Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Skiffe
1612 - 1687 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Bathsheba Skiffe
1648-
Bathsheba Skiffe
B:
21 Apr 1648
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Shearjashub Bourne
1643-1718
Shearjashub Bourne
B:
21 Apr 1643
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1666
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1718
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Skiff
1650-
Mary Skiff
B:
24 Mar 1650
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Bourne
-1754
Jonathan Bourne
D:
5 Nov 1754
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Susannah Sturges
-Bef 1766
Susannah Sturges
M:
22 Dec 1748
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 23 May 1766
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Dillingham
Nathan Bourne
1676-1749
Nathan Bourne
B:
31 Aug 1676
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1749
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Bassett
1676-
Mary Bassett
B:
20 Oct 1676
M:
1697-1698
Elizabeth Percival
1705-1775
Elizabeth Percival
B:
22 Feb 1704/1705
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1775
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Jabez Howland
1701-1765
Jabez Howland
B:
16 Sep 1701
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1727
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1764-1765
Mary Percival
1707-
Mary Percival
B:
1707
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Peleg Lawrence
Peleg Lawrence
M:
1726-1727
Hannah Percival
1709-
Hannah Percival
B:
30 Jul 1709
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
James Percival
1711-
James Percival
B:
5 Dec 1711
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Patience Percival
1713-
Patience Percival
B:
1713
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Nye
1708-
Nathan Nye
B:
1708
Hannah Percival
1715-
Hannah Percival
B:
1715
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Cornelius Jones
Cornelius Jones
M:
1736
Sarah Percival
1717-
Sarah Percival
B:
21 Jul 1717
Reuben Jones
Reuben Jones
M:
1739
John Percival
1720-
John Percival
B:
2 Dec 1719/1720
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Fuller
1716-1801
Lydia Fuller
B:
23 Mar 1716
M:
2 Dec 1742
D:
29 Jun 1801
Abigail Percival
1720-Bef 1737
Abigail Percival
B:
12 Mar 1720
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef Aug 1737
Bathsheba Percival
1725-
Bathsheba Percival
B:
4 Apr 1725
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Blossom
Abt 1720-
Benjamin Blossom
B:
Abt 1720
M:
1745
Mary Bourne
1682-Abt 1738
Mary Bourne
B:
4 Feb 1681/1682
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1738
John Percival
1680-1738
John Percival
B:
1680
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1703
D:
1738
Mary Bassett
1709-
Mary Bassett
B:
24 Dec 1709
Eliakim Tupper, Jr.
Eliakim Tupper, Jr.
M:
1734
William Bassett
1711-1791
William Bassett
B:
23 Nov 1711
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1791
Lydia Smith
1714-1770
Lydia Smith
B:
17 Aug 1714
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1734
D:
8 Mar 1770
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Nellie Lombard Barrows
Abt 1750-
Nellie Lombard Barrows
B:
Abt 1750
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1770
Elisha Bassett
1714-
Elisha Bassett
B:
15 Feb 1713/1714
Ruhama Jennings
Ruhama Jennings
M:
1739
Nathan Bassett
1715-
Nathan Bassett
B:
21 Aug 1715
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Bassett
1716-
John Bassett
B:
11 Apr 1716
Mercy Newcomb
1723-
Mercy Newcomb
B:
4 Feb 1723
M:
24 Oct 1742
Thomas Bassett
1718-1809
Thomas Bassett
B:
4 Oct 1717/1718
D:
May 1809
Patience Tobey
Patience Tobey
M:
1746
Hannah Jennings
Hannah Jennings
M:
1775
Nathaniel Bassett
1719-1814
Nathaniel Bassett
B:
15 Oct 1719
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1814
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Hall
1723-1790
Hannah Hall
B:
1723
M:
4 Jul 1745
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1790
Jonathan Bassett
1721-1772
Jonathan Bassett
B:
6 May 1721
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1772
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Freeman
1722-1812
Mary Freeman
B:
24 Feb 1722
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1748
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1812
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Bassett
1723-
Abigail Bassett
B:
10 Mar 1722/1723
Eliakim Tobey
Eliakim Tobey
M:
1740
Elizabeth Bassett
1725-
Elizabeth Bassett
B:
28 Mar 1724/1725
Nathan Bassett
1728-1728
Nathan Bassett
B:
17 Dec 1727/1728
D:
1728
Hannah Bassett
1730-
Hannah Bassett
B:
18 Dec 1730
Isaac Smith
1727-
Isaac Smith
B:
14 Nov 1727
M:
23 Jan 1752
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Bourne
1684-1764
Abigail Bourne
B:
22 Jul 1684
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1764
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
William Bassett
1680-1744
William Bassett
B:
1680
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1709
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1744
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Pope
1710-1778
Abigail Pope
B:
2 Aug 1710
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1778
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jabez Swift
1701-1767
Jabez Swift
B:
16 Mar 1700/1701
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1729
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1767
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Bathsheba Pope
Sylvanus Gibbs
Abt 1730-
Sylvanus Gibbs
B:
Abt 1730
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Bathsheba Hannah Bourne
1687-1763
Bathsheba Hannah Bourne
B:
12 Dec 1687
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 May 1763
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Seth Pope
1689-1744
Seth Pope
B:
5 Apr 1689
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1708
Massachusetts
D:
23 Nov 1744
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Patience Skiff
1652-1716
Patience Skiff
B:
26 Mar 1652
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1716
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Bourne
1643-1702
Elisha Bourne
B:
1641-1643
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1675
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1702
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Norton
Abt 1699-
Nathan Norton
B:
Abt 1699
Sarah Vinson
Silas Norton
Abt 1701-Abt 1738
Silas Norton
B:
Abt 1701
D:
Abt 1738
Jemimah Norton
1703-
Jemimah Norton
B:
1703
John Cousins
John Cousins
M:
Abt 1725
Ruth Norton
1708-Aft 1760
Ruth Norton
B:
1708
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Aft 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Benton
1702-1757
Isaac Benton
B:
8 Feb 1701/1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Norton
Abt 1711-
Mercy Norton
B:
Abt 1711
Zebulon Wade
Zebulon Wade
M:
24 Oct 1744
Hepsibah Skiffe
1679-1769
Hepsibah Skiffe
B:
1679
D:
1 Jul 1769
Thomas Norton
1678-Aft 1753
Thomas Norton
B:
1678
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1698
D:
Aft 1753
Patience Skiffe
1682-
Patience Skiffe
B:
1682
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ralph Thacher
Stephen Skiffe
1718-
Stephen Skiffe
B:
8 May 1718
Bathsheba Tilton
1721-1767
Bathsheba Tilton
B:
22 Jun 1721
M:
26 Aug 1742
D:
3 Nov 1767
James Skiffe
1722-1815
James Skiffe
B:
15 Jul 1722
D:
1815
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Stuart
1725-1792
Anna Stuart
B:
31 Mar 1725
D:
1792
James Skiffe
1689-1724
James Skiffe
B:
10 Mar 1689
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1724
Lydia Smith
1685-1745
Lydia Smith
B:
4 Oct 1685
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1717
D:
8 Nov 1745
Elizabeth Skiffe
1690-
Elizabeth Skiffe
B:
1690
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Sturgis
Hannah Skiffe
1723-
Hannah Skiffe
B:
1723
Benjamin Merry
1716-
Benjamin Merry
B:
16 Jun 1716
M:
23 Oct 1740
Bathsheba Skiffe
1725-
Bathsheba Skiffe
B:
1725
Jacob Clifford
Jacob Clifford
M:
8 Nov 1742
John Skiffe
1728-1825
John Skiffe
B:
1728
D:
21 Oct 1825
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Claghorn
Abt 1731-
Mary Claghorn
B:
Abt 1731
M:
Abt 1753
Wealthea Makepeace
Wealthea Makepeace
M:
4 Jan 1781
Nathan Skiffe
1731-1817
Nathan Skiffe
B:
1731
D:
25 May 1817
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Sarah Tilton
1717-1762
Sarah Tilton
B:
25 Aug 1717
M:
Abt 1757
D:
23 Dec 1762
Margaret Waldron
1737-1829
Margaret Waldron
B:
11 Jun 1737
M:
13 Mar 1766
D:
1829
Benjamin Skiffe
1737-1811
Benjamin Skiffe
B:
1737
D:
20 Feb 1811
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Hillman
1751-1831
Susanna Hillman
B:
1751
M:
12 Dec 1765
D:
21 Aug 1831
Benjamin Skiffe
1691-1781
Benjamin Skiffe
B:
29 Apr 1691
D:
2 Dec 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Pease
1700-1739
Abigail Pease
B:
2 Aug 1700
M:
13 Sep 1722
D:
4 Mar 1738/1739
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
John Skiffe
1742-
John Skiffe
B:
1742
Mary Skiffe
1744-
Mary Skiffe
B:
1 Sep 1744
Samuel Skiffe
1744-1824
Samuel Skiffe
B:
23 Jan 1743/1744
M:
27 Jan 1769
D:
27 Dec 1824
Ellsworth, Litchfield County, CT
Miriam Merry
1705-
Miriam Merry
B:
8 Apr 1705
M:
Bef 1742
Nathan Skiffe
1718-1796
Nathan Skiffe
B:
7 Mar 1718
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1796
Thankful Eaton
1722-1799
Thankful Eaton
B:
28 Oct 1722
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1799
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Skiffe
1723-
Sarah Skiffe
B:
1 May 1723
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Betsey Skiffe
1725-
Betsey Skiffe
B:
10 May 1725
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Skiffe
1727-1812
Benjamin Skiffe
B:
17 Oct 1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1812
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Eaton
1738-1820
Elizabeth Eaton
B:
12 Oct 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1820
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Joseph Skiffe
1730-1812
Joseph Skiffe
B:
1 Jul 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1812
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Molly Holley
1737-1812
Molly Holley
B:
1737
D:
20 Apr 1812
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Hepsibah Skiffe
1733-
Hepsibah Skiffe
B:
15 Mar 1733
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Eaton
1732-
Benjamin Eaton
B:
1 Feb 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1755
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Skiffe
1736-
Mary Skiffe
B:
29 Jul 1736
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Skiffe
1693-1737
Stephen Skiffe
B:
26 May 1693
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Hatch
1697-1743
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
6 Nov 1697
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1722
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1743
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Skiffe
1695-
Mary Skiffe
B:
26 May 1695
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Thomas Bacon
Thomas Bacon
M:
9 Sep 1721
Nathan Skiffe
1658-1726
Nathan Skiffe
B:
16 May 1658
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1726
Chilmark, Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Hepsibah Codman
1657-1696
Hepsibah Codman
B:
1657
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1680
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1696
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Hepsibah Athearn
Abt 1719-
Hepsibah Athearn
B:
Abt 1719
Elisha Seabury
Simon Athearn
Abt 1722-1808
Simon Athearn
B:
Abt 1722
D:
24 Sep 1808
Ann Cottle
1732-1815
Ann Cottle
B:
6 Jun 1732
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1750
D:
25 Nov 1815
Sarah Athearn
John Pope
1727-
John Pope
B:
24 Apr 1727
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1751
Hannah Athearn
Lemuel Butler
Abt 1729-Bef 1790
Lemuel Butler
B:
Abt 1729
D:
Bef 1790
Rebecca Athearn
-1805
Rebecca Athearn
D:
3 Aug 1805
Thomas Daggett
-1806
Thomas Daggett
D:
15 May 1806
Union, Knox County, ME
Lydia Athearn
1731-1763
Lydia Athearn
B:
July 1731
D:
5 Apr 1763
Sarah Skiffe
1698-1749
Sarah Skiffe
B:
7 Feb 1697/1698
D:
4 Sep 1749
Solomon Athearn
1686-1762
Solomon Athearn
B:
31 Mar 1686
Massachusetts
M:
24 Jul 1717
D:
12 Dec 1762
Mercy Skiffe
1701-
Mercy Skiffe
B:
5 Jul 1701
Prince Coffin
Prince Coffin
M:
10 Nov 1727
Nathaniel Coffin
John Skiffe
1745-
John Skiffe
B:
3 Apr 1745
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Skiffe
1703-
Samuel Skiffe
B:
24 Dec 1703
Elizabeth (Mrs. Dwelley) House
1706-1745
Elizabeth (Mrs. Dwelley) House
B:
16 Apr 1706
M:
1 Jul 1744
D:
15 Apr 1745
Nathan Skiffe
1728-
Nathan Skiffe
B:
12 Oct 1728
John Skiffe
1705-1728
John Skiffe
B:
22 Aug 1705
D:
6 Mar 1728
Mercy Skiffe
1741-
Mercy Skiffe
B:
9 Apr 1741
Seth Mayhew
Seth Mayhew
M:
15 Dec 1763
Caleb Skiffe
1742-1769
Caleb Skiffe
B:
18 Jun 1742
D:
10 Apr 1769
Samuel Skiffe
1744-1824
Samuel Skiffe
B:
23 Jan 1743/1744
D:
27 Dec 1824
Ellsworth, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Skiffe
1744-
Mary Skiffe
B:
1 Sep 1744
M:
27 Jan 1769
Prudence Skiffe
1770-
Prudence Skiffe
B:
4 Jul 1770
Joseph Skiffe
1745-Abt 1766
Joseph Skiffe
B:
24 Apr 1745
D:
Abt 1766
lost at sea
Abigail Skiffe
1748-
Abigail Skiffe
B:
4 Jul 1748
Zephaniah Chase
1748-
Zephaniah Chase
B:
14 Mar 1748
M:
10 Oct 1773
Ebenezer Skiffe
1750-1834
Ebenezer Skiffe
B:
19 Dec 1750
D:
30 Jun 1834
Deborah Ellis
1756-1826
Deborah Ellis
B:
May 1756
M:
29 Dec 1791
D:
15 Mar 1826
Joseph Skiffe
1707-1778
Joseph Skiffe
B:
18 Nov 1707
D:
7 Nov 1778
Remember Gibbs
1714-1815
Remember Gibbs
B:
31 Aug 1714
M:
7 Jul 1740
D:
21 May 1815
Mercy Chipman
1668-1724
Mercy Chipman
B:
6 Feb 1668
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1699
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1724
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Stephen Skiffe
1718-
Stephen Skiffe
B:
8 May 1718
Bathsheba Tilton
1721-1767
Bathsheba Tilton
B:
22 Jun 1721
M:
26 Aug 1742
D:
3 Nov 1767
James Skiffe
1722-1815
James Skiffe
B:
15 Jul 1722
D:
1815
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Stuart
1725-1792
Anna Stuart
B:
31 Mar 1725
D:
1792
Lydia Smith
1685-1745
Lydia Smith
B:
4 Oct 1685
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1745
James Skiffe
1689-1724
James Skiffe
B:
10 Mar 1689
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1717
D:
6 Jan 1724
Mercy Smith
1687-
Mercy Smith
B:
3 Jan 1687
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Experience Hawes
1706-1778
Experience Hawes
B:
14 Nov 1706
Massachusetts
D:
19 Sep 1778
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Shubael Claghorn
1696-1754
Shubael Claghorn
B:
20 Sep 1696
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Bef Mar 1725
D:
14 Jan 1754
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Jedidah Hawes
1709-1764
Jedidah Hawes
B:
30 Jul 1709
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1764
South Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Lieut. Jabez Sherman
1700-1774
Lieut. Jabez Sherman
B:
23 Oct 1700
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1728
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1774
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Hawes
1712-
Benjamin Hawes
B:
25 Apr 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Paddock
Hannah Paddock
M:
25 Aug 1736
Sarah Salter
Samuel Hawes
1717-
Samuel Hawes
B:
25 Feb 1716/1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Jennie
Shubael Hawes
1720-1722
Shubael Hawes
B:
Aug 1720
D:
Mar 1721/1722
Shubael Hawes
1722-
Shubael Hawes
B:
22 Dec 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Wrightington
Dorcas Smith
1687-1730
Dorcas Smith
B:
7 Jan 1687
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1730
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Benjamin Hawes
1682-1722
Benjamin Hawes
B:
20 Mar 1681/1682
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1705
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Burgess
1713-1752
Benjamin Burgess
B:
19 Jan 1712/1713
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1752
Thomas Burgess
1715-1757
Thomas Burgess
B:
15 Nov 1715
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
1757
Shubael Burgess
1718-1798
Shubael Burgess
B:
13 Jul 1718
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1798
Abigail Burgess
1720-1802
Abigail Burgess
B:
22 Aug 1720
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1802
John Pease
1720-1747
John Pease
B:
1720
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
24 May 1739
D:
20 Aug 1747
Benjamin Burgess
1701-1788
Benjamin Burgess
B:
2 May 1701
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 May 1712
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1788
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
John Worth
1666-1732
John Worth
B:
1666
M:
22 Dec 1724
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1732
Lydia Jennings
Remember Smith
1689-
Remember Smith
B:
9 Feb 1689
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Samuel Jennings
Samuel Jennings
M:
20 Jan 1712/1713
Caleb Gibbs
1710-
Caleb Gibbs
B:
13 Sep 1710
Susannah Gibbs
1712-1786
Susannah Gibbs
B:
28 Sep 1712
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Nov 1786
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Thomas Claghorn
1693-1784
Thomas Claghorn
B:
20 Mar 1693
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1732
D:
10 Feb 1784
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Remember Gibbs
1714-1815
Remember Gibbs
B:
31 Aug 1714
D:
21 May 1815
Joseph Skiffe
1707-1778
Joseph Skiffe
B:
18 Nov 1707
M:
7 Jul 1740
D:
7 Nov 1778
Abigail Gibbs
1717-
Abigail Gibbs
B:
4 Apr 1717
Elisha West
Elisha West
M:
23 Jun 1736
Deborah Gibbs
1718-
Deborah Gibbs
B:
12 Dec 1718
Jane Gibbs
1720-
Jane Gibbs
B:
24 Oct 1720
Barnabas Gibbs
1722-
Barnabas Gibbs
B:
21 Oct 1722
Sarah Blackford
Deborah Gibbs
1724-
Deborah Gibbs
B:
4 Dec 1724
Abigail Smith
1691-1733
Abigail Smith
B:
5 May 1691
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1733
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Barnabas Gibbs
1684-Bef 1724
Barnabas Gibbs
B:
24 Jun 1684
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1709
D:
Bef 5 May 1724
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Smith
1728-Abt 1813
Sarah Smith
B:
4 Feb 1728
D:
Abt 1813
Benjamin Cottle
1730-Abt 1762
Benjamin Cottle
B:
17 Mar 1729/1730
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
Abt 1762
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Shubael Smith
1702-
Shubael Smith
B:
19 Feb 1702
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Martha Mayhew
Martha Mayhew
M:
23 Jan 1722/1723
Abigail Skiffe
1666-1718
Abigail Skiffe
B:
2 May 1666
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1718
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Shubael Smith
1653-1733
Shubael Smith
B:
13 Nov 1653
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1684
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1733
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
James Skiffe
1612-1687
James Skiffe
B:
1611-1612
London, Greater London, England
D:
9 Jun 1687
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Skiff
1617-1673
Mary Skiff
B:
20 Jul 1617
Chelsea, London, England
M:
1637
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1673
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA