Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Champion
1649 - 1727 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Caleb Bennett
1675-1732
Caleb Bennett
B:
11 Oct 1675
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1732
Nathaniel Willey
1728-
Nathaniel Willey
B:
12 Feb 1727/1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deliverance Willey
1730-
Deliverance Willey
B:
8 Jan 1729/1730
Abigail Willey
1732-
Abigail Willey
B:
18 May 1732
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Barzillai Willey
1734-
Barzillai Willey
B:
10 Sep 1734
Joanna Church
Darius Willey
1737-1829
Darius Willey
B:
3 May 1737
D:
5 Mar 1829
Mary Willey
Miriam Willey
Abt 1741-
Miriam Willey
B:
Abt 1741
Daniel Atwood
Abigail Willey
Abt 1743-
Abigail Willey
B:
Abt 1743
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Comfort Willey
Abt 1747-
Comfort Willey
B:
Abt 1747
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Isaac Willey
1699-1767
Isaac Willey
B:
15 Sep 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deliverance Tallman
Abt 1706-
Deliverance Tallman
B:
Abt 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1727
Sarah Willey
1700-
Sarah Willey
B:
20 Dec 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Willey
1702-
John Willey
B:
14 Sep 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Willey
1704-
Hannah Willey
B:
11 May 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rachel Willey
1708-1786
Rachel Willey
B:
22 Mar 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1786
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Nathaniel Darrow
1707-1787
Nathaniel Darrow
B:
1707
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1736-1740
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1787
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Mary Willey
1743-1819
Mary Willey
B:
10 Apr 1743
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1819
Campton, Grafton County, NH
Samuel Langmaid
1740-1843
Samuel Langmaid
B:
1740
Barrington, Strafford County, NH
M:
22 Jan 1756
D:
1843
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Abel Willey
1709-1752
Abel Willey
B:
28 Aug 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Holmes
1712-Aft 1751
Mary Holmes
B:
7 Feb 1711/1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 8 Jun 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1751
New Hampshire
Lieut. Abel Willey
1740-Aft 1810
Lieut. Abel Willey
B:
8 Mar 1739/1740
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1810
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Mercy Fowler
1741-1785
Mercy Fowler
B:
17 Jan 1741
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Abt 1760
Cheshire County, NH
D:
9 Mar 1785
Thornton, Grafton County, NH
Anna Willey
1745-
Anna Willey
B:
26 Jan 1744/1745
Lois Willey
1746-
Lois Willey
B:
26 Jan 1745/1746
Lieut. Seth Willey
1747-1822
Lieut. Seth Willey
B:
7 Jun 1747
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1822
Jeanette Walker
Bray Willey
1750-
Bray Willey
B:
14 Oct 1750
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Willey
1753-
Hannah Willey
B:
22 Jul 1753
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Patience Beckwith
1718-1800
Patience Beckwith
B:
1 Jun 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1800
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Meriam Willey
1711-
Meriam Willey
B:
20 Mar 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ephraim Willey
1713-
Ephraim Willey
B:
23 Aug 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Willey
1713-
Dorothy Willey
B:
23 Aug 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Willey
1715-1751
Deborah Willey
B:
28 Aug 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Zachariah Willey
Abt 1745-
Zachariah Willey
B:
Abt 1745
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Asa Willey
Abt 1745-1825
Asa Willey
B:
Abt 1745
D:
1825
Abigail Skinner
Abigail Skinner
M:
13 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Zachariah Willey
1716-Bef 1751
Zachariah Willey
B:
24 Nov 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Willey
Abt 1723-Aft 1751
Rachel Willey
B:
Abt 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
D:
Aft 1751
Rose Bennett
1677-1727
Rose Bennett
B:
15 Nov 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Isaac Willey
1670-1751
Isaac Willey
B:
18 Jan 1670
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Connecticut
John Bennett
1680-1730
John Bennett
B:
26 Dec 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary
Abt 1682-
Mary
B:
Abt 1682
Huntly Bennett
1682-
Huntly Bennett
B:
1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Bennett
1683-
Sarah Bennett
B:
7 Aug 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Mack
Henry Benit
William Mack
Captain Samuel Sterling
1732-1823
Captain Samuel Sterling
B:
14 Oct 1732
Sterling City, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1823
Connecticut
Elizabeth Perkins
1737-1777
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
14 Oct 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1777
Anna Stow
Lucretia Harris
Sarah Sterling
1734-1759
Sarah Sterling
B:
22 Jul 1734
Sterling City, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1759
Ezra Ely
Mary Sterling
1736-1801
Mary Sterling
B:
18 Jul 1736
Sterling City, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1801
South Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Richard Ransom
Richard Ransom
M:
22 Nov 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Sterling
1738-
Joseph Sterling
B:
3 Mar 1738
Sterling City, New London County, CT
Lydia Ransom
Joseph Starlin
1739-
Joseph Starlin
B:
8 Mar 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Sterling
1741-
Hannah Sterling
B:
5 Apr 1741
Sterling City, New London County, CT
Martin Way
daughter Sterling
Abt 1742-
daughter Sterling
B:
Abt 1742
Sterling City, New London County, CT
William Sterling
1743-
William Sterling
B:
28 May 1743
Sterling City, New London County, CT
Jemima Sill
Phoebe (Pheby) Sterling
1745-1770
Phoebe (Pheby) Sterling
B:
16 Apr 1745
Sterling City, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Church
Lydia Sterling
1747-
Lydia Sterling
B:
1 Apr 1747
Sterling City, New London County, CT
William Perkins
1743-
William Perkins
B:
20 Oct 1743
Sarah Mack
1704-1762
Sarah Mack
B:
10 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1762
Sterling City, New London County, CT
Joseph Sterling
1707-1748
Joseph Sterling
B:
30 Jun 1707
Ole Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
Cyrus Lewis
1739-1817
Cyrus Lewis
B:
2 Feb 1738/1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1817
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Phebe Clark
Abt 1741-1799
Phebe Clark
B:
Abt 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1796-1799
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Phebe Mack
1707-Bef 1772
Phebe Mack
B:
18 Jun 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
James Lewis
Abt 1715-1801
James Lewis
B:
Abt 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1735/1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1801
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Mack
1712-1729
Elizabeth Mack
B:
4 Feb 1711/1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patience Mack
1714-1735
Patience Mack
B:
3 Apr 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1735
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Hays
Hepzibah Mack
1740-
Hepzibah Mack
B:
7 May 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abisha Tubbs
1740-1802
Abisha Tubbs
B:
16 Jun 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1802
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
Ebenezer Mack
1716-1792
Ebenezer Mack
B:
24 Feb 1715/1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Huntley
1708-1796
Hannah Huntley
B:
22 Jul 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Mack
1718-
Lydia Mack
B:
4 Jun 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mack
1720-1755
John Mack
B:
26 Apr 1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Mack
1771-1802
Lydia Mack
B:
10 Jun 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Neal Courtney
Abt 1771-
Neal Courtney
B:
Abt 1771
M:
Abt 6 Sep 1791
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mack
1773-
John Mack
B:
15 Feb 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nabbe Mack
1775-
Nabbe Mack
B:
23 Jan 1775
Lyme, New London County, CT
Charles Mack
1777-
Charles Mack
B:
12 Dec 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
Asenath Mack
1780-
Asenath Mack
B:
19 Jan 1780
Lyme, New London County, CT
Meorath Mack
1780-
Meorath Mack
B:
19 Jan 1780
Lyme, New London County, CT
Debbe Mack
1782-
Debbe Mack
B:
2 May 1782
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elaine Ann Mack
1786-
Elaine Ann Mack
B:
19 Oct 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Horace C. Gibbs
1787-1875
Horace C. Gibbs
B:
25 Mar 1787
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
1806
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Polly Mack
1789-
Polly Mack
B:
26 Sep 1789
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezra Miner
Ezra Mack
1791-
Ezra Mack
B:
11 Aug 1791
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezra Mack
1722-1770
Ezra Mack
B:
5 Apr 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Gibbs
1754-1843
Lydia Gibbs
B:
25 Feb 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1843
Nehemiah Mack
1724-1749
Nehemiah Mack
B:
5 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1749
Esther Mack
1725-
Esther Mack
B:
30 Nov 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Mack
1754-1836
Hezekiah Mack
B:
14 Jul 1754
Massachusetts
D:
9 Jun 1836
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Spencer
1761-1824
Anna Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1761
Massachusetts
M:
20 Mar 1777
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1824
Massachusetts
Hezekiah Mack
1728-1751
Hezekiah Mack
B:
20 Jan 1727/1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1751
Rachel Church
1732-1801
Rachel Church
B:
5 Sep 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1750
D:
10 Jul 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Mack
1729-1732
Dorothy Mack
B:
11 Dec 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Love Bennet
1684-1732
Love Bennet
B:
19 Mar 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mack
1682-1734
John Mack
B:
19 Apr 1682
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 May 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Bennett
1688-1752
Dorothy Bennett
B:
19 May 1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1752
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Jeremiah Woods
Abt 1686-
Jeremiah Woods
B:
Abt 1686
M:
1708-1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
Henry Bennett
1691-1726
Henry Bennett
B:
29 Jul 1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Abigail Pickel
Abt 1693-
Abigail Pickel
B:
Abt 1693
M:
1713
Mary Borden
1690-
Mary Borden
B:
30 Dec 1690
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
Parents
Henry Champion
1611-1709
Sarah Champion
1630-1696
Sarah Champion
1649-1727
Sarah Champion
B:
1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Henry Bennett
1647-1736
Henry Bennett
B:
1647
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1673
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT