Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jane (Jean)
1647 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Matthews
1672-
Elizabeth Matthews
B:
27 Dec 1672
Caleb Matthews
1703-1786
Caleb Matthews
B:
18 Dec 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1786
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hitchcock
1709-1731
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
11 Jan 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1731
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Merriam
Elizabeth Matthews
1705-1731
Elizabeth Matthews
B:
6 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1731
Amos Hotchkiss
Amos Hotchkiss
M:
25 Feb 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Bela Lewis
1724-1724
Bela Lewis
B:
28 Sep 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Bela Lewis
1725-1763
Bela Lewis
B:
10 Jun 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1763
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Moss
Abt 1727-
Abigail Moss
B:
Abt 1727
Damaris Prindle
1738-1808
Damaris Prindle
B:
17 Dec 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1760
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1808
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1727-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
6 Mar 1726/1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Cornelius Johnson
Cornelius Johnson
M:
9 Dec 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Lewis
1728-1812
Benjamin Lewis
B:
11 Jun 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1812
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Hart
1734-1813
Sarah Hart
B:
26 Dec 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1813
Barnabas Lewis
1731-1811
Barnabas Lewis
B:
17 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1811
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Jerusha Doolittle
1731-1754
Jerusha Doolittle
B:
26 Feb 1730/1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1751/1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Brooks
1732-1759
Deborah Brooks
B:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1756
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Curtis
1740-1817
Rachel Curtis
B:
1 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1817
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Jesse Lewis
1734-1758
Jesse Lewis
B:
29 Jan 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1758
Lucy Holt
Caleb Lewis
1736-1827
Caleb Lewis
B:
22 May 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1827
Abigail Moss
1740-
Abigail Moss
B:
30 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Morse
Esther Lewis
1738-
Esther Lewis
B:
23 Oct 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Moss
Hannah Lewis
1741-
Hannah Lewis
B:
8 Mar 1740/1741
Nathaniel Douglas
Samuel Lewis
Mary Taintor
1711-
Mary Taintor
B:
11 Jul 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1729/1730
Mary Lewis
1743-Abt 1745
Mary Lewis
B:
10 Oct 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Lewis
1744-1815
Amasa Lewis
B:
17 Feb 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1815
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Lewis)
Miriam Moss
1744-1812
Miriam Moss
B:
29 Sep 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1812
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lewis
1747-
Mary Lewis
B:
11 Jun 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Doolittle
Levi Lewis
1750-1750
Levi Lewis
B:
23 May 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Levi Lewis
1751-1775
Levi Lewis
B:
19 Oct 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1775
Lucy Lewis
1754-
Lucy Lewis
B:
23 Mar 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Zebulon Frisbie
Zebulon Frisbie
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Matthews
1708-1773
Esther Matthews
B:
1 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1773
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
1701-1789
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
B:
21 Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Matthews
1735-
Elizabeth Matthews
B:
17 Mar 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Able (Abell) Matthews
1710-1789
Able (Abell) Matthews
B:
26 Feb 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1789
Mary Holt
Mary Holt
M:
17 Jan 1735
Jesse Matthews
1716-1729
Jesse Matthews
B:
20 Sep 1716
D:
26 Sep 1729
Abner Matthews, Jr.
1738-1810
Abner Matthews, Jr.
B:
29 Jan 1738
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1810
New York state
Eunice Tuttle
1739-
Eunice Tuttle
B:
3 Mar 1739
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Matthews
1739-
Eunice Matthews
B:
3 Mar 1739
Lois Matthews
1740-
Lois Matthews
B:
1 Aug 1740
David Matthews
1744-
David Matthews
B:
27 Oct 1744
Obediah Matthews
1746-
Obediah Matthews
B:
15 Feb 1746
Joel Matthews
1750-
Joel Matthews
B:
1750
Amasa Matthews
1751-1829
Amasa Matthews
B:
11 Feb 1751
D:
4 May 1829
Rebecca Kortright
Rebecca Kortright
M:
1774
Amos Matthews
1755-
Amos Matthews
B:
17 Nov 1755
William Matthews
1757-
William Matthews
B:
17 Apr 1757
Ebenezer Matthews
1759-
Ebenezer Matthews
B:
28 May 1759
Abner Matthews
1712-1777
Abner Matthews
B:
22 Jul 1712
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
Lois Hotchkiss
1717-1777
Lois Hotchkiss
B:
11 Jan 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1777
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Jesse Matthews
1716-1729
Jesse Matthews
B:
20 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1729
Reuben Matthews
1743-1777
Reuben Matthews
B:
29 Mar 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Matthews
1745-
Aaron Matthews
B:
23 Mar 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tuttle
1746-1813
Hannah Tuttle
B:
24 Jan 1745/1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Lydia Matthews
1747-
Lydia Matthews
B:
22 Nov 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Huldah Matthews
1750-
Huldah Matthews
B:
9 Jul 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Matthews
1754-
Rebecca Matthews
B:
19 Nov 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Matthews
1758-1786
Sarah Matthews
B:
10 Feb 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Matthews
1761-1812
Samuel Matthews
B:
23 Feb 1761
D:
1812
Mamre Catlin
Aaron Matthews
1721-1806
Aaron Matthews
B:
19 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1806
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Frisbie
1715-1797
Huldah Frisbie
B:
15 Nov 1715
M:
14 Jan 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1797
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Matthews
1675-1755
Caleb Matthews
B:
20 Apr 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1684-1736
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
20 Aug 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1736
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Henbury
1680-
Elizabeth Henbury
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Matthews
1725-
Stephen Matthews
B:
1725
Hannah Parker
1730-
Hannah Parker
B:
1730
Thomas Matthews
1701-1798
Thomas Matthews
B:
14 Jan 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1798
Eunice Merriam
1704-1783
Eunice Merriam
B:
1704
D:
1783
Hannah Scott
Joseph Matthews
1703-1785
Joseph Matthews
B:
5 May 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1785
Hannah Curtis
1705-
Hannah Curtis
B:
19 Feb 1705
Abiah Parker
1728-1728
Abiah Parker
B:
1728
D:
1728
John Parker
1730-
John Parker
B:
25 Dec 1730
Eunice Beach
1735-
Eunice Beach
B:
27 Jan 1735
M:
16 Jun 1752
Deborah Parker
1734-
Deborah Parker
B:
1734
Jesse Mix
1731-
Jesse Mix
B:
22 Oct 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Parker
1736-
Jesse Parker
B:
16 Mar 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Spencer
1740-
Dorothy Spencer
B:
2 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1758
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Parker
1738-
Reuben Parker
B:
1738
Gideon Parker
1740-
Gideon Parker
B:
1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Thomas
Elizabeth Thomas
M:
17 Aug 1763
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaiah Parker
1746-
Isaiah Parker
B:
1746
Deborah Matthews
1704-1754
Deborah Matthews
B:
8 Jul 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
John Parker
1703-1749
John Parker
B:
October 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1727
D:
28 Mar 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1740-
Abigail Andrews
B:
21 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Andrews
1741-
Lydia Andrews
B:
13 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Matthews
1707-
Abigail Matthews
B:
30 Jul 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1692-1753
John Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Moses Matthews
1710-1806
Moses Matthews
B:
16 Aug 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1806
Huldah (Mrs. Matthews)
Amos Matthews
1714-1806
Amos Matthews
B:
6 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Elizabeth Moss
1711-
Elizabeth Moss
B:
1711
Gideon Matthews
1741-1807
Gideon Matthews
B:
12 Oct 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Esther Eggleston
1743-
Esther Eggleston
B:
26 Dec 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hampden County, MA
Eunice Matthews
1743-
Eunice Matthews
B:
23 Nov 1743
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Matthews
1745-
Lucy Matthews
B:
6 Oct 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Matthews
1748-
Abigail Matthews
B:
1 Apr 1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Matthews
1750-
Abiah Matthews
B:
20 May 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
daughter Matthews
1752-
daughter Matthews
B:
21 Jun 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Clark Matthews
1766-1813
Joseph Clark Matthews
B:
13 Jul 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1813
Benjamin Matthews
1720-1800
Benjamin Matthews
B:
14 May 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Clark
1721-1794
Lucy Clark
B:
28 Jun 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Thomas Matthews
1676-1762
Thomas Matthews
B:
9 Sep 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Parker
1677-1745
Abiah Parker
B:
20 Mar 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 May 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Matthews
Jane (Jean)
1647-
Jane (Jean)
B:
1647
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Matthews
1643-1684
William Matthews
B:
1643
M:
1673
D:
Apr 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT