Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth (Rhoda)
1591 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edward Porter
1613-1677
Edward Porter
B:
1613
England
D:
1677
Rhoda Garner
Abt 1610-1693
Rhoda Garner
B:
Abt 1610
D:
22 Aug 1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Isaac Porter
1615-
Isaac Porter
B:
1615
Henry Bowen
1659-
Henry Bowen
B:
13 Oct 1659
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Heath
Susanna Heath
M:
14 Apr 1685
Elizabeth Bowen
1661-1743
Elizabeth Bowen
B:
26 Jan 1660/1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Deacon Edward Morris
1659-1727
Deacon Edward Morris
B:
10 Mar 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 May 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1727
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Bowen
1662-Abt 1719
John Bowen
B:
1 Sep 1662
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1719
Hannah Brewer
1665-Abt 1706
Hannah Brewer
B:
5 Jul 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1706
Margaret Bowen
-1665
Margaret Bowen
D:
Sep 1665
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
1666-
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
B:
12 Sep 1666
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Deming
1661-1742
Joseph Deming
B:
1 Jun 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1741/1742
Margaret Bowen
1668-1726
Margaret Bowen
B:
26 Jan 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1726
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bacon
1665-1741
Joseph Bacon
B:
1 Jan 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 May 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Abigail Bowen
Abt 1670-1736
Abigail Bowen
B:
Abt 1670
D:
1736
Nathaniel Aspinwall
1666-1713
Nathaniel Aspinwall
B:
1666
M:
11 Nov 1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1713
Penuel Bowen
1671-
Penuel Bowen
B:
8 Mar 1671
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Frances Davis
1703-1769
Frances Davis
B:
23 Sep 1703
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1737
D:
26 Jul 1769
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Bowen
1675-
Esther Bowen
B:
8 Mar 1675
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Bowen
1676-1726
Isaac Bowen
B:
20 Apr 1676
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1725/1726
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Winchester
1679-1717
Hannah Winchester
B:
11 Jan 1679
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1698
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1717
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Johnson
1637-1701
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
24 Dec 1637
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1701
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Lieut. Henry Bowen
Abt 1632-1722
Lieut. Henry Bowen
B:
Abt 1632
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
20 Dec 1658
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1722
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1664-1732
Sarah Johnson
B:
26 Aug 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Wolcott
1656-1725
John Wolcott
B:
5 Aug 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Benjamin Bradley
1657-1728
Sgt. Benjamin Bradley
B:
8 Apr 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1725
D:
April 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Perkins
1656-1732
David Perkins
B:
3 Oct 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1639-1661
John Johnson
B:
3 Nov 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Parmelee
1629-1693
Hannah Parmelee
B:
1629
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1651
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1661-1713
John Johnson
B:
27 Aug 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712-1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mable (Mehitable) Grannis
1677-1745
Mable (Mehitable) Grannis
B:
1667-1677
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Johnson
1664-1726
Jeremiah Johnson
B:
25 Apr 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1672-1757
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
20 Dec 1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757
New Haven County, CT
William Johnson
1665-1742
William Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Johnson
1671-1726
Samuel Johnson
B:
8 Mar 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
New Jersey
Abigail Johnson
1677-
Abigail Johnson
B:
15 Mar 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1679-1768
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
12 Sep 1679
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1684-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
2 May 1684
Derby, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1687-1744
John Johnson
B:
3 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Johnson
1692-1731
Anne Johnson
B:
Feb 1691/1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1731
Abraham Johnson
1694-1775
Abraham Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1694-
Sarah Johnson
B:
9 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Johnson
1696-
Daniel Johnson
B:
22 Apr 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Johnson
1698-
Joseph Johnson
B:
2 Dec 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Johnson
1701-1794
Benjamin Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1794
Robert Johnson
1703-
Robert Johnson
B:
5 Jun 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Johnson
1705-
James Johnson
B:
3 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Johnson
1708-
Mehitable Johnson
B:
29 Feb 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1710-
Hannah Johnson
B:
23 May 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Johnson
1639-1711
Jeremiah Johnson
B:
3 Nov 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hotchkiss
1648-1712
Sarah Hotchkiss
B:
16 May 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
Massachusetts
Isaac Bartholomew
1664-1727
Isaac Bartholomew
B:
1 Nov 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Frisbie
1679-1738
Rebecca Frisbie
B:
14 Nov 1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694-1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1738
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew
1666-Bef 1697
William Bartholomew
B:
16 Oct 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1697
Elizabeth Bartholomew
1667-
Elizabeth Bartholomew
B:
1667
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Bartholomew
1668-
Martha Bartholomew
B:
26 Oct 1668
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Linsley
Mary Bartholomew
1668-1696
Mary Bartholomew
B:
26 Oct 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Bartholomew Goodrich
1647-Abt 1695
Bartholomew Goodrich
B:
3 Sep 1647
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1695
Andrew Bartholomew
1670-1755
Andrew Bartholomew
B:
11 Dec 1670
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1681-1741
Hannah Frisbie
B:
18 Jan 1680/1681
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1740/1741
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bartholomew
1672-1731
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
6 Dec 1672
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Frizzell
1660-1704
Joseph Frizzell
B:
1660
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1690
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 May 1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Samuel Paine
1662-1735
Samuel Paine
B:
12 Aug 1662
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1708/1709
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
11 May 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Bartholomew
1674-
Elizabeth Bartholomew
B:
16 Mar 1673/1674
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Edmund Chamberlain
1676-
Edmund Chamberlain
B:
31 Jan 1676
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1699
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Bartholomew
1677-1748
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1748
Phoebe Baldwin
1692-1760
Phoebe Baldwin
B:
7 Nov 1692
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
John Bartholomew
1679-1753
John Bartholomew
B:
1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1753
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Morris
1686-1704
Elizabeth Morris
B:
3 Feb 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1702/1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1703/1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Harrington
Joseph Bartholomew
1682-1724
Joseph Bartholomew
B:
1682
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1724
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Sanger
Elizabeth Sanger
M:
12 Nov 1713
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Johnson
1642-1705
Mary Johnson
B:
24 Apr 1642
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew, III
1641-1696
William Bartholomew, III
B:
1641
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1663
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1670-1744
Isaac Johnson
B:
19 Dec 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Miller
1676-1764
Margaret Miller
B:
1 Sep 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Johnson
1672-1758
Daniel Johnson
B:
8 Oct 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Leek
1683-1757
Abigail Leek
B:
17 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1707
D:
12 Oct 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Johnson
1674-1693
John Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1692/1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Johnson
1677-1739
Joseph Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Blake
1679-1720
Elizabeth Blake
B:
16 Mar 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Partridge
1688-Aft 1739
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
7 Oct 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1722
D:
Aft Nov 1739
Nathaniel Johnson
1679-1704
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1678/1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Blake
1677-Bef 1755
Mary Blake
B:
29 Jul 1677
M:
Feb 1699
D:
Bef 31 Apr 1755
Elizabeth Johnson
1680-1768
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
19 Feb 1680
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Johnson
1682-1683
William Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Johnson
1686-1761
Mary Johnson
B:
18 Jan 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Blake
1685-1733
Jonathan Blake
B:
27 Jul 1685
M:
19 Sep 1710
D:
17 Oct 1733
Isaac Johnson
1687-
Isaac Johnson
B:
20 Apr 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1692-1692
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
29 Oct 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Johnson, Jr.
1643-1718
Isaac Johnson, Jr.
B:
7 Nov 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Harris
1651-1740
Mary Harris
B:
2 Apr 1651
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1669
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Johnson
1645-1695
Joseph Johnson
B:
9 Nov 1645
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
M:
29 Apr 1667
John Johnson
1668-1742
John Johnson
B:
29 Apr 1668
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1742
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Margaret Morris
1668-1750
Margaret Morris
B:
25 Sep 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1750
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Johnson
1669-1726
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
19 Mar 1669
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Hoadley
1670-1725
Hannah Hoadley
B:
8 Nov 1670
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Smith Johnson
1672-1730
Smith Johnson
B:
22 Jan 1670/1672
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Miller
1678-1766
Sarah Miller
B:
7 Jan 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1766
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Johnson
1674-1709
Mary Johnson
B:
14 Feb 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Miller
1672-1747
Benjamin Miller
B:
10 Jul 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1695
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1747
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1676-1743
Isaac Johnson
B:
2 Feb 1676
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Johnson
1680-1756
Rebecca Johnson
B:
27 Jun 1680
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Miller
1670-1717
Joseph Miller
B:
21 Aug 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1681-1735
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
9 Aug 1681
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Blake
1683-1724
John Blake
B:
19 May 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1705
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1683-1752
Hannah Johnson
B:
13 May 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Johnson
1647-1698
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
1 May 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1697/1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Smith
1641-1732
Mary Smith
B:
28 Feb 1641
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1667
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1731/1732
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Nehemiah Johnson
1647-
Nehemiah Johnson
B:
1 May 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mehitable Johnson
1649-
Mehitable Johnson
B:
1649
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Porter
1617-1683
Elizabeth Porter
B:
23 Dec 1617
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
D:
13 Aug 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Captain Isaac Johnson
1609-1675
Captain Isaac Johnson
B:
4 Mar 1609
Herne Hill, London, England
M:
20 Jan 1636
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1675
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth (Rhoda)
1591-
Elizabeth (Rhoda)
B:
1591
Edward Porter
1587-1677
Edward Porter
B:
1587
England
M:
17 Apr 1612
England
D:
28 Jul 1677
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA