Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Kent, Sr.
- 1654
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Kent
1691-
Lydia Kent
B:
5 Mar 1691
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Bosworth
1683-1747
Joseph Bosworth
B:
27 Sep 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1747
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Kent
1693-
Joseph Kent
B:
9 Aug 1693
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Thurston
1695-
Bethia Thurston
B:
29 May 1695
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Kent
1695-1784
Dorothy Kent
B:
13 Aug 1695
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1784
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Noah Newman
1697-1762
Noah Newman
B:
1 Sep 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1762
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Kent
1697-
John Kent
B:
9 Aug 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Carpenter
1705-
Rachel Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1726
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1710-
Rebecca Smith
B:
18 Sep 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1749
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hezekiah Kent
1700-
Hezekiah Kent
B:
4 Feb 1699/1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Cooper
1704-
Ruth Cooper
B:
29 Apr 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1727/1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Susanna Kent
1702-1756
Susanna Kent
B:
1 Mar 1701/1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1756
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Peter Bowen
1698-1748
Peter Bowen
B:
3 Sep 1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1726/1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Kent
1704-
Mary Kent
B:
3 Mar 1703/1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
James Kent
1707-
James Kent
B:
20 Aug 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Barstow
1716-
Martha Barstow
B:
16 Apr 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Kent, Jr.
1665-1734
Joseph Kent, Jr.
B:
1665
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1734
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Brown
1666-1727
Dorothy Brown
B:
29 Aug 1666
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1690
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Hyde
1678-
Mary Hyde
B:
6 Sep 1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1727/1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Kent
1703-1796
Hannah Kent
B:
13 Oct 1703
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
D:
1 Jul 1796
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Samuel Gray
1700-1764
Samuel Gray
B:
16 Apr 1700
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
3 Oct 1720
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
D:
22 Apr 1764
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Josiah Kent
1705-Bef 1748
Josiah Kent
B:
9 Sep 1705
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1 Aug 1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Alethea Bullock
1712-
Alethea Bullock
B:
14 Apr 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Kent
1667-1737
Samuel Kent
B:
23 Mar 1667
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 May 1737
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Desire Cushman
1673-1762
Desire Cushman
B:
9 Feb 1673
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1699
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1762
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
Sarah Kent
1711-
Sarah Kent
B:
17 Oct 1711
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
James Smith
Susanna Kent
1715-1780
Susanna Kent
B:
22 Jan 1715
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
D:
22 Jul 1780
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Colonel William Bullock
1716-1810
Colonel William Bullock
B:
26 Apr 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1735
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1810
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Kent
1716-
Mary Kent
B:
2 Nov 1716
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Munroe
Hannah Kent
Abt 1718-
Hannah Kent
B:
Abt 1718
Benjamin Drown
1717-
Benjamin Drown
B:
9 Jun 1717
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
25 Nov 1738
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
Lydia Kent
Abt 1722-
Lydia Kent
B:
Abt 1722
Joseph Wheaton
1717-
Joseph Wheaton
B:
4 Sep 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joshua Kent
1672-1725
Joshua Kent
B:
1672
D:
14 Aug 1725
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
Mary Toogood
1686-
Mary Toogood
B:
Feb 1686
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1710
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Susanna Kent
1687-1774
Susanna Kent
B:
25 Sep 1687
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1774
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Benjamin Cary
1681-1735
Benjamin Cary
B:
29 Oct 1681
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1708
D:
20 Jan 1734/1735
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Joseph Kent
1636-Bef 1704
Joseph Kent
B:
1636
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 5 Sep 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Susanna George
1643-
Susanna George
B:
Feb 1643
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1664
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Joshua Kent
Joseph Cahoon
1690-
Joseph Cahoon
B:
3 Aug 1690
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
John Cahoon
1692-
John Cahoon
B:
24 Jul 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Hannah Cahoon
1696-
Hannah Cahoon
B:
22 Mar 1696
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Samuel Cahoon
1699-
Samuel Cahoon
B:
1 May 1699
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Ebenezer Cahoon
1706-
Ebenezer Cahoon
B:
8 Oct 1706
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary Reynolds
1704-Bef 1752
Mary Reynolds
B:
5 Feb 1704
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1728
D:
Bef 26 Dec 1752
Hannah Kent
1667-Bef 1700
Hannah Kent
B:
2 Jul 1667
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1700
Joseph Cahoon
1665-Abt 1700
Joseph Cahoon
B:
1665
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
Abt 1700
Maria "Mary" Kent
1668-
Maria "Mary" Kent
B:
3 Feb 1668
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
John Kent
1694-1732
John Kent
B:
29 Sep 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1732
Kingston, Jamaica
Bathsheba Doggett
1695-1776
Bathsheba Doggett
B:
18 Jun 1695
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1776
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
John Richard Kent
1670-1753
John Richard Kent
B:
1670
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1753
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Smith
-1696
Sarah Smith
M:
22 Dec 1692
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Mar 1695/96
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Kent
1697-1702
Elizabeth Kent
B:
8 Jan 1697
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Kent
1699-1776
Ebenezer Kent
B:
28 May 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1776
Huldah Whittemore
1699-
Huldah Whittemore
B:
Jun 1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Smith
Benjamin Kent
1700-
Benjamin Kent
B:
8 Jan 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Persis Dogget
Persis Dogget
M:
31 Oct 1723
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Kent
1702-
Sarah Kent
B:
10 Sep 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Kent
1703-
Samuel Kent
B:
18 Dec 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Desire Barker
1708-1744
Desire Barker
B:
19 Feb 1707/1708
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1728
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Kent
1705-
Ezekiel Kent
B:
8 Oct 1705
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Bryant
1714-1800
Susanna Bryant
B:
11 May 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1740
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 May 1800
North Haven, Knox County, ME
Elizabeth (Mrs. Kent)
Abt 1674-1696
Elizabeth (Mrs. Kent)
B:
Abt 1674
M:
22 Dec 1692
D:
Mar 1695/96
Joshua Kent
1672-1673
Joshua Kent
B:
15 Jun 1672
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1673
Joshua Kent
1674-
Joshua Kent
B:
4 Jul 1674
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Alice Agnes Okeman
Alice Agnes Okeman
M:
4 Nov 1697
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Kent
1675-1753
Joseph Kent
B:
13 Oct 1675
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 May 1753
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Kent
1677-1702
Samuel Kent
B:
23 Mar 1677
D:
16 Mar 1702
Abigail Kent
1706-1710
Abigail Kent
B:
12 Oct 1706
D:
12 Mar 1709/1710
Hannah Kent
Abt 1707-1782
Hannah Kent
B:
Abt 1707
D:
22 Jul 1782
Israel Whitcomb, Jr.
1701-1787
Israel Whitcomb, Jr.
B:
19 Feb 1701
M:
16 Jan 1727
D:
19 Feb 1787
Mercy Kent
1708-1802
Mercy Kent
B:
1708
D:
1802
Stephen Stodder
1705-1755
Stephen Stodder
B:
18 Apr 1705
M:
27 Nov 1727
D:
25 Mar 1755
David Bates
1698-1760
David Bates
B:
25 Sep 1698
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1757
D:
12 Oct 1760
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Beal
1708-Bef 1802
Jonathan Beal
B:
20 Jul 1708
M:
27 Aug 1761
D:
Bef 1802
Elizabeth Kent
1710-
Elizabeth Kent
B:
1710
Isaac Kent
1712-
Isaac Kent
B:
1712
Ebenezer Kent
1717-1786
Ebenezer Kent
B:
18 Apr 1717
D:
3 Feb 1786
Sarah Wheaton
Abt 1718-Abt 1771
Sarah Wheaton
B:
Abt 17 May 1718
M:
Abt 11 Jul 1739
D:
Abt 1771
Seth Kent
Abt 1721-
Seth Kent
B:
Abt 1721
Abigail Kent
1723-1808
Abigail Kent
B:
1723
D:
1808
Joseph Souther
Abt 1719-1808
Joseph Souther
B:
Abt 1719
D:
1808
Ebenezer Kent
1680-1752
Ebenezer Kent
B:
18 Aug 1680
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1751/1752
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Gannett
1684-1766
Hannah Gannett
B:
4 Aug 1684
M:
8 Dec 1703
D:
27 Mar 1766
Lydia Kent
1683-
Lydia Kent
B:
16 Apr 1683
Ebenezer Simmond
Ebenezer Simmond
M:
1714
Mary Kent
1686-
Mary Kent
B:
12 May 1686
Joseph Barber
Susanna Kent
1689-
Susanna Kent
B:
13 Aug 1689
John Kent
1645-1723
John Kent
B:
20 Jul 1645
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
D:
1723
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Hannah Griswold
1645-1690
Hannah Griswold
B:
4 Mar 1645
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 May 1666
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1690
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Rolfe
1658-NEXT MONTH
Mary Rolfe
B:
2 Nov 1658
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
NEXT MONTH
Mary Rolfe
1660-
Mary Rolfe
B:
16 Jan 1660
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Rolfe
1662-1751
Rebecca Rolfe
B:
9 Feb 1662
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1751
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
William Cutter
1650-1723
William Cutter
B:
22 Feb 1650
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1679
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1723
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Rolfe
1662-1751
Rebecca Rolfe
B:
9 Feb 1661/1662
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1751
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon John Whitmore
1654-1739
Deacon John Whitmore
B:
1 Oct 1654
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1724
D:
22 Feb 1739
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Scullard
1642-
Mary Scullard
B:
9 Jan 1642
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Rolfe
John Rolfe
M:
4 Dec 1656
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Scullard
1644-
Rebecca Scullard
B:
4 Feb 1644
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Scullard
1645-
Sarah Scullard
B:
18 Jun 1645
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Martha Scullard
1645-
Martha Scullard
B:
6 Mar 1645
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Kent
Samuel Scullard
-1647
Samuel Scullard
M:
England
D:
1647
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Bishop
1648-
John Bishop
B:
19 Sep 1648
Rebecca Bishop
1650-
Rebecca Bishop
B:
15 May 1650
Joanna Bishop
1652-
Joanna Bishop
B:
24 Apr 1652
Hannah Bishop
1653-
Hannah Bishop
B:
10 Dec 1653
Elizabeth Bishop
1655-next year
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
31 Aug 1655
D:
next year
Jonathan Bishop
1657-
Jonathan Bishop
B:
11 Jan 1657
Noah Bishop
1658-
Noah Bishop
B:
20 Jun 1658
David Bishop
1660-
David Bishop
B:
26 Aug 1660
John Bishop
-1684
John Bishop
M:
Oct 1647
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1684
Mary Kent
John Rolfe
John Rolfe
M:
4 Dec 1656
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Richard Kent, Sr.
-1654
Richard Kent, Sr.
B:
England
D:
14 Jun 1654
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Emma
-Abt 1676
Emma
D:
Abt 1676
Massachusetts