Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thankful Fuller
1689 - 1748 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susannah Crippen
1708-
Susannah Crippen
B:
21 May 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Carrier
1730-1731
Elizabeth Carrier
B:
18 Jan 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1731
Thankful Carrier
1732-
Thankful Carrier
B:
3 Aug 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Carrier
1733-
Elizabeth Carrier
B:
22 Dec 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matthias Chapman
Matthias Chapman
M:
7 Feb 1754
Prudence Carrier
Jonathan White
Jonathan White
M:
28 Mar 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Carrier
Lemuel Carrier
Mary Carrier
1752-
Mary Carrier
B:
26 Oct 1752
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Foster
Israel Foster
M:
5 Jun 1752
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Carrier, Jr.
Frances Crippen
1710-1777
Frances Crippen
B:
26 Jun 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1777
Timothy Carrier
1699-1781
Timothy Carrier
B:
22 Jul 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Crippen
1713-
Lydia Crippen
B:
17 Mar 1713
Richard Quiterfield
1706-1747
Richard Quiterfield
B:
27 Sep 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1731/1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Jackson
Levi Calkins
1760-1820
Levi Calkins
B:
1760
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1820
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Mary Fuller
Abt 1760-Aft 1809
Mary Fuller
B:
Abt 1760
M:
5 Apr 1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1809
Thomas Calkins
1765-
Thomas Calkins
B:
1765
Joseph Calkins
1768-
Joseph Calkins
B:
1768
Ebenezer John Calkins
1773-1851
Ebenezer John Calkins
B:
7 Nov 1773
D:
25 May 1851
Elisha Calkins
1777-1861
Elisha Calkins
B:
8 Feb 1777
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
D:
8 Aug 1861
Otselic, Madison County, NY
Anna Dalrymple
1778-1864
Anna Dalrymple
B:
1778
D:
1864
Thankful Calkins
Abt 1779-1813
Thankful Calkins
B:
Abt 1779
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
D:
13 Mar 1813
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
Gregory White
1775-
Gregory White
B:
1775
Judith Calkins
Abt 1782-
Judith Calkins
B:
Abt 1782
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Haskins
1778-
Haskins
B:
1778
Rutland County, VT
Rachel Calkins
Abt 1784-
Rachel Calkins
B:
Abt 1784
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Asenath Calkins
1788-1859
Asenath Calkins
B:
20 Jan 1788
D:
2 Dec 1859
Deborah Calkins
1788-
Deborah Calkins
B:
20 Jan 1788
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Crippen
Abt 1737-Bef 1788
Deborah Crippen
B:
Abt 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1788
Joseph A. Calkins
1737-1806
Joseph A. Calkins
B:
2 Jun 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1806
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Thomas Crippen
1715-Aft 1800
Thomas Crippen
B:
15 May 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Sep 1800
Deborah Fuller
-1741
Deborah Fuller
D:
31 Mar 1741
Elizabeth Castle
Jabez Crippen, Jr.
1717-
Jabez Crippen, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Unknown
Lucy Crippen
1737-1819
Lucy Crippen
B:
17 Apr 1737
D:
14 Mar 1819
Joseph Pennoyer
1734-1815
Joseph Pennoyer
B:
24 Sep 1734
D:
17 Feb 1815
Jabez Crippen
1767-Abt 1810
Jabez Crippen
B:
1767
D:
Abt 1810
Margaret Crego
Abt 1767-Abt 1810
Margaret Crego
B:
Abt 1767
D:
Abt 1810
Elijah Crippen
1769-
Elijah Crippen
B:
1769
Diana Crippen
Abt 1769-Abt 1789
Diana Crippen
B:
Abt 26 Mar 1769
D:
Abt 9 Apr 1789
Lydia Crippen
Abt 1771-
Lydia Crippen
B:
Abt 14 Aug 1771
William Crippen
Abt 1773-Abt 1863
William Crippen
B:
Abt 1773
D:
Abt 12 May 1863
Hannah Crippen
Abt 1774-
Hannah Crippen
B:
Abt 5 Dec 1774
Jesse Crippen
1778-1868
Jesse Crippen
B:
25 Mar 1778
D:
13 Aug 1868
Rachel Stevens
Abt 1781-1857
Rachel Stevens
B:
Abt 1781
D:
1857
Ira Crippen
1785-
Ira Crippen
B:
31 Aug 1785
Isaac Crippen
Abt 1791-Abt 1887
Isaac Crippen
B:
Abt 24 May 1791
D:
Abt 17 Jul 1887
Jabez Crippen
1741-1805
Jabez Crippen
B:
17 May 1741
D:
1805
Abigail Gilbert
Abt 1745-Abt 1809
Abigail Gilbert
B:
Abt 14 Aug 1745
M:
1766
D:
Abt 4 Feb 1809
Daniel Wheeler
1771-1806
Daniel Wheeler
B:
17 Aug 1771
D:
25 Dec 1806
Amanda Pease
Abt 1777-1869
Amanda Pease
B:
Abt 1777
M:
1794
D:
22 Apr 1869
Percy Wheeler
1787-1853
Percy Wheeler
B:
11 Sep 1787
D:
25 Sep 1853
George Crego
1770-
George Crego
B:
1770
Thankful Crippen
1743-1813
Thankful Crippen
B:
25 Apr 1743
D:
20 Jun 1813
Edward Wheeler
1743-1824
Edward Wheeler
B:
13 Nov 1743
M:
5 Feb 1766
D:
24 Apr 1824
Ezra Crippen
Abt 1745-Abt 1813
Ezra Crippen
B:
Abt 1 Feb 1745
D:
Abt 3 Mar 1813
Ethan Crippen
1789-Abt 1868
Ethan Crippen
B:
1789
D:
Abt 14 Dec 1868
Minerva Throop
Abt 1798-1886
Minerva Throop
B:
Abt 1798
M:
1831
D:
22 Feb 1886
Elisha Crippen
Abt 1746-1816
Elisha Crippen
B:
Abt 1746
D:
21 Feb 1816
Mary Goodrich
1745-1840
Mary Goodrich
B:
1745
M:
5 Jul 1786
D:
1840
Jared Mead
1774-1776
Jared Mead
B:
1774
D:
12 Sep 1776
Jabesh Mead
1776-Abt 1796
Jabesh Mead
B:
7 Mar 1776
D:
Abt Dec 1796
Amos S Mead
1778-Abt 1866
Amos S Mead
B:
11 Mar 1778
D:
Abt 1866
Electra Pettibone
1781-1854
Electra Pettibone
B:
21 Feb 1781
M:
8 Jan 1801
D:
9 Mar 1854
Jared Mead
1780-1782
Jared Mead
B:
15 Feb 1780
D:
30 Mar 1782
Lewis Mead
1782-1862
Lewis Mead
B:
12 Mar 1782
D:
3 Aug 1862
Abigail Waite
1787-1865
Abigail Waite
B:
1787
D:
1865
Rachel Mead
1784-1859
Rachel Mead
B:
3 Jun 1784
D:
16 Jan 1859
Dyer Waite
-1857
Dyer Waite
D:
15 Dec 1857
Laura Mead
1786-1864
Laura Mead
B:
9 May 1786
D:
11 Feb 1864
Lemuel Chipman
Abt 1782-1844
Lemuel Chipman
B:
Abt 1782
D:
28 Apr 1844
Pharma Mead
1788-1874
Pharma Mead
B:
17 Jan 1788
D:
22 Apr 1874
Levi Watson
Samuel B Mead
1790-1837
Samuel B Mead
B:
29 Jul 1790
D:
12 Jun 1837
Lemira Dean
1788-1865
Lemira Dean
B:
1788
D:
1865
Sarah Mead
1792-1877
Sarah Mead
B:
17 Apr 1792
D:
23 Jan 1877
Limon Giddings
1785-1846
Limon Giddings
B:
1785
D:
1846
Delia Mead
1794-1842
Delia Mead
B:
15 Sep 1794
D:
17 May 1842
Samuel Henderson
1791-1826
Samuel Henderson
B:
1791
M:
1812
D:
1826
John Van Riper
Hiram Mead
1796-
Hiram Mead
B:
1796
Phebe Crippen
1755-1829
Phebe Crippen
B:
6 May 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1829
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Timothy Mead, III
1755-1828
Timothy Mead, III
B:
20 Nov 1755
D:
22 Jul 1828
Electa Mead
Abt 1789-
Electa Mead
B:
Abt 1789
Samuel Matteson
1787-1850
Samuel Matteson
B:
6 Dec 1787
D:
16 Mar 1850
Susannah Crippen
1756-1836
Susannah Crippen
B:
1756
D:
17 Mar 1836
Phillip Mead
1753-1821
Phillip Mead
B:
24 Aug 1753
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
30 Jul 1821
Lydia Chamberlain
Abt 1721-Abt 1790
Lydia Chamberlain
B:
Abt 20 Oct 1721
M:
1736
D:
Abt 1790
John Crippen
1743-
John Crippen
B:
23 Jul 1743
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Crippen
1745-
Ezra Crippen
B:
10 Feb 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Crippen
1746-
Mary Crippen
B:
4 Aug 1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Comstock
Abt 1770-1818
Samuel Comstock
B:
Abt 1770
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1818
Abner Comstock
Abt 1771-1859
Abner Comstock
B:
Abt 1771
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1859
Polly (Mary) Comstock
1772-1805
Polly (Mary) Comstock
B:
1772
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1805
Sally Comstock
1775-1851
Sally Comstock
B:
1775
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1851
Brokenstraw Township, Warren County, PA
Elizabeth Comstock
1777-1825
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
1777
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1825
John B. Comstock
Abt 1780-1825
John B. Comstock
B:
Abt 1780
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1825
Daniel Comstock
Abt 1782-
Daniel Comstock
B:
Abt 1782
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Roswell Comstock
Abt 1783-
Roswell Comstock
B:
Abt 1783
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Carlton Comstock
Abt 1784-
Carlton Comstock
B:
Abt 1784
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Lovisa Comstock
1789-1856
Lovisa Comstock
B:
22 May 1789
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isaac Snyder
1787-1844
Isaac Snyder
B:
15 Sep 1787
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
18 Mar 1807
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Peter Comstock
1793-1856
Peter Comstock
B:
11 Feb 1793
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1856
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Annis Comstock
1797-1879
Annis Comstock
B:
10 Mar 1797
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1879
Samuel Weller
Abt 1793-
Samuel Weller
B:
Abt 1793
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1818
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Crippen
1748-1832
Sarah Crippen
B:
14 Feb 1748
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1832
Comstock, Washington County, NY
Samuel Comstock
1750-1805
Samuel Comstock
B:
1749-1750
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1769
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1805
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Thomas Crippen
1751-
Thomas Crippen
B:
1751
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
John Crippen
1720-
John Crippen
B:
20 Mar 1720
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Richmond
1715-Aft 1739
Mary Richmond
B:
1715
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1741
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
D:
Aft 16 Oct 1739
Ebenezer Calkins
1762-
Ebenezer Calkins
B:
1762
Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Calkins
1764-1825
Hezekiah Calkins
B:
27 May 1764
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1825
Sharon, Schoharie County, NY
Mary Calkins
Abt 1766-1844
Mary Calkins
B:
Abt 1766
D:
1844
William Calkins
Abt 1766-1862
William Calkins
B:
Abt 1766
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1862
Sharon, Schoharie County, NY
Luther Ebenezer Calkins
1766-1813
Luther Ebenezer Calkins
B:
14 Jul 1766
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1813
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
Miner Calkins
Abt 1768-Abt 1868
Miner Calkins
B:
Abt 1768
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1868
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Sylvanus Calkins
Abt 1768-Abt 1848
Sylvanus Calkins
B:
Abt 1768
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1848
Winnebago County, IL
Calvin Calkins
1768-1854
Calvin Calkins
B:
25 Aug 1768
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1854
Sharon, Schoharie County, NY
Almira Calkins
Abt 1771-
Almira Calkins
B:
Abt 1771
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Betsey Calkins
Abt 1774-1848
Betsey Calkins
B:
Abt 1774
New York state
D:
1848
Alethea Calkins
Abt 1774-Abt 1813
Alethea Calkins
B:
Abt 1774
Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1813
Hezekiah Calkins
1775-
Hezekiah Calkins
B:
1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Calkins
Abt 1780-
Joseph Calkins
B:
Abt 1780
North East Dutchess, NY
Mehitabel Calkins
Abt 1792-
Mehitabel Calkins
B:
Abt 1792
New York state
Mehitable Heath
1743-1793
Mehitable Heath
B:
2 Jul 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1793
Captain Elijah Calkins
1740-1813
Captain Elijah Calkins
B:
15 Apr 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1762-1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1813
Cobbleskill, Schoharie County, NY
Obadiah Calkins
William Calkins
Justus Calkins
1765-1849
Justus Calkins
B:
1 Nov 1765
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1849
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Silas Calkins
1768-1813
Silas Calkins
B:
1 Mar 1768
D:
1813
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Calkins
1771-
Anna Calkins
B:
7 Feb 1771
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Goodwich
Sylvanus Calkins
1772-1848
Sylvanus Calkins
B:
13 Sep 1772
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1848
Twelve Mile Grove, Adams County, IL
Elizabeth Calkins
1775-
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
11 Mar 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Philo Parsons
Jonathan Calkins
1776-Abt 1813
Jonathan Calkins
B:
15 Jun 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1813
Sarah Sally Calkins
1786-
Sarah Sally Calkins
B:
15 Jun 1786
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Heath
1745-Aft 1778
Hannah Heath
B:
20 Apr 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Augustus Calkins
1741-1820
Justus Augustus Calkins
B:
11 Oct 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 May 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1820
New York state
Mehitable Fuller Crippen
1722-1797
Mehitable Fuller Crippen
B:
6 Jul 1722
D:
21 Oct 1797
Bartholomew Heath
1710-1789
Bartholomew Heath
B:
1 Oct 1710
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1789
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Crippen
1724-
Samuel Crippen
B:
7 Jul 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Keziah Algur
Joseph Crippen
1726-
Joseph Crippen
B:
7 Jun 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Tabitha Rowley
Thankful Crippen
1728-
Thankful Crippen
B:
2 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edward Wheeler
Parents
John Fuller
1656-1726
Mehitable Rowley
1661-1732
Thankful Fuller
1689-1748
Thankful Fuller
B:
19 May 1689
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 May 1748
Jabez Crippen
1680-
Jabez Crippen
B:
1680
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1707
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Manchester, Bennington County, VT