Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Seth Dwight
1707 - 1774 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Allis
1779-1829
Abigail Allis
B:
14 Dec 1779
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1829
Erastus Billings
1778-1838
Erastus Billings
B:
30 Jun 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1797/1798
D:
27 Oct 1838
Esther Partridge
1761-1834
Esther Partridge
B:
26 Mar 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1834
John Allis
1756-
John Allis
B:
18 Jan 1756
M:
1779
Abigail Dwight Partridge
Lebbeus Baldwin Ward
Cotton Partridge
1765-1846
Cotton Partridge
B:
1 Dec 1765
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1846
Hannah Lyman
1773-1835
Hannah Lyman
B:
20 Jul 1773
M:
23 Jun 1796
D:
10 May 1835
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Partridge
1767-
Samuel Partridge
B:
4 Nov 1767
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hepzibah Dickinson Partridge
1797-1865
Hepzibah Dickinson Partridge
B:
11 Dec 1797
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1865
Israel Williams Billings
1784-1856
Israel Williams Billings
B:
1784
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1816
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1856
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Dwight Partridge
1806-1893
Samuel Dwight Partridge
B:
15 Oct 1806
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1893
Wisconsin
Lucretia Andrews Warner
1814-1897
Lucretia Andrews Warner
B:
24 Dec 1814
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1834
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1897
La Crosse, La Crosse County, WI
Samuel Partridge
1775-1856
Samuel Partridge
B:
10 Oct 1775
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1856
Mabel Dickinson
1776-1841
Mabel Dickinson
B:
14 May 1776
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1796
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1841
Abigail Dwight
1732-1816
Abigail Dwight
B:
19 Sep 1732
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1816
Lieut. Samuel Partridge
1730-1809
Lieut. Samuel Partridge
B:
3 Jul 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1754
D:
4 Apr 1809
Seth Dwight
1734-1758
Seth Dwight
B:
4 Dec 1734
D:
1758
unmarried
Solomon Lathrop
1760-1787
Solomon Lathrop
B:
27 Mar 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1787
Dr. Seth Lathrop
1762-1831
Dr. Seth Lathrop
B:
11 Aug 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1831
Anne Abbott
1765-1846
Anne Abbott
B:
18 Sep 1765
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1787
D:
13 Sep 1846
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Joseph Lathrop, Jr.
1765-1767
Joseph Lathrop, Jr.
B:
18 Feb 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Lathrop, III
1791-1833
Joseph Lathrop, III
B:
21 Sep 1791
D:
1833
Jane Maria Leutner
1795-1861
Jane Maria Leutner
B:
12 Apr 1795
D:
1861
Rowena Lathrop
1793-
Rowena Lathrop
B:
8 Jul 1793
Wells Lathrop, Sr.
1795-1871
Wells Lathrop, Sr.
B:
25 Feb 1795
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1871
Catherine Rhodes Bonticow
Abt 1800-1832
Catherine Rhodes Bonticow
B:
Abt 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1832
Lydia Ayer
1806-1871
Lydia Ayer
B:
30 Jul 1806
M:
1836
D:
1871
Paoli Lathrop
1797-1872
Paoli Lathrop
B:
14 May 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1872
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Merrick
1805-1850
Abigail Merrick
B:
16 Dec 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1830
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1850
Elizabeth Brewster Champion
1818-
Elizabeth Brewster Champion
B:
3 Apr 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1852
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Lathrop
1799-
Seth Lathrop
B:
6 Jan 1799
Rowena Lathrop
1803-1853
Rowena Lathrop
B:
2 Dec 1803
D:
1853
Dr. Edward Goodrich Ufford, M.D.
1801-
Dr. Edward Goodrich Ufford, M.D.
B:
7 Nov 1801
Ralph Lathrop
1805-
Ralph Lathrop
B:
12 Oct 1805
Ralph Dwight Lathrop
1807-1838
Ralph Dwight Lathrop
B:
29 Aug 1807
D:
1838
Amanda Carpenter
Abt 1810-1839
Amanda Carpenter
B:
Abt 1810
D:
1839
Judge Joseph Lathrop, Jr.
1766-1831
Judge Joseph Lathrop, Jr.
B:
24 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rowena Wells
Abt 1770-1843
Rowena Wells
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1790
D:
28 Sep 1843
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lathrop
1766-1767
Samuel Lathrop
B:
24 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Holmes Lathrop
1800-1866
Nancy Holmes Lathrop
B:
14 Sep 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1866
Justin Ely
1813-1877
Justin Ely
B:
17 Dec 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1854
D:
10 Jan 1877
Samuel Lathrop, Sr.
1772-1846
Samuel Lathrop, Sr.
B:
1 May 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary McCrackan
1778-1853
Mary McCrackan
B:
1 Oct 1778
M:
4 Nov 1797
D:
22 Nov 1853
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins Lathrop
1806-1882
Francis Stebbins Lathrop
B:
10 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1882
Madison, Morris County, NJ
Caroline Gilmore
1807-1891
Caroline Gilmore
B:
7 Jun 1807
M:
17 Jul 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1891
Dwight Lathrop, Jr.
1808-1851
Dwight Lathrop, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1851
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Maxwell Stebbins
1804-1864
Mary Maxwell Stebbins
B:
25 Feb 1804
Charleston County, SC
M:
9 Jun 1831
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
Aug 1864
Macon, Bibb County, GA
Henry Lathrop
1811-1888
Henry Lathrop
B:
8 Sep 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1888
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Clara Stebbins
1823-
Clarissa Clara Stebbins
B:
19 Jan 1823
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1849
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jere Stebbins Lathrop
1815-1894
Jere Stebbins Lathrop
B:
26 Jan 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1894
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Long
1813-
Elizabeth Long
B:
22 Dec 1813
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1838
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
1780-1818
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
1782-1860
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
B:
1 Mar 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1860
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dwight
1736-1831
Elizabeth Dwight
B:
23 Jul 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1831
Reverend Doctor Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
1731-1821
Reverend Doctor Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
B:
20 Oct 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1759
D:
Jan 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Dwight
1738-1814
Ebenezer Dwight
B:
26 Aug 1738
D:
15 May 1814
Bethia Truesdale
1738-1826
Bethia Truesdale
B:
1738
M:
27 Feb 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1826
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Dwight
1740-1822
Daniel Dwight
B:
30 Jul 1740
D:
16 May 1822
unmarried
Ensign Josiah Dwight
1747-1796
Ensign Josiah Dwight
B:
6 Nov 1747
D:
10 Sep 1796
Tabitha Bigelow
Abt 1740-1796
Tabitha Bigelow
B:
Abt 1740
D:
1796
Parents
Captain Henry Dwight
1676-1732
Lydia Hawley
1680-1748
Captain Seth Dwight
1707-1774
Captain Seth Dwight
B:
18 Aug 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1774
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Strong
1711-1780
Abigail Strong
B:
24 Mar 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1732
D:
21 Jan 1780