Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1696 - 1779 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Phebe Johnson
Eunice Johnson
Nathaniel Andrews
1761-1829
Nathaniel Andrews
B:
1761
D:
1829
Rebecca Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Ephraim Royce
Merab Johnson
Elizabeth Johnson
John Ashley
Joseph Johnson
Abt 1764-1838
Joseph Johnson
B:
Abt 1764
D:
1838
Sarah Doolittle
1761-1826
Sarah Doolittle
B:
20 Jul 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1826
Isaac Johnson
Fanny (Mrs. Doolittle)
Rhoda Johnson
James Gleason
Lent Johnson
Esther Tuttle
Lowly Johnson
Clarissa Johnson
Abt 1784-1862
Clarissa Johnson
B:
Abt 1784
D:
1862
Amos Frost
Joseph Johnson
1725-1803
Joseph Johnson
B:
1725
D:
1803
Phebe (Mrs. Johnson)
Abigail Johnson
1727-1759
Abigail Johnson
B:
1727
D:
1759
Stephen Ward
Sarah Johnson
1749-
Sarah Johnson
B:
1749
Damaris Johnson
1751-
Damaris Johnson
B:
1751
Solomon Newell
Jasper Johnson
Abt 1788-Bef 1850
Jasper Johnson
B:
Abt 1788
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1850
Amanda Richards
1792-1868
Amanda Richards
B:
10 Apr 1792
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
December 1813
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1868
Waukegan, Lake County, IL
Stephen Johnson
1754-1808
Stephen Johnson
B:
1754
D:
1808
Ruth Smith
-1831
Ruth Smith
D:
1831
Esther Johnson
1756-
Esther Johnson
B:
1756
Rachel Johnson
1759-
Rachel Johnson
B:
1759
Barnabas Johnson
1762-
Barnabas Johnson
B:
1762
Barnabas Johnson
1765-1765
Barnabas Johnson
B:
1765
D:
1765
Barnabas Johnson
1767-1814
Barnabas Johnson
B:
1767
D:
1814
Thankful (Mrs. Johnson)
-1791
Thankful (Mrs. Johnson)
D:
1791
Ruth Johnson
1769-1769
Ruth Johnson
B:
1769
D:
1769
Sarah Johnson
1729-1819
Sarah Johnson
B:
1729
D:
1819
Jennings Johnson
1722-1782
Jennings Johnson
B:
1722
D:
1782
Abigail Doolittle
1775-1842
Abigail Doolittle
B:
3 Apr 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1842
Truman Hinman
1770-1844
Truman Hinman
B:
1770
D:
1844
Rhoda Doolittle
1777-
Rhoda Doolittle
B:
17 Jan 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Wolcott
1774-1832
John Wolcott
B:
7 Jul 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
D:
1832
Isaac Doolittle
1779-
Isaac Doolittle
B:
15 May 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Doolittle
1781-1858
Mary Doolittle
B:
30 Mar 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1858
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
Luke Hamlin
1782-1838
Luke Hamlin
B:
1782
D:
1838
John Doolittle
1783-
John Doolittle
B:
20 Dec 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Doolittle
1785-1861
Stephen Doolittle
B:
22 Nov 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1861
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Alling
Abt 1787-1868
Lydia Alling
B:
Abt 1787
D:
1868
Lois Doolittle
1788-
Lois Doolittle
B:
1 May 1788
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Doolittle
1790-1867
Elizabeth Doolittle
B:
10 Oct 1790
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1867
Livingston County, MI
Edward Sager
1785-1865
Edward Sager
B:
1785
D:
1865
Abraham Doolittle
1792-Abt 1874
Abraham Doolittle
B:
30 Sep 1792
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1874
Clay, Onondaga County, NY
Eliza Bixby
-1881
Eliza Bixby
D:
1881
Hannah Doolittle
1794-1794
Hannah Doolittle
B:
21 Feb 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Doolittle
1796-
Jacob Doolittle
B:
13 Jul 1796
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Tuttle
1799-1892
Esther Tuttle
B:
3 Feb 1799
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1892
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Doolittle
1800-1800
Hannah Doolittle
B:
5 Apr 1800
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1800
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
-1834
Abigail Johnson
D:
17 Sep 1834
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Daniel Doolittle
1741-1808
Ensign Daniel Doolittle
B:
10 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1774
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Johnson
1758-
David Johnson
B:
1758
Mary Johnson
1760-
Mary Johnson
B:
1760
Lois Johnson
1761-
Lois Johnson
B:
1761
Stephen Shipman Johnson
1763-
Stephen Shipman Johnson
B:
1763
Isaac Johnson
1766-
Isaac Johnson
B:
1766
Warren Johnson
1768-
Warren Johnson
B:
1768
Isaac Johnson
1731-
Isaac Johnson
B:
1731
Abigail
Bennett Royce
1752-
Bennett Royce
B:
1752
Abigail Hotchkiss
1756-
Abigail Hotchkiss
B:
1756
Hannah Royce
1755-
Hannah Royce
B:
1755
Roger Norton
Chauncey Royce
1757-
Chauncey Royce
B:
1757
David Royce
1760-
David Royce
B:
1760
Mercy Hull
1762-1790
Mercy Hull
B:
1762
D:
1790
Hannah Johnson
1733-1760
Hannah Johnson
B:
1733
D:
1760
Robert Royce
1729-1794
Robert Royce
B:
1729
D:
1794
Ruth Todd
1758-
Ruth Todd
B:
1758
Moses Cole
Caleb Todd
1765-1837
Caleb Todd
B:
1765
D:
1837
Polly Rice
1767-1792
Polly Rice
B:
1767
M:
1 May 1788
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1792
Lydia Rice
1772-1798
Lydia Rice
B:
1772
D:
1798
Fanny Hatch
1775-1846
Fanny Hatch
B:
1775
D:
1846
Esther Johnson
1735-
Esther Johnson
B:
1735
Caleb Todd
1733-1769
Caleb Todd
B:
1733
D:
1769
Benjamin Merriam
Isaac Lewis
1782-1823
Isaac Lewis
B:
26 Feb 1782
D:
13 May 1823
Esther Beaumont
Chauncey Lewis
1784-1806
Chauncey Lewis
B:
13 Jan 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1806
St. Crowe Island
Samuel Lewis
1786-1806
Samuel Lewis
B:
22 Jan 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1806
Amelia Lewis
Julia Lewis
Abt 1790-1804
Julia Lewis
B:
Abt 1790
D:
27 Oct 1804
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Frederick Lewis
Sinai Hall
Rhoda Munson
1759-1827
Rhoda Munson
B:
24 Jan 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1827
Jared Lewis
1761-1826
Jared Lewis
B:
10 May 1761
M:
16 Jun 1780
D:
14 May 1826
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Munson
1760-Bef 1807
Isaac Munson
B:
1760
D:
Bef 1807
Sarah Munson
Amzi Munson
1763-1789
Amzi Munson
B:
1763
D:
1789
Abigail Munson
1765-Abt 1820
Abigail Munson
B:
1765
D:
Abt 1820
Timothy Bartholomew
Timothy Bartholomew
M:
5 Dec 1782
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Munson
1768-Bef 1807
Lois Munson
B:
1768
D:
Bef 1807
Benjamin Munson
1771-1815
Benjamin Munson
B:
1771
D:
1815
Betsey Humiston
1776-1835
Betsey Humiston
B:
1776
M:
29 Jan 1795
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1835
Eunice Munson
1775-
Eunice Munson
B:
1775
Bela Peck
1774-
Bela Peck
B:
1774
M:
6 Nov 1796
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Johnson
1738-1807
Lois Johnson
B:
1738
D:
1807
Lud Munson
1736-1779
Lud Munson
B:
1736
D:
1779
Enoch Culver
Rebecca Todd
1760-
Rebecca Todd
B:
1760
Jehiel Todd
1761-1843
Jehiel Todd
B:
1761
D:
1843
Hannah Street
1758-1836
Hannah Street
B:
1758
D:
1836
Lydia Todd
1764-
Lydia Todd
B:
1764
Dr. Stephen Todd
1773-1827
Dr. Stephen Todd
B:
1773
D:
1827
Bede Fresbee
Bethel Todd
Hannah Tuttle
1761-
Hannah Tuttle
B:
1761
Rachel Johnson
1740-
Rachel Johnson
B:
1740
Stephen Todd
1735-
Stephen Todd
B:
1735
M:
12 Feb 1759
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Johnson
Abt 1742-1772
Rhoda Johnson
B:
Abt 1742
D:
1772
Samuel Munson
1741-1791
Samuel Munson
B:
8 Dec 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Nancy A. Doolittle
1804-
Nancy A. Doolittle
B:
1804
Leete Henry William
Rebecca Doolittle
Giles Doolittle
1763-
Giles Doolittle
B:
28 Dec 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Emily Thomas
Isaac Doolittle
1764-
Isaac Doolittle
B:
1764
John Doolittle
1794-
John Doolittle
B:
1794
Enos Doolittle
1796-
Enos Doolittle
B:
1796
Roswell Doolittle
Polly Moss
Johnson Doolittle
1802-1803
Johnson Doolittle
B:
1802
D:
1803
Esther Doolittle
Johnson Doolittle
1807-
Johnson Doolittle
B:
1807
Theodosia Doolittle
1805-
Theodosia Doolittle
B:
1805
Delight Doolittle
Johnson Doolittle
1765-1846
Johnson Doolittle
B:
10 Nov 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1846
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Doolittle
Abt 1763-1837
Elizabeth Doolittle
B:
Abt 1763
M:
5 Jun 1793
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1837
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Chatterton
Rachel Chatterton
Silas Graves
Abbey Chatterton
Ivas Wilder
Sally Chatterton
David Terry
Daniel Chatterton
Betsey Jewett
Sarah Doolittle
1767-1827
Sarah Doolittle
B:
26 Mar 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1827
Mt. Holby, Rutland County, VT
David Chatterton
Heman Doolittle
1799-
Heman Doolittle
B:
1799
Horace Doolittle
1804-
Horace Doolittle
B:
1804
Sylvia M. Doolittle
Luman Doolittle
Lucy Doolittle
Percy Doolittle
Roxy Doolittle
Chauncey Preston
Julia Doolittle
Harmon Ellis
Arelia Doolittle
Darius Sanford
Ann Doolittle
Lucius Royce
Daniel Doolittle
1768-1850
Daniel Doolittle
B:
27 Oct 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1850
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Chatterton
1768-1847
Dinah Chatterton
B:
1768
D:
1847
Ruth Doolittle
1795-1796
Ruth Doolittle
B:
1795
D:
1796
Lemuel Doolittle
1797-
Lemuel Doolittle
B:
1797
Anna Doolittle
1799-1812
Anna Doolittle
B:
1799
D:
1812
Seth Doolittle
1802-Abt 1842
Seth Doolittle
B:
1802
D:
Abt 1842
Betsey (Mrs. Doolittle)
Hart Doolittle
1805-
Hart Doolittle
B:
1805
Cornwall Doolittle
1809-
Cornwall Doolittle
B:
1809
Warren Doolittle
1812-
Warren Doolittle
B:
1812
Deacon Michael Doolittle
1770-1856
Deacon Michael Doolittle
B:
16 Apr 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1856
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Millicent Cornwall
1768-1839
Millicent Cornwall
B:
1768
D:
1839
Almira Ives
-Abt 1862
Almira Ives
D:
Abt 1862
Rebecca Doolittle
1771-1813
Rebecca Doolittle
B:
7 Nov 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1813
Benjamin Russell
Jared Doolittle
1797-
Jared Doolittle
B:
1797
Ann Doolittle
1800-Abt 1890
Ann Doolittle
B:
1800
D:
Abt 1890
Esther Doolittle
Jonathan Hewitt
Daniel Dimmick
Theodosia Doolittle
1805-
Theodosia Doolittle
B:
1805
Johnson Doolittle
1807-
Johnson Doolittle
B:
1807
Nathan L. Doolittle
Polly Doolittle
Laura Doolittle
Simon Gilman
Abraham Chatterton Doolittle
Nathan Doolittle
1774-1836
Nathan Doolittle
B:
16 Feb 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1836
Mt. Holby, Rutland County, VT
Anna Chatterton
1777-1849
Anna Chatterton
B:
1777
D:
1849
Rebecca Johnson
1744-1774
Rebecca Johnson
B:
4 Aug 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1774
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Daniel Doolittle
1741-1808
Ensign Daniel Doolittle
B:
10 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Sgt. Jacob Johnson
1674-1749
Abigail Hitchcock
1674-1725
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1696-1779
Deacon Isaac Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1702-1766
Sarah Osborn
B:
May 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1707-1773
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
1707
D:
1773
Phebe Tuttle
1719-1790
Phebe Tuttle
B:
1719
D:
1790