Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Goodsell
1699 - 1761 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Smith
1719-1754
Thomas Smith
B:
27 Jul 1719
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1754
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Russell
Eunice Russell
M:
11 Mar 1741
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Smith
-1776
Abigail Smith
D:
21 Oct 1776
Desire Smith
-1837
Desire Smith
D:
27 Sep 1837
Rhoda Smith
1768-1852
Rhoda Smith
B:
9 Apr 1768
D:
Jul 1852
Hotchkiss
Gideon Lewis Smith
1769-1851
Gideon Lewis Smith
B:
28 Nov 1769
D:
20 Jan 1851
Sarah Smith
1773-1814
Sarah Smith
B:
21 Mar 1773
D:
9 Jun 1814
Cogswell
Levi Smith
1774-1854
Levi Smith
B:
20 May 1774
D:
1854
Riley Smith
1776-1851
Riley Smith
B:
1 May 1776
D:
28 Nov 1851
Abigail Smith
1778-1840
Abigail Smith
B:
13 Mar 1778
D:
13 Dec 1840
Gale
Abigail Smith
1778-
Abigail Smith
B:
13 Mar 1778
Lewis
Thankful Smith
1780-
Thankful Smith
B:
21 Feb 1780
Lamb
David Smith, III
1782-1870
David Smith, III
B:
22 Sep 1782
D:
15 Mar 1870
Gould Smith
1784-
Gould Smith
B:
26 Oct 1784
Green Smith
1787-1845
Green Smith
B:
20 Feb 1787
D:
8 Apr 1845
John Smith
1789-Aft 1869
John Smith
B:
18 Dec 1789
D:
Aft 1869
David Smith
1744-1825
David Smith
B:
3 Nov 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1825
Abigail Lewis
Abt 1746-1823
Abigail Lewis
B:
Abt 1746
M:
25 Dec 1766
D:
19 Feb 1823
Isaac Smith
1747-1825
Isaac Smith
B:
20 Jan 1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1825
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Munson
Pamela Kellogg
Pamela Kellogg
M:
14 Mar 1782
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1748-
John Smith
B:
4 Mar 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Smith
1751-1818
Simeon Smith
B:
15 May 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1818
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Woodruff
Abigail
Gideon Smith
1753-
Gideon Smith
B:
6 Aug 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1756-1825
Mary Smith
B:
1756
D:
1 Aug 1825
Fanny Gaylord
1783-1797
Fanny Gaylord
B:
Jul 1783
D:
Sep 1797
Elihu Smith Gaylord
1785-
Elihu Smith Gaylord
B:
25 Nov 1785
D:
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Parthenia Bartholomew
Parthenia Bartholomew
M:
24 Jun 1810
Abigail Gaylord
1788-1860
Abigail Gaylord
B:
30 May 1788
D:
30 Jul 1860
Truman Watkins
Truman Watkins
M:
26 Feb 1807
Geauga County, OH
Margaret Gaylord
1791-1860
Margaret Gaylord
B:
21 May 1791
D:
4 Dec 1860
Otis Johnson
Levi Gaylord
1793-
Levi Gaylord
B:
21 Oct 1793
Selina Prentice
Selina Prentice
M:
5 May 1830
Mamre Gaylord
1796-1799
Mamre Gaylord
B:
19 Mar 1796
D:
16 Oct 1799
Mary Potter Gaylord
1798-
Mary Potter Gaylord
B:
6 Nov 1798
Julius Bowers
Darius Curtis Gaylord
1801-
Darius Curtis Gaylord
B:
15 Apr 1801
Harvey Russell Gaylord
1805-1862
Harvey Russell Gaylord
B:
25 Jul 1805
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1862
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Stella Atkins
Stella Atkins
M:
5 May 1830
David Lewis Gaylord
1808-1856
David Lewis Gaylord
B:
27 Apr 1808
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
20 Oct 1856
Byron, Buchanan County, IA
Sophia Brakeman
1808-1878
Sophia Brakeman
B:
29 Oct 1808
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
13 Dec 1827
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
16 Jul 1878
Independence, Buchanan County, IA
Lydia Smith
1764-1846
Lydia Smith
B:
16 Feb 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1846
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Levi Gaylord
1760-1846
Levi Gaylord
B:
30 Mar 1760
New Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1846
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Harvey Smith
1766-
Harvey Smith
B:
8 Feb 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Potter
Elizabeth Potter
M:
26 Oct 1789
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
David Smith
1721-1817
David Smith
B:
15 Nov 1721
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Potter
1724-1804
Mary Potter
B:
17 Aug 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1752
D:
16 Jul 1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Stephen Smith
1724-1816
Deacon Stephen Smith
B:
28 Nov 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1816
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Parmalee
Jemima Parmalee
M:
1747
Parents
Thomas Goodsell
1646-1713
Sarah Hemingway
1663-1725
Abigail Goodsell
1699-1761
Abigail Goodsell
B:
28 Feb 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Smith
Abt 1697-1726
Thomas Smith
B:
Abt 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Chidsey