1862
Joshua Atwater
B:
8 Feb 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1862
Elizabeth (Betsey) Cook
-1799
Elizabeth (Betsey) Cook
M:
22 Oct 1793
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1799
Abigail Jones
1744-1775
Abigail Jones
B:
26 Sep 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Atwater
1741-1831
Caleb Atwater
B:
7 Sep 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1831
Daniel Jones
1745-
Daniel Jones
B:
18 Mar 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Jones
1747-1767
John Jones
B:
25 May 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1767
Daniel Jones
1748-1827
Daniel Jones
B:
7 Oct 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1827
Sarah Jones
1750-1815
Sarah Jones
B:
16 Aug 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1815
Moses Rice
1776-1849
Moses Rice
B:
10 May 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1849
Kingsport, Sullivan County, TN
Mary Ann Curtiss
Abt 1782-
Mary Ann Curtiss
B:
Abt 1782
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1802
Hartford County, CT
Susan Hall
Eunice Jones
1752-
Eunice Jones
B:
27 Jan 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Private Joel Rice
1754-1793
Private Joel Rice
B:
15 Feb 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1775
Connecticut
D:
1793
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Jones
Abt 1754-1825
Nathaniel Jones
B:
Abt 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1825
Benjamin Jones
1757-
Benjamin Jones
B:
5 Feb 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Jones
1758-
Amos Jones
B:
3 Aug 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruben Jones
1759-1843
Ruben Jones
B:
11 Oct 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1843
Hannah Jones
1761-
Hannah Jones
B:
25 Feb 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Jones
Abt 1763-
Mary Jones
B:
Abt 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Captain Elsapeth (or Eliasaph) Merriman
1695-1758
Abigail Hull
1704-1774
Sarah Merriman
1723-
Sarah Merriman
B:
18 Nov 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Jones
1717-1801
Nathaniel Jones
B:
30 Mar 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1801
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT