Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend Obadiah Holmes
1607 - 1682 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Catharine Holmes
1673-1758
Catharine Holmes
B:
1673
D:
28 Oct 1758
Joseph Gardiner
1672-1726
Joseph Gardiner
B:
1671-1672
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
30 Nov 1693
D:
22 Aug 1726
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Daniel Wightman
1668-1750
Daniel Wightman
B:
2 Jan 1668
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1736
D:
31 Aug 1750
Newport, Newport County, RI
John Holmes
Frances Holden
1649-1679
Frances Holden
B:
29 Sep 1649
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
1 Dec 1671
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1679
Middlesex, Cambridge, MA
John Brown, II
1661-
John Brown, II
B:
18 Mar 1661
Isabel Matthewson
Robert Aylworth
1681-1760
Robert Aylworth
B:
1681
Quidnessett, Washington County, RI
D:
25 Feb 1760
Rhode Island
Ann Davis
Ann Davis
M:
20 May 1708
Arthur Aylworth
1683-1761
Arthur Aylworth
B:
1683
Quidnessett, Washington County, RI
D:
July 1761
Mary Franklin
John Aylworth
1685-1771
John Aylworth
B:
1685
Quidnessett, Washington County, RI
D:
1771
Dorcas Jones
Mary Aylworth
1687-1741
Mary Aylworth
B:
1687
Quidnessett, Washington County, RI
D:
1741
John Green
John Green
M:
1708
Thomas Aylworth
1689-
Thomas Aylworth
B:
1689
Elizabeth Aylworth
1691-
Elizabeth Aylworth
B:
1691
Quidnessett, Washington County, RI
Philip Aylsworth, Sr.
1692-
Philip Aylsworth, Sr.
B:
1692
Quidnessett, Washington County, RI
Rachel Green
1698-
Rachel Green
B:
6 May 1698
Quidnessett, Washington County, RI
Katherine Aylworth
1694-
Katherine Aylworth
B:
1694
Quidnessett, Washington County, RI
Jediah (Chad) Aylworth
1696-1773
Jediah (Chad) Aylworth
B:
1696
D:
23 Mar 1773
Elizabeth Major
Elizabeth Major
M:
15 Nov 1725
Martha Aylworth
1698-1738
Martha Aylworth
B:
1698
D:
1738
John Davis
John Davis
M:
1729
Mary Brown
Arthur Aylworth
1656-1726
Arthur Aylworth
B:
1656
Wales, Great Britain
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1726
Rhode Island
Mary Pray
Abt 1681-1727
Mary Pray
B:
Abt 1681
D:
4 Jan 1727
Rhode Island
Joseph Brown
1678-1764
Joseph Brown
B:
1678
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
14 Nov 1678
D:
13 Mar 1764
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hugh Pray
Abt 1687-1761
Hugh Pray
B:
Abt 1687
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
13 Apr 1761
Foster, Providence County, RI
Abigail Blake
1698-1775
Abigail Blake
B:
30 Jul 1698
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1716
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1775
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Penelope Pray
1688-1752
Penelope Pray
B:
1688
Rhode Island
D:
25 Dec 1752
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Aldrich
1688-1750
John Aldrich
B:
27 Nov 1688
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1710
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Martha Pray
1689-1786
Martha Pray
B:
1689
D:
1786
Joseph Wilkinson
1683-1740
Joseph Wilkinson
B:
22 Jan 1682/1683
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
24 Apr 1740
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Sarah Brown
1662-1733
Sarah Brown
B:
18 Mar 1662
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1733
John Pray
1653-1733
John Pray
B:
1653
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
14 Nov 1678
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Oct 1733
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Joseph Jenckes
Nathaniel Jenckes
Catherine Jenckes
Lydia Jenckes
Christopher Mason
1702-1783
Christopher Mason
B:
6 Jul 1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1725
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 May 1783
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
John Jenckes
Martha Jenckes
Andrew
Cook
Mary Jenckes
Esther Jenckes
Martha Brown
1665-1723
Martha Brown
B:
1665
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
1723
Governor Joseph Jenckes, III
1656-1740
Governor Joseph Jenckes, III
B:
1656
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1680
D:
15 Jun 1740
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Captain James Brown, Jr.
1698-1739
Captain James Brown, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1698
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Apr 1739
Hope Power
1701-1792
Hope Power
B:
4 Jan 1701
M:
21 Dec 1722
D:
8 Jun 1792
Joseph Brown
1701-1778
Joseph Brown
B:
1701
D:
1778
Martha Field
1710-1736
Martha Field
B:
1710
D:
1736
Abigail Whittemore
1711-1764
Abigail Whittemore
B:
1711
D:
1764
Martha Brown
1703-1725
Martha Brown
B:
1703
D:
1725
Elder Elisha Greene
Andrew W. Brown
1706-1783
Andrew W. Brown
B:
1706
D:
1783
Mary Knowlton
1714-1755
Mary Knowlton
B:
1714
D:
1755
Anna Brown
1710-1776
Anna Brown
B:
1710
D:
1776
Samuel Comstock
1715-1755
Samuel Comstock
B:
1715
D:
1755
Obadiah Brown
1712-1762
Obadiah Brown
B:
2 Oct 1712
D:
17 Jun 1762
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Mary Harris
1718-1805
Mary Harris
B:
1718
M:
15 Jun 1737
D:
1805
Jeremiah Brown
1715-Abt 1741
Jeremiah Brown
B:
25 Nov 1715
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
Abt Jan 1740/1741
sea
Waitstill Rhodes
1722-1783
Waitstill Rhodes
B:
8 Feb 1722
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Oct 1783
Elisha Brown, Esq.
1717-1802
Elisha Brown, Esq.
B:
1717
D:
1802
Martha Smith
1719-1760
Martha Smith
B:
1719
D:
1760
Elder James Brown
1662-1732
Elder James Brown
B:
18 May 1662
D:
28 Oct 1732
Mary Harris
1671-1736
Mary Harris
B:
17 Dec 1671
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
17 Dec 1691
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Aug 1736
Obadiah Jenckes
1684-1758
Obadiah Jenckes
B:
1684
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Sep 1758
Providence, Providence County, RI
Alice Eddy
1694-1770
Alice Eddy
B:
5 Jan 1694
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 May 1713
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1770
Anna Blake
Martha Brown
Abt 1668-
Martha Brown
B:
Abt 1668
Governor Joseph Jenckes, III
1656-1740
Governor Joseph Jenckes, III
B:
1656
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Jun 1740
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Deborah Brown
Abt 1670-
Deborah Brown
B:
Abt 1670
Mary Holmes
1628-1690
Mary Holmes
B:
1628
D:
1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
Reverend John Brown
1628-1677
Reverend John Brown
B:
1627-1628
Buckinghamshire, England
M:
1654
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
13 Sep 1677
Providence, Providence County, RI
Obadiah Holmes
Jonathan Holmes
Samuel Holmes
Sarah Slade
1687-
Sarah Slade
B:
1 Jun 1687
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Sylvanus Soule
1689-1749
Sylvanus Soule
B:
1689
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Between 1705-1710
D:
12 Aug 1749
Mary Slade
1689-
Mary Slade
B:
19 May 1689
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
John Winslow
1694-1775
John Winslow
B:
20 Feb 1694
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1775
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Slade
1690-Bef 1695
Elizabeth Slade
B:
Aug 1690
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 2 Dec 1695
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
William Slade
1692-1738
William Slade
B:
20 Nov 1692
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1738
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Mason
1698-
Hannah Mason
B:
11 May 1698
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1715
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Edward Slade
1694-1755
Edward Slade
B:
14 Jun 1694
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1755
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Anthony
1698-1720
Elizabeth Anthony
B:
2 May 1698
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
19 Dec 1717
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1719/1720
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Phebe Chase
1699-1735
Phebe Chase
B:
22 Jan 1699
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1720
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1735
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Deborah Buffum
1717-
Deborah Buffum
B:
1 Feb 1716/1717
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1736
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Slade
1695-Aft 1772
Elizabeth Slade
B:
2 Dec 1695
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Aug 1772
Barnard Haile
Abt 1687-1754
Barnard Haile
B:
Abt 1687
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1711/1712
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1754
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
John Cole
1695-
John Cole
B:
3 Nov 1695
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1758
Warren, Bristol County, RI
Hannah Slade
1697-Bef 1760
Hannah Slade
B:
5 Jul 1697
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 7 Oct 1760
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
James Wheaton
Abt 1690-
James Wheaton
B:
Abt 1690
M:
15 Mar 1715/1716
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Horton
Thomas Horton
M:
12 Aug 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Slade
1699-
Martha Slade
B:
27 Feb 1698/1699
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
James Luther
1693-1777
James Luther
B:
8 Mar 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1777
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Phebe Slade
1701-
Phebe Slade
B:
25 Sep 1701
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Stephen Bowen
1698-
Stephen Bowen
B:
16 Jan 1697/1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1723
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Slade
1703-1764
Jonathan Slade
B:
13 Aug 1703
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1764
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Sybil Tisdale
Sybil Tisdale
M:
23 Dec 1725
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Slade
1706-
Lydia Slade
B:
8 Oct 1706
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Baker
Abt 1704-1754
Ebenezer Baker
B:
Abt 1704
M:
20 Oct 1726
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1754
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Holmes
Abt 1665-1761
Sarah Holmes
B:
Abt 1665
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1761
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
William Slade
1663-1729
William Slade
B:
1663
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
1684
D:
30 Mar 1729
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mary Holmes
Elizabeth Wightman
Catharine Holmes
1671-1699
Catharine Holmes
B:
1671
D:
8 Sep 1699
Newport, Newport County, RI
Daniel Wightman
1668-1750
Daniel Wightman
B:
2 Jan 1668
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1696
D:
31 Aug 1750
Newport, Newport County, RI
Charles Tillinghast
1693-
Charles Tillinghast
B:
5 Mar 1693
Providence, Providence County, RI
Philip Tillinghast
1694-1775
Philip Tillinghast
B:
9 Aug 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Aug 1775
Mary Borden
-1773
Mary Borden
M:
20 Dec 1733
D:
8 Feb 1773
Newport, Newport County, RI
John Tillinghast
1696-
John Tillinghast
B:
4 Apr 1696
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jonathan Tillinghast
1698-
Jonathan Tillinghast
B:
18 Sep 1698
Providence, Providence County, RI
Martha Tillinghast
1699-
Martha Tillinghast
B:
20 Dec 1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
Pardon Tillinghast
1701-
Pardon Tillinghast
B:
15 Dec 1701
Providence, Providence County, RI
Obadiah Tillinghast
1703-YOUNG
Obadiah Tillinghast
B:
2 Dec 1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Joseph Tillinghast
1706-AT 18 YEARS
Joseph Tillinghast
B:
18 Mar 1706
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
AT 18 YEARS
Lydia Tillinghast
1708-
Lydia Tillinghast
B:
16 Oct 1708
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Tillinghast
1710-
Sarah Tillinghast
B:
5 Mar 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
Samuel Tillinghast
1711-
Samuel Tillinghast
B:
1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
Ann Tillinghast
1713-
Ann Tillinghast
B:
13 Apr 1713
Providence, Providence County, RI
William Tillinghast
1715-
William Tillinghast
B:
22 Jan 1715
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elisha Tillinghast
1716-
Elisha Tillinghast
B:
29 Aug 1716
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Tillinghast
1718-
Mary Tillinghast
B:
16 Feb 1718
Providence, Providence County, RI
Martha Holmes
1675-1729
Martha Holmes
B:
1675
D:
10 Mar 1729
Philip Tillinghast
1669-1732
Philip Tillinghast
B:
15 Oct 1669
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
3 May 1692
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Mar 1732
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lydia Holmes
Joseph Holmes
Jonathan Holmes
1637-Bef 1713
Jonathan Holmes
B:
1637
England
D:
Bef 2 Nov 1713
Newport, Newport County, RI
Sarah Borden
1644-1713
Sarah Borden
B:
May 1644
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
20 Dec 1664
D:
1713
Lydia Holmes
1637-1663
Lydia Holmes
B:
1637
Stockport, Lancashire, England
D:
1663
Gravesend, Kings County, NY
John Bowne
-1684
John Bowne
D:
3 Jan 1684
Elizabeth Audley
1664-Aft 1747
Elizabeth Audley
B:
Jun 1664
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft 29 Dec 1747
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Nicholas Mosher
1666-1747
Nicholas Mosher
B:
1666
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1689
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
14 Aug 1747
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Martha Holmes
1640-1711
Martha Holmes
B:
13 May 1640
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
30 Dec 1711
Newport, Newport County, RI
John Odlin (or Audley)
1642-1711
John Odlin (or Audley)
B:
3 Feb 1642
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1666
D:
1711
Peter Perrin Perine, Jr.
1706-1783
Peter Perrin Perine, Jr.
B:
1706
New Dorp, Staten Island, NY
D:
1783
Perth Amboy, Middlesex County, NJ
Margaret Dey
1712-1797
Margaret Dey
B:
1712
Matchaponix, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
22 Jul 1730
Cranbury, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
27 Nov 1797
Middlesex County, NJ
Anna Holmes
1670-
Anna Holmes
B:
30 Dec 1670
Gravesend, Kings County, NY
D:
New Dorp, Staten Island, NY
Peter Perrin Perrine
1667-1741
Peter Perrin Perrine
B:
1667
New Dorp, Staten Island, NY
M:
16 Oct 1704
New Dorp, Staten Island, NY
D:
1741
New Dorp, Staten Island, NY
Samuel Holmes
1642-1679
Samuel Holmes
B:
20 Mar 1642
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
29 May 1679
Gravesend, Kings County, NY
Alice Stillwell
1644-1709
Alice Stillwell
B:
1644
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1665
Gravesend, Kings County, NY
D:
19 May 1709
Gravesend, Kings County, NY
Obadiah Holmes
1644-1728
Obadiah Holmes
B:
9 Jun 1644
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1728
Cohansey, Salem County, NJ
Joseph Holmes
1648-
Joseph Holmes
B:
Jan 1648
Salem, Essex County, MA
Hopestill Holmes
1648-
Hopestill Holmes
B:
1648
Salem, Essex County, MA
Taylor
William Holmes
1674-1720
William Holmes
B:
1674
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1720
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Holmes
1676-
Mary Holmes
B:
3 Jan 1676
Newport, Newport County, RI
Dyer
Sarah Peckham
1707-1708
Sarah Peckham
B:
10 Feb 1707
D:
28 Feb 1707/1708
John Peckham
1708-1708
John Peckham
B:
23 Mar 1708
D:
28 May 1708
Ann Holmes
1681-
Ann Holmes
B:
1681
Newport, Newport County, RI
Peleg Peckham
1677-1715
Peleg Peckham
B:
11 Dec 1677
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1715
Newport, Newport County, RI
Ann Chapman
1721-1723
Ann Chapman
B:
1721
D:
3 Jan 1722/1723
Mary Chapman
1722-1811
Mary Chapman
B:
1721/1722
D:
1811
Samuel Rider
1721-1811
Samuel Rider
B:
22 May 1720/1721
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1742
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1811
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
William Chapman
1726-1727
William Chapman
B:
1726
D:
8 Aug 1727
Peleg Chapman
Mary Young
Ralph Chapman
1680-1728
Ralph Chapman
B:
7 Jan 1679/1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
17 Feb 1728
Newport, Newport County, RI
Daniel Wightman
1703-1753
Daniel Wightman
B:
23 Sep 1703
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
6 Jun 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Catherine Westcott
1705-1753
Catherine Westcott
B:
17 Apr 1705
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
11 Nov 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1753
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Mary Wightman
1704-1777
Mary Wightman
B:
18 Dec 1704
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Rathbone
1696-1779
Joshua Rathbone
B:
19 Feb 1696
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
16 Feb 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Valentine Wightman
1706-YOUNG
Valentine Wightman
B:
26 Oct 1706
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Abraham Wightman
1711-1800
Abraham Wightman
B:
15 May 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1800
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Susannah Stark
Abt 1717-1813
Susannah Stark
B:
Abt 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Wightman
1712-
Susannah Wightman
B:
24 Jul 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
Moses (Culver) Colver
1712-1770
Moses (Culver) Colver
B:
30 Dec 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
July 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Wightman
1716-
Isaac Wightman
B:
12 Aug 1715/1716
Groton, New London County, CT
Jacob Wightman
1717-
Jacob Wightman
B:
1 Jul 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Timothy Wightman
1719-1796
Reverend Timothy Wightman
B:
20 Sep 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
Jane Fish
Abt 1721-1745
Jane Fish
B:
Abt 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1744/1745
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Stoddard
1725-1817
Mary Stoddard
B:
4 Aug 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1817
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Wightman
1721-
Sarah Wightman
B:
5 Jun 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
John Wightman
1723-Bef 1726
John Wightman
B:
8 Jun 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1726
Reverend John Wightman
1726-1781
Reverend John Wightman
B:
17 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Content Neff
1740-
Content Neff
B:
15 Apr 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1768
Mary Stoddard
1733-1768
Mary Stoddard
B:
12 Dec 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wightman
Abt 1731-
Elizabeth Wightman
B:
Abt 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
Susanna Holmes
1682-1726
Susanna Holmes
B:
1682
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
17 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Valentine Wightman
1681-1747
Reverend Valentine Wightman
B:
16 Apr 1681
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
10 Feb 1703
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Jun 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Holmes
1684-
Deborah Holmes
B:
1684
Groton, New London County, CT
John Manchester
Rebecca Carr
1707-
Rebecca Carr
B:
17 Apr 1707
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Joseph Underwood
1701-
Joseph Underwood
B:
8 Sep 1701
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Feb 1746/1747
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Mary Carr
1708-
Mary Carr
B:
8 Oct 1708
Anne Carr
1710-1780
Anne Carr
B:
15 Mar 1710
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
3 Feb 1780
Immanuel Northrup
1705-1790
Immanuel Northrup
B:
1705
Rhode Island
M:
11 Mar 1745/1746
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
1790
Frances Carr
1711-
Frances Carr
B:
24 Nov 1711
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Christopher Spencer
-1789
Christopher Spencer
M:
26 Sep 1745
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
27 Dec 1789
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary Carr
1713-
Mary Carr
B:
21 Jun 1713
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Philip Underwood
Philip Underwood
M:
12 Sep 1728
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Deborah Carr
1716-
Deborah Carr
B:
18 Nov 1716
Phebe Carr
1719-
Phebe Carr
B:
11 Jan 1719
John Carr
1721-
John Carr
B:
20 Jun 1721
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Alice Gardiner
Alice Gardiner
M:
26 Jul 1747
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Deborah Carr
1724-
Deborah Carr
B:
5 Feb 1724
Frances Holmes
1689-Bef 1724
Frances Holmes
B:
1689
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef Feb 1724
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Nicholas Carr
1679-
Nicholas Carr
B:
19 Sep 1679
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
M:
16 May 1706
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Mary Thurston
1719-1768
Mary Thurston
B:
1719
D:
12 Jun 1768
William Almy
Abt 1720-1768
William Almy
B:
Abt 1720
D:
12 Jul 1768
John Thurston
1723-1794
John Thurston
B:
17 Aug 1723
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Aug 1794
Newport, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Oxx
1725-1793
Elizabeth Oxx
B:
14 Jun 1725
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
10 May 1746
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1793
Jonathan Thurston
1725-1757
Jonathan Thurston
B:
1724-1725
D:
24 Aug 1757
Ruth Scott
1730-1767
Ruth Scott
B:
1730
M:
21 Apr 1748
D:
31 Oct 1767
Peleg Thurston
1727-1727
Peleg Thurston
B:
1727
D:
20 Oct 1727
William Thurston
1728-1756
William Thurston
B:
7 Oct 1728
D:
1756
sea
Dorothy Carter
1727-1822
Dorothy Carter
B:
22 Jan 1727
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
4 Sep 1754
First Congregational Church, Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
11 Feb 1822
Peleg Thurston
1729-1729
Peleg Thurston
B:
1729
D:
29 Dec 1729
Deborah Thurston
1731-1749
Deborah Thurston
B:
1731
D:
20 Nov 1749
Phebe Holmes
1695-1734
Phebe Holmes
B:
1695
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1734
Jonathan Thurston
1689-1749
Jonathan Thurston
B:
1689
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
30 Apr 1749
Newport, Newport County, RI
Reverend John Holmes
1649-1712
Reverend John Holmes
B:
17 Aug 1649
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1712
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Sayles
1652-1717
Mary Sayles
B:
11 Jul 1652
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
12 Oct 1680
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1713-1717
Newport, Newport County, RI
Frances Holden
1649-1679
Frances Holden
B:
29 Sep 1649
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1679
Middlesex, Cambridge, MA
Sarah Holmes
1651-1761
Sarah Holmes
B:
1651
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1761
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Parents
Robert (Hulme) Holmes
Katherine Johnson
Reverend Obadiah Holmes
1607-1682
Reverend Obadiah Holmes
B:
8 Mar 1607
Preston, Lancashire, England
D:
15 Oct 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Hyde
1608-1682
Katherine Hyde
B:
27 Oct 1608
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
M:
20 Nov 1630
Collegiate Church, Manchester, Lancashire, England
D:
15 Oct 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT