Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sgt. John Potter, Jr.
1667 - 1711 (43 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Potter
1691-
Joseph Potter
B:
6 Oct 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Jacobs
Thankful Jacobs
M:
11 Mar 1728
John Potter
1695-1784
John Potter
B:
14 Jun 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
Elizabeth Strickland
John Luddington
1749-1841
John Luddington
B:
1749
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1841
Jane Ely
1753-1818
Jane Ely
B:
8 Jun 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1818
Jude Luddington
1725-
Jude Luddington
B:
23 Jul 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Page
1727-
Martha Page
B:
23 Jul 1727
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Potter
1697-1746
Elizabeth Potter
B:
24 Sep 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1746
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Luddington
1695-1735
John Luddington
B:
31 Jan 1695
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1735
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Wheaton
Thomas Wheaton
M:
2 Oct 1734
Abigail Smith
-1776
Abigail Smith
D:
21 Oct 1776
Desire Smith
-1837
Desire Smith
D:
27 Sep 1837
David Smith
1744-1825
David Smith
B:
3 Nov 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1825
Abigail Lewis
Abt 1746-1823
Abigail Lewis
B:
Abt 1746
M:
25 Dec 1766
D:
19 Feb 1823
Isaac Smith
1747-1825
Isaac Smith
B:
20 Jan 1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1825
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Munson
Pamela Kellogg
Pamela Kellogg
M:
14 Mar 1782
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1748-
John Smith
B:
4 Mar 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Smith
1751-1818
Simeon Smith
B:
15 May 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1818
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Woodruff
Abigail
Gideon Smith
1753-
Gideon Smith
B:
6 Aug 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1756-1825
Mary Smith
B:
1756
D:
1 Aug 1825
Lydia Smith
1764-1846
Lydia Smith
B:
16 Feb 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1846
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Levi Gaylord
1760-1846
Levi Gaylord
B:
30 Mar 1760
New Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1846
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Harvey Smith
1766-
Harvey Smith
B:
8 Feb 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Potter
Elizabeth Potter
M:
26 Oct 1789
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Potter
1724-1804
Mary Potter
B:
17 Aug 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
David Smith
1721-1817
David Smith
B:
15 Nov 1721
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1752
D:
22 Jun 1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Potter
1753-1761
Thankful Potter
B:
10 Nov 1753
D:
3 Feb 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Potter
1756-1792
Lois Potter
B:
15 Jul 1756
D:
16 Jun 1792
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
Nehemiah Smith
M:
22 May 1775
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Potter
1759-
Lydia Potter
B:
1759
D:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Potter
Abt 1761-
Thankful Potter
B:
Abt 1761
D:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
James Spencer
1755-1802
James Spencer
B:
10 Mar 1755
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1784
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1802
Gideon Potter
1764-1767
Gideon Potter
B:
1764
D:
9 Sep 1767
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Potter
1726-1767
Gideon Potter
B:
24 Apr 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1767
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Leavitt
1728-
Kezia Leavitt
B:
5 Mar 1728
M:
27 Aug 1752
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Potter
1728-1743
Thankful Potter
B:
16 Jul 1728
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Potter
1755-
Desire Potter
B:
25 Jan 1755
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dan Goodsell
1754-
Dan Goodsell
B:
28 Mar 1754
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 May 1782
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Potter
1730-1760
David Potter
B:
12 Jan 1730
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1760
Mary Wright
Mary Wright
M:
8 Nov 1750
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Potter
1733-1736
Dorothy Potter
B:
15 Dec 1733
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Potter
1736-1744
Desire Potter
B:
1 May 1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1744
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Potter
1738-1810
Stephen Potter
B:
12 Jan 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1810
Sarah Linsley
Sarah Linsley
M:
3 Jul 1766
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Potter
1741-1741
Jerusha Potter
B:
31 Jul 1741
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1741
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Jared Potter
1742-1810
Dr. Jared Potter
B:
25 Sep 1742
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1810
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Forbes
Abt 1744-1831
Sarah Forbes
B:
Abt 1744
M:
19 Apr 1764
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1831
Gideon Potter
1700-1756
Gideon Potter
B:
3 Jun 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1756
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Moulthrop
1701-1786
Mary Moulthrop
B:
4 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1723
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Potter
1701-1746
Daniel Potter
B:
15 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1746
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Holbrook
1701-1742
Hannah Holbrook
B:
1701
M:
12 Sep 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1742
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Potter
1706-
Enos Potter
B:
12 Dec 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Robinson
Sarah Hemingway
1718-
Sarah Hemingway
B:
12 Apr 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Potter
1708-1756
Samuel Potter
B:
1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1756
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Moulthrop
1712-1793
Dorothy Moulthrop
B:
1 Dec 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1793
Parents
Sgt. John Potter
1635-1706
Hannah Cooper
1638-1675
Sgt. John Potter, Jr.
1667-1711
Sgt. John Potter, Jr.
B:
4 Aug 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Holt
1674-1751
Elizabeth Holt
B:
23 Sep 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1691/1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1751
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Holt
Abt 1689-1718
Elizabeth Holt
B:
Abt 1689
D:
21 Apr 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT