Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Birchard
1667 - Aft 1732 (~ 65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Sprague
1708-
John Sprague
B:
4 May 1708
Abigail Calkins
1691-Aft 1738
Abigail Calkins
B:
8 Sep 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Dutchess County, NY
Sprague
David Spencer
1692-1712
David Spencer
B:
6 Jul 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Frost
Abt 1689-Aft 1738
John Frost
B:
Abt 1689
Arrowsic Island, Sagadahoc County, ME
M:
27 Jan 1713/1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Calkins
1694-
Sarah Calkins
B:
14 Feb 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jacob Munsell
1700-1741
Jacob Munsell
B:
1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Calkins
1697-
Mary Calkins
B:
21 Feb 1697
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abel Wright
1695-
Abel Wright
B:
22 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abigail Calkins
1745-
Abigail Calkins
B:
4 Apr 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bezaleel Tyler
1746-
Bezaleel Tyler
B:
26 Feb 1745/1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Calkins
1747-
John Calkins
B:
2 Aug 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abner Calkins
Abt 1751-1813
Abner Calkins
B:
Abt 1751
D:
1813
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Sarah (Mrs. Calkins)
Oliver Calkins
1753-1787
Oliver Calkins
B:
1753
D:
18 Sep 1787
Hankins, PA
Hannah Thomas
1755-1832
Hannah Thomas
B:
3 Mar 1755
Cochecton, Sullivan County, NY
M:
1775
D:
May 1832
Cochecton, Sullivan County, NY
Sarah Calkins
Abt 1753-
Sarah Calkins
B:
Abt 1753
Burcher
Lemuel Bursham
Marian Calkins
Abt 1754-
Marian Calkins
B:
Abt 1754
Isaac Sampson
Deacon Moses Calkins
1757-1837
Deacon Moses Calkins
B:
8 Feb 1757
Morris Store, The Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
D:
25 May 1837
Bradford County, PA
Thankful Stevens
1759-1837
Thankful Stevens
B:
2 Apr 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1780
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1837
Bradford County, PA
Joel Calkins
Abt 1766-
Joel Calkins
B:
Abt 1766
Benjamin Calkins
Abt 1768-
Benjamin Calkins
B:
Abt 1768
John Calkins
1723-1779
John Calkins
B:
23 Mar 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1779
Salem, New London County, CT
Abigail Northrup
1728-
Abigail Northrup
B:
Nov 1728
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Salem, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1725-1791
Sarah Calkins
B:
10 Aug 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1791
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Bezaleel Tyler
Deacon Elijah Calkins
1728-1817
Deacon Elijah Calkins
B:
29 Feb 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Simon Calkins
1730-1735
Simon Calkins
B:
18 Dec 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1735
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Zerviah Calkins
1735-
Zerviah Calkins
B:
4 Dec 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simon Calkins
1737-
Simon Calkins
B:
9 Mar 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Selah (Mrs. Calkins)
Abigail (widow of Miles Hall)
Joseph Calkins
1737-1806
Joseph Calkins
B:
3 Jun 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1806
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
William Calkins
1740-
William Calkins
B:
19 Sep 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Calkins
1743-
Joseph Calkins
B:
5 Feb 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1744-Abt 1776
Mary Calkins
B:
5 Feb 1743/1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Calkins, Jr.
1735-1803
Stephen Calkins, Jr.
B:
1 Oct 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1803
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Calkins
1745-
Mary Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1745
Dutchess County, NY
John Calkins, III
1699-Abt 1769
John Calkins, III
B:
19 Nov 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Huntington
1701-
Sarah Huntington
B:
22 Oct 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Calkins
1702-
James Calkins
B:
29 Apr 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Huntington
1710-1749
Abigail Huntington
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1726-
Mary Calkins
B:
9 Aug 1726
Elisha Calkins
1728-
Elisha Calkins
B:
18 Apr 1728
Eleanor Calkins
1730-
Eleanor Calkins
B:
6 Mar 1730
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
1727-1752
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1752
John Calkins
1732-
John Calkins
B:
19 Aug 1732
Jeremiah Calkins
James Calkins
Samuel Godfrey
1768-Aft 1818
Samuel Godfrey
B:
20 May 1768
Horton Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
D:
Aft 10 Apr 1818
Saint Andrews, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Olive Webster
1765-Bef 1818
Olive Webster
B:
20 Feb 1765
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
Bef 1818
Stewiacke, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Eleanor Godfrey
1769-
Eleanor Godfrey
B:
9 Dec 1769
Horton Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
Stephen West
Stephen West
M:
1 Sep 1794
Cornwallis Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
Anthony Godfrey
1771-1861
Anthony Godfrey
B:
20 Feb 1771
Horton Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
D:
5 Aug 1861
Horton Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
Eunice (Mrs. Godfrey)
John Godfrey
1774-1840
John Godfrey
B:
8 Feb 1774
Horton Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1840
Windsor, Hants County, NS, Canada
Phoebe Payzant
1787-1857
Phoebe Payzant
B:
1787
Falmouth Township, Hants County, NS, Canada
D:
30 Apr 1857
Elisha Godfrey
1776-1864
Elisha Godfrey
B:
1 Apr 1776
Horton Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
D:
30 Jan 1864
Alma Center, Jackson County, WI
Elizabeth Sibley
1784-1853
Elizabeth Sibley
B:
24 Jun 1784
Cornwallis Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
D:
11 Nov 1853
Lower Stewiacke, NS, Canada
David Godfrey
1778-1778
David Godfrey
B:
2 Jun 1778
Horton Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
D:
8 Oct 1778
Horton Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
Lucy Calkin
Jonathan Godfrey
1740-1826
Jonathan Godfrey
B:
1739-1740
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1767
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
3 Apr 1826
Newport, Hants, NS, Canada
Jeremiah Calkins
Abt 1705-
Jeremiah Calkins
B:
Abt 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Janes
1700-1770
Rachel Janes
B:
26 Mar 1699/1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1770
Dutchess County, NY
Parents
John Birchard
1628-1702
Christian Andrews
1630-1680
Abigail Birchard
1667-Aft 1732
Abigail Birchard
B:
Nov 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Caulkins, Jr.
1661-1755
John Caulkins, Jr.
B:
July 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT