Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Andrew Bartholomew
1670 - 1755 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Gershom Bartholomew
1722-1764
Gershom Bartholomew
B:
1 Dec 1722
D:
11 Jan 1764
Abigail Bartholomew
1725-Aft 1791
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
23 Jan 1724/1725
D:
Aft 1791
William Bartholomew
1699-1734
William Bartholomew
B:
2 Feb 1698/1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Brown
Abt 1705-1726
Abigail Brown
B:
Abt 1705
M:
25 Jan 1721/1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Osea Bartholomew
1755-1831
Osea Bartholomew
B:
7 Nov 1755
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1831
Levi Bartholomew
1757-
Levi Bartholomew
B:
2 Jan 1757
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bartholomew
1758-1854
Joseph Bartholomew
B:
28 Mar 1758
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1854
Suffield, Portage County, OH
Phebe Richardson
1765-1800
Phebe Richardson
B:
17 Jun 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
D:
Oct 1800
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Bartholomew
1759-
Sybil Bartholomew
B:
14 Mar 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bartholomew
1760-
Mary Bartholomew
B:
24 May 1760
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Irene Bartholomew
1761-
Irene Bartholomew
B:
25 Jul 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Seth Bartholomew
1762-1807
Seth Bartholomew
B:
14 Nov 1762
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1807
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abiel Bartholomew
1764-1805
Abiel Bartholomew
B:
2 Apr 1764
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1805
Vienna Township, Trumbull County, OH
Hepzibah Bartholomew
1766-1766
Hepzibah Bartholomew
B:
24 Jan 1766
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1766
New Haven County, CT
Gorsham Bartholomew
1767-Abt 1778
Gorsham Bartholomew
B:
8 Jun 1767
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Levi Bartholomew
1769-1837
Levi Bartholomew
B:
2 Jan 1769
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1837
Jared Bartholomew
1794-
Jared Bartholomew
B:
11 Feb 1794
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Seth Bartholomew
1729-1796
Seth Bartholomew
B:
6 May 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1796
Hepzibah Roberts
1729-
Hepzibah Roberts
B:
10 Dec 1729
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1755
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Levi Bartholomew
1732-Bef 1788
Levi Bartholomew
B:
11 Jan 1732
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1788
Susanna Bartholomew
1734-
Susanna Bartholomew
B:
11 Apr 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hickock
1699-1788
Hannah Hickock
B:
21 Apr 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1788
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Bartholomew
1701-
Susannah Bartholomew
B:
4 Feb 1700/1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bartholomew
1704-
Hannah Bartholomew
B:
17 Aug 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John (Joseph) Barker
John (Joseph) Barker
M:
19 Nov 1724
Timothy Bartholomew
1758-1835
Timothy Bartholomew
B:
6 Jan 1758
D:
16 Sep 1835
William Bartholomew
Abt 1759-1822
William Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1759
D:
11 Dec 1822
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Doty
Abt 1753-1822
Anna Doty
B:
Abt 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1822
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bartholomew
1706-1795
Samuel Bartholomew
B:
12 Sep 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1795
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1716-1769
Hannah Frisbie
B:
Aug 1716
D:
10 Aug 1769
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bartholomew
1735-1766
Samuel Bartholomew
B:
11 Apr 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1766
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Butler
Abt 1739-Aft 1766
Martha Butler
B:
Abt 1739
M:
4 Jun 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1 Jun 1766
Reuben Bartholomew, Jr.
1779-1835
Reuben Bartholomew, Jr.
B:
18 Aug 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1835
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Skinner
1780-1841
Jerusha Skinner
B:
30 Jul 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 May 1804
D:
5 Feb 1841
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Bartholomew
1736-1804
Reuben Bartholomew
B:
17 Sep 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1804
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Dewey
1744-1836
Thankful Dewey
B:
15 Jan 1743/1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1762
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1836
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
William Bartholomew
1738-1782
William Bartholomew
B:
1 Feb 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1782
Mehitable Johnson
Abt 1740-1833
Mehitable Johnson
B:
Abt 1740
M:
17 Jan 1770
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1833
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Jacob Bartholomew
1740-1813
Jacob Bartholomew
B:
11 Jun 1740
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1813
Daniel Bartholomew
1741-1782
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
17 Oct 1741
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1782
Abigail Bartholomew
1745-
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
11 Apr 1745
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Roger Loomis
1746-1815
Roger Loomis
B:
1746
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1815
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Bartholomew
1745-
Susannah Bartholomew
B:
11 Apr 1745
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Bartholomew
1746-1782
Sarah Bartholomew
B:
20 Apr 1746
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1782
Reverend Hezekiah Leach
1741-1823
Reverend Hezekiah Leach
B:
10 Jun 1741
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1769
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1823
Ezra Spencer Bartholomew
1779-1817
Ezra Spencer Bartholomew
B:
16 Mar 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1817
Mount Pleasant, Adams County, PA
Benjamin Bartholomew
1780-1801
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
26 Nov 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1801
Truman Bartholomew
1782-1843
Truman Bartholomew
B:
4 Aug 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
Bolmer
Susannah Graff
1783-1875
Susannah Graff
B:
18 Jul 1783
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
11 Aug 1810
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1875
Anna Amanda Bartholomew
1783-1828
Anna Amanda Bartholomew
B:
4 Jul 1783
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1828
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Smith
Abt 1777-1861
David Smith
B:
Abt 1777
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1861
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Nancy Bartholomew
1786-1845
Nancy Bartholomew
B:
25 Jun 1786
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1845
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Samuel Lyon
1784-1830
Samuel Lyon
B:
5 Jun 1784
North Castle Township, Westchester County, NY
M:
26 Dec 1811
D:
16 Oct 1830
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Amanda Bartholomew
1789-1824
Amanda Bartholomew
B:
1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1824
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Wooster Bartholomew
1792-1876
Wooster Bartholomew
B:
28 Aug 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Wayne County, PA
Rufus Bartholomew
1795-1802
Rufus Bartholomew
B:
1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1802
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bartholomew
1748-1811
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
1 Aug 1748
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1811
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Spencer
1749-1830
Mary Spencer
B:
4 Feb 1749
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1777
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1830
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Bartholomew
1706-1777
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
16 Oct 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1777
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1710-1752
Sarah Johnson
B:
9 May 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
John Warner
1779-
John Warner
B:
9 Aug 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Bronson Warner
1781-1781
Moses Bronson Warner
B:
11 Mar 1781
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1781
Sarah Warner
1782-
Sarah Warner
B:
17 Aug 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bartholomew
1758-Aft 1800
Elizabeth Bartholomew
B:
26 Feb 1758
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Moses Warner
1756-1782
Moses Warner
B:
22 Dec 1756
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1778
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Bronson Warren Lange
1792-1845
Bronson Warren Lange
B:
15 Jul 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1845
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Cynthia Brown
Alanson B. Lange Lung
1794-1861
Alanson B. Lange Lung
B:
27 Apr 1794
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1861
Rome, Bradford County, PA
Mary Polly Pickett
1800-1860
Mary Polly Pickett
B:
27 Dec 1800
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
M:
19 Jan 1818
Forest Lake, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
3 Mar 1860
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Heinrich Lange Lung
1750-Abt 1795
Heinrich Lange Lung
B:
1750
Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany
M:
24 Dec 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
sea (Atlantic Ocean)
Ursula Bartholomew
1789-1847
Ursula Bartholomew
B:
5 Apr 1789
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1847
Azariah Fielding
Azariah Fielding
M:
29 Oct 1833
Rhoda Bartholomew
1790-1858
Rhoda Bartholomew
B:
24 Dec 1790
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1858
Allen Brown
Abt 1790-
Allen Brown
B:
Abt 1790
M:
1831
Betsey Bartholomew
1793-1865
Betsey Bartholomew
B:
10 Mar 1793
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1865
Lucas Catlin
1796-1879
Lucas Catlin
B:
26 May 1796
Vermont
M:
28 May 1817
Connecticut
D:
1879
Rebecca Bartholomew
1795-1863
Rebecca Bartholomew
B:
23 Jan 1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1863
Elijah Spencer
Abt 1791-1865
Elijah Spencer
B:
Abt 1791
M:
2 Jun 1819
D:
3 Nov 1865
Mary Polly Bartholomew
1797-1863
Mary Polly Bartholomew
B:
24 Apr 1797
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1863
James Catlin Bartholomew
1799-1878
James Catlin Bartholomew
B:
26 Apr 1799
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1878
Sally Persis Spaulding
1802-1855
Sally Persis Spaulding
B:
1802
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1830
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1855
Laura Smith
1808-1898
Laura Smith
B:
1808
D:
11 Nov 1898
Augusta Bartholomew
1801-1870
Augusta Bartholomew
B:
6 Mar 1801
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1870
Selah Woodruff
Abt 1800-
Selah Woodruff
B:
Abt 1800
M:
15 Sep 1840
Marantha Bartholomew
1803-1806
Marantha Bartholomew
B:
12 Jan 1803
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1806
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Bartholomew
1805-1835
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
25 Oct 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1835
James Bartholomew
1761-1846
James Bartholomew
B:
16 Feb 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1846
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Catlin
1761-1841
Rebecca Catlin
B:
9 Feb 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1788
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1841
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1716-1785
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
14 Apr 1716
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1752
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Susanna Hall
1733-
Susanna Hall
B:
26 Feb 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Hall
1733-1817
Jerusha Hall
B:
20 Feb 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1817
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hiel Hall
1735-1807
Hiel Hall
B:
6 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1807
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Katharine Hall
Abigail Hall
1737-1807
Abigail Hall
B:
15 May 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1807
Hawkins Hart
Rebecca Hall
1740-
Rebecca Hall
B:
3 Jul 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Chittenden
Daniel Chittenden
M:
13 Feb 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Hall
1743-
Josiah Hall
B:
3 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hall
1745-
Eunice Hall
B:
8 Nov 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Doolittle
1746-
Solomon Doolittle
B:
24 Mar 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Hall
1748-1833
Peter Hall
B:
7 Jun 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1833
Lydia Humiston
1754-
Lydia Humiston
B:
17 Mar 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Hall
1750-1776
Andrew Hall
B:
16 Sep 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Preston
Anna Hall
1753-
Anna Hall
B:
30 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Moss
Keziah Hall
1755-
Keziah Hall
B:
16 Jun 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abner Royce
Lois Hall
1755-
Lois Hall
B:
25 Sep 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rogers
Rebecca Bartholomew
1712-1798
Rebecca Bartholomew
B:
28 Mar 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Hall
1709-1798
Peter Hall
B:
22 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Colonel Andrew Bartholomew
1714-
Colonel Andrew Bartholomew
B:
7 Nov 1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Bartholomew
1738-
Moses Bartholomew
B:
16 Jul 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Bartholomew
1717-1749
Timothy Bartholomew
B:
28 Feb 1716/1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hull
1717-1740
Mary Hull
B:
3 Mar 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abner Bartholomew
1744-
Abner Bartholomew
B:
12 Mar 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bartholomew
1776-1858
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
10 Apr 1776
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
D:
11 Sep 1858
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Joseph Hosford
1771-1842
Joseph Hosford
B:
4 Oct 1771
Thetford, Orange County, VT
M:
15 May 1794
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
19 Aug 1842
Timothy Phelps Bartholomew
1789-1851
Timothy Phelps Bartholomew
B:
4 Feb 1789
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Aug 1851
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Abigail Hosford
1786-1868
Abigail Hosford
B:
15 Feb 1786
Thetford, Orange County, VT
M:
15 Dec 1807
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
29 Feb 1868
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Timothy Bartholomew
1745-1831
Timothy Bartholomew
B:
11 Aug 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1831
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Esther Grant
1754-1824
Esther Grant
B:
25 Sep 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1824
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Mary Bartholomew
Abigail Phelps
1721-1804
Abigail Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1741/1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Bartholomew
1742-
Hannah Bartholomew
B:
29 Jan 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ichabod Russell
Abt 1738-
Ichabod Russell
B:
Abt 1738
M:
3 Nov 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Noyes Dana Bartholomew
1795-1869
Noyes Dana Bartholomew
B:
2 Apr 1795
D:
11 Mar 1869
Elizabeth Hall
1790-
Elizabeth Hall
B:
11 Mar 1790
Andrew Bartholomew
1744-1818
Andrew Bartholomew
B:
24 Nov 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1818
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Royce
1753-1802
Rachel Royce
B:
26 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bartholomew
1746-
Joseph Bartholomew
B:
6 Sep 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bartholomew
Abt 1749-1821
Isaac Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1749
D:
21 Apr 1821
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Bartholomew
1751-1846
Jonathan Bartholomew
B:
3 May 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1846
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Cook
1757-1836
Anna Cook
B:
5 Oct 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1836
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bartholomew
1752-
Joseph Bartholomew
B:
25 Aug 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ira Bartholomew
Abt 1753-1828
Ira Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1753
D:
24 Jun 1828
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Joseph Bartholomew
1755-1808
Joseph Bartholomew
B:
23 Feb 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1808
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Esther Osborn
1756-
Esther Osborn
B:
10 Mar 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bartholomew
Abt 1758-1844
Mary Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1758
D:
2 Jul 1844
Salisbury, Herkimer County, NY
Atwater Cook
1758-1839
Atwater Cook
B:
3 Nov 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1839
Moses Bartholomew
Abt 1762-1804
Moses Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1762
D:
28 Apr 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bartholomew
1721-1781
Joseph Bartholomew
B:
6 May 1721
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sexton
1719-1814
Mary Sexton
B:
25 Sep 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1741/1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1814
John Bartholomew
1723-Abt 1777
John Bartholomew
B:
8 Feb 1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Martha Bartholomew
1725-
Martha Bartholomew
B:
1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
William Bartholomew, III
1641-1696
Mary Johnson
1642-1705
Andrew Bartholomew
1670-1755
Andrew Bartholomew
B:
11 Dec 1670
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1681-1741
Hannah Frisbie
B:
18 Jan 1680/1681
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1740/1741
Branford, New Haven County, CT