Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Habiathia Pye
Abt 1578 - 1681 (~ 103 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abiah (Hebiah) Gyllett
Abt 1598-
Abiah (Hebiah) Gyllett
B:
Abt 1598
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
Mary Gylette
Abt 1600-
Mary Gylette
B:
Abt 1600
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
Priscilla Gillett
1659-Abt 1661
Priscilla Gillett
B:
22 Jan 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Gillett
1661-1719
Priscilla Gillett
B:
30 Mar 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Grimes
John Grimes
M:
June 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gillett
1663-1733
Abigail Gillett
B:
20 Sep 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Birge, Sr.
1644-1698
Daniel Birge, Sr.
B:
24 Nov 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis, II
1649-1715
Joseph Loomis, II
B:
15 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cornelius Gillett
1665-1746
Cornelius Gillett
B:
15 Dec 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1746
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Birge
Abt 1674-1696
Elizabeth Birge
B:
Abt 1674
M:
Abt 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1696
Deborah Rowell
1683-1746
Deborah Rowell
B:
5 Jan 1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Mar 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gillett
1668-1733
Mary Gillett
B:
12 Aug 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Robert Hoskins
1662-1729
Robert Hoskins
B:
6 Jun 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Ives
1669-1747
John Ives
B:
14 Nov 1669
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Gillett
1671-Aft 1716
Esther Gillett
B:
27 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1651-1732
John Loomis
B:
1 Oct 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1732
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
Sarah Gillett
1673-1716
Sarah Gillett
B:
3 Jan 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1667-1750
Joseph Phelps
B:
22 Aug 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gillett
1676-1773
Joanna Gillett
B:
22 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1773
Josiah Windsor
Josiah Windsor
M:
5 Jan 1699
Thomas Allyn
1663-1709
Thomas Allyn
B:
15 May 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1709
Connecticut
Samuel Bancroft
1667-1742
Samuel Bancroft
B:
25 Jan 1666/1667
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1709/1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Gillett
1678-1753
Daniel Gillett
B:
20 Jun 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eno
1682-1773
Mary Eno
B:
12 Oct 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1701/1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cornelius Gillett
1634-1711
Cornelius Gillett
B:
10 Jan 1634
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Kelsey
1632-1722
Priscilla Kelsey
B:
1632
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gillett
1665-Abt 1667
Mary Gillett
B:
5 Apr 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gillett
1667-1734
Mary Gillett
B:
21 Oct 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Bissell
1664-1694
Jacob Bissell
B:
28 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1694
Sgt. Peter Buell
1644-1727
Sgt. Peter Buell
B:
19 Aug 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathon Gillett
1670-1683
Jonathon Gillett
B:
18 Feb 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1683
William Gillett
1673-1718
William Gillett
B:
4 Dec 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1718
Mary Saxton
1678-
Mary Saxton
B:
4 May 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gillett
1635-1698
Jonathan Gillett
B:
Jan 1635
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kelsey
1634-1676
Mary Kelsey
B:
1634
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gillett
1678-1678
Thomas Gillett
B:
31 May 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Gillett
1679-YOUNG
Ebenezer Gillett
B:
28 Oct 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gillett
1680-
Samuel Gillett
B:
18 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gillett
1682-
Hannah Gillett
B:
18 Sep 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gillette
1685-1708
Jonathan Gillette
B:
15 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Searle
1681-
Ruth Searle
B:
17 Dec 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Gillett
1688-
Miriam Gillett
B:
14 Mar 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Dibble
1645-1687
Miriam Dibble
B:
7 Dec 1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brown
1659-1707
Mary Brown
B:
2 May 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1707
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Upham
1668-1735
Thomas Upham
B:
1668
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1704
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1735
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Brown
1660-
Hannah Brown
B:
29 Sep 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Alvord
1645-
Jonathan Alvord
B:
1 Jun 1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Brown
1662-Abt 1727
Abigail Brown
B:
8 Aug 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1727
Samuel Fowler
1652-1739
Samuel Fowler
B:
18 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Brown
1664-
Hepzibah Brown
B:
19 Nov 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Brown
1667-1739
Peter Brown
B:
2 Mar 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1739
Mary Barber
1680-1719
Mary Barber
B:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1696
D:
27 Aug 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Browne, Sr.
1669-1728
John Browne, Sr.
B:
8 Jan 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1671-1723
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1670-1747
Jonathan Brown
B:
30 Mar 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1673-1767
Mindwell Loomis
B:
20 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Cornelius Brown
1672-1747
Deacon Cornelius Brown
B:
30 Jul 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Barber
1678-
Abigail Barber
B:
12 Mar 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Brown
1673-
Esther Brown
B:
22 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Barber
William Barber
M:
1700
Elizabeth Brown
1676-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
9 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isabel Brown
1676-
Isabel Brown
B:
9 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Brown
1679-
Deborah Brown
B:
2 Feb 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Hosford
1675-1698
John Hosford
B:
20 Sep 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brown
1681-1774
Sarah Brown
B:
20 Aug 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Moore
1679-1713
Joseph Moore
B:
5 Jul 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gillett
1638-1719
Mary Gillett
B:
1634-1638
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Peter Brown
1632-1691
Peter Brown
B:
1632
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Filley
1664-1686
Anna (Hannah) Filley
B:
16 Aug 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Grant
1659-1710
Samuel Grant
B:
20 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Filley
1667-1683
Mary Filley
B:
12 Apr 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Filley
1669-YOUNG
Abigail Filley
B:
20 Jan 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Filley
1670-Bef 1674
Samuel Filley
B:
2 Apr 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Filley
1672-1774
Jonathan Filley
B:
30 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1774
Deborah Loomis
1680-
Deborah Loomis
B:
Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Filley
1674-1679
Samuel Filley
B:
7 Mar 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Filley
1676-
Josiah Filley
B:
21 Jan 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Eggleston
Esther Eggleston
M:
20 Dec 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Filley
1677-1736
John Filley
B:
10 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebeckah Drake
1715-1740
Rebeckah Drake
B:
30 Dec 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1736/1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Filley
1678-1736
John Filley
B:
18 Feb 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wilson
1675-Bef 1750
Mary Wilson
B:
5 Aug 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Jun 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Filley
1679-1758
Abigail Filley
B:
3 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Job Loomis
1686-1765
Ensign Job Loomis
B:
21 Jan 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1765
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Filley
1681-
Samuel Filley
B:
8 Sep 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Filley
1683-
Mary Filley
B:
14 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Barber
1681-1768
Nathaniel Barber
B:
6 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Gillett
1639-1711
Anna Gillett
B:
29 Dec 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Filley
1643-1711
Samuel Filley
B:
24 Sep 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Filley
1675-
Josiah Filley
B:
21 Jan 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Eggleston
1682-
Esther Eggleston
B:
14 Mar 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Hannah Gillett
1639-1711
Ann Hannah Gillett
B:
29 Dec 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Tilley
1643-1711
Samuel Tilley
B:
24 Sep 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Gillett
1664-1745
Joseph Gillett
B:
2 Nov 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gull
1665-1691
Esther Gull
B:
21 Nov 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Griswold
1671-1719
Mary Griswold
B:
16 Mar 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1719
Elizabeth Gillett
1666-
Elizabeth Gillett
B:
12 Jun 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gillett
1667-Aft 1695
Mary Gillett
B:
10 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Feb 1695
Jonathon Gillett
1669-1686
Jonathon Gillett
B:
11 Aug 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gillett
1671-1755
John Gillett
B:
10 Jun 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Experience Dewey
1682-1755
Experience Dewey
B:
9 Apr 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Massachusetts
Nathaniel Gillett
1673-1714
Nathaniel Gillett
B:
4 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1714
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Culver
Sarah Culver
M:
1701
Hannah Gillett
1675-1683
Hannah Gillett
B:
30 Jan 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1683
Joseph Gillett
1641-1675
Joseph Gillett
B:
15 Jul 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1675
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Hawkes
1647-1681
Elizabeth Hawkes
B:
10 Jan 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1681
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Gillett
1669-1671
Hannah Gillett
B:
20 Sep 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Gillett
1671-1716
Mary Gillett
B:
20 Dec 1671
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1716
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
John Ives
M:
6 Dec 1693
Connecticut
Samuel Gillett
1673-1769
Samuel Gillett
B:
14 May 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1769
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Hastings
1677-
Hannah Hastings
B:
19 Jan 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Gillett
1674-1743
Hannah Gillett
B:
5 Sep 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1670-1744
John Taylor
B:
6 Jan 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Gillett
1642-1676
Samuel Gillett
B:
22 Jan 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1676
Turners Falls, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1648-1705
Hannah Dickinson
B:
6 Dec 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1705
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Gillett
1671-1676
Thomas Gillett
B:
7 Jan 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gillett
1673-1699
John Gillett
B:
6 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gillett
1676-1708
Thomas Gillett
B:
18 Jul 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Mills
Martha Mills
M:
21 Nov 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gillett
1677-1739
Samuel Gillett
B:
16 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Griffin
1680-
Rebecca Griffin
B:
23 Feb 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Bancroft
1680-1725
Rebecca Bancroft
B:
24 Feb 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Gillett
1680-
Nathaniel Gillett
B:
3 Oct 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Gillett
1680-1752
Benjamin Gillett
B:
3 Oct 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
1684-1752
Elizabeth Austin
B:
20 Apr 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1752
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Gillett
1682-1756
Mercy Mary Gillett
B:
21 Jan 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Adams, Jr.
1685-1756
Jacob Adams, Jr.
B:
27 Jan 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Gillett
1644-1698
John Gillett
B:
5 Oct 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mercy Barber
1651-1725
Mary Mercy Barber
B:
12 Oct 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gillett
1646-1649
Abigail Gillett
B:
28 Jun 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Gillett
1647-1692
Jeremiah Gillett
B:
12 Feb 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Bartlett
1666-1753
Deborah Bartlett
B:
3 Apr 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Gillett
1686-1693
Deborah Gillett
B:
6 Aug 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gillett
1687-1693
Abigail Gillett
B:
21 Feb 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Gillett
1692-1692
Jeremiah Gillett
B:
21 Apr 1692
D:
21 Apr 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gillett
-1768
Rachel Gillett
D:
28 Jan 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Zerubabel Filer
1674-1761
Zerubabel Filer
B:
25 Dec 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1761
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Gillett
1648-1692
Jeremiah Gillett
B:
20 Feb 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Bartlett
1666-1753
Deborah Bartlett
B:
3 Apr 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Gillett
1678-1742
Josiah Gillett
B:
23 Nov 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Pellett
1685-
Sarah Pellett
B:
5 Sep 1685
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Gillett
1680-1757
Joanna Gillett
B:
28 Oct 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Strong
1678-1759
Josiah Strong
B:
11 Jan 1677/1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Gillett
1682-1756
Elizabeth Gillett
B:
16 Jan 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1660-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
20 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gillet
1685-1755
Jonathan Gillet
B:
28 Jun 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ely
1695-1759
Sarah Ely
B:
13 Jun 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Gillett
1687-1734
Mary Gillett
B:
8 Mar 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Skinner
1672-
Deacon Nathaniel Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Gillett
1689-
Dorothy Gillett
B:
15 Apr 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Gillet
1689-
Dorcas Gillet
B:
15 Apr 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cornelius Roberts
Cornelius Roberts
M:
23 Aug 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Gillett
1690-1771
Samuel Gillett
B:
1 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Chappel
1700-Bef 1733
Mary Chappel
B:
25 Oct 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
1707-1802
Abigail Kellogg
B:
25 Jun 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Gillett
1695-1756
Joseph Gillett
B:
3 Mar 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1756
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Deborah Chappell
1711-1794
Deborah Chappell
B:
19 Sep 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1732
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1794
North Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Gillett
1696-1784
Mindwell Gillett
B:
4 Feb 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Clark
1697-1749
John Clark
B:
21 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1719/1720
Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Gillett
1699-1730
Aaron Gillett
B:
8 Mar 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1730
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Clark
1706-1803
Hannah Clark
B:
30 Jun 1706
M:
10 Jul 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Gillett
1701-1739
Noah Gillett
B:
5 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1739
Abigail
1705-1739
Abigail
B:
1705
M:
Abt 1725
New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1739
Josiah Gillett
1650-1736
Josiah Gillett
B:
14 Jul 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Taintor
1657-1736
Joanna Taintor
B:
29 Apr 1657
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gillett
1609-1677
Jonathan Gillett
B:
11 Aug 1609
Colyton, Devonshire, England
D:
23 Aug 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Dolbiar) Dolbere
1607-1685
Mary (Dolbiar) Dolbere
B:
7 Jun 1607
Colyton, Devonshire, England
M:
29 Mar 1634
Colyton, Devonshire, England
D:
5 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gozzard
1682-1760
John Gozzard
B:
31 Aug 1682
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hayes
1688-
Sarah Hayes
B:
22 Jan 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gillett
1639-1707
Elizabeth Gillett
B:
6 Oct 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1706/1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Nicholas Gozzard
Abt 1635-1692
Nicholas Gozzard
B:
Abt 1635
M:
21 Feb 1669/1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1692
John Bartlett
1664-
John Bartlett
B:
12 Sep 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Gillett
1641-1716
Abiah Gillett
B:
22 Aug 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Bartlett
1641-1665
Isaiah Bartlett
B:
13 Jun 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Slafter
1688-1793
Mary Slafter
B:
Nov 1688
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1793
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Wellman
Abt 1688-Bef 1740
Isaac Wellman
B:
Abt 1688
M:
23 Aug 1717
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Jun 1740
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Anthony Slafter
Abt 1690-1723
Anthony Slafter
B:
Abt 1690
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1723
Tolland County, CT
Mary Eaton
1695-1780
Mary Eaton
B:
23 Mar 1694/1695
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1712
Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1780
Elizabeth Slafter
Abt 1693-
Elizabeth Slafter
B:
Abt 1693
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Thomas Hutchinson
Thomas Hutchinson
M:
2 May 1711
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Samuel Slater
1696-1770
Samuel Slater
B:
16 Aug 1696
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1770
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Fenton
1700-1783
Dorothy Fenton
B:
4 Sep 1700
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1721
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1783
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Slafter
Abt 1698-Abt 1787
Joseph Slafter
B:
Abt 1698
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1787
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Esther (Mrs. Slafter)
Abt 1698-
Esther (Mrs. Slafter)
B:
Abt 1698
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1720
Windham County, CT
Sarah Slafter
1700-
Sarah Slafter
B:
1700
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Paulk
Abt 1696-1772
Samuel Paulk
B:
Abt 13 Feb 1696
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 May 1720
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Moses Slafter
1702-1778
Moses Slafter
B:
1702
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1778
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Jemima Scripture
1724-
Jemima Scripture
B:
10 Mar 1724
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 May 1743
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Slafter
Abt 1704-1738
Abigail Slafter
B:
Abt 1704
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1738
Willington, Tolland County, CT
George Sawin
1697-1783
George Sawin
B:
2 Apr 1697
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1727
D:
7 Nov 1783
Benjamin Slafter
Abt 1706-Abt 1760
Benjamin Slafter
B:
Abt 1706
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1760
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Bethia Eaton
1708-Abt 1764
Bethia Eaton
B:
3 Nov 1708
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1744
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1764
James Slafter
Abt 1708-1740
James Slafter
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Between 1732-1740
John Slafter
Abt 1662-Bef 1754
John Slafter
B:
Abt 1662
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1686
D:
Bef 1754
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Gillett
1646-1655
Rebecca Gillett
B:
14 Jul 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gillett
1678-1716
Sarah Gillett
B:
20 Mar 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Andrews
1680-Aft 1757
Stephen Andrews
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Nathan Gillett
1680-1757
Nathan Gillett
B:
6 Feb 1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1757
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buckland
1676-1752
Hannah Buckland
B:
28 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gillett
1683-1749
Hannah Gillett
B:
9 Dec 1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Andrews
Abt 1670-1739
John Andrews
B:
Abt 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1739
Ephraim Gillett
1685-
Ephraim Gillett
B:
1 Feb 1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elias Gillett
1649-1732
Elias Gillett
B:
1 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Griffin
1651-Abt 1700
Sarah Griffin
B:
25 Dec 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1700
Mary Gillett
1700-1760
Mary Gillett
B:
2 Jun 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Eno
1702-1745
David Eno
B:
12 Aug 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Rebecca Kelsey
1660-1732
Rebecca Kelsey
B:
2 Jan 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
D:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gillett
1651-Aft 1717
Sarah Gillett
B:
13 Jul 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Aug 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eleazer Hill
1656-1724
Eleazer Hill
B:
20 Mar 1656
M:
29 Dec 1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Gillett
1653-1655
Benjamin Gillett
B:
29 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Gillett
1693-1765
Isaac Gillett
B:
2 Aug 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1765
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1695-Aft 1762
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
5 Feb 1694/1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Dinah Gillett
1696-1751
Dinah Gillett
B:
18 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Josiah Higley
1701-1750
Sgt. Josiah Higley
B:
8 Sep 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1724
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Gillett
1699-1745
Nathan Gillett
B:
1698-1699
D:
10 Jun 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Noadiah Gillett
1702-
Noadiah Gillett
B:
1701-1702
Sarah Owen
1700-1749
Sarah Owen
B:
3 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1749
Nathan Gillett, Jr.
1655-1757
Nathan Gillett, Jr.
B:
17 Aug 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1757
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Owen
1666-Abt 1711
Rebecca Owen
B:
28 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1711
Rebecca Gillett
1657-1698
Rebecca Gillett
B:
8 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Whaples
1656-1713
Thomas Whaples
B:
1656
M:
Bef Mar 1687/1688
D:
1713
Nathan Gillett
Abt 1602-1689
Nathan Gillett
B:
Abt 1602
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
D:
5 Sep 1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Gillett)
Abt 1618-1670
Elizabeth (Mrs. Gillett)
B:
Abt 1618
England
D:
21 Feb 1669/1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Gylette
Abt 1606-
William Gylette
B:
Abt 1606
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
Thomas Gillett
Abt 1608-1621
Thomas Gillett
B:
Abt 1608
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
D:
27 Mar 1621
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
Jeremiah Gillett
Abt 1610-
Jeremiah Gillett
B:
Abt 1610
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
Elias (Silas) Gylette
1611-
Elias (Silas) Gylette
B:
11 Feb 1611
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
Richard Gylette
Abt 1617-
Richard Gylette
B:
Abt 1617
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
Andrew Gylette
1623-
Andrew Gylette
B:
Apr 1623
Chaffcombe, Somerset, England
Habiathia Pye
Abt 1578-1681
Habiathia Pye
B:
Abt 1578
D:
14 May 1681
Reverend William Gillett (or Gyllett)
1579-1641
Reverend William Gillett (or Gyllett)
B:
25 Jan 1579
Murge, France
M:
1604
D:
16 Apr 1641
Taunton, Somersetshire, England