Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Harvey Darwin Patchin
1811 - 1875 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jerome Patchin
1833-1863
Jerome Patchin
B:
14 May 1833
D:
7 Dec 1863
Mary Patchin
1835-1863
Mary Patchin
B:
15 Feb 1835
D:
7 Dec 1863
Goodrich
Melissa Jane Patchin
1837-1936
Melissa Jane Patchin
B:
23 Apr 1837
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
29 Apr 1936
John Chase
1833-1918
John Chase
B:
1833
D:
6 Oct 1918
Martha Patchin
1839-1852
Martha Patchin
B:
11 Apr 1839
D:
22 Nov 1852
Malcolm Morgan Patchin
Ward
Fred William Patchin
1901-22 Apr
Fred William Patchin
B:
1901
D:
22 Apr
Fred William Patchin
1867-1935
Fred William Patchin
B:
13 Jun 1867
D:
21 Apr 1935
Tionesta, Forest County, PA
Nellie Simmons
Ada Lucinda Patchin
1870-
Ada Lucinda Patchin
B:
12 Mar 1870
Frank Beckerink
Minnie Alice Patchin
1872-
Minnie Alice Patchin
B:
1 May 1872
Ruth Anna Patchin
Everett Merle Patchin
Emmett Jerome Patchin
1874-1942
Emmett Jerome Patchin
B:
15 Dec 1874
D:
12 Jun 1942
French Creek, Crawford County, PA
Alida Schruers
Ethel Beckerink
1910-1910
Ethel Beckerink
B:
Apr 1910
D:
Nov 1910
Edna Beckerink
1912-1986
Edna Beckerink
B:
22 Apr 1912
D:
10 Feb 1986
Dunnewold
Flora Matilda Patchin
1876-
Flora Matilda Patchin
B:
19 Apr 1876
Benjamin Beckerink
Charles Morgan Patchin
1879-
Charles Morgan Patchin
B:
11 Apr 1879
daughter Richards
Arthur Joseph Otteni
Jessie M. Patchin
1884-
Jessie M. Patchin
B:
10 Mar 1884
Frank Richards
Deward Patchin
1887-1920
Deward Patchin
B:
16 Mar 1887
D:
22 Apr 1920
Stella Jane Patchin
Truman Lorenzo Patchin
1841-1926
Truman Lorenzo Patchin
B:
11 Apr 1841
Warren County, PA
D:
1 Feb 1926
Ellen Miranda Tanner
-1927
Ellen Miranda Tanner
M:
26 Mar 1866
Clymer, Indiana County, PA
D:
Nov 1927
Ruth Emily Edney
1892-1980
Ruth Emily Edney
B:
17 Nov 1892
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
11 Jan 1980
Waynesburg, Stark County, OH
Forrest Colton
1886-1948
Forrest Colton
B:
Apr 1886
Rootstown, Portage County, OH
M:
30 Jun 1920
Garrettsville, Portage County, OH
D:
May 1948
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Ralph Hiram Edney
1894-1973
Ralph Hiram Edney
B:
9 Feb 1894
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
20 Jan 1973
William Harvey Edney
1868-1903
William Harvey Edney
B:
15 May 1868
Corry, Erie County, PA
D:
23 Nov 1903
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Maude Morgan
1869-1920
Maude Morgan
B:
20 Apr 1869
Hartsgrove Township, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
4 Feb 1892
D:
6 Apr 1920
Garrettsville, Portage County, OH
Clara Jane Edney
1869-1954
Clara Jane Edney
B:
16 Sep 1869
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
12 Jan 1954
Lynn Johnson
-1947
Lynn Johnson
D:
27 Jul 1947
Laverne Edney
1903-1925
Laverne Edney
B:
19 Feb 1903
D:
31 Oct 1925
George Horace Edney
1873-1915
George Horace Edney
B:
23 Jun 1873
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
28 Nov 1915
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
Clara Mining
Hazel Louise Edney
1899-1995
Hazel Louise Edney
B:
29 Apr 1899
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
19 Mar 1995
George Howe Flower
1894-1976
George Howe Flower
B:
16 Jan 1894
D:
23 Jun 1976
Josephine Belle Edney
1900-1964
Josephine Belle Edney
B:
10 Nov 1900
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Oct 1964
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Miner Clifford Coursen
1904-1991
Miner Clifford Coursen
B:
28 Aug 1904
Richmond, Jefferson County, OH
M:
3 Sep 1930
D:
28 Sep 1991
Tavares, Lake County, FL
Garnet Edney
1903-1986
Garnet Edney
B:
18 Jun 1903
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
28 Apr 1986
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
Glen Orlo Minick
1897-1965
Glen Orlo Minick
B:
5 Sep 1897
Windsor, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
22 Dec 1923
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
D:
12 Apr 1965
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
James Ray Edney
1906-1986
James Ray Edney
B:
5 Aug 1906
Middlefield, Geauga County, OH
D:
29 Jan 1986
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Florence Leona Carpenter
1911-1987
Florence Leona Carpenter
B:
2 Feb 1911
Greene, Trumbull County, OH
M:
15 Jun 1935
D:
13 Mar 1987
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
James Stanley Edney
1875-1929
James Stanley Edney
B:
4 Jun 1875
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
25 Sep 1929
Kinsman, Trumbull County, OH
Clara Belle Rex
1876-1962
Clara Belle Rex
B:
22 Oct 1876
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
M:
18 Nov 1897
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
24 Aug 1962
Windsor, Ashtabula County, OH
Lydia Mae Edney
1876-1876
Lydia Mae Edney
B:
17 Mar 1876
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
15 Aug 1876
Arvila Edney
1910-1910
Arvila Edney
B:
12 Jan 1910
Middlefield, Geauga County, OH
D:
12 Jan 1910
Middlefield, Geauga County, OH
Thomas Edney
1883-1944
Thomas Edney
B:
24 Apr 1883
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
4 Oct 1944
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Emily Cordelia Rodgers
1890-1910
Emily Cordelia Rodgers
B:
23 Feb 1890
Colebrook, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
4 Nov 1906
D:
1 Mar 1910
Middlefield, Geauga County, OH
Raymond Eugene Edney
1917-1979
Raymond Eugene Edney
B:
25 Apr 1917
D:
Dec 1979
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Helen Rose Jaratz
1920-1982
Helen Rose Jaratz
B:
1920
D:
1982
Marie Asper
1894-1966
Marie Asper
B:
10 Jul 1894
Ohio
M:
24 Nov 1912
D:
Nov 1966
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lydia Sally Patchin
1843-1912
Lydia Sally Patchin
B:
25 Aug 1843
Chautauqua County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1912
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
James Creighton Edney
1837-1903
James Creighton Edney
B:
4 Jun 1837
Milford, Somersetshire, England
M:
30 Dec 1866
Corry, Erie County, PA
D:
23 Dec 1903
North Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
Orville Warren Street
1871-
Orville Warren Street
B:
4 Sep 1871
daughter Street
C. Nelson Parrette
Robert Raikes Street
1875-
Robert Raikes Street
B:
30 Apr 1875
Lorena Lucy Cole
1874-1947
Lorena Lucy Cole
B:
18 Oct 1874
Falconer, Licking County, OH
M:
1 Jan 1903
D:
23 Jan 1947
Falconer, Licking County, OH
James Glenn Street
1876-
James Glenn Street
B:
22 May 1876
Katherine McKoon
1878-
Katherine McKoon
B:
24 Jul 1878
Orville Munger Street
1917-1941
Orville Munger Street
B:
25 May 1917
Corry, Erie County, PA
D:
8 Dec 1941
Fitch Roy Street
1881-
Fitch Roy Street
B:
20 Mar 1881
Fern Ida Munger
Clara Ethel Street
1884-
Clara Ethel Street
B:
10 Aug 1884
George Ostrander
Clara Rose Patchin
1845-1930
Clara Rose Patchin
B:
15 Feb 1845
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1930
Corry, Erie County, PA
John Lucias Street
1843-1920
John Lucias Street
B:
1 Oct 1843
French Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1868
Corry, Erie County, PA
D:
29 Apr 1920
Polly Ann Patchin
1848-1864
Polly Ann Patchin
B:
1 Jun 1848
Chautauqua County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1864
Parents
Zebulon Patchin
1763-1847
Polly Cahoon
1781-1889
Harvey Darwin Patchin
1811-1875
Harvey Darwin Patchin
B:
22 Oct 1811
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1875
Sophia Reed
1812-1868
Sophia Reed
B:
8 Mar 1812
Onondaga County, NY
M:
21 Nov 1831
D:
28 Jul 1868
Emily Day