Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Dickinson
1695 - 1758 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Ensign
1721-
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
18 Dec 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Ensign
1745-1797
Jacob Ensign
B:
23 Jun 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1797
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Ensign
1747-
Lucy Ensign
B:
1747
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Barden) Ensign
1778-1817
Mary (Barden) Ensign
B:
14 Jul 1778
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1817
William Ensign
1782-1839
William Ensign
B:
17 Feb 1782
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1839
Monroe, Warren County, OH
Oren Ensign
1784-1857
Oren Ensign
B:
25 Apr 1784
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1857
Farmer, Defiance County, OH
Nancy Pepoon
1794-1870
Nancy Pepoon
B:
3 Aug 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1815
Farmer, Defiance County, OH
D:
15 Mar 1870
Farmer, Defiance County, OH
Elizabeth Ensign
1786-1858
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
12 Jan 1786
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1858
Madison, Lake County, OH
Lyman Ensign
1788-1852
Lyman Ensign
B:
16 Feb 1788
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1852
Jacksonport, Jackson County, AR
Caleb Wadhams Ensign
1790-1880
Caleb Wadhams Ensign
B:
11 May 1790
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1880
Madison, Lake County, OH
Horace Ensign
1793-1880
Horace Ensign
B:
20 Oct 1793
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1880
Madison, Lake County, OH
Henry Ensign
1796-1885
Henry Ensign
B:
23 Feb 1796
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1885
Brunswick, Rensselaer County, NY
Lucy Ensign
1800-
Lucy Ensign
B:
10 Oct 1800
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
William Ensign
1748-1833
William Ensign
B:
20 Jan 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1833
Madison, Lake County, OH
Mary Wadhams
1758-1830
Mary Wadhams
B:
27 Aug 1758
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1777
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1830
Madison, Lake County, OH
Joseph Ensign
1751-
Joseph Ensign
B:
1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Electa Ensign
1752-
Electa Ensign
B:
1752
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Ensign
1754-
Thomas Ensign
B:
1754
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Ensign
1755-
Joseph Ensign
B:
1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ensign
1756-1810
Elijah Ensign
B:
15 Jun 1756
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1810
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Jacob Ensign
1723-1813
Jacob Ensign
B:
2 Feb 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Graves
1726-1788
Sarah Graves
B:
9 Feb 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1788
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda (wid) Ford
Rhoda (wid) Ford
M:
25 Feb 1804
Ensign Bushnell
1775-1862
Ensign Bushnell
B:
14 Mar 1775
Canaan Falls, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1862
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
Dotha Bishop
1784-1838
Dotha Bishop
B:
1784
M:
25 Mar 1801
D:
July 1838
Siba (Saba) Parmelee
1795-1870
Siba (Saba) Parmelee
B:
4 Oct 1795
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1839
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
D:
24 Jun 1870
Chittenango, Madison County, NY
Molly Ensign
1751-
Molly Ensign
B:
7 Jul 1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Starksboro, Addison County, VT
Abraham Bushnell
1744-1848
Abraham Bushnell
B:
27 Dec 1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1848
Starksboro, Addison County, VT
Captain John Ensign
1725-1808
Captain John Ensign
B:
2 Feb 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1808
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Sedgwick
1726-1787
Mary Sedgwick
B:
29 Apr 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1746
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail (widow) Gillett Goodwin
Abigail (widow) Gillett Goodwin
M:
5 Jan 1791
Lois Ensign
1727-YOUNG
Lois Ensign
B:
9 Aug 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Connecticut
Lydia Ensign
1727-YOUNG
Lydia Ensign
B:
9 Aug 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Elizabeth Ensign
1756-
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
24 May 1756
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Ensign
1758-
Elisha Ensign
B:
22 Feb 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Bennett
1781-1851
Ensign Bennett
B:
17 Dec 1781
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1851
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Elishabel Mason
1784-1876
Elishabel Mason
B:
1784
M:
Abt 1805
D:
1876
Asahel Milton Bennett
1783-1833
Asahel Milton Bennett
B:
25 Apr 1783
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1833
Phebe Wilcox
Elisha Bennett
1785-1787
Elisha Bennett
B:
30 Jan 1785
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Almira Mary Bennett
1787-1882
Almira Mary Bennett
B:
21 Jan 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1882
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Joseph Clary
1787-1863
Joseph Clary
B:
18 Dec 1787
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
1808
Throopsville, Cayuga County, NY
D:
25 May 1863
Throopsville, Cayuga County, NY
Olivia Bennett
1789-1874
Olivia Bennett
B:
5 Jan 1789
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1874
New Brunswick, Middlesex County, NJ
Benjamin P. Stockton
Benjamin P. Stockton
M:
19 Jun 1820
Hilem Bennett
1791-1868
Hilem Bennett
B:
8 Jun 1791
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1868
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Frederick Bennett
1796-1857
Frederick Bennett
B:
24 Jul 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1857
Abigail Sisson
1809-1893
Abigail Sisson
B:
1809
D:
1893
Eliza Bennett
1796-1847
Eliza Bennett
B:
24 Jul 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1847
Illinois
Sarah Maria Bennett
1798-1849
Sarah Maria Bennett
B:
25 Jul 1798
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1849
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Nancy Bennett
1801-1864
Nancy Bennett
B:
27 Jan 1801
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1864
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Caroline Bennett
1803-1889
Caroline Bennett
B:
4 Dec 1803
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1889
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Sedwick Ensign
1760-1851
Sarah Sedwick Ensign
B:
22 Dec 1760
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1851
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Ashael P. Bennett
1754-1840
Ashael P. Bennett
B:
20 Feb 1754
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1840
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Ebenezer Ensign
1762-1791
Ebenezer Ensign
B:
10 Nov 1762
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1791
Clarissa Ensign
1765-
Clarissa Ensign
B:
28 Nov 1765
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Tabitha Ensign
1767-
Tabitha Ensign
B:
26 Jan 1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Eli Ensign
1767-
Eli Ensign
B:
26 Jan 1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Prudence Ensign
1771-1845
Prudence Ensign
B:
24 May 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1845
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
Henry Austin
1770-1829
Henry Austin
B:
26 Dec 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1791
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1829
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Elisha Ensign
1729-1808
Elisha Ensign
B:
29 Dec 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1808
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Sedgwick
1731-1795
Elizabeth Sedgwick
B:
17 Jun 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1754
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1795
Thomas Ensign
1732-1810
Thomas Ensign
B:
13 Aug 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Experience Gross
1736-Bef 1810
Experience Gross
B:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Merrill
1781-1848
Thomas Merrill
B:
3 May 1781
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1848
Eliza Merrill
1782-1848
Eliza Merrill
B:
10 Sep 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1848
Abner Austin
1771-1848
Abner Austin
B:
18 Oct 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1802
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1848
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Catherine Merrill
1784-1851
Catherine Merrill
B:
5 Jul 1784
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1851
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Azariah Root
1763-1848
Azariah Root
B:
27 Jan 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1848
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Flavia Merrill
1786-1864
Flavia Merrill
B:
22 Jan 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1864
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
John Flavel Fairchild
1786-1864
John Flavel Fairchild
B:
18 May 1786
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
M:
8 Jun 1807
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1864
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Sidney Merrill
1788-
Sidney Merrill
B:
15 Mar 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Myron Merrill
1789-1873
Myron Merrill
B:
24 Sep 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1873
Titus Merrill
1790-
Titus Merrill
B:
13 Sep 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ensign Merrill
1793-1857
Elijah Ensign Merrill
B:
6 Mar 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1857
Chester Merrill
1794-
Chester Merrill
B:
11 Feb 1794
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Celia Merrill
1798-
Celia Merrill
B:
17 Mar 1798
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Root Merrill
1800-
Cynthia Root Merrill
B:
5 Sep 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Merrill
1805-
John Merrill
B:
4 Mar 1805
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ensign
1760-1805
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
2 Jan 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1805
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Merrill
1759-1847
Thomas Merrill
B:
3 Dec 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1780
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1847
Katherine Ensign
Robert Ralph Root
1788-
Robert Ralph Root
B:
9 Aug 1788
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Frederick Ferdinand Root
1790-
Frederick Ferdinand Root
B:
14 Nov 1790
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Albert Azariah Root
1792-
Albert Azariah Root
B:
24 Aug 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Cornelia Miriam Goodrich
Abt 1798-
Cornelia Miriam Goodrich
B:
Abt 1798
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1819
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eli Ensign Root
1800-
Eli Ensign Root
B:
3 Jan 1800
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Cynthia Ensign
1762-1800
Cynthia Ensign
B:
17 Jun 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1800
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Azariah Root
1763-1848
Azariah Root
B:
27 Jan 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1848
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Elijah Ensign
1764-1830
Elijah Ensign
B:
1 Apr 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1830
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Thompson
1766-1834
Anna Thompson
B:
1766
Stamford, Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1790
D:
16 Jan 1834
Troy, Bradford County, PA
Celia Ensign
Edward Fellows Ensign
1794-1864
Edward Fellows Ensign
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1864
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Jane Dewey
1801-1876
Jane Dewey
B:
18 Feb 1801
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1838
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1876
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Hulda Maria Ensign
1796-1878
Hulda Maria Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1878
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Peck
1798-1884
Oliver Peck
B:
12 Nov 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1884
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eli Ensign
1768-1846
Eli Ensign
B:
3 Apr 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1846
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hulda Fellows
1775-1796
Hulda Fellows
B:
1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Ensign
1801-1804
Catherine Ensign
B:
1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Ensign
1807-1818
Robert Ensign
B:
1807
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Ensign
1808-1865
Richard Ensign
B:
20 Feb 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1865
Abigail Ruth Kellogg
1810-1881
Abigail Ruth Kellogg
B:
10 Oct 1810
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1830/1831
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1881
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Catherine Ensign
1808-1832
Catherine Ensign
B:
20 Feb 1808
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1832
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ensign
1814-
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
9 Mar 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles B. Smith
1816-1861
Charles B. Smith
B:
16 May 1816
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1839
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1861
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Robert Francis Ensign
1819-1846
Robert Francis Ensign
B:
1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1846
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Cornelia Goodrich Root
1823-
Cornelia Goodrich Root
B:
18 May 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1843
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Frances Ensign
1819-
Frances Ensign
B:
1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sidney Jones
1817-1870
Sidney Jones
B:
2 Jul 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1838
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1870
Lucina Lucinda Austin
1774-1832
Lucina Lucinda Austin
B:
19 Sep 1774
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Ensign
1734-1793
Elijah Ensign
B:
18 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Steele
1726-1774
Catherine Steele
B:
27 Jan 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Olmsted
Abt 1741-
Lois Olmsted
B:
Abt 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1778
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ensign
Parents
Thomas Dickinson
1672-1717
Mehitable Meakins
1675-
Elizabeth Dickinson
1695-1758
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
8 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Ensign
1694-1776
Captain John Ensign
B:
21 Feb 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1776
Falls Village, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT