Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
1680 - 1747 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Smith
1759-1804
Lydia Smith
B:
17 Jun 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1804
Groton, New London County, CT
William Avery Morgan, Jr.
1754-1842
William Avery Morgan, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1842
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1724-1810
Nathan Smith
B:
18 Sep 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Denison
Abt 1726-
Elizabeth Denison
B:
Abt 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1747
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Swan
1744-
Mary Swan
B:
5 Nov 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Wheeler
1738-Bef 1794
William Wheeler
B:
18 Jan 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 14 Aug 1794
Thomas Wheeler
1745-
Thomas Wheeler
B:
12 Oct 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1794
Ruth Swan
1747-
Ruth Swan
B:
5 Jun 1747
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
1746-1831
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Swan
1750-1813
Lucy Swan
B:
17 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1813
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Isaac Avery
1747-1827
Isaac Avery
B:
23 Aug 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1827
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Nathan Swan
1754-
Nathan Swan
B:
23 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Avery
1756-
Esther Avery
B:
4 Feb 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Swan
Abt 1762-1850
Eunice Swan
B:
Abt 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1850
John Wheeler
1762-1823
John Wheeler
B:
24 May 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1823
Cynthia Swan
1770-
Cynthia Swan
B:
1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Hewitt
1762-
Isaac Hewitt
B:
28 Jan 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
1726-1813
Mary Smith
B:
1 Oct 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1813
Captain Timothy Swan
1721-1798
Captain Timothy Swan
B:
2 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1798
Samuel Edgecomb, Jr.
1760-1843
Samuel Edgecomb, Jr.
B:
28 Feb 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1843
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Denison Copp
1762-1839
Rachel Denison Copp
B:
21 Jul 1762
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1791
New London County, CT
D:
1839
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Smith
1729-1813
Dorothy Smith
B:
18 Apr 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1813
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Edgecomb, Sr.
1730-1795
Samuel Edgecomb, Sr.
B:
6 Mar 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1795
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1750-
Lucy Denison
B:
9 Feb 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1744-
Elisha Williams
B:
14 Dec 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1751-
Dorothy Denison
B:
28 Jul 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Denison
1753-
George Denison
B:
16 Sep 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1756-1820
William Denison
B:
8 Apr 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1820
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
Anna Slack
1755-1841
Anna Slack
B:
3 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1841
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
Oliver Denison
1758-
Oliver Denison
B:
2 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Denison
1760-
Nathan Denison
B:
8 Apr 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gilbert Denison
1762-
Gilbert Denison
B:
18 Sep 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
1764-
Elisha Denison
B:
12 Oct 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dudley Denison
1767-
Dudley Denison
B:
25 Jul 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1769-
Esther Denison
B:
16 Nov 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Denison
1772-
Jane Denison
B:
16 Sep 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Smith
1731-1829
Jane Smith
B:
13 Jan 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1829
George Denison
1725-1808
George Denison
B:
3 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1736-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 May 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
Edward Smith
1760-1811
Edward Smith
B:
28 Mar 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Denison Smith
1769-1860
Denison Smith
B:
19 Jun 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1860
Waity Smith
1770-1853
Waity Smith
B:
1770
M:
6 Mar 1788
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1853
Waity Smith
1770-1853
Waity Smith
B:
1770
D:
18 Aug 1853
Denison Smith
1769-1860
Denison Smith
B:
19 Jun 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1788
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1860
Sarah Smith
Oliver Smith
1739-1811
Oliver Smith
B:
27 Apr 1739
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1811
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1742-1800
Mary Denison
A:
24 Jan 1742
First Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1759
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1800
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Eggleston Noyes
Abt 1750-
Mary Eggleston Noyes
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Aft 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
Gilbert Smith
1766-1796
Gilbert Smith
B:
25 Sep 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1796
Prudence Morgan
1768-1865
Prudence Morgan
B:
16 Apr 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1788
D:
9 Apr 1865
New London, New London County, CT
Gilbert Smith
1742-1814
Gilbert Smith
B:
2 Apr 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1814
Eunice Denison
1744-1793
Eunice Denison
B:
16 Apr 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1793
Phebe Denison
1747-1833
Phebe Denison
B:
5 Dec 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1793
D:
8 Apr 1833
Russell Avery
1769-1831
Russell Avery
B:
18 Jul 1769
D:
16 Dec 1831
Betsey Wheeler
Abt 1778-Abt 1843
Betsey Wheeler
B:
Abt 1778
D:
Abt 1843
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Gilbert Avery
1771-1772
Gilbert Avery
B:
23 Jan 1771
D:
20 Jan 1772
Hannah Avery
1772-1820
Hannah Avery
B:
13 Dec 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1820
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Avery
1776-1817
Joshua Avery
B:
10 Aug 1776
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1798
D:
4 Jun 1817
New London, New London County, CT
Gilbert Avery
1775-1853
Gilbert Avery
B:
18 Jan 1775
D:
26 Nov 1853
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Lucy Olcott Powers
Abt 1780-
Lucy Olcott Powers
B:
Abt 1780
M:
21 Jul 1799
New London, New London County, CT
Sophia Bushnell
Abt 1790-1866
Sophia Bushnell
B:
Abt 1790
D:
2 Dec 1866
Mt. Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Anna Haseltine Avery
1777-1870
Anna Haseltine Avery
B:
25 Oct 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1870
Monroe, Green County, WI
Samuel Holman Miner
1776-1863
Samuel Holman Miner
B:
21 Mar 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1863
East Smithfield, Fayette County, PA
Sabra Avery
1779-1803
Sabra Avery
B:
10 Sep 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1803
Groton, New London County, CT
Vine Stoddard
1775-1863
Vine Stoddard
B:
28 Oct 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1863
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1782-
Thomas Avery
B:
1 Jan 1782
Lucy Avery
1784-1830
Lucy Avery
B:
3 Jul 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1830
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
David Denison
1780-1847
David Denison
B:
4 Apr 1780
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 May 1847
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Mary Avery
1786-1857
Mary Avery
B:
26 Jun 1786
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1857
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
John Denison
Abt 1780-
John Denison
B:
Abt 1780
Samuel Prentice Avery
1793-1871
Samuel Prentice Avery
B:
9 Nov 1793
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1871
Phebe Ward Clark
Abt 1795-1863
Phebe Ward Clark
B:
Abt 1795
M:
13 Sep 1815
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1863
Hannah Smith
1745-1813
Hannah Smith
B:
23 Jul 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1813
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Avery
1746-1825
Thomas Avery
B:
10 Feb 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1825
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Mary Denison
1705-1798
Mary Denison
B:
29 Aug 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1702-1784
Nathan Smith
B:
16 Sep 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1784
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1707-1718
Daniel Denison
B:
11 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1739-
Sarah Denison
B:
11 Sep 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Denison
Abt 1790-1834
Nancy Denison
B:
Abt 1790
D:
11 Sep 1834
Knox, Albany County, NY
Daniel Denison
1742-1808
Daniel Denison
B:
19 Sep 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1808
Dorothy Denison
1743-1803
Dorothy Denison
B:
3 Jul 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1803
Beebe Denison
1708-1745
Beebe Denison
B:
27 Jan 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1713-
Sarah Avery
B:
10 Oct 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Rachel Denison
1710-
Rachel Denison
B:
16 Jul 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1711-
Esther Denison
B:
22 Mar 1711
Isaac Smith
Isaac Smith
M:
4 Nov 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1713-
Esther Denison
B:
22 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Smith
1707-1783
Isaac Smith
B:
20 Dec 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Prentice
1734-1795
Mary Prentice
B:
6 Sep 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Swan
1731-
John Swan
B:
24 Sep 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Prentice, Jr.
1759-
Samuel Prentice, Jr.
B:
1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Prentice
1736-1807
Samuel Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Billings
1707-1789
Abigail Billings
B:
1 Mar 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Wheeler
1767-1797
Mercy Wheeler
B:
13 Aug 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Thomas Wheeler
1769-
Thomas Wheeler
B:
12 Nov 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy P Wheeler
1774-
Lucy P Wheeler
B:
7 May 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Cynthia Wheeler
1776-
Cynthia Wheeler
B:
Jun 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Wheeler
1778-
Lydia Wheeler
B:
2 Jul 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Wheeler
1781-
Thomas Wheeler
B:
15 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Prentice
1746-1792
Lucy Prentice
B:
22 Mar 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Wheeler
1745-
Thomas Wheeler
B:
12 Oct 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1714-
Lucy Denison
B:
13 Oct 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonas Prentice
1710-1766
Jonas Prentice
B:
23 Sep 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1766
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Denison
1740-
Abigail Denison
B:
1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Elliot
1730-
Zebulon Elliot
B:
3 Jan 1730
Desire Denison
1742-1824
Desire Denison
B:
1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1824
Avery Denison
1744-young
Avery Denison
B:
1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Anna Denison
1746-
Anna Denison
B:
1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Avery
1744-1789
Nehemiah Avery
B:
1744
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amos Clift
Lucy Denison
1747-1812
Lucy Denison
B:
1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1812
Mary Denison
1750-1815
Mary Denison
B:
1750
D:
27 Feb 1815
Stephen Avery
1751-1827
Stephen Avery
B:
10 May 1751
D:
15 Jun 1827
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1752-1813
Sarah Denison
B:
2 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1813
John Baldwin
1752-1814
John Baldwin
B:
12 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Julia Denison
1758-
Julia Denison
B:
1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Pierre Laroche
Nathan Denison
1759-
Nathan Denison
B:
15 Aug 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Conklin
Charles H. Denison
1784-
Charles H. Denison
B:
1 Mar 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin F. Denison
1785-
Benjamin F. Denison
B:
1 Jun 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen W. Denison
1787-
Stephen W. Denison
B:
16 Feb 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sally Denison
1789-
Sally Denison
B:
10 Jun 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Denison
1791-
Abigail Denison
B:
12 May 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Denison
1794-
John Denison
B:
4 Jun 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
1795-
Desire Denison
B:
Mar 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sophia Denison
1797-
Sophia Denison
B:
6 Mar 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Ann Denison
1799-1848
Lucy Ann Denison
B:
18 Feb 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1848
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Matthew Brown
1793-1860
Matthew Brown
B:
5 Sep 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1816
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1860
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Denison
1761-1813
Andrew Denison
B:
3 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Sally Williams
1761-1853
Sarah Sally Williams
B:
3 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1853
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John Denison
1716-1808
John Denison
B:
21 Oct 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1715-1798
Abigail Avery
B:
25 Dec 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
D:
Nov 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1738-
William Denison
B:
10 Sep 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1740-1777
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Minor
1737-
James Minor
B:
30 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Miner
1762-1808
Phebe Miner
B:
30 Jan 1762
D:
23 Apr 1808
James Miner
1764-1833
James Miner
B:
4 Oct 1764
D:
8 Jan 1833
Andrew Miner
1766-1848
Andrew Miner
B:
8 Sep 1766
D:
May 1848
Prudence Miner
1768-1854
Prudence Miner
B:
8 Jul 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1854
Moses Morley
1764-
Moses Morley
B:
1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Miner
1772-
Lois Miner
B:
30 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Fellows
1769-
Jeremiah Fellows
B:
24 Feb 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Miner
1775-
Eunice Miner
B:
18 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Plumb
1748-1827
James Plumb
B:
30 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1827
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Denison Miner
1777-1865
Denison Miner
B:
28 Aug 1777
D:
27 Feb 1865
James Miner
1737-1807
James Miner
B:
11 Apr 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Andrew Denison
1742-
Andrew Denison
B:
30 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Denison
1774-
Content Denison
B:
4 Jun 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1776-1776
Mary Denison
B:
9 Mar 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nabby Denison
1779-
Nabby Denison
B:
9 Oct 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Denison
1781-
Andrew Denison
B:
15 Apr 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prentice Denison
1783-
Prentice Denison
B:
16 Jun 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Beebe Denison, Jr.
1785-1840
Beebe Denison, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1840
Prudence Denison
1787-
Prudence Denison
B:
25 Nov 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Russell Denison
1789-
Russell Denison
B:
16 Jun 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Denison
1791-
Eunice Denison
B:
25 Jul 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Denison
1793-
Henry Denison
B:
8 Apr 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Polly Denison
1795-
Polly Denison
B:
18 Jan 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Denison
1798-
Nancy Denison
B:
7 Aug 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Beebe Denison, Sr.
1744-1823
Beebe Denison, Sr.
B:
1 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1823
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Holmes
1755-1844
Prudence Holmes
B:
22 Nov 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1844
Prudence Denison
1772-
Prudence Denison
B:
21 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Polly Denison
1774-
Polly Denison
B:
10 Nov 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1776-
William Denison
B:
13 Oct 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Marcy Denison
1779-
Marcy Denison
B:
10 May 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Denison
1781-
Nancy Denison
B:
3 Oct 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Darius Denison
1783-
Darius Denison
B:
28 Dec 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos B Denison
1786-
Amos B Denison
B:
21 Feb 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lodowick Denison
1790-
Lodowick Denison
B:
27 Jul 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Fanny Denison
1793-
Fanny Denison
B:
18 Jan 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Darius Denison
1747-1829
Darius Denison
B:
11 Mar 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Billings
1755-1823
Mary Billings
B:
24 May 1755
M:
25 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1823
Prudence Miner
1778-1862
Prudence Miner
B:
18 Oct 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1862
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Chesebrough Randall
1776-1825
Chesebrough Randall
B:
6 Apr 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1825
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Mercy Denison
1749-
Mercy Denison
B:
19 Jul 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Miner
1750-1816
Daniel Miner
B:
21 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1816
Alice Denison
1753-1794
Alice Denison
B:
27 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1749-1820
Robert Denison
B:
23 Sep 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1820
Prudence Denison
1718-1812
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Jun 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1812
William Denison, III
1716-1779
William Denison, III
B:
9 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1779
Captain Thomas Prentice
1719-1783
Captain Thomas Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1743-1824
Esther Denison
B:
11 Oct 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1824
William Gardiner
1741-1800
William Gardiner
B:
5 Sep 1741
M:
6 Apr 1761
D:
31 Mar 1800
Daniel Denison
1745-1802
Daniel Denison
B:
9 Dec 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1802
Elizabeth Andrus
1748-1826
Elizabeth Andrus
B:
1748
D:
11 Jun 1826
Richmond, Ontario County, NY
Phebe Denison
1747-1833
Phebe Denison
B:
5 Dec 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1833
Elihu Chesebrough
1743-1781
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
9 Jun 1743
M:
24 Apr 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gilbert Smith
1742-1814
Gilbert Smith
B:
2 Apr 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1793
D:
7 Apr 1814
Silas Burrows
Silas Burrows
M:
18 Feb 1818
Anna Denison
1776-1865
Anna Denison
B:
9 Feb 1776
Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1865
Knox, Albany County, NY
Daniel Chesebrough
1768-1860
Daniel Chesebrough
B:
21 Jan 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1860
Knox, Albany County, NY
Phebe Denison
1782-1846
Phebe Denison
B:
30 Dec 1782
Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1846
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
1773-1846
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
14 Dec 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1846
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Denison, Sr.
1749-Aft 1833
Robert Denison, Sr.
B:
12 Dec 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1833
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Anna Chesebrough
1753-
Anna Chesebrough
B:
22 Mar 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Borodell Denison
1784-
Ann Borodell Denison
B:
22 Sep 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Gardner Gallup
1782-1804
John Gardner Gallup
B:
7 Aug 1782
New York
M:
12 Dec 1803
D:
20 Nov 1804
Jeremiah Holmes
1782-1872
Jeremiah Holmes
B:
6 Sep 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1872
Isaac Denison
1751-1817
Isaac Denison
B:
20 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1817
Eunice Williams
1755-1842
Eunice Williams
B:
3 Aug 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1842
Henry Denison
1753-1835
Henry Denison
B:
26 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1835
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Gallup
1759-1843
Mary Gallup
B:
31 Jan 1759
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1843
Knox, Albany County, NY
Hannah Denison
1755-young
Hannah Denison
B:
13 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Polly Holmes
1778-
Polly Holmes
B:
8 Oct 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Holmes
1782-1872
Jeremiah Holmes
B:
6 Sep 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1872
Frederick Holmes
1789-
Frederick Holmes
B:
19 Feb 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Philura Holmes
1780-
Philura Holmes
B:
14 Sep 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1757-1829
Mary Denison
B:
6 Nov 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1829
Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
Jeremiah Holmes
1751-1790
Jeremiah Holmes
B:
19 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1778
D:
18 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Lee
John Gardner Gallup
1782-1804
John Gardner Gallup
B:
7 Aug 1782
New York state
D:
20 Nov 1804
Lucretia Gallup
1784-1870
Lucretia Gallup
B:
22 Aug 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1870
Knox, Albany County, NY
Hannah Gallup
1786-1873
Hannah Gallup
B:
3 May 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1873
Knox, Albany County, NY
Daniel Gallup
1789-1859
Daniel Gallup
B:
12 Sep 1789
Guildford, Surrey, England
D:
27 Jan 1859
Knox, Albany County, NY
Esther Gallup
1800-1884
Esther Gallup
B:
1800
D:
1884
Hannah Denison
1759-1830
Hannah Denison
B:
16 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1830
John Gallup
1758-1825
John Gallup
B:
17 Jul 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1825
Beebe Denison, Sr.
1761-1839
Beebe Denison, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1839
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1761-1800
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
17 Nov 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Mystic, New London County, CT
Phebe Hinckley
1777-1852
Phebe Hinckley
B:
10 Feb 1777
D:
25 Feb 1852
Frederick Denison
1762-1832
Frederick Denison
B:
23 Sep 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1832
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Fish
1764-1847
Hannah Fish
B:
3 Aug 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1789
D:
22 Feb 1847
Daniel Denison Hatch
1784-1837
Daniel Denison Hatch
B:
17 Sep 1784
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1837
Fanny Newcomb
1791-1853
Fanny Newcomb
B:
31 Oct 1791
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
M:
22 Nov 1810
D:
31 May 1853
Eunice Denison
1764-1842
Eunice Denison
B:
18 Mar 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1842
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Honorable Reuben Hatch
1763-1818
Honorable Reuben Hatch
B:
7 Jul 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1818
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Ann Borodel Denison
1769-1842
Ann Borodel Denison
B:
2 Oct 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1842
John Wheeler
1765-1840
John Wheeler
B:
20 Mar 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aug 1790
D:
14 Jun 1840
Daniel Denison
1720-1776
Daniel Denison
B:
22 Mar 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Wheeler
1722-1814
Esther Wheeler
B:
15 Feb 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1723-1807
Phebe Denison
B:
24 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
William Avery
1726-1805
William Avery
B:
1 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1724-
Sarah Denison
B:
1724
Parents
Captain John Borodell Denison
1646-1698
Phebe Lay
1651-1718
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
1680-1747
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
B:
28 Mar 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1687-1724
Mary Stanton
B:
3 Feb 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1702/1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Cogswell
Abt 1700-Bef 1737
Jane Cogswell
B:
Abt 1700
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1726
D:
Bef Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Fish
1690-1784
Abigail Fish
B:
17 Jul 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT