MarriedMatches 101 to 150 of 267 «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
101 |
Lee, Ashbel
Hunn, Sarah |
30 Apr 1772 | New Britain, Hartford County, CT | I219068 I218507 |
102 |
Wright, Abijah
Cummings, Lucy |
30 Apr 1772 | | I603961 I603962 |
103 |
Danks, Moses
Loomis, Esther |
30 Apr 1777 | Southampton, Hampshire County, MA | I420567 I406180 |
104 |
Hartshorn, Andrew
Abbe, Sarah |
30 Apr 1777 | Mansfield, Tolland County, CT | I90962 I90961 |
105 |
Whitney, Ebenezer
Powell, Jemima |
30 Apr 1777 | North Carolina | I578133 I578134 |
106 |
Chubb, Prentice
Bugbee, Molle |
30 Apr 1778 | | I444702 I444701 |
107 |
Ensign, Elijah
Olmsted, Lois |
30 Apr 1778 | Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT | I166620 I78459 |
108 |
Gillet, Stephen
Case, Ruth |
30 Apr 1778 | Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT | I267110 I267111 |
109 |
Kellogg, Ezra
Whiting, Mary Polly |
30 Apr 1779 | Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA | I285179 I286289 |
110 |
Loomis, Lieut. Daniel
Phelps, Anna |
30 Apr 1783 | Winchester, Litchfield County, CT | I330290 I330291 |
111 |
Parsons, Elijah
Jennings, Eunice |
30 Apr 1785 | Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA | I308324 I293923 |
112 |
Claghorn, Joseph
Mendall, Anna |
30 Apr 1786 | | I556025 I556104 |
113 |
Winsor, Ira
Bullock, Patience |
Aft 29 Apr 1786 | Seekonk, Bristol County, MA | I577068 I577069 |
114 |
Dickerman, Lieut. Jonathan
Tuttle, Deborah |
30 Apr 1789 | Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT | I232626 I314164 |
115 |
Pratt, Stephen
Whitman, Mary |
30 Apr 1789 | Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA | I135479 I446219 |
116 |
Brinton, John Hill
Steinmetz, Sarah |
30 Apr 1795 | New York state | I464951 I464952 |
117 |
Morgan, Pliny
Austin, Lucretia |
30 Apr 1795 | | I234373 I234374 |
118 |
Bradley, Benjamin
Downs, Eunice |
Abt 30 Apr 1800 | Oxford, New Haven County, CT | I148078 I148079 |
119 |
Blakeslee, Seth
Thorpe, Naomi |
30 Apr 1801 | | I592141 I592142 |
120 |
Parsons, William
Carpenter, Irene |
30 Apr 1801 | Somers, Tolland County, CT | I232191 I232193 |
121 |
Butler, John
Roberts, Sarah |
30 Apr 1807 | Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England | I433051 I433052 |
122 |
Hubbard, Moses
Titus, Abigail |
30 Apr 1807 | Greene County, NY | I5241 I185138 |
123 |
Matson, William
Newton, Rhoda |
30 Apr 1807 | Colchester, New London County, CT | I330516 I215558 |
124 |
Rose, Erastus
Deming, Fanny |
30 Apr 1807 | | I608252 I608251 |
125 |
Copeland, Joseph
Brettun, Betsey |
30 Apr 1809 | | I629172 I629480 |
126 |
Whitney, Jonathan S.
Woodbridge, Martha |
30 Apr 1809 | | I65146 I65145 |
127 |
Burt, Ebenezer
Colton, Amanda |
30 Apr 1811 | Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA | I447521 I447520 |
128 |
Doane, Ephraim
Small, Polly |
30 Apr 1812 | | I545108 I547999 |
129 |
Perrin, Aaron
Lee, Lois |
30 Apr 1812 | Vernon, Tolland County, CT | I119595 I119596 |
130 |
Porter, Joseph C.
Cranson, Sally (Sarah) |
30 Apr 1812 | Ashfield, Franklin County, MA | I52147 I52148 |
131 |
Smith, Moses
Cowles, Electa |
30 Apr 1812 | Greenfield, Highland County, OH | I279714 I279713 |
132 |
Shepard, Orrin
First, Electa |
30 Apr 1815 | West Hartford, Hartford County, CT | I244741 I244742 |
133 |
Flint, Ephraim
Brooks, Deborah |
30 Apr 1816 | | I594851 I594852 |
134 |
Peet, Zacchariah Brinsmade
Bassett, Abby |
30 Apr 1816 | Litchfield County, CT | I56876 I56879 |
135 |
Martin, Alfred
Denison, Rhoda |
30 Apr 1820 | Floyd, Oneida County, NY | I514049 I514050 |
136 |
West, Warren
Day, Tabitha (Talitha) |
30 Apr 1821 | Colchester, New London County, CT | I22056 I18503 |
137 |
Rock, John R.
Wertz, Susannah |
30 Apr 1822 | Bedford County, PA | I628710 I628713 |
138 |
Daggett, Tristram
Luce, Martha |
30 Apr 1823 | | I552241 I552242 |
139 |
Carrier, Orrin (Oren)
Loomis, Prudence Robbins |
30 Apr 1824 | Colchester, New London County, CT | I34753 I34744 |
140 |
Smith, Simeon
Spencer, Lydia |
30 Apr 1825 | | I332352 I332359 |
141 |
Grant, Caleb
Peabody, Lura |
30 Apr 1826 | | I402886 I402887 |
142 |
Root, Hiram
Hanson, Caroline |
30 Apr 1829 | Shelburne, Franklin County, MA | I335111 I4254 |
143 |
Boardman, Elizur
Terry, Emeline |
30 Apr 1830 | Hartford, Hartford County, CT | I330372 I330373 |
144 |
Foote, John
Bebee, Georgianna Hyslop |
30 Apr 1831 | | I440277 I440278 |
145 |
Hubbard, Matthew Green
Brainerd, Maria |
30 Apr 1831 | New York City, New York County, NY | I5234 I184982 |
146 |
Woolf, John Anthony II
Devoe, Sarah Ann |
30 Apr 1831 | Westchester County, NY | I30549 I30550 |
147 |
Hickox, Bennet M.
Gibbs, Harriet |
30 Apr 1832 | | I531478 I531477 |
148 |
Searle, Zophar
Williams, Frances E. |
30 Apr 1832 | Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT | I239525 I239526 |
149 |
Wentworth, Amos H.
Foster, Hannah M. |
30 Apr 1832 | | I333411 I333412 |
150 |
Fife, Robert Nelson
Carrier, Rebekah |
30 Apr 1833 | Hawley, Franklin County, MA | I334982 I334892 |
«Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next»
|