Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend Joseph Eliot
1638 - 1694 (55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mehitable Eliot
1676-1723
Mehitable Eliot
B:
6 Oct 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1723
Ann Eliot
1677-1703
Ann Eliot
B:
12 Dec 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1703
Jonathan Law
Abigail Woodbridge
1700-
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
20 Dec 1700
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan (John) Mixer
Abt 1696-
Jonathan (John) Mixer
B:
Abt 1696
M:
30 Oct 1734
Tryphena Woodbridge
1731-1777
Tryphena Woodbridge
B:
31 Jul 1731
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Preston
1715-1799
Samuel Preston
B:
29 Oct 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1799
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Major John Woodbridge
1732-1782
Major John Woodbridge
B:
24 Jul 1732
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1782
Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
1733-
Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
B:
16 Oct 1733
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Colonel Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
1739-1819
Colonel Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
B:
5 Mar 1739
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1819
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
1702-1783
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
B:
25 Dec 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Tryphena Ruggles
1707-1768
Tryphena Ruggles
B:
22 Jun 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1729
Connecticut
D:
10 Jan 1768
Jahleel Woodbridge
1751-1825
Jahleel Woodbridge
B:
13 Sep 1751
D:
31 Dec 1825
Eneas Woodbridge
1752-1832
Eneas Woodbridge
B:
29 Sep 1752
D:
6 Jan 1832
Dr. S Woodbridge
1754-Abt 1824
Dr. S Woodbridge
B:
10 May 1754
D:
Abt 1824
Caroline Woodbridge
1756-1785
Caroline Woodbridge
B:
14 Dec 1756
D:
27 Feb 1785
Sophia Woodbridge
1761-1832
Sophia Woodbridge
B:
16 Oct 1761
D:
22 Jun 1832
Martha Clark
Martha Clark
M:
1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Strong
1714-1754
Mary Strong
B:
10 Jun 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1750
D:
9 Jul 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jaheel Woodbridge
1704-1705
Jaheel Woodbridge
B:
11 Dec 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1705
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Woodbridge
1706-
Jemima Woodbridge
B:
30 Jun 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Nicholson
Jemima (Jamima) Woodbridge
1731-Abt 1800
Jemima (Jamima) Woodbridge
B:
28 Feb 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
1733-1799
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
B:
16 Jan 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zenas Parsons
1740-1818
Zenas Parsons
B:
11 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1766
Massachusetts
D:
19 Nov 1818
Mabel Woodbridge
1735-1809
Mabel Woodbridge
B:
13 Feb 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1809
Captain Josiah Jones
1725-1795
Captain Josiah Jones
B:
24 Oct 1725
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1757
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1795
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
1738-1796
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
B:
1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1796
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Edwards
1736-1786
Lucy Edwards
B:
31 Aug 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1764
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
D:
18 Sep 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
1751-1799
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
B:
18 Apr 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1799
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Woodbridge
1740-
Stephen Woodbridge
B:
1740
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
1707-1776
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
B:
10 Feb 1707
Springville, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1776
Southport, Kenosha County, WI
Elizabeth Merrick
1697-
Elizabeth Merrick
B:
1 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Woodbridge
1737-1768
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
2 Apr 1737
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
1734-1794
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1734
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Woodbridge
1738-
Eunice Woodbridge
B:
30 Nov 1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dr. Samuel Joseph Lee
Abt 1734-
Dr. Samuel Joseph Lee
B:
Abt 1734
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1762
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Woodbridge
1740-
Timothy Woodbridge
B:
17 Dec 1740
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Woodbridge
Abt 1741-
Samuel Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Nicholson
Mary Nicholson
M:
15 Jul 1765
Sybil Woodbridge
1743-1782
Sybil Woodbridge
B:
28 Jan 1742/1743
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1782
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Captain William Goodrich
Abt 1740-
Captain William Goodrich
B:
Abt 1740
Sylvia Woodbridge
1745-1806
Sylvia Woodbridge
B:
12 May 1745
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1806
Captain Phineas Morgan
Abt 1740-
Captain Phineas Morgan
B:
Abt 1740
M:
Abt 1766
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
William Woodbridge
1747-1814
William Woodbridge
B:
17 Oct 1747
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1814
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Martha Patterson
1750-1801
Martha Patterson
B:
26 May 1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1801
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Judge Enoch Day Woodbridge
1750-1805
Judge Enoch Day Woodbridge
B:
25 Dec 1749/1750
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1805
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
Nancy Winchell
1745-1800
Nancy Winchell
B:
12 Jul 1745
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1800
Sabria Hopkins
Abt 1752-1807
Sabria Hopkins
B:
Abt 1752
M:
Jan 1802
D:
5 Jan 1807
Clarissa Strong
1789-1846
Clarissa Strong
B:
7 Nov 1789
M:
1807
D:
20 Apr 1846
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
Lucy Woodbridge
1751-1788
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
29 Jan 1751
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 May 1788
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Grant, Jr.
1750-1814
Ephraim Grant, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1750
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1772
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1814
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Electa Woodbridge
1754-
Electa Woodbridge
B:
1 Apr 1754
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mr. Edwards
Colonel Stephen Pearl
1750-1816
Colonel Stephen Pearl
B:
1747-1750
M:
5 Nov 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1816
Hon. Timothy Woodbridge
1709-1775
Hon. Timothy Woodbridge
B:
27 Feb 1708/1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1775
Southport, Kenosha County, WI
Abigail Day
1712-1770
Abigail Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1736
Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1770
Benjamin Woodbridge
1711-Abt 1711
Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
4 Feb 1710/1711
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1711
Sarah Woodbridge
Abt 1746-
Sarah Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1746
Mary Woodbridge
Abt 1748-
Mary Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1748
Reverend Benjamin Woodbridge
1712-1785
Reverend Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
12 Jun 1712
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1785
Mary Trowbridge
1715-1756
Mary Trowbridge
B:
28 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1743/1744
D:
19 Dec 1756
Jemima Eliot
1679-Abt 1718
Jemima Eliot
B:
14 Nov 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend John Woodbridge
1678-1718
Reverend John Woodbridge
B:
10 Jun 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bashua Eliot
1682-
Bashua Eliot
B:
1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Reverend John Eliot
1604-1690
Ann Mumford
1603-1687
Reverend Joseph Eliot
1638-1694
Reverend Joseph Eliot
B:
20 Dec 1638
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 May 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Brenton
1652-1684
Sarah Brenton
B:
1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Eliot
1711-1713
Elizabeth Eliot
B:
20 Oct 1711
D:
11 Apr 1713
Elizabeth Gale
1740-1818
Elizabeth Gale
B:
1740
D:
1818
Samuel Gale, Sr.
1743-1799
Samuel Gale, Sr.
B:
1743
M:
4 Sep 1766
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Katharine Gale
Jeremiah Atwater
1734-1811
Jeremiah Atwater
B:
5 Dec 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1811
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Eliot
1713-1781
Hannah Eliot
B:
15 Oct 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1781
Benjamin Gale
1715-1790
Benjamin Gale
B:
14 Dec 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1739
D:
6 May 1790
Samuel Eliot
1716-1741
Samuel Eliot
B:
9 Mar 1716
D:
1 Jan 1741
Aaron Eliot
1718-1785
Aaron Eliot
B:
15 Mar 1718
D:
30 Dec 1785
Mary Worthington
1721-1785
Mary Worthington
B:
18 Aug 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1785
Augustus Eliot
1720-1747
Augustus Eliot
B:
18 Jun 1720
D:
26 Nov 1747
Joseph Eliot
1723-1762
Joseph Eliot
B:
8 Jan 1723
D:
1 Aug 1762
Sarah Walker
1727-1769
Sarah Walker
B:
4 Jul 1727
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1769
Sarah Eliot
1776-1840
Sarah Eliot
B:
27 Aug 1776
D:
2 Nov 1840
Youngs Eliot
1775-1852
Youngs Eliot
B:
31 Dec 1775
D:
13 Nov 1852
Nathan Eliot
1725-1798
Nathan Eliot
B:
13 Apr 1725
D:
20 Mar 1798
Clarissa Griswold
1733-1811
Clarissa Griswold
B:
8 Feb 1733
M:
22 Oct 1754
D:
11 Feb 1811
Jared Eliot
1728-1811
Jared Eliot
B:
17 Mar 1728
D:
Mar 1811
Elizabeth Lord
1735-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
1735
Luke Eliot
1730-1730
Luke Eliot
B:
1 Aug 1730
D:
8 Sep 1730
Hannah Eliot
1763-1847
Hannah Eliot
B:
11 Aug 1763
D:
9 Sep 1847
Samuel Landon
1765-1793
Samuel Landon
B:
17 Oct 1765
D:
23 Aug 1793
John Eliot
1765-1794
John Eliot
B:
3 Oct 1765
D:
30 Sep 1794
Sarah Bartlett
1766-1838
Sarah Bartlett
B:
6 Jul 1766
D:
6 Sep 1838
Joseph Eliot
1767-1829
Joseph Eliot
B:
13 Apr 1767
D:
11 Jan 1829
Mindwell Spencer
1769-1794
Mindwell Spencer
B:
7 Aug 1769
D:
12 Jun 1794
Deborah Eliot
1769-1802
Deborah Eliot
B:
6 Apr 1769
D:
Nov 1802
Uriah Spencer
1770-1850
Uriah Spencer
B:
4 Mar 1770
D:
1850
Edward Eliot
1771-1852
Edward Eliot
B:
28 May 1771
D:
28 Jan 1852
Betsey Fairchild
1785-1856
Betsey Fairchild
B:
2 Jun 1785
D:
26 Jul 1856
Youngs Eliot
1773-1774
Youngs Eliot
B:
6 Jun 1773
D:
3 Nov 1774
Catharine Eliot
1777-1843
Catharine Eliot
B:
19 Aug 1777
D:
5 Nov 1843
Amos Fowler
1773-1853
Amos Fowler
B:
27 Aug 1773
D:
8 Aug 1853
Youngs Eliot
1775-1852
Youngs Eliot
B:
31 Dec 1775
D:
13 Nov 1852
Sarah Eliot
1776-1840
Sarah Eliot
B:
27 Aug 1776
D:
2 Nov 1840
Experience Eliot
1778-1803
Experience Eliot
B:
31 Dec 1778
D:
12 May 1803
George Leete
1782-1826
George Leete
B:
29 Mar 1782
D:
26 Dec 1826
Robert Eliot
1781-1844
Robert Eliot
B:
28 Feb 1781
D:
10 Mar 1844
Rachel Denniston
1789-1843
Rachel Denniston
B:
18 Apr 1789
D:
27 Apr 1843
Fanny Ledyard Eliot
1783-1828
Fanny Ledyard Eliot
B:
3 Jun 1783
D:
26 Jul 1828
Daniel Benton
1773-1853
Daniel Benton
B:
2 Sep 1773
M:
3 Apr 1800
D:
11 Feb 1853
Amanda Eliot
1787-1829
Amanda Eliot
B:
27 Jun 1787
D:
30 Jun 1829
Tillinghast Simmons
-1861
Tillinghast Simmons
D:
6 Nov 1861
John Eliot
1732-1797
John Eliot
B:
2 Dec 1732
D:
9 Mar 1797
Experience Hempstead
1742-1807
Experience Hempstead
B:
6 Mar 1742
D:
22 Mar 1807
George Eliot
1736-1810
George Eliot
B:
9 Mar 1736
D:
1 May 1810
Hannah Ely
1745-1820
Hannah Ely
B:
28 May 1745
M:
27 Jul 1766
D:
1820
Hannah Ely
1745-1819
Hannah Ely
B:
28 May 1745
M:
27 Jul 1766
D:
7 Jun 1819
Jared Eliot
1685-1763
Jared Eliot
B:
7 Nov 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1763
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Smithson
1693-1761
Hannah Smithson
B:
1693
Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1710
D:
18 Feb 1761
Mary Eliot
1689-1771
Mary Eliot
B:
17 Sep 1689
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1771
Rebecca Eliot
1690-
Rebecca Eliot
B:
1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Trowbridge
Nathaniel Elliot
1728-
Nathaniel Elliot
B:
15 Aug 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Beulah Parmelee
Wyllis Elliot
1730-
Wyllis Elliot
B:
9 Feb 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hull
Rebecca Elliot
1733-
Rebecca Elliot
B:
8 Sep 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Graves
Timothy Elliot
1736-
Timothy Elliot
B:
23 Oct 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Rose
Levi Elliot
1739-1766
Levi Elliot
B:
1 Nov 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1766
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Margery Elliot
1741-
Margery Elliot
B:
19 Mar 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Merriman
Abiel Elliot
1692-1776
Abiel Elliot
B:
8 May 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Leete
1700-1780
Mary Leete
B:
28 Feb 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1780
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abiel Eliot
Mary Wyllis
1656-1729
Mary Wyllis
B:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wyllys
1666-1729
Mary Wyllys
B:
2 Nov 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT