Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Hotchkiss
1623 - 1663 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain John Hotchkiss
1694-1777
Captain John Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jun 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Wood
1700-1765
Miriam Wood
B:
10 Dec 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1719
D:
10 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hotchkiss
1697-1737
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
31 Aug 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1737
Mary Hotchkiss
1701-1787
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
Joshua Hotchkiss
M:
1731
Joshua Hotchkiss
1705-1728
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
26 Aug 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1728
Captain Amos Hotchkiss
1704-1773
Captain Amos Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jun 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1773
Obedience Munson
1702-1741
Obedience Munson
B:
13 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1741
James Hotchkiss
1706-1781
James Hotchkiss
B:
24 Nov 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tamar Munson
1707-1788
Tamar Munson
B:
5 Dec 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Robert Hotchkiss
1709-1732
Robert Hotchkiss
B:
12 May 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Hotchkiss
1711-Abt 1782
Miriam Hotchkiss
B:
20 Feb 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Abel Sperry
1700-1776
Abel Sperry
B:
15 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Hotchkiss
1715-1799
Henry Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1799
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Benham
Abt 1712-1751
Sarah Benham
B:
Abt 1712
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1751
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hotchkiss
1718-1718
Benjamin Hotchkiss
B:
10 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Hotchkiss
1673-1732
John Hotchkiss
B:
11 Oct 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Chatterton
1673-1741
Mary Chatterton
B:
29 Nov 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1741
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1703-1785
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
27 Jul 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Munson
1708-1785
Ruth Munson
B:
30 Jan 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
1675-1741
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
8 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Chatterton
1678-1766
Susanna Chatterton
B:
17 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700-1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SEPT 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hotchkiss
1700-1740
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
3 Sep 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1740
Thankful Stone
1711-1751
Thankful Stone
B:
5 Dec 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1725
D:
14 Sep 1751
Isaac Hotchkiss
1702-1752
Isaac Hotchkiss
B:
25 Dec 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1752
Elizabeth Avered
Elizabeth Avered
M:
8 Jul 1724
Wait Hotchkiss
1704-1778
Wait Hotchkiss
B:
18 Jan 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1778
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bishop
1705-1761
Sarah Bishop
B:
19 Nov 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1707-1793
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
13 Sep 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1793
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Stone
1704-1774
Joseph Stone
B:
12 Mar 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1729/1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Hotchkiss
1710-IN YOUTH
Deborah Hotchkiss
B:
18 Jan 1709/1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN YOUTH
Miles Hotchkiss
1712-IN YOUTH
Miles Hotchkiss
B:
28 Jul 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN YOUTH
Mark Hotchkiss
1714-1775
Mark Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jul 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1775
Margaret Crawford
-1750
Margaret Crawford
M:
25 Dec 1739
D:
7 Jan 1749/1750
Miriam Lee
Miriam Lee
M:
8 Jan 1750/1751
Joseph Hotchkiss
1678-1740
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
8 Jun 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cruttenden
1678-1756
Hannah Cruttenden
B:
27 Mar 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
April 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Hotchkiss
1716-1716
Josiah Hotchkiss
B:
1716
D:
1716
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1718-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
1718
Abram Hills
Josiah Hotchkiss
1720-1796
Josiah Hotchkiss
B:
1720
D:
1796
Abigail Bartholomew
1725-
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
1725
Captain Ladwick Hotchkiss
1723-1803
Captain Ladwick Hotchkiss
B:
1723
D:
1803
Molly North
1717-1775
Molly North
B:
1717
D:
1775
Mercy (Mrs. Hills)
Abt 1729-1777
Mercy (Mrs. Hills)
B:
Abt 1729
D:
1777
Lydia Hotchkiss
1733-1798
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
1733
D:
1798
Lent Hotchkiss
1726-1760
Lent Hotchkiss
B:
1726
D:
1760
Abigail Chauncy
Trial Hotchkiss
1728-
Trial Hotchkiss
B:
1728
Josiah Hotchkiss
1679-1732
Josiah Hotchkiss
B:
24 Jan 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Parker
Abt 1694-1732
Abigail Parker
B:
Abt 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Hotchkiss
1706-1725
Mehitable Hotchkiss
B:
24 Nov 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Hotchkiss
1709-1774
Rachel Hotchkiss
B:
28 Oct 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Humphreville
1704-1738
Thomas Humphreville
B:
8 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Pardee
1718-1791
Samuel Pardee
B:
3 Aug 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1791
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1712-1779
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
6 Jun 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Atwater
1714-1796
Phebe Atwater
B:
9 Oct 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1796
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
1714-1726
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
B:
28 Jun 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Hotchkiss
1716-1777
Joel Hotchkiss
B:
18 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Mary Sherman
1719-
Mary Sherman
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Hotchkiss
1719-1768
Nehemiah Hotchkiss
B:
20 Apr 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1768
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rexford
Abt 1720-1770
Mary Rexford
B:
Abt 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1770
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1684-1763
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
18 Oct 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Cruttenden
1682-1730
Mehitabel Cruttenden
B:
11 Apr 1682
M:
14 Feb 1705/1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1730
New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1685-1723
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
18 Jan 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Sackett
1719-1780
Ruth Sackett
B:
4 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
1711-1785
Matthew Gilbert
B:
28 Oct 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sackett
1721-1800
Sarah Sackett
B:
9 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1800
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Booth
1723-1793
Elisha Booth
B:
10 Oct 1723
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1793
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Hotchkiss
1688-1773
Ruth Hotchkiss
B:
1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Sackett
1655-1727
Jonathan Sackett
B:
6 Jun 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Benjamin Dorman
1673-1748
Sgt. Benjamin Dorman
B:
15 Oct 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Hotchkiss
1643-1689
John Hotchkiss
B:
11 Oct 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1648-1730
Elizabeth Peck
B:
16 Mar 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tuttle
1699-Bef 1728
Sarah Tuttle
B:
24 Nov 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1728
Noah Wolcott
1685-1785
Noah Wolcott
B:
1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1725
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1785
Caleb Tuttle
1701-1725
Caleb Tuttle
B:
Dec 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Tuttle
1705-1750
Thomas Tuttle
B:
24 Nov 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Silence Sperry
1701-1762
Silence Sperry
B:
15 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Connecticut
James William Tuttle
1707-1792
James William Tuttle
B:
30 Nov 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1792
Abigail Potter
1701-1765
Abigail Potter
B:
1 Sep 1701
D:
6 Jun 1765
Enos Tuttle
1711-
Enos Tuttle
B:
11 Nov 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Payne
1712-1798
Deborah Payne
B:
24 Jun 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1798
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Tuttle
1713-1785
Timothy Tuttle
B:
21 Feb 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1715-
Mary Tuttle
B:
Mar 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Ford
Eliphalet Tuttle
1718-1755
Eliphalet Tuttle
B:
2 Dec 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1755
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Desire Bradley
1722-1778
Desire Bradley
B:
1722
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1778
Levi Tuttle
1720-
Levi Tuttle
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Tuttle
1722-1799
Abraham Tuttle
B:
16 Feb 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1799
Joshua Tuttle
1731-
Joshua Tuttle
B:
31 Jan 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Tuttle
Abt 1733-
Stephen Tuttle
B:
Abt 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1678-1723
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jan 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Tuttle
1674-1751
Caleb Tuttle
B:
29 Aug 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hotchkiss
1681-
Sarah Hotchkiss
B:
7 Apr 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hotchkiss
Esther Russell
Samuel Hotchkiss
1715-
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
5 Jun 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Goodsell
1719-
Mary Goodsell
B:
17 Dec 1719
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1744
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1718-Abt 1745
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
5 Mar 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Samuel Goodsell
1710-1751
Samuel Goodsell
B:
8 Oct 1710
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1751
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hotchkiss
1722-1743
Abigail Hotchkiss
B:
27 Feb 1721/1722
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Barnes
1706-1798
Nathaniel Barnes
B:
11 Jan 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
D:
10 Dec 1798
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hotchkiss
1683-1740
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
6 Mar 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1740
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Hotchkiss)
James Hotchkiss
1684-
James Hotchkiss
B:
8 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hotchkiss
1687-
Abigail Hotchkiss
B:
12 Feb 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Hotchkiss
1688-
Ebenezer Hotchkiss
B:
16 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Hotchkiss
1645-1705
Lieut. Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1705
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Talmage
1652-Abt 1690
Sarah Talmage
B:
19 Sep 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Thompson
Abt 1643-1711
Hannah Thompson
B:
Abt 1643
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1692-1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Hotchkiss
1647-
James Hotchkiss
B:
1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Thomas Johnson, Esq.
