Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Avery
1686 - 1762 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Miner
1746-1746
Thomas Miner
B:
24 Feb 1745/1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1745/1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Grant
1775-
Thomas Grant
B:
12 Sep 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Grant
1777-
Prudence Grant
B:
24 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Grant
1779-
Mary Grant
B:
1 Mar 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Miner
1747-1780
Sarah Miner
B:
27 Jun 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Josiah Grant
1749-1795
Josiah Grant
B:
27 Mar 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1780
D:
1 Jun 1795
Albany, Albany County, NY
Amy Palmer
1781-
Amy Palmer
B:
1781
New London, New London County, CT
Moses Palmer
1789-1848
Moses Palmer
B:
1789
D:
7 Apr 1848
Miner Chesebrough Palmer
1796-1882
Miner Chesebrough Palmer
B:
23 Aug 1796
D:
6 Dec 1882
Franklin E Palmer
1798-
Franklin E Palmer
B:
1798
Lydia Miner
1749-
Lydia Miner
B:
15 Jan 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Moses Palmer
1755-
Moses Palmer
B:
23 Nov 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucretia Miner
1773-
Lucretia Miner
B:
19 Apr 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hempstead Chesebrough Miner
1771-
Hempstead Chesebrough Miner
B:
21 Mar 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henrietta Miner
1775-
Henrietta Miner
B:
29 Jan 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1777-1796
Thomas Miner
B:
16 Apr 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1796
Martinico, West Indies
Asa Miner
1778-1856
Asa Miner
B:
19 Sep 1778
D:
16 May 1856
Priscilla Miner
1780-1856
Priscilla Miner
B:
5 Jul 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1856
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Chesebrough
Abt 1780-1819
Frederick Chesebrough
B:
Abt 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1819
Thomas Miner
1749-1839
Thomas Miner
B:
16 Jun 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1839
Lucretia Safford
1737-1781
Lucretia Safford
B:
1 May 1737
Preston, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1781
Prudence Williams
Prudence Williams
M:
25 Nov 1784
Absalom Miner
1771-
Absalom Miner
B:
10 Oct 1771
Sarah Miner
1773-1848
Sarah Miner
B:
13 Nov 1773
Quiambaug, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1848
Sabrina Miner
1776-1856
Sabrina Miner
B:
17 Mar 1776
Quiambaug, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1856
William Lewis Swain
1772-
William Lewis Swain
B:
1772
George Miner
1778-1797
George Miner
B:
6 Apr 1778
Quiambaug, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1797
lost at sea
William Miner
1779-1779
William Miner
B:
19 Jul 1779
Quiambaug, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1779
Abigail Miner
1780-1852
Abigail Miner
B:
25 Nov 1780
Quiambaug, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1852
Joseph McCabe
Joseph Page Miner
1783-1860
Joseph Page Miner
B:
5 Mar 1783
D:
4 Mar 1860
Enoch Miner
1785-1803
Enoch Miner
B:
20 Mar 1785
Quiambaug, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1803
Elihu Miner
1787-1816
Elihu Miner
B:
17 Dec 1787
D:
1816
Desire Miner
1787-1871
Desire Miner
B:
17 Dec 1787
D:
1 Jan 1871
Rebecca Miner
1790-1858
Rebecca Miner
B:
2 Jul 1790
D:
17 May 1858
Martha Miner
1793-1877
Martha Miner
B:
2 Nov 1793
D:
18 Jun 1877
William Miner
1751-1833
William Miner
B:
18 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1833
Connecticut
Abigail Haley
1748-1818
Abigail Haley
B:
3 Oct 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1818
Connecticut
Prudence Miner
1753-1800
Prudence Miner
B:
24 Apr 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1800
Manassah Miner
1755-1837
Manassah Miner
B:
13 Jun 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1837
Hannah Haley
Rufus Palmer
1783-1868
Rufus Palmer
B:
24 Sep 1783
D:
26 Jul 1868
Keturah Palmer
Abt 1785-
Keturah Palmer
B:
Abt 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Unadilla Forks, Otsego County, NY
Jonathan Champlin
Abt 1782-
Jonathan Champlin
B:
Abt 1782
New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1806
New London County, CT
Isaiah Hillard
1782-
Isaiah Hillard
B:
24 May 1782
Groton Township, New London County, CT
James Palmer, Jr.
Abt 1796-
James Palmer, Jr.
B:
Abt 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
Pamela Miner
Abt 1758-1848
Pamela Miner
B:
Abt 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1848
Sparta, Livingston County, NY
James Palmer
James Palmer
M:
23 Feb 1780
Thomas Miner
1707-1760
Thomas Miner
B:
4 Oct 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1760
Sarah Watson
Abt 1725-1803
Sarah Watson
B:
Abt 1725
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1744/1745
stonington, ne
D:
12 May 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Minor Allen
1765-1853
Minor Allen
B:
1765
D:
1853
Anna Miner
1738-
Anna Miner
B:
27 Oct 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Allen
Abt 1735-
Jonathan Allen
B:
Abt 1735
New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
Sarah Miner
1766-1822
Sarah Miner
B:
31 Jul 1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
1822
Charles Dewolfe
1765-1833
Charles Dewolfe
B:
1765
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
18 Jun 1833
Ann Miner
1768-
Ann Miner
B:
11 Feb 1768
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Moses Stevens
1764-
Moses Stevens
B:
1764
Onslow, Colchester, NS, Canada
Amy Miner
1770-1866
Amy Miner
B:
7 Sep 1770
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
18 May 1866
John Porter
1773-1834
John Porter
B:
15 Feb 1773
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
1834
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Thomas Griffin Miner
1773-1867
Thomas Griffin Miner
B:
20 May 1773
D:
22 Jan 1867
Samuel Miner
1775-1830
Samuel Miner
B:
17 Dec 1775
Nova Scotia, Canada
D:
16 Feb 1830
lost at sea
Eunice Miner
1778-
Eunice Miner
B:
11 Aug 1778
Jerusha Miner
1781-1869
Jerusha Miner
B:
8 Mar 1781
D:
9 Nov 1869
Prudence Miner
1783-1820
Prudence Miner
B:
24 Jun 1783
D:
11 May 1820
Elijah Daniel Miner
1786-15 Feb
Elijah Daniel Miner
B:
16 Jun 1786
D:
15 Feb
Thomas Miner
1740-1801
Thomas Miner
B:
23 Jun 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1801
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Sarah Witter
1747-1826
Sarah Witter
B:
21 Nov 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1764
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
5 Nov 1826
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Amy Miner
1770-
Amy Miner
B:
4 Feb 1770
Lucy Miner
1776-Abt 1843
Lucy Miner
B:
6 Nov 1776
Lower Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
Abt 1843
Ebenezer Vance Bent
Cynthia Miner
1782-
Cynthia Miner
B:
7 Jan 1782
Anna Miner
1784-1868
Anna Miner
B:
13 Dec 1784
Lower Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
29 Oct 1868
Charles Rockwell
1780-
Charles Rockwell
B:
1780
Sylvanus Miner
1787-1875
Sylvanus Miner
B:
30 Jan 1787
D:
10 Sep 1875
Sylvanus Miner
1742-1794
Sylvanus Miner
B:
5 Oct 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1794
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Lucy Brownell
1752-Abt 1794
Lucy Brownell
B:
16 Mar 1752
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
15 Mar 1769
Lower Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
Abt 1794
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Sarah Peck
1764-1801
Sarah Peck
B:
23 Sep 1764
D:
3 Oct 1801
Anna Peck
1766-1795
Anna Peck
B:
17 Jul 1766
D:
21 Apr 1795
Hannah Peck
1767-1776
Hannah Peck
B:
6 Oct 1767
Lower Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
8 Sep 1776
Lower Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Jerusha Peck
1770-1833
Jerusha Peck
B:
29 Aug 1770
D:
17 Aug 1833
Benjamin Peck, III
1775-1819
Benjamin Peck, III
B:
25 Mar 1775
D:
23 Apr 1819
Hannah Peck
1779-1798
Hannah Peck
B:
4 Jan 1779
D:
6 May 1798
Elizabeth Peck
1781-
Elizabeth Peck
B:
25 Apr 1781
Lower Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Francis Perkins
Sabra Peck
1780-
Sabra Peck
B:
1780
Lower Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Hannah Miner
1745-1816
Hannah Miner
B:
2 Jan 1744/1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1816
Lower Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Benjamin Peck, Jr.
1740-1801
Benjamin Peck, Jr.
B:
16 Apr 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1763
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
24 Oct 1801
Lower Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Elizabeth Miner
1772-
Elizabeth Miner
B:
14 Dec 1772
Hannah Miner
1778-
Hannah Miner
B:
16 Jan 1778
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Thomas Solmes
Mary Miner
1784-
Mary Miner
B:
4 Feb 1784
Rebecca Miner
1785-1826
Rebecca Miner
B:
20 Ju 1785
D:
2 Mar 1826
Abigail Miner
1788-1838
Abigail Miner
B:
23 Apr 1788
D:
26 Mar 1838
Susanna Durham Miner
1790-
Susanna Durham Miner
B:
18 Sep 1790
James Miner
1747-Bef 1826
James Miner
B:
12 Nov 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Jan 1826
Elizabeth Turner
1753-
Elizabeth Turner
B:
15 Jun 1753
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1771
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Sylvanus Miner
1709-1786
Sylvanus Miner
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
D:
15 Mar 1786
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Anna Avery
Anna Avery
M:
6 Oct 1737
Anna Minor
1738-
Anna Minor
B:
27 Oct 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Allen
Thomas Minor
1740-1801
Thomas Minor
B:
23 Jun 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1801
Sarah Witter
Sylvanus Minor
1742-1794
Sylvanus Minor
B:
5 Oct 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1794
Lucy Brownell
Hannah Minor
1744-1816
Hannah Minor
B:
2 Jan 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1816
Benjamin Peck, Jr.
James Minor
1747-1822
James Minor
B:
12 Nov 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1822
Elizabeth Turner
Sylvanus Minor
1709-1786
Sylvanus Minor
B:
3 Mar 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1786
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Ann Avery
1707-1804
Ann Avery
B:
12 May 1707
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1804
Hannah Miner
1710-1759
Hannah Miner
B:
23 Nov 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Noah Grant
1706-1759
Noah Grant
B:
13 Jan 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend Ebenezer Punderson
1705-1764
Reverend Ebenezer Punderson
B:
12 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1732
D:
Sep 1764
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Minor
1767-1850
Hannah Minor
B:
29 Sep 1767
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1850
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Samuel Minor
1769-1848
Samuel Minor
B:
9 Aug 1769
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1848
Allen Minor
1771-1859
Allen Minor
B:
10 Nov 1771
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1859
Greenwood, Steuben County, NY
Ransford Avery Minor
1774-1854
Ransford Avery Minor
B:
10 Mar 1774
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1854
Huron County, OH
Lydia Minor
1776-
Lydia Minor
B:
17 Apr 1776
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
Stephen Minor
1778-1781
Stephen Minor
B:
27 Oct 1778
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1781
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Lucy Minor
1784-
Lucy Minor
B:
12 Sep 1784
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Cyrus Clark
1780-
Cyrus Clark
B:
1780
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Ransford Miner
1740-1793
Jonathan Ransford Miner
B:
23 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1793
Stephenson, Rensselaer County, NY
Esther Allyn
1739-1815
Esther Allyn
B:
19 Apr 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1766
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
1815
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Elizabeth Miner
1741-
Elizabeth Miner
B:
14 Nov 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Miner
1769-1771
Anna Miner
B:
26 Feb 1769
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1771
Nathan Miner
1771-1854
Nathan Miner
B:
4 Mar 1771
D:
4 Jul 1854
Christopher Miner
1744-1815
Christopher Miner
B:
14 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1815
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Averill
Abt 1746-1825
Lucy Averill
B:
Abt 1746
New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1768
New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1825
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Miner
1750-1753
Lydia Miner
B:
15 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1753
Samuel Miner
1752-
Samuel Miner
B:
27 Jun 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Jonathan Miner
1780-1842
Captain Jonathan Miner
B:
24 Jun 1780
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1842
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Sally Tower
1780-1849
Sally Tower
B:
23 Oct 1780
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1803
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1849
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Miner
1782-1838
Elizabeth Miner
B:
30 Jan 1782
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1838
David Foote
1775-
David Foote
B:
13 Mar 1775
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1800
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Lemon Miner
1785-1836
Lemon Miner
B:
28 Jun 1785
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1836
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Joanna Tower
1784-1885
Joanna Tower
B:
27 Sep 1784
Cummington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1807
D:
6 Mar 1885
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Ann Miner
1787-
Ann Miner
B:
30 Mar 1787
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Gideon Pierce
1780-1822
Gideon Pierce
B:
7 Nov 1780
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1804
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1822
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Ephraim Miner
1797-1813
Ephraim Miner
B:
7 Feb 1797
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1813
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Ephraim Miner
1754-1813
Ephraim Miner
B:
10 Aug 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1813
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Goodsell
1754-1846
Elizabeth Goodsell
B:
15 Sep 1754
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1778
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1846
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
William Miner
1756-
William Miner
B:
1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Miner
1714-1761
Jonathan Miner
B:
25 Feb 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1761
Ann Avery
1718-1798
Ann Avery
B:
1718
M:
22 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1798
Lydia Minor
1717-1717
Lydia Minor
B:
12 Jan 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1717
John Avery
1745-1811
John Avery
B:
23 Dec 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1811
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Betty Allyn
1753-
Betty Allyn
B:
26 Mar 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1774
Isaac Avery
1775-1846
Isaac Avery
B:
4 Sep 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1846
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Clarissa Button
1777-1859
Clarissa Button
B:
9 May 1777
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1859
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Avery
1778-1855
Prudence Avery
B:
14 Nov 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1855
Uncasville, New London County, CT
Daniel Allyn
1774-1841
Daniel Allyn
B:
10 Nov 1774
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1841
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
John Minor Avery
1782-1802
John Minor Avery
B:
23 Apr 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1802
Groton, New London County, CT
Lydia Avery
1786-1866
Lydia Avery
B:
23 Mar 1786
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1866
Preston, New London County, CT
Roswell Button
1784-1856
Roswell Button
B:
Jan 1784
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1806
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1856
West Hobeken, Hudson County, NJ
Hannah Avery
1789-1860
Hannah Avery
B:
25 Oct 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1860
Brooklyn, Susquehanna County, PA
Lodowick Bailey
1785-1873
Lodowick Bailey
B:
14 Sep 1785
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1873
Brooklyn, Susquehanna County, PA
Mary Allyn
1750-1824
Mary Allyn
B:
24 Sep 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1824
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Prudence Avery
1747-1753
Prudence Avery
B:
3 Oct 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1753
Lydia Avery
1749-1753
Lydia Avery
B:
10 Aug 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1753
Hannah Avery
1751-
Hannah Avery
B:
17 Jul 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Woodworth
Abt 1748-
Nathaniel Woodworth
B:
Abt 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1792
Humphrey Avery
1778-1779
Humphrey Avery
B:
5 Feb 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1780-1852
Mary Avery
B:
18 Jun 1780
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1852
Montville, New London County, CT
John Baker
-1862
John Baker
D:
20 Oct 1862
Montville, New London County, CT
Susannah Avery
1782-1860
Susannah Avery
B:
20 Dec 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Baker
1778-1859
Elisha Baker
B:
18 Aug 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Avery
1786-
Jerusha Avery
B:
31 May 1786
Groton, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Comb
Abt 1780-
Jeremiah Comb
B:
Abt 1780
M:
Abt 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Ledyard Avery
1788-1877
Thomas Ledyard Avery
B:
24 Aug 1788
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1877
New London, New London County, CT
Maria Manwaring
1799-1879
Maria Manwaring
B:
10 Oct 1799
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1834
New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1879
New London County, CT
Lucretia Manwaring
1794-1833
Lucretia Manwaring
B:
25 Sep 1794
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1833
New London County, CT
John Avery
1789-
John Avery
B:
10 May 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
Austin Avery
1793-1794
Austin Avery
B:
Jun 1793
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
Amos Avery
1754-1831
Amos Avery
B:
1 Feb 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1831
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1748-1836
Mary Avery
B:
19 Apr 1748
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
M:
16 Feb 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1836
Groton, New London County, CT
Lydia Avery
1756-1787
Lydia Avery
B:
5 Jul 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1787
Samuel Avery
1759-1792
Samuel Avery
B:
13 Jul 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
1781-1843
Elizabeth Avery
B:
19 Jun 1781
D:
8 Jan 1843
Henry Avery
1783-1783
Henry Avery
B:
1783
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1783
Samuel Avery
1784-
Samuel Avery
B:
31 Aug 1784
Preston, New London County, CT
Henry Avery
1786-
Henry Avery
B:
29 Aug 1786
Preston, New London County, CT
Eunice Avery
1789-
Eunice Avery
B:
1789
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1761-1782
Thomas Avery
B:
27 Aug 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
Candace Charlton
1748-1816
Candace Charlton
B:
7 Nov 1748
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1816
Prudence Minor
1719-1790
Prudence Minor
B:
6 Dec 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
John Avery
1723-1790
John Avery
B:
14 Feb 1723
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Manassah Minor
1723-1754
Manassah Minor
B:
25 Feb 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1754
Ephraim Minor
1723-1724
Ephraim Minor
B:
25 Feb 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Minor
1727-1788
Lydia Minor
B:
26 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1788
Parents
Thomas Avery
1651-1735
Hannah Minor
1655-1692
Hannah Avery
1686-1762
Hannah Avery
B:
4 May 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
1683-1739
Thomas Minor
B:
20 Sep 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Miner
1683-1739
Deacon Thomas Miner
B:
20 Sep 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT