Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Masters
1581 - 1639 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Taber
1640-1702
John Taber
B:
8 Nov 1640
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1702
Massachusetts
Lydia Tillinghast
1666-1707
Lydia Tillinghast
B:
18 Apr 1666
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
30 Jun 1707
Newport, Newport County, RI
Pardon Tillinghast, Jr.
1668-1743
Pardon Tillinghast, Jr.
B:
16 Feb 1667/1668
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Oct 1743
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary Keech
1670-1726
Mary Keech
B:
1670
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1688
D:
4 Feb 1726
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Philip Tillinghast
1669-1732
Philip Tillinghast
B:
15 Oct 1669
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Mar 1732
Providence, Providence County, RI
Martha Holmes
1675-1729
Martha Holmes
B:
1675
M:
3 May 1692
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
10 Mar 1729
Benjamin Tillinghast
1671-1726
Benjamin Tillinghast
B:
3 Dec 1671
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Sep 1726
Abigail Tillinghast
1674-1744
Abigail Tillinghast
B:
30 Jan 1674
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1744
Providence, Providence County, RI
Nicholas Sheldon
1670-1747
Nicholas Sheldon
B:
1670
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
1692
Providence County, RI
D:
23 Nov 1747
Providence County, RI
Joseph Tillinghast
1677-1763
Joseph Tillinghast
B:
11 Aug 1677
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1 Dec 1763
Providence, Providence County, RI
Freelove Stafford
1677-1711
Freelove Stafford
B:
1677
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1711
Mercy Tillinghast
1680-1769
Mercy Tillinghast
B:
Sep 1680
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
13 Nov 1769
Nicholas Power
Hannah Tillinghast
1682-1731
Hannah Tillinghast
B:
1682
Massachusetts
D:
1731
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
John Hail
1678-1718
John Hail
B:
1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1702
D:
19 Feb 1717/1718
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Tillinghast
1682-1731
Hannah Tillinghast
B:
1682
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1731
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
John Haile
Elizabeth Tillinghast
1685-1750
Elizabeth Tillinghast
B:
1685
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1750
Phillip Taber
1689-1750
Phillip Taber
B:
7 Feb 1689
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1750
Shrewsbury, Monmouth County, NJ
Lydia Tabor
1640-1718
Lydia Tabor
B:
8 Nov 1640
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1718
Providence, Providence County, RI
Reverend Pardon Elisha Tillinghast
1625-1717
Reverend Pardon Elisha Tillinghast
B:
2 Jan 1625
Cliffe, Sussex, England
M:
16 Apr 1664
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Jan 1717
Providence, Providence County, RI
Thomas Taber
1668-
Thomas Taber
B:
22 Oct 1668
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Esther Taber
1671-
Esther Taber
B:
17 Apr 1671
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Perry
Esther Taber
1671-1749
Esther Taber
B:
17 Apr 1671
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1749
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Perry
1667-1751
Samuel Perry
B:
15 Mar 1667
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1689
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1751
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Captain Thomas B. Taber
Bef 1644-1720
Captain Thomas B. Taber
B:
Bef 15 Feb 1644
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1720
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Esther Cooke
1650-Aft 1671
Esther Cooke
B:
16 Aug 1650
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1667
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 17 Apr 1671
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Taber
1673-
Lydia Taber
B:
8 Aug 1673
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
John Kinney
Sarah Taber
1675-
Sarah Taber
B:
28 Jan 1675
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Taber
1677-
Mary Taber
B:
18 Mar 1677
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Taber
1679-1748
Joseph Taber
B:
7 Mar 1679
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1748
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Spooner
1683-1734
Elizabeth Spooner
B:
19 Jun 1683
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1701
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1734
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Abbott
Abt 1687-1754
Lydia Abbott
B:
Abt 1687
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1738
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1754
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Taber
1681-
John Taber
B:
22 Feb 1681
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Taber
1681-Bef 1724
Thomas Taber
B:
22 Feb 1681
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1724
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Harlow
1678-Bef 1725
Rebecca Harlow
B:
27 Jan 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1700
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Feb 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Jacob Taber
1683-
Jacob Taber
B:
26 Jul 1683
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Taber
1685-
Jonathan Taber
B:
22 Sep 1685
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Bethiah (Taber) Tabor
1687-1758
Bethiah (Taber) Tabor
B:
3 Sep 1687
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1758
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
John Macomber
1687-1723
John Macomber
B:
11 Jul 1687
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1711
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1723
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Phillip Taber
1689-1750
Phillip Taber
B:
7 Feb 1689
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1750
Shrewsbury, Monmouth County, NJ
Elizabeth Tillinghast
1685-1750
Elizabeth Tillinghast
B:
1685
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1750
Susanna Tucker
Abigail Taber
1693-
Abigail Taber
B:
3 May 1693
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Thompson
1650-1734
Mary Thompson
B:
1650
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
June 1672
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 May 1734
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Esther Taber
1646-
Esther Taber
B:
1646
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Taber
1646-1734
Joseph Taber
B:
1646
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Taber
1670-1759
Mary Taber
B:
28 Jan 1670
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1759
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Earle
1665-1727
Thomas Earle
B:
28 Apr 1665
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Bef 1693
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1727
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Sarah Taber
1671-
Sarah Taber
B:
26 Mar 1671
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Taber
1673-1743
Lydia Taber
B:
28 Sep 1673
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1743
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Mosher
1670-1754
Joseph Mosher
B:
1670
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Aft 13 Dec 1693
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1754
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Philip Taber
1676-
Philip Taber
B:
29 Feb 1676
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Taber
1678-
Abigail Taber
B:
27 Oct 1678
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Esther Taber
1680-Aft 1720
Esther Taber
B:
17 Apr 1680
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Rhode Island
Thomas Brownell
1674-1750
Thomas Brownell
B:
25 May 1674
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
15 Nov 1698
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
1 Jan 1750
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Esther Taber
1681-
Esther Taber
B:
23 Feb 1681
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
John Taber
1684-
John Taber
B:
18 Jul 1684
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Taber
1689-
Bethia Taber
B:
18 Apr 1689
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Philip Taber
1646-1720
Philip Taber
B:
8 Feb 1646
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1720
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Cooke
1651-1712
Mary Cooke
B:
12 Jan 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1673
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1712
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Masters
1605-1640
Lydia Masters
B:
1605
Tiverton, Devonshire, England
D:
1640
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon Philip Tabor
1604-1669
Deacon Philip Tabor
B:
1 Sep 1604
Essex County, England
D:
11 Dec 1669
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Jane Masters
1605-1669
Jane Masters
B:
1605
D:
26 Dec 1669
Massachusetts
Sarah Masters
1607-
Sarah Masters
B:
1603-1607
Tiverton, Devonshire, England
Mr. Dobson
Elizabeth Masters
1611-1712
Elizabeth Masters
B:
1611
Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
D:
14 Apr 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Edmund Lockwood
1594-1634
Edmund Lockwood
B:
9 Feb 1593/1594
Combs, Suffolk, England
M:
Aft 1631
Massachusetts
D:
8 Mar 1633/1634
Massachusetts
Samuel Latham
Sarah Latham
Thomas Latham
1639-1677
Thomas Latham
B:
1 Nov 1639
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1677
New London, New London County, CT
Rebecca Wells
1652-1718
Rebecca Wells
B:
10 Jan 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Between 1710-1718
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Cary Latham
1668-
Cary Latham
B:
14 Jul 1668
Newfoundland, Canada
Susannah Foster
1665-
Susannah Foster
B:
4 Mar 1665
William Latham
1670-1732
William Latham
B:
9 Jul 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1674-1728
Hannah Morgan
B:
8 Jun 1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1698
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1727/1728
Groton, New London County, CT
Lydia Latham
1671-1747
Lydia Latham
B:
1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1747
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Starr
1679-1753
Benjamin Starr
B:
15 Apr 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1753
New London County, CT
Elizabeth Latham
1672-
Elizabeth Latham
B:
1672
John Keeney
1642-1716
John Keeney
B:
1641-1642
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1715/1716
New London, New London County, CT
John Latham
1677-
John Latham
B:
1677
Mercy Plumb
Mercy Plumb
M:
1677
Jasper Latham
1682-1752
Jasper Latham
B:
1682
D:
1752
Abigail Burrows
1712-1750
Abigail Burrows
B:
19 Jul 1712
D:
1750
Thomas Latham
1693-1747
Thomas Latham
B:
1693
D:
1747
Anne Fosdick
1691-
Anne Fosdick
B:
8 Dec 1691
Joseph Latham
1642-1705
Joseph Latham
B:
2 Dec 1642
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Mary
Abt 1642-1727
Mary
B:
Abt 1642
Newfoundland, Canada
M:
Newfoundland, Canada
D:
23 Jun 1727
New London, New London County, CT
John Latham
1644-Bef 1684
John Latham
B:
1644
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1684
New London, New London County, CT
John Leeds
Elizabeth Leeds
1681-
Elizabeth Leeds
B:
16 Oct 1681
New London, New London County, CT
William Leeds
1683-
William Leeds
B:
3 Mar 1683
New London, New London County, CT
Gideon Leeds
Thomas Leeds, Sr.
1697-
Thomas Leeds, Sr.
B:
1 Aug 1697
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Williams
1697-
Mary Williams
B:
1 Sep 1697
M:
17 Apr 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Latham
1647-1728
Elizabeth Latham
B:
1646-1647
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1728
New London County, CT
Captain John Leeds
1639-1696
Captain John Leeds
B:
1639
Staplehoe, Kentshire, England
M:
25 Jan 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1696
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Latham Hubbard
1674-
Mary Latham Hubbard
B:
17 Nov 1674
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Hubbard
1676-Bef 1752
Lydia Hubbard
B:
7 Feb 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 18 Jun 1752
New London, New London County, CT
John Burrows, Jr.
1671-1752
John Burrows, Jr.
B:
2 Sep 1671
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Hubbard
1678-1678
Joseph Hubbard
B:
Nov 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1678
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret Hubbard
1680-
Margaret Hubbard
B:
14 Apr 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Jane Hubbard
Ann Hubbard
Gershom Brown
1686-1717
Gershom Brown
B:
20 Jul 1685/1686
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1714
D:
20 Feb 1717
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Stallion Foote
Jane Latham
1648-1739
Jane Latham
B:
1648
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Hugh Hubbard
1640-1685
Hugh Hubbard
B:
1640
Derbyshire, England
M:
18 Mar 1672/1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1685
New London, New London County, CT
John Williams
Abt 1650-1741
John Williams
B:
Abt 1650
M:
1685
D:
3 Dec 1741
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Latham
1652-1683
Hannah Latham
B:
1652
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1683
New London County, CT
John Lockwood
-1685
John Lockwood
D:
1683-1685
New London, New London County, CT
James Mitchell
Lydia Latham
1654-
Lydia Latham
B:
1654
New London, New London County, CT
John Packer
1657-1701
John Packer
B:
1656-1657
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1701
New London, New London County, CT
Jasper Latham
1654-
Jasper Latham
B:
1654
Groton, New London County, CT
Carey Latham
1612-1685
Carey Latham
B:
30 May 1612
Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
M:
Abt 1639
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
May 1685
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Masters
1613-
Nathaniel Masters
B:
1609-1613
Abraham Masters
1615-
Abraham Masters
B:
1609-1615
Tiverton, Devonshire, England
Parents
John Masters
John Masters
1581-1639
John Masters
B:
8 Mar 1581
Derbyshire, England
D:
21 Dec 1639
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Jane Stowe
1586-1639
Jane Stowe
B:
1586
M:
Abt 1605
D:
28 Dec 1639
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA