MarriedMatches 51 to 100 of 263 «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
51 |
Fuller, John
Nye, Maria |
7 Mar 1729 | Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA | I259691 I259692 |
52 |
Hatch, David
Chittenden, Elizabeth |
7 Mar 1731 | First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA | I604868 I604869 |
53 |
Cartwright, Hezediah
Brown, Abigail |
7 Mar 1731/1732 | Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA | I115244 I115294 |
54 |
Edwards, Nathaniel
Sikes, Elizabeth |
7 Mar 1732/1733 | Springfield, Hampden County, MA | I308149 I308148 |
55 |
Copp, Samuel
Leffingwell, Elizabeth |
7 Mar 1744 | | I134685 I134684 |
56 |
Haines, William
Barker, Elizabeth |
7 Mar 1744 | New Hampshire | I265180 I265181 |
57 |
Wait, Reuben
Tripp, Rebecca |
7 Mar 1744 | Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA | I58210 I58211 |
58 |
Waite, John
Morse, Eunice |
7 Mar 1743/1744 | Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA | I626433 I626449 |
59 |
Hall, John
Shepard, Abigail |
7 Mar 1745 | Middletown, Middlesex County, CT | I536445 I161438 |
60 |
Knowlton, Benjamin
Taylor, Joanna |
7 Mar 1745/1746 | Springfield, Hampden County, MA | I56451 I259858 |
61 |
Kent, Joseph
Palmer, Elizabeth |
7 Mar 1747/1748 | Suffield, Hartford County, CT | I471393 I471395 |
62 |
Sears, Samuel
Howes, Desire |
7 Mar 1747/1748 | Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA | I541019 I541057 |
63 |
Agry, Thomas Agrey
Dimick, Anna |
7 Mar 1749 | Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA | I361788 I361787 |
64 |
Hall, Hezekiah
Daniels, Deborah |
7 Mar 1749/1750 | Mendon, Worcester County, MA | I582660 I582659 |
65 |
Hamblen, Shubael
Lombard, Martha |
7 Mar 1750 | | I77577 I77578 |
66 |
Haro, John
Hayden, Lois |
7 Mar 1750 | | I69405 I69404 |
67 |
Miner, Nathan Sr.
Smith, Sarah |
7 Mar 1751 | Hartford, Hartford County, CT | I390579 I390580 |
68 |
Morse, John
Bugbee, Elizabeth |
7 Mar 1750/1751 | | I444532 I444531 |
69 |
Noble, Stephen
Church, Ruth |
7 Mar 1753 | Springfield, Hampden County, MA | I253538 I253539 |
70 |
Fellows, Joseph
Huxley, Martha (Leah) |
7 Mar 1754 | Canaan, Litchfield County, CT | I248243 I257896 |
71 |
Goodwin, Ensign Charles
Russell, Thankful |
7 Mar 1754 | East Haven, New Haven County, CT | I344528 I344529 |
72 |
Green, Eliphalet
Selden, Mercy |
7 Mar 1754 | | I202583 I415417 |
73 |
Tillotson, William
Chapman, Susannah |
7 Mar 1754 | Lyme, New London County, CT | I221442 I221444 |
74 |
Swan, Alexander
Stiles, Lucy |
7 Mar 1756 | Lunenburg, Worcester County, MA | I466557 I466561 |
75 |
Brainerd, Elisha
Hubbard, Martha |
7 Mar 1757 | | I386912 I386911 |
76 |
Temple, Ephraim
Farrar, Mary |
7 Mar 1758 | Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA | I532797 I532799 |
77 |
St. John, Daniel Jr.
Benedict, Ruth |
7 Mar 1759 | Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT | I642389 I642390 |
78 |
Allen, Benjamin
Tuttle, Lydia |
7 Mar 1764 | Second Congregational Society, New Haven, New Haven County, CT | I263363 I72746 |
79 |
Alling, Benjamin
Tuttle, Lydia |
7 Mar 1764 | North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT | I314219 I314220 |
80 |
Davenport, Silas
Webb, Mary |
7 Mar 1765 | Stamford, Fairfield County, CT | I206956 I210525 |
81 |
Fellows, Samuel Sr.
Udall, Mary (widow) |
7 Mar 1765 | Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT | I389539 I390504 |
82 |
Mason, Nathan
Carpenter, Mehitable |
7 Mar 1765 | Cumberland, Providence County, RI | I274432 I274433 |
83 |
Peckham, Thomas M.
Main, Patience |
7 Mar 1765 | North Stonington, New London County, CT | I429330 I429296 |
84 |
Slason, Nathaniel
Bates, Lydia |
7 Mar 1765 | Stamford, Fairfield County, CT | I639719 I640651 |
85 |
Fitch, Nathan
Reed, Mary |
7 Mar 1769 | Congregational Church, New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT | I57454 I57453 |
86 |
Reed, Jacob
Benedict, Ruhamah |
7 Mar 1769 | Congregational Church, New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT | I57458 I57459 |
87 |
Wood, Harber Hayward
Farrington, Esther |
7 Mar 1769 | Somers, Tolland County, CT | I257696 I257695 |
88 |
Lockwood, Ephraim Jr.
Slawson, Sarah |
7 Mar 1770 | Stamford, Fairfield County, CT | I640128 I640095 |
89 |
Rogers, Zephaniah
Rood, Elizabeth |
7 Mar 1770 | Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT | I613534 I613535 |
90 |
Strong, Timothy
Gondy, Abi |
7 Mar 1770 | | I49456 I419298 |
91 |
Day, Jesse
Kellogg, Mary |
7 Mar 1771 | First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT | I2672 I2691 |
92 |
Mix, David
Atwater, Elizabeth |
7 Mar 1771 | First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT | I310174 I310278 |
93 |
Pomeroy, Jonathan
Austin, Prudence |
7 Mar 1771 | | I438752 I438753 |
94 |
Olney, Ithamar
Hepsibeth |
7 Mar 1773 | Providence, Providence County, RI | I288068 I288069 |
95 |
Bassett, John
Hillman, Ann |
7 Mar 1776 | | I554455 I554454 |
96 |
Plumley, Joseph
Field, Deborah |
7 Mar 1776 | | I436801 I436802 |
97 |
Thatcher, Peter Jr.
Carrier, Margery |
Abt 07 Mar 1777 | | I53600 I53599 |
98 |
Plumb, Waitstill John
Richards, Mary |
7 Mar 1780 | Suffield, Hartford County, CT | I138782 I341827 |
99 |
Doane, Timothy
Higgins, Jedidah |
7 Mar 1781 | | I539874 I544641 |
100 |
Loomis, Justus
Bowe, Mary |
7 Mar 1781 | West Springfield, Hampden County, MA | I246302 I246303 |
«Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next»
|