1689-1761
Thomas Johnson, Esq.
B:
12 Jan 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna White
1694-1786
Susanna White
B:
14 Oct 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1717/1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Johnson
1661-1713
John Johnson
B:
27 Aug 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712-1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mable (Mehitable) Grannis
1677-1745
Mable (Mehitable) Grannis
B:
1667-1677
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Johnson
1696-1785
Joseph Johnson
B:
1696
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1785
Connecticut
Margaret Harger
1696-1714
Margaret Harger
B:
1696
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1714
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Zerviah (Zerinah) Johnson
1698-1734
Zerviah (Zerinah) Johnson
B:
1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1734
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Johnson
1700-1761
Gideon Johnson
B:
1700
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1761
Seymour, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Chatfield
1693-1805
Abigail Chatfield
B:
2 Sep 1693
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1718
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1805
Seymour, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1701-1751
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
1701
D:
8 Jun 1751
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. John Chatfield
1696-1793
Lieut. John Chatfield
B:
26 Feb 1696
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1721
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1793
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Benajah Johnson
1708-1768
Benajah Johnson
B:
24 Jul 1708
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1768
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abner Johnson
1709-1780
Abner Johnson
B:
10 Apr 1709
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1780
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Johnson
1664-1726
Jeremiah Johnson
B:
25 Apr 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1672-1757
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
20 Dec 1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757
New Haven County, CT
William Johnson
1665-1742
William Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Johnson
1671-1726
Samuel Johnson
B:
8 Mar 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
New Jersey
Abigail Johnson
1677-
Abigail Johnson
B:
15 Mar 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1679-1768
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
12 Sep 1679
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1684-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
2 May 1684
Derby, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1687-1744
John Johnson
B:
3 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Johnson
1692-1731
Anne Johnson
B:
Feb 1691/1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1731
Abraham Johnson
1694-1775
Abraham Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1694-
Sarah Johnson
B:
9 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Johnson
1696-
Daniel Johnson
B:
22 Apr 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Johnson
1698-
Joseph Johnson
B:
2 Dec 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Johnson
1701-1794
Benjamin Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1794
Robert Johnson
1703-
Robert Johnson
B:
5 Jun 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Johnson
1705-
James Johnson
B:
3 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Johnson
1708-
Mehitable Johnson
B:
29 Feb 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1710-
Hannah Johnson
B:
23 May 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hotchkiss
1648-1712
Sarah Hotchkiss
B:
16 May 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
Massachusetts
Jeremiah Johnson
1639-1711
Jeremiah Johnson
B:
3 Nov 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1679-YOUNG
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
30 Apr 1678/1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Joshua Hotchkiss
1705-1728
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
26 Aug 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1728
Mary Hotchkiss
1701-1787
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1707-1764
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jun 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1764
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Barnes
1705-1741
Abraham Barnes
B:
1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives, Jr.
1709-1776
Joseph Ives, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1709-1717
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
10 Jan 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1712-1732
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
18 Feb 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tuttle
1710-1773
Ephraim Tuttle
B:
10 Apr 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1714-1733
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
28 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1733
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Hotchkiss
1716-1807
Gideon Hotchkiss
B:
5 Dec 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Anne Brockett
1715-1762
Anne Brockett
B:
2 Feb 1715
M:
16 Jun 1737
D:
1 Aug 1762
Stephen Hotchkiss
1718-1807
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
12 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1807
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Cook
1718-1760
Thankful Cook
B:
1718
D:
1760
Thankful Hickock
1722-1812
Thankful Hickock
B:
30 Mar 1722
D:
18 Aug 1812
Anna Royce
1727-
Anna Royce
B:
1727
Silas Hotchkiss
1719-1783
Silas Hotchkiss
B:
20 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1783
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lois Richards
Hannah Hotchkiss
1721-1779
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
28 Feb 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Atwater
1720-1806
Stephen Atwater
B:
2 Feb 1719/1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hotchkiss
1724-1725
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
28 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1724-1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathseba Hotchkiss
1726-1813
Bathseba Hotchkiss
B:
1 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1813
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hotchkiss
1727-1815
Benjamin Hotchkiss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Roberts
Noah Hotchkiss
1730-1760
Noah Hotchkiss
B:
28 Mar 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hotchkiss
1681-1755
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
25 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1755
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1682-1760
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
11 Jan 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Brooks
1703-1773
Stephen Brooks
B:
28 May 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1773
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Barnes
1702-
Hannah Barnes
B:
31 May 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Brooks
1704-1744
Mary Brooks
B:
14 May 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1743/1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bunnell
1686-1732
Nathaniel Bunnell
B:
16 May 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Benham
Abt 1715-1755
Joseph Benham
B:
Abt 20 Jan 1714/1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1735
D:
1755
Thomas Brooks
1706-1773
Thomas Brooks
B:
14 Feb 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1773
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Desire Bristol
1707-1748
Desire Bristol
B:
5 Nov 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Enos Brooks
1708-1771
Captain Enos Brooks
B:
15 Feb 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1771
Cornelius Brooks
1711-1783
Cornelius Brooks
B:
10 Sep 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1783
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Martha Brooks
1714-1778
Martha Brooks
B:
21 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1778
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Brooks
1716-
Mehitable Brooks
B:
23 Feb 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Brooks
1720-1784
Benjamin Brooks
B:
23 Apr 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1784
Henry Brooks
1723-1797
Henry Brooks
B:
2 Mar 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Thankful Brooks
1725-1795
Thankful Brooks
B:
19 Dec 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1795
Martha Hotchkiss
1683-1755
Martha Hotchkiss
B:
14 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Brooks
1679-1732
Lieut. Thomas Brooks
B:
27 Mar 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
1651-1722
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
15 Sep 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Pardee
1658-1684
Mary Pardee
B:
18 Apr 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1682-1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1683-1723
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
14 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1723
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Peck
1644-1734
Eleazer Peck
B:
10 Mar 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
D:
1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck
1710-Abt 1768
Ebenezer Peck
B:
1710
D:
Abt 1768
Mary Johnson
Hannah Peck
1711-1798
Hannah Peck
B:
15 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Amos Sperry
1708-1798
Amos Sperry
B:
11 Sep 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Mary Peck
1714-Bef 1790
Mary Peck
B:
2 Nov 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Jun 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Peter Perkins, Jr.
1714-1766
Peter Perkins, Jr.
B:
19 Jun 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Peck
1718-1788
Joseph Peck
B:
28 Mar 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Amy Annie Perkins
1726-1799
Amy Annie Perkins
B:
3 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1744
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
Rachel Peck
1721-
Rachel Peck
B:
2 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Perkins
1717-1758
Thomas Perkins
B:
20 Dec 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Ebenezer Peck
1684-1768
Ebenezer Peck
B:
5 Jan 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
D:
10 May 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Priscilla Hotchkiss
1688-Aft 1754
Priscilla Hotchkiss
B:
30 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sperry
1683-1754
John Sperry
B:
3 Mar 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Connecticut
Mabel Hotchkiss
1719-1798
Mabel Hotchkiss
B:
1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Beecher
1716-1801
Isaac Beecher
B:
15 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1738
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
Abt 1721-Bef 1748
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1721
D:
Bef 1748
James Sherman
1717-1774
James Sherman
B:
24 Jan 1716/1717
M:
1 Sep 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1774
Deborah Hotchkiss
Abt 1723-
Deborah Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1723
Captain John Lines
1720-
Captain John Lines
B:
13 Mar 1719/1720
Dorcas Hotchkiss
Abt 1725-1790
Dorcas Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1790
Abraham Hotchkiss
1694-1725
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
12 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Thomas
1693-1790
Deborah Thomas
B:
June 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Elihu Atwater
1735-1816
Elihu Atwater
B:
18 Jan 1734/1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1816
Connecticut
David Atwater
1736-1777
David Atwater
B:
23 Feb 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atwater
1737-
Mary Atwater
B:
1 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Atwater
1739-1825
Hannah Atwater
B:
1 May 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1825
Mary Hotchkiss
1697-1763
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
11 Jan 1696/1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Moses Atwater
1696-1786
Ensign Moses Atwater
B:
17 Jul 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1786
John Winston
1726-Abt 1789
John Winston
B:
7 Apr 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1789
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Bristol
1728-Abt 1759
Lydia Bristol
B:
16 Mar 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Abigail Hotchkiss
1695-1735
Abigail Hotchkiss
B:
12 Oct 1695
D:
30 Aug 1735
Daniel Winston
1690-1780
Daniel Winston
B:
18 Aug 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1780
Desire Hotchkiss
1699-
Desire Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jan 1698/1699
Isaac Hotchkiss
1701-
Isaac Hotchkiss
B:
17 Jun 1701
Jacob Hotchkiss
1704-
Jacob Hotchkiss
B:
7 Feb 1703/1704
Joshiah Hotchkiss
1707-
Joshiah Hotchkiss
B:
22 Dec 1707
Hannah Tuttle
1662-1718
Hannah Tuttle
B:
24 Feb 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sanford
1670-1750
Mary Sanford
B:
28 Sep 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hotchkiss
Abt 1709-
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Thomas
1709-Abt 1738
Lydia Thomas
B:
1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
Patience Collins
1719-1754
Patience Collins
B:
8 Oct 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hotchkiss
1680-1711
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
7 Sep 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
Sarah Bradley
1680-
Sarah Bradley
B:
7 Jun 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hotchkiss
1683-
Sarah Hotchkiss
B:
18 Feb 1683
Jacob Turner
Sarah Johnson
Daniel Smith
Amy Johnson
Anna Johnson
Abt 1711-1773
Anna Johnson
B:
Abt 1711
D:
18 May 1773
Moses Sperry
1708-1754
Moses Sperry
B:
13 Nov 1708
M:
24 Dec 1730
D:
3 Jan 1754
Mary Johnson
Ebenezer Peck
1710-Abt 1768
Ebenezer Peck
B:
1710
D:
Abt 1768
Samuel Johnson
Abt 1715-1788
Samuel Johnson
B:
Abt 1715
D:
30 Dec 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Perkins
1712-1799
Mabel Perkins
B:
21 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Jane Johnson
-1751
Jane Johnson
D:
29 Mar 1751
John Hull
1703-1760
John Hull
B:
1703
D:
1760
Anna Hotchkiss
1684-
Anna Hotchkiss
B:
12 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Johnson
1678-1755
Samuel Johnson
B:
3 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hotchkiss
Bef 1695-1760
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
Bef June 1695
D:
15 Jan 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Hall
1677-1757
Nathaniel Hall
B:
8 Feb 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1736
D:
16 Aug 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Johnson
-1732
Eliphalet Johnson
D:
3 May 1732
Rhoda Johnson
Zadock Doolittle
1711-1757
Zadock Doolittle
B:
29 Mar 1711
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1757
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Johnson
Sabra Johnson
1721-
Sabra Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1721
William Wainwright
Abraham Ives
1709-1787
Abraham Ives
B:
2 Sep 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1778
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Right Johnson
1723-
Right Johnson
B:
1 Dec 1723
Philemon Johnson
1726-1777
Philemon Johnson
B:
24 May 1726
D:
21 Mar 1777
Sarah Hall
1737-1797
Sarah Hall
B:
1737
M:
16 Oct 1760
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Eunice Johnson
1728-
Eunice Johnson
B:
5 Sep 1728
Job Brockett
John Perkins
1719-Aft 1790
John Perkins
B:
1719
D:
Aft 1790
Adinton Johnson
1730-1732
Adinton Johnson
B:
2 Oct 1730
D:
30 Apr 1732
Ebenezer Johnson
1732-
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
1 May 1732
Ebenezer Johnson
1688-1732
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
15 Apr 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1732
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hotchkiss
Abt 1710-1792
Abigail Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1710
D:
1792
Ebenezer Munson, Sr.
1717-
Ebenezer Munson, Sr.
B:
16 Jun 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
Abt 1721-1802
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1721
D:
17 Feb 1802
George Pritchard
1724-1820
George Pritchard
B:
1724
D:
1820
David Hotchkiss
1724-1777
David Hotchkiss
B:
19 Aug 1724
D:
24 Jun 1777
Submit Hill
-1756
Submit Hill
M:
10 Nov 1748
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1756
Lucy Newell
Abraham Hotchkiss
Bef 1695-
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
Bef Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1685-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
10 May 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Hotchkiss
1695-1774
Dorcas Hotchkiss
B:
7 Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1774
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
John Youngs
Abt 1686-Abt 1760
John Youngs
B:
Abt 1686
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1760
Thomas Hotchkiss
1654-1711
Thomas Hotchkiss
B:
31 Aug 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilmot
1663-1731
Sarah Wilmot
B:
8 Mar 1662/1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Matthews
1703-1786
Caleb Matthews
B:
18 Dec 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1786
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hitchcock
1709-1731
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
11 Jan 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1731
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Merriam
Elizabeth Matthews
1705-1731
Elizabeth Matthews
B:
6 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1731
Amos Hotchkiss
Amos Hotchkiss
M:
25 Feb 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Matthews
1708-1773
Esther Matthews
B:
1 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1773
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
1701-1789
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
B:
21 Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Able (Abell) Matthews
1710-1789
Able (Abell) Matthews
B:
26 Feb 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1789
Mary Holt
Mary Holt
M:
17 Jan 1735
Abner Matthews
1712-1777
Abner Matthews
B:
22 Jul 1712
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
Lois Hotchkiss
1717-1777
Lois Hotchkiss
B:
11 Jan 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1777
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Jesse Matthews
1716-1729
Jesse Matthews
B:
20 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1729
Aaron Matthews
1721-1806
Aaron Matthews
B:
19 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1806
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Frisbie
1715-1797
Huldah Frisbie
B:
15 Nov 1715
M:
14 Jan 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1797
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1684-1736
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
20 Aug 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1736
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Matthews
1675-1755
Caleb Matthews
B:
20 Apr 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1714-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
1714
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bishop
1710-1778
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
29 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1716-1734
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1734
Susanna Hotchkiss
1717-
Susanna Hotchkiss
B:
1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Parker
1723-1761
Joel Parker
B:
24 Feb 1723
M:
25 Dec 1746
D:
1761
Solomon Hotchkiss
1719-1763
Solomon Hotchkiss
B:
1719
D:
April 1763
woodbridge, ne
Eleanor Perkins
1726-1816
Eleanor Perkins
B:
3 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1816
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hotchkiss
1721-1807
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Mamre Cook
1723-
Mamre Cook
B:
21 Dec 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1740
Mary Cook
1728-1812
Mary Cook
B:
7 Apr 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1812
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Maria Hotchkiss
Abt 1726-
Nancy Maria Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1726
Lieut. Eliphalet Hotchkiss
1727-1803
Lieut. Eliphalet Hotchkiss
B:
1 Nov 1727
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1803
Comfort Harger
1720-1802
Comfort Harger
B:
1720
D:
1802
Obadiah Hotchkiss
1731-1805
Obadiah Hotchkiss
B:
9 Apr 1731
Connecticut
D:
1805
Connecticut
Daniel Hotchkiss
1687-1733
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
August 1687
Connecticut
D:
1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Bradley
1684-1751
Susanna Bradley
B:
10 Jul 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Hotchkiss
1690-1716
Obadiah Hotchkiss
B:
20 Mar 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
January 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1693-
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
25 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Ives
1721-1760
Isaac Ives
B:
8 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Morgan
Abt 1724-
Lydia Morgan
B:
Abt 1724
M:
13 Jun 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Ives
1724-
Andrew Ives
B:
2 Jul 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Prindle
Abt 1725-
Sarah Prindle
B:
Abt 1725
M:
2 Oct 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lent Ives
1726-1726
Lent Ives
B:
17 May 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enos Ives
1727-
Enos Ives
B:
14 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Cook
Abt 1730-
Ann Cook
B:
Abt 1730
M:
16 Mar 1748/1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hotchkiss
1697-1762
Rebecca Hotchkiss
B:
14 Feb 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1762
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ives
1698-1748
Thomas Ives
B:
30 May 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Hotchkiss
1702-1779
Jemima Hotchkiss
B:
26 Nov 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1779
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hotchkiss
1657-1712
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
8 Jun 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Sperry
1654-
Esther Sperry
B:
16 Sep 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beach
Eunice Beach
M:
Between 1703-1710
Parents
John Hotchkiss
1580-1664
Margaret Nevett
Abt 1584-1656
Samuel Hotchkiss
1623-1663
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
1623
Doddinton, Whitechurch, Shropshire, England
D:
28 Dec 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Cleverly
1621-1663
Elizabeth Cleverly
B:
26 Jan 1621
Essex County, England
M:
16 Sep 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT