Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Bradford
1590 - 1657 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Bradford
1675-
John Bradford
B:
1675
Rebecca Bartlett
Abt 1680-1763
Rebecca Bartlett
B:
Abt 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1701
D:
8 Dec 1763
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Bradford
1677-1746
Alice Bradford
B:
1677
D:
14 Jul 1746
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Mitchell
1645-1717
Edward Mitchell
B:
1645
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1708
D:
15 Mar 1716/1717
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Hersey
Abigail Bradford
1679-
Abigail Bradford
B:
1679
Gideon Sampson
Mercy Bradford
1681-1728
Mercy Bradford
B:
1681
D:
27 Jun 1728
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Freeman
Isaac Cushman
1676-1727
Isaac Cushman
B:
15 Nov 1676
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Oct 1717
D:
18 Sep 1727
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Bradford
1683-1740
Samuel Bradford
B:
23 Dec 1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1740
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Gray
1690-1770
Sarah Gray
B:
25 Aug 1690
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
21 Oct 1714
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1770
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Priscilla Bradford
1686-
Priscilla Bradford
B:
10 Mar 1686
Seth Chipman
1697-1766
Seth Chipman
B:
24 Feb 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1721
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1766
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
William Bradford
1688-1728
William Bradford
B:
15 Apr 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 May 1728
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Foster
1694-1778
Hannah Foster
B:
25 Jul 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1714
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1778
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
James Bradford
Zadock Bradford
Eliphalet Bradford
Major John Kingston Bradford
1653-1736
Major John Kingston Bradford
B:
20 Feb 1652/1653
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1736
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Warren
1653-1747
Mercy Warren
B:
23 Sep 1653
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1674
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Mar 1747
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Bradford
1680-1775
Alice Bradford
B:
28 Jan 1680
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1775
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
William Barnes
1670-1751
William Barnes
B:
14 Feb 1670
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1751
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
William Bradford
Bef 1686-1730
William Bradford
B:
Bef 18 Dec 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1729/1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Finney
1690-Aft 1772
Elizabeth Finney
B:
9 Feb 1690
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1712
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 31 Dec 1772
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Bradford
Abt 1686-1718
Sarah Bradford
B:
Abt 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Barnes
1684-Bef 1736
Jonathan Barnes
B:
27 Aug 1684
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1708
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Dec 1736
Alice Bradford
William Barnes
1670-1751
William Barnes
B:
14 Feb 1670
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1751
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend William Adams
1650-
Reverend William Adams
B:
27 May 1650
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1680
William Bradford
1655-1687
William Bradford
B:
11 Mar 1654/1655
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Bartlett
Bef 1664-1741
Rebecca Bartlett
B:
Bef 1664
M:
1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1741
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Bradford
1682-
Joshua Bradford
B:
23 Nov 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Brooks
Mary Brooks
M:
17 Feb 1711/1712
Katherine (Mrs. Bradford)
Jerusha Bradford
1682-
Jerusha Bradford
B:
23 Nov 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lieut. James Bradford
1689-1762
Lieut. James Bradford
B:
26 Mar 1689
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Edith Adams
1688-1722
Edith Adams
B:
25 Jun 1688
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1711
D:
1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Susanna Adams
1693-1752
Susanna Adams
B:
13 Mar 1692/1693
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Leah Ripley
1693-1779
Leah Ripley
B:
17 Apr 1693
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1752
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Bradford
1692-1739
Jerusha Bradford
B:
26 Nov 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Newcomb
1693-1772
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
26 May 1693
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Bradford
1695-Abt 1696
William Bradford
B:
1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susanna Bradford
Abt 1697-
Susanna Bradford
B:
Abt 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
1658-1731
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
B:
1657-1658
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anna Smith Raymond
1664-1705
Anna Smith Raymond
B:
12 May 1664
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Bradford
Susannah Adams
Abt 1700-1752
Susannah Adams
B:
Abt 1700
M:
7 Dec 1724
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752
Hannah Fitch
1653-1705
Hannah Fitch
B:
17 Dec 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1697-1705
Connecticut
Margaret Bradford
Anne Bradford
Timothy Dimmock
Priscilla Mason
Abt 1657-
Priscilla Mason
B:
Abt 1657
M:
Abt 1706
Ann Smith
1664-Abt 1698
Ann Smith
B:
12 May 1664
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
Thomas Steele
1681-1757
Thomas Steele
B:
9 Sep 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Webster
1686-1757
Susanna Webster
B:
25 Apr 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1757
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Steele
1682-Bef 1709
Elizabeth Steele
B:
25 Feb 1681/1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Jan 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1685-1710
Samuel Steele
B:
15 Feb 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Steele
1685-Bef 1710
Jerusha Steele
B:
15 Feb 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Feb 1710
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Smith
William Steele
1687-1702
William Steele
B:
20 Feb 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Steele
1693-1756
Abiel Steele
B:
8 Oct 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Whiting
John Webster
1680-1753
John Webster
B:
26 Dec 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1753
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Steele
1697-1788
Daniel Steele
B:
13 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1705-1796
Mary Hopkins
B:
30 Jan 1704/1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1796
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1700-1773
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
23 Jun 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
1701-1788
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Bradford
1660-1720
Mercy Mary Bradford
B:
2 Sep 1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Steele
1652-1709
Sgt. Samuel Steele
B:
15 Mar 1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Adams
1681-1766
Elizabeth Adams
B:
23 Feb 1680/1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel Whiting
1670-1725
Reverend Samuel Whiting
B:
22 Apr 1670
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1725
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rev. Samuel Niles
1673-1762
Rev. Samuel Niles
B:
1 May 1673
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
22 Dec 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 May 1762
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Alice Adams
1682-1745
Alice Adams
B:
3 Apr 1682
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
1677-1756
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
B:
13 Jun 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1700/1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
William Adams
1683-1699
William Adams
B:
17 Dec 1683
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1699
Abiel Adams
1685-1758
Abiel Adams
B:
15 Dec 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1758
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Joseph Metcalf
1682-1723
Reverend Joseph Metcalf
B:
11 Apr 1682
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1707
D:
24 May 1723
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reverend Isaac Chauncey
1670-1745
Reverend Isaac Chauncey
B:
5 Oct 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft June 1720
D:
2 May 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Alice Bradford
1661-1745
Alice Bradford
B:
27 Mar 1661
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Reverend William Adams
1650-1685
Reverend William Adams
B:
27 May 1650
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1680
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Fitch
1688-1759
Abigail Fitch
B:
22 Feb 1687/1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Dyer
1692-1779
John Dyer
B:
9 Apr 1692
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1713
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1779
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Fitch
1699-1747
Jerusha Fitch
B:
1699
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1747
Daniel Bissell
1694-1770
Daniel Bissell
B:
31 Oct 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1717/1718
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Major James Fitch
1649-1727
Major James Fitch
B:
2 Aug 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 May 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Alice Ripley
1683-1768
Alice Ripley
B:
18 Sep 1683
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Edgerton
1670-1748
Samuel Edgerton
B:
May 1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Bradford Ripley
1685-1751
Hannah Bradford Ripley
B:
2 Mar 1685
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Webb, Jr.
1690-1779
Samuel Webb, Jr.
B:
12 May 1690
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1711
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1779
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
Faith (Judith) Ripley
1686-1721
Faith (Judith) Ripley
B:
20 Sep 1686
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1719/1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
Captain Samuel Bingham
1685-1760
Captain Samuel Bingham
B:
28 Mar 1685
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1708/1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1760
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joshua Ripley, Jr.
1688-1773
Joshua Ripley, Jr.
B:
13 May 1688
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1773
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Backus
1692-1770
Mary Backus
B:
8 Nov 1692
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1770
Windham, Windham County, CT
Olive Ripley
1689-
Olive Ripley
B:
1689
Windham, Windham County, CT
Margaret Ripley
1690-1774
Margaret Ripley
B:
4 Nov 1690
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 May 1774
Windham, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Seabury
1689-1797
Benjamin Seabury
B:
24 Sep 1689
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Ripley
1693-1779
Rachel Ripley
B:
17 Apr 1693
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Winslow Tracy
1689-1768
Winslow Tracy
B:
9 Feb 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1768
Leah Ripley
1693-1779
Leah Ripley
B:
17 Apr 1693
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Cook
1690-1745
Samuel Cook
B:
31 Dec 1690
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1745
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lieut. James Bradford
1689-1762
Lieut. James Bradford
B:
26 Mar 1689
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1752
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Hezekiah Ripley
1695-1779
Hezekiah Ripley
B:
10 Jun 1695
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Gardner
1691-Aft 1737
Sarah Gardner
B:
31 Jul 1691
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1714/1715
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1737
Miriam Fitch
1699-1744
Miriam Fitch
B:
17 Oct 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Skinner
1694-1778
Mary Skinner
B:
1694
M:
25 Nov 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
David Bradford Ripley
1697-1781
David Bradford Ripley
B:
20 May 1697
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1781
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lydia Carey
1706-1784
Lydia Carey
B:
12 Feb 1706
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
21 Mar 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1784
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Irene (Irenia) Ripley
1700-1727
Irene (Irenia) Ripley
B:
28 Aug 1700
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1726/1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Manning, Jr.
1691-1727
Samuel Manning, Jr.
B:
14 Jan 1690/1691
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Ripley
1704-1792
Jerusha Ripley
B:
1 Nov 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1792
Windham, Windham County, CT
Edward Brown
Abt 1702-1791
Edward Brown
B:
Abt 1702
M:
9 Sep 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1791
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anne (Anna) Ripley
1704-1768
Anne (Anna) Ripley
B:
1 Nov 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1768
Windham, Windham County, CT
Solomon Wheat
1701-1797
Solomon Wheat
B:
1701
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1797
Hannah Bradford
1662-1738
Hannah Bradford
B:
9 May 1662
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 May 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joshua Ripley, Esq.
1658-1739
Joshua Ripley, Esq.
B:
9 Nov 1658
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1682
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 May 1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
Bethiah Steel
1690-1720
Bethiah Steel
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1664-1745
Samuel Shepard
B:
3 Jul 1664
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steele
Abt 1690-Abt 1736
Bethiah Steele
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
Samuel Shepard
1684-1750
Samuel Shepard
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Steele
1693-1712
John Steele
B:
1693
D:
1712
Ebenezer Steele
1695-
Ebenezer Steele
B:
1695
Susanna Merrill
1700-1718
Susanna Merrill
B:
18 Aug 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1718
Melatiah Bradford
1664-1720
Melatiah Bradford
B:
1 Nov 1664
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Steele
1660-1697
John Steele
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1682-1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1697
Samuel Stevens
1656-1712
Samuel Stevens
B:
1 Mar 1656
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bradford
1689-1772
Hannah Bradford
B:
14 Feb 1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1772
Berkley, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Gilbert
Gershom Bradford
1691-1757
Gershom Bradford
B:
21 Dec 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1757
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Priscilla Wiswall
1690-1780
Priscilla Wiswall
B:
25 Jul 1690
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1716
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1780
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Perez Bradford
1694-1746
Perez Bradford
B:
28 Dec 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1746
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Balch
Elizabeth Bradford
1696-1777
Elizabeth Bradford
B:
15 Dec 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 May 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Charles Whiting
1692-1737
Captain Charles Whiting
B:
5 Jul 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bradford
1697-1777
Elizabeth Bradford
B:
15 Dec 1697
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 May 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
1685-1751
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
B:
13 Jan 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Bradford
1698-1793
Jerusha Bradford
B:
10 Mar 1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1793
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Ebenezer Gay
Welthea Bradford
1702-1755
Welthea Bradford
B:
15 May 1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1755
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Lane
Judge Gamaliel Bradford
1704-1788
Judge Gamaliel Bradford
B:
13 May 1704
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1788
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Bartlett
1704-1776
Abigail Bartlett
B:
18 Mar 1704
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1728
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1776
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lieutenant Samuel Bradford
1668-1714
Lieutenant Samuel Bradford
B:
July 1667/1668
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1714
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Rogers
1668-1747
Hannah Rogers
B:
16 Nov 1668
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1688/1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1747
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Hunt
1688-1716
Mary Hunt
B:
18 Feb 1687/1688
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1716
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Knowles
1686-Aft 1732
Nathaniel Knowles
B:
15 May 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Feb 1706/1707
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Jun 1732
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Bradford
1669-1720
Mary Bradford
B:
1667-1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1720
Chilmark, Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
William Hunt
1668-1726
William Hunt
B:
1665-1668
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1686
D:
2 Jun 1726
Chilmark, Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Sarah Baker
1688-Aft 1765
Sarah Baker
B:
28 Oct 1688
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Jul 1765
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
John Sherman, Jr.
1682-Aft 1765
John Sherman, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1682
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1712
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Jul 1765
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Baker
1690-1715
Alice Baker
B:
3 Nov 1690
D:
Jun 1715
Nathan Thoms
Eleanor Baker
1692-1727
Eleanor Baker
B:
31 Mar 1692
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 May 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Phillips
1687-1750
Benjamin Phillips
B:
20 May 1687
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 May 1750
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Baker
1693-1753
Abigail Baker
B:
23 Dec 1693
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1753
Gideon Thomas
Kenelm Baker
1695-1771
Kenelm Baker
B:
3 Nov 1695
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 May 1771
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Doty
1697-1784
Patience Doty
B:
3 Jul 1697
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1718/1719
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1784
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Bethiah Baker
1699-
Bethiah Baker
B:
12 May 1699
Scollay
Kezia Baker
1701-1790
Kezia Baker
B:
15 Aug 1701
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 May 1790
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Sprague
1702-1739
Nathaniel Sprague
B:
10 Jan 1701/1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1726
D:
29 Jul 1739
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Baker
1703-1793
Samuel Baker
B:
5 Feb 1703
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1793
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Ford
1705-1800
Hannah Ford
B:
18 Oct 1705
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1726
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1800
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
William Baker
1705-
William Baker
B:
18 Oct 1705
Sarah Perkins
Edward Baker
1705-
Edward Baker
B:
18 Oct 1705
Sarah Bradford
1671-1705
Sarah Bradford
B:
23 Mar 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1705
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Kenelm Baker
1657-Bef 1713
Kenelm Baker
B:
27 Mar 1656/1657
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1687
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Apr 1713
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Deputy Governor William Bradford, IV
1624-1704
Deputy Governor William Bradford, IV
B:
17 Jun 1624
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1703/1704
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Alice Richards
1627-1671
Alice Richards
B:
16 Jun 1627
England
M:
28 Jan 1650
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1670/1671
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
William Bradford
1589-1591
Alice Hanson
1562-1597
William Bradford
1590-1657
William Bradford
B:
29 Mar 1590
Yorkshire, England
D:
19 May 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Carpenter
1590-1670
Alice Carpenter
B:
3 Aug 1590
Wrington, Somerset, England
M:
14 Aug 1623
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1670
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